NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
North East : Regional Final : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Kingston upon Hull, North Humberside : 13/6/16
Inter Boys
1 : 397pts : St John Fisher Catholic High School, North Yorkshire
100m12.2s =
12.6s =
21pts
17pts
 Oliver Jordan
James Bromley
200m26.4s =
27.4s =
16pts
12pts
 Will Pritchard
Will Ward
300m40.2s =
42.8s =
23pts
16pts
 Sam Jones
Laspherey Lorenzo
800m2m23.2s =
2m22.7s =
15pts
15pts
 Dylan Esposito
Sam Murphy
1500m5m05.4s =
5m09.7s =
12pts
12pts
 Ben Barker
Daniel Delaney
Hurdles12.9s =
13.2s =
20pts
19pts
 Simon Philp
Gus Steele
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.65m =
18pts
21pts
 Will Ward
Laspherey Lorenzo
Long Jump5.71m =
4.81m =
22pts
13pts
 Oliver Jordan
Gus Steele
Triple Jump11.07m =
9.93m =
17pts
11pts
 Sam Jones
James Bromley
Shot10.18m =
10.57m =
16pts
17pts
 Dylan Esposito
Eoin Harrison
Discus21.14m =
20.14m =
12pts
11pts
 Simon Philp
Will Pritchard
Javelin30.29m =
30.70m =
14pts
14pts
 Alex Noland
Daniel Delaney
2 : 385pts : Harrogate Grammar School, North Yorkshire
100m12.2s =
12.5s =
21pts
18pts
 :
:
200m25.7s =
26.6s =
18pts
15pts
 :
:
300m40.6s =
43.7s =
22pts
14pts
 :
:
800m2m00.3s =
2m11.9s =
27pts
20pts
 :
:
1500m4m46.5s =
5m49.1s =
16pts
4pts
 :
:
Hurdles12.0s =
13.5s =
25pts
17pts
 :
:
Relay52.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.50m =
16pts
16pts
 Dominic Christy
Brook Nugent
Long Jump4.11m =
3.89m =
6pts
3pts
 Jack Haydock
Ed Stewart
Triple Jump11.41m =
8.36m =
19pts
3pts
 Creeney Jobe
Henry Stott
Shot9.24m =
9.43m =
13pts
14pts
 Josh Salmon
Josiah Buckle
Discus28.22m =
23.65m =
19pts
15pts
 Michael Sibanda
:
Javelin31.53m =
30.00m =
15pts
14pts
 Oliver Griffiths
James Macgregor
3 : 363pts : King James's School, North Yorkshire
100m12.7s =
11.8s =
16pts
25pts
 Connor Davis
Jack Whincup
200m26.1s =
25.4s =
17pts
19pts
 Ryan Edmondson
Adam Latimer
300m42.5s =
42.5s =
17pts
17pts
 Ben Kite
Lucas Abusin
800m2m11.9s =
2m16.2s =
20pts
18pts
 Dan Horner
Liam Marwood
1500m5m24.3s =
5m20.8s =
9pts
9pts
 Henry Gardner
Jack Parkinson
Hurdles13.3s =
12.9s =
18pts
20pts
 Max Bachellerie
Will Hill
Relay50.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.50m =
12pts
16pts
 Connor Davis
Will Hill
Long Jump4.10m =
4.39m =
6pts
8pts
 Oliver Walker
Lucas Abusin
Triple Jump8.52m =
10.26m =
4pts
13pts
 Henry Gardner
Adam Latimer
Shot9.48m =
11.96m =
14pts
22pts
 Ryan Edmondson
Henry Jackson
Discus18.34m =
21.42m =
9pts
12pts
 Ben Kite
Liam Marwood
Javelin24.56m =
29.24m =
10pts
13pts
 Max Bachellerie
Jack Whincup
4 : 353pts : The King Edward VI Academy, Northumberland
100m12.7s =
12.9s =
16pts
14pts
 Jack Andrews
Daniel Kramer
200m25.2s =
26.6s =
20pts
15pts
 Alex Donaghy
Owen Priest
300m38.3s =
40.6s =
27pts
22pts
 Matthew Waterfield
Oliver Bultitude
800m2m04.0s =
2m18.8s =
24pts
17pts
 Joseph Dowd
Dan Dixon
1500m4m30.5s =
4m37.8s =
20pts
18pts
 Rory Leonard
Connor Marshall
Hurdles14.1s =
14.8s =
14pts
11pts
 Ruaridh Lang
Harry Bertram
Relay52.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.63m =
4.51m =
11pts
10pts
 Alex Donaghy
Oliver Bultitude
Triple Jump9.11m =
9.27m =
7pts
8pts
 Matthew Waterfield
Ross Charlton
Shot8.49m =
9.33m =
10pts
13pts
 Elliott Clark
Harry Bertram
Discus47.58m =
19.88m =
34pts
11pts
 Ruaridh Lang
Rory Leonard
Javelin19.88m =
22.66m =
7pts
9pts
 Jack Andrews
Daniel Kramer
NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
North East : Regional Final : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Kingston upon Hull, North Humberside : 13/6/16
Inter Boys
5 : 352pts : Emmanuel College, Durham
100m11.8s =
14.6s =
25pts
3pts
 Cameron Mather
James Bailey
200m25.1s =
30.5s =
20pts
5pts
 Makepeace Alex
Joseph Cameron
300m39.4s =
46.4s =
25pts
10pts
 Oliver Lewis
Calum Szpak
800m2m32.2s =
2m24.5s =
12pts
15pts
 Aaron Morris
Michael Farrell
1500m5m10.9s =
5m32.9s =
11pts
7pts
 Joshua Dixon
Harry Parkin
Hurdles12.6s =
12.5s =
22pts
22pts
 Sam Gorman
Alex Strother
Relay57.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.53m =
23pts
17pts
 Sam Gorman
Cameron Mather
Long Jump5.34m =
5.16m =
18pts
16pts
 Makepeace Alex
Oliver Lewis
Triple Jump10.00m =
8.50m =
12pts
4pts
 Alex Strother
Michael Farrell
Shot10.31m =
7.74m =
17pts
8pts
 Matthew Penney
Joseph Cameron
Discus29.48m =
17.80m =
20pts
9pts
 Liam Lawrence
Calum Szpak
Javelin32.65m =
21.48m =
15pts
8pts
 Aaron Morris
Joshua Dixon
6 : 323pts : Queen Ethelburga's College, North Yorkshire
100m12.7s =
12.8s =
16pts
15pts
 Jedaiah Alexandre
Mason Wheeler
200m30.0s =
22.9s =
6pts
29pts
 Lotanna Anene
Edward Lake
300m42.8s =
41.4s =
16pts
20pts
 Mathew Lee
Marcus Serio Joseph
800m2m42.6s =
2m42.1s =
9pts
9pts
 Jay Clayton
Prince Ngache
1500m5m07.2s =
5m38.2s =
12pts
6pts
 Robbie Moore
Ryan Lawn
Hurdles14.5s =
16.4s =
12pts
3pts
 Rodney Jongshaap
Charles Mayor
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.74m =
1.41m =
24pts
13pts
 Lotanna Anene
Jay Clayton
Long Jump5.36m =
5.05m =
18pts
15pts
 Edward Lake
Sam Radbourne
Triple Jump8.07m =
10.09m =
2pts
12pts
 Ryan Lawn
Prince Ngache
Shot11.73m =
9.24m =
21pts
13pts
 Louie Mullen
Isaac Omisore
Discus18.07m =
20.42m =
9pts
11pts
 Rodney Jongshaap
Mason Wheeler
Javelin16.91m =
26.81m =
5pts
11pts
 Jedaiah Alexandre
Marcus Serio Joseph
7 : 315pts : Tadcaster Grammar School, North Yorkshire
100m12.5s =
12.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Jack Darlison
Callum Logan
200m26.3s =
26.6s =
16pts
15pts
 William Anderson
Tom Carswell
300m48.9s =
46.4s =
6pts
10pts
 Finlay Pollock
Oscar Butters
800m2m49.9s =
2m37.4s =
6pts
10pts
 James Evans
Josh Simmonds
1500m4m52.9s =
5m11.2s =
15pts
11pts
 Oliver Hawkhead
Daniel Hartley
Hurdles15.1s =
13.6s =
9pts
17pts
 Harry Lipscomb
Jack Scott
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.41m =
21pts
13pts
 Jack Scott
Finlay Pollock
Long Jump5.18m =
4.90m =
16pts
14pts
 Jack Darlison
Tom Carswell
Triple Jump9.14m =
8.60m =
7pts
5pts
 James Evans
Oscar Butters
Shot =
10.16m =
0pts
16pts
 Charlie Rhodes
:
Discus19.39m =
23.17m =
10pts
14pts
 Josh Simmonds
William Anderson
Javelin43.29m =
29.27m =
22pts
13pts
 Matthew Sharples
Callum Logan