NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
North East : Regional Final : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Kingston upon Hull, North Humberside : 13/6/16
Junior Boys
1 : 365pts : King James's School, North Yorkshire
100m12.5s =
14.6s =
25pts
9pts
 Finlay Gethin
George Davies
200m28.2s =
28.6s =
17pts
16pts
 Joe Navier
Frankie Bulmer
300m44.2s =
47.1s =
19pts
14pts
 Ed Routh
Chester Ribbons
800m2m47.3s =
2m33.3s =
11pts
16pts
 Jack Degruchy
Lewis Dobson
1500m4m59.3s =
4m58.4s =
19pts
19pts
 Charlie Taylor
Joel Adams
Hurdles14.1s =
15.7s =
19pts
11pts
 Oliver Leverton
Luke Kenny
Relay57.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.23m =
16pts
11pts
 Oliver Leverton
Joe Navier
Long Jump4.00m =
3.38m =
12pts
5pts
 Jake Smith
Frankie Bulmer
Triple Jump9.36m =
9.04m =
15pts
14pts
 Ed Routh
Charlie Taylor
Shot7.71m =
7.50m =
12pts
11pts
 Finlay Gethin
Chester Ribbons
Discus16.04m =
23.28m =
10pts
17pts
 Joe Payette
Luke Kenny
Javelin27.90m =
21.50m =
20pts
14pts
 Jack Degruchy
Lewis Dobson
2 : 332pts : Hymers College, Humberside
100m13.2s =
14.6s =
18pts
9pts
 Abdullah Choudhury
Tom Jeffers
200m28.4s =
29.4s =
16pts
14pts
 Luke Carr
Armaan Gupta
300m42.4s =
44.7s =
22pts
18pts
 Ben Copley
Joshua Parker
800m2m17.8s =
2m47.1s =
21pts
11pts
 Harry Hudson
Oliver Mercer
1500m5m12.4s =
5m31.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Daniel Heald
Noah Parkinson
Hurdles15.3s =
disq =
13pts
0pts
 :
Alex North
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
12pts
12pts
 Tom Jeffers
Joshua Parker
Long Jump4.26m =
3.84m =
14pts
10pts
 Abdullah Choudhury
Sam Jackson
Triple Jump9.24m =
7.58m =
15pts
4pts
 Luke Carr
Daniel Heald
Shot9.82m =
6.18m =
19pts
6pts
 Noah Parkinson
Oliver Mercer
Discus38.90m =
20.64m =
33pts
15pts
 Ben Copley
Anthony Mould
Javelinnr =
20.72m =
0pts
13pts
 George Xue
Alex North
3 : 315pts : St Leonard's Catholic School, Durham
100m12.8s =
12.5s =
22pts
25pts
 Leon McLaughlin
Matthew Lumb
200m28.2s =
29.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Joe Dufton
Marcus Adams
300m48.9s =
46.3s =
11pts
15pts
 Shawn Langridge
Jordan Harker
800m2m46.4s =
2m35.5s =
11pts
15pts
 Callum Bell
Sean Young
1500m5m22.9s =
5m19.5s =
13pts
14pts
 Jack Halton
Patrick Young
Hurdlesdisq =
19.3s =
0pts
0pts
 Jason Archer
Michael Turner
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.17m =
11pts
9pts
 Jason Archer
Matthew Lumb
Long Jump4.35m =
4.41m =
15pts
16pts
 Leon McLaughlin
Sam Barratt
Triple Jump8.00m =
8.95m =
8pts
13pts
 Matthew Burns
Marcus Adams
Shot8.09m =
8.82m =
13pts
15pts
 Joe Dufton
Jordan Harker
Discus17.58m =
18.71m =
12pts
13pts
 Callum Bell
Shawn Langridge
Javelin19.58m =
14.35m =
12pts
7pts
 Jack Halton
Michael Turner
4 : 312pts : Harrogate Grammar School, North Yorkshire
100m13.4s =
13.5s =
16pts
15pts
 Amhra Stott
Ben Hunter
200m28.8s =
30.3s =
15pts
11pts
 Freddie Harris
Isaac Mitchell
300m45.4s =
46.7s =
17pts
14pts
 Matt Roberts
Richard Lai
800m2m36.3s =
2m44.5s =
15pts
12pts
 Joseph Harris
Rob Charlesworth
1500m5m38.1s =
5m16.1s =
9pts
14pts
 Rohan Knight
Louie Shepperd
Hurdles19.9s =
16.0s =
0pts
9pts
 Connor Kitching
Kerem Erbilir
Relay57.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
12pts
13pts
 Richard Lai
Adam Parsons-Bastiman
Long Jump4.54m =
3.87m =
17pts
10pts
 Amhra Stott
Louie Shepperd
Triple Jump9.23m =
9.11m =
15pts
14pts
 Freddie Harris
Ben Hunter
Shot9.21m =
7.55m =
17pts
11pts
 Kerem Erbilir
Harry Willard
Discus19.96m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Isaac Mitchell
Matt Roberts
Javelin25.16m =
18.71m =
18pts
11pts
 Rob Charlesworth
Joseph Harris
NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
North East : Regional Final : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Kingston upon Hull, North Humberside : 13/6/16
Junior Boys
5 : 311pts : High Tunstall College of Science, Cleveland
100m13.7s =
13.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Sam Harkness
Aaron Muir
200m29.2s =
30.1s =
14pts
12pts
 Tyler McGaw
Daniel Patton
300m45.7s =
48.7s =
16pts
11pts
 Tom Cosgrave
Ellis Taylor
800m2m32.2s =
2m53.2s =
16pts
9pts
 Alex Davison
Ben Clarke
1500m5m17.3s =
5m32.5s =
14pts
10pts
 Harrison Higham
Liam Doran
Hurdles13.4s =
14.6s =
22pts
16pts
 Luke Chambers
George Wilson
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.23m =
15pts
11pts
 Kieran Rafferty
Liam Doran
Long Jump4.04m =
3.71m =
12pts
9pts
 Ellis Taylor
Tyler McGaw
Triple Jump9.50m =
7.97m =
16pts
8pts
 Liam Robinson
Alex Davison
Shot8.48m =
6.06m =
14pts
6pts
 Aaron Muir
Tom Cosgrave
Discus18.14m =
17.49m =
12pts
11pts
 Sam Harkness
Luke Chambers
Javelin21.11m =
12.86m =
14pts
5pts
 Daniel Patton
Ben Clarke
6 : 272pts : Wolfreton School and Sixth Form College, Humberside
100m13.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Alex Dickens
Joe Dixon
200m32.2s =
30.8s =
7pts
10pts
 Louis King
Ollie Holmes
300m45.2s =
48.2s =
17pts
12pts
 Kieron Boyer
Ali Aydemir
800m2m53.9s =
2m55.0s =
9pts
9pts
 Lewis Shakesby
James Pullen
1500m5m23.8s =
5m20.5s =
13pts
13pts
 Sam Frankish
Ethan Reed
Hurdles14.9s =
16.4s =
15pts
7pts
 Nathan Ofori
Manoa Wacokecoke
Relay =
60.1s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
10pts
11pts
 Ali Aydemir
James Pullen
Long Jump3.83m =
3.36m =
10pts
5pts
 Louis King
Sam Frankish
Triple Jump9.90m =
8.79m =
18pts
12pts
 Alex Dickens
Bailey Hodgeson
Shot8.86m =
7.95m =
15pts
12pts
 Korben Pratt
Kieron Boyer
Discus17.25m =
17.54m =
11pts
12pts
 Manoa Wacokecoke
Ollie Holmes
Javelin21.02m =
13.65m =
14pts
6pts
 Nathan Ofori
Joe Dixon
7 : 262pts : Emmanuel College, Durham
100m14.2s =
14.4s =
11pts
10pts
 Ridwan Abed
Saimir Ibishim
200m29.4s =
28.6s =
14pts
16pts
 Matthew Robertson
Evan Lawther
300m48.5s =
47.1s =
11pts
14pts
 Luke Knight
Wenxing Zheng
800m2m31.4s =
2m38.5s =
16pts
14pts
 Kieron Milne
Benjamin Rooney
1500m =
5m18.2s =
0pts
14pts
 Roman Sparks
Thomas Boyer
Hurdles14.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Kris Lewis
Chim Nwoye
Relay =
58.5s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.14m =
11pts
8pts
 Saimir Ibishim
Thomas Boyer
Long Jump =
4.07m =
0pts
12pts
 Roman Sparks
Kris Lewis
Triple Jump7.97m =
9.07m =
8pts
14pts
 Luke Knight
Ryan Green
Shot7.62m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 Matthew Robertson
Chim Nwoye
Discus19.66m =
21.72m =
14pts
16pts
 Kieron Milne
Ridwan Abed
Javelin13.50m =
21.39m =
6pts
14pts
 Gilbert Amakie
Evan Lawther