NE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
North East : Regional Final : Gateshead Stadium, Neilson Rd., Gateshead : 15/6/16
Junior Boys
1 : 397pts : St John Fisher Catholic High School, North Yorkshire
100m13.7s =
13.9s =
13pts
12pts
 Ciaran James
Jacob Anderson Codman
200m26.0s =
29.4s =
23pts
14pts
 Paddy Tolan
Callum Tatterton
300m45.0s =
46.5s =
17pts
15pts
 Matt Taylor
Will Taylor
800m2m30.0s =
2m32.7s =
17pts
16pts
 James Keelan Edwards
Joe Gosling
1500m4m37.1s =
4m51.2s =
24pts
21pts
 Ethan Hussey
Will Hugill
Hurdles14.1s =
13.9s =
19pts
20pts
 Moses Beesom
Jacob Millar
Relay =
54.9s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
nr =
18pts
0pts
 James Keelan Edwards
Callum Tatterton
Long Jump4.50m =
4.42m =
17pts
16pts
 Matt Taylor
Will Hugill
Triple Jump10.53m =
9.04m =
21pts
14pts
 Paddy Tolan
Will Taylor
Shot8.41m =
8.99m =
14pts
16pts
 Moses Beesom
Ollie Kay
Discus26.02m =
23.38m =
20pts
17pts
 Ethan Hussey
Jacob Millar
Javelinnr =
24.22m =
0pts
17pts
 Ciaran James
George Fuller
2 : 393pts : Ponteland Middle School, Northumberland
100m14.5s =
14.2s =
9pts
11pts
 Kennedy Nyarko
Lewis Ayton
200m24.7s =
28.3s =
27pts
16pts
 Alex Nicholson
Callum Geoghegan
300m40.2s =
45.3s =
26pts
17pts
 Connor Williams
Amrit Punia
800m2m24.6s =
2m24.0s =
18pts
19pts
 Rios Haire
Ben Conroy
1500m4m59.5s =
5m16.8s =
19pts
14pts
 Sam Edmondson
Jonathan Scott
Hurdles14.6s =
13.9s =
16pts
20pts
 Najm Ahmed
Tom Beales
Relay56.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.25m =
13pts
11pts
 Tom Beales
Sam Edmondson
Long Jump4.56m =
4.59m =
17pts
17pts
 Connor Williams
Callum Geoghegan
Triple Jump10.83m =
8.35m =
23pts
10pts
 Alex Nicholson
Shay Watson
Shot9.99m =
8.52m =
19pts
14pts
 Rios Haire
Amrit Punia
Discus23.30m =
21.29m =
17pts
15pts
 Thomas Storer
Jonathan Scott
Javelinnr =
18.90m =
0pts
11pts
 Kennedy Nyarko
Lewis Ayton
3 : 376pts : Ovingham Middle School, Northumberland
100m11.8s =
13.6s =
32pts
14pts
 Lewis Cant
Sam Irons
200m26.7s =
28.9s =
20pts
15pts
 Philip Lloyd
Angus Graham
300m43.8s =
48.1s =
19pts
12pts
 Archie Lenoard
Matthew Jackson
800m2m25.7s =
2m39.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Joe Glenwright
Oliver Outerside
1500m5m08.9s =
5m30.0s =
16pts
11pts
 Sam Jolly
Matthew Parkes
Hurdles13.7s =
16.4s =
21pts
7pts
 Jake Anderson
Rhys Finlay
Relay =
58.4s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.45m =
15pts
18pts
 Matthew Jackson
Archie Lenoard
Long Jump4.19m =
3.41m =
13pts
6pts
 Rhys Finlay
Jake Anderson
Triple Jump9.11m =
8.64m =
14pts
12pts
 Ben Robinson
Josh Ward
Shot10.72m =
8.40m =
22pts
14pts
 Lewis Cant
Philip Lloyd
Discus17.46m =
14.45m =
11pts
8pts
 Sam Irons
Oliver Outerside
Javelin28.65m =
18.88m =
21pts
11pts
 Sam Jolly
Joe Glenwright
4 : 373pts : St Aidan's Church of England High School, North Yorkshire
100m13.1s =
14.4s =
19pts
10pts
 Keneil James
Harry Lee
200m29.2s =
26.6s =
14pts
21pts
 Tom Pettit
Stanley Mills
300m43.5s =
44.2s =
20pts
19pts
 Hector Glover
Tom Lovell
800m2m30.7s =
2m24.8s =
17pts
18pts
 Jack Briggs
Ben Chumas
1500m5m01.2s =
5m06.5s =
18pts
17pts
 Joe Bryant
Henry Rhodes
Hurdles13.6s =
16.1s =
21pts
9pts
 Robert Martin
Noah Melling
Relay =
59.6s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.40m =
18pts
16pts
 Robert Martin
Keneil James
Long Jump4.16m =
4.51m =
13pts
17pts
 Ben Chumas
Stanley Mills
Triple Jump7.67m =
8.06m =
5pts
8pts
 Harry Lee
Noah Melling
Shot7.81m =
7.61m =
12pts
11pts
 Sam Watts
Tom Wilkinson
Discus12.43m =
22.77m =
6pts
17pts
 Jack Briggs
Tom Lovell
Javelin27.10m =
23.37m =
20pts
16pts
 Hector Glover
Tom Pettit
NE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
North East : Regional Final : Gateshead Stadium, Neilson Rd., Gateshead : 15/6/16
Junior Boys
5 : 365pts : Hummersknott Academy, Durham
100m12.0s =
13.7s =
30pts
13pts
 Ryan Pepper
Daniel Stabler
200m28.8s =
29.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Joseph Sawyer
Harvey Thurlbeck
300m43.2s =
45.7s =
20pts
16pts
 Oscar Taylor
Faiz-Ul Haque
800m2m43.7s =
2m30.9s =
12pts
17pts
 John Russell
Conall Deane
1500m5m05.3s =
5m23.6s =
17pts
13pts
 James Roberts
Tom Finney
Hurdles15.3s =
15.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Ethan Keenan
Will Fisher
Relay57.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.35m =
18pts
15pts
 Ryan Pepper
Joseph Sawyer
Long Jump4.71m =
4.00m =
19pts
12pts
 John Russell
Daniel Stabler
Triple Jump7.99m =
8.04m =
8pts
8pts
 Oscar Taylor
Will Fisher
Shot8.94m =
9.43m =
16pts
17pts
 Ethan Keenan
Faiz-Ul Haque
Discus16.49m =
12.10m =
10pts
6pts
 Harvey Thurlbeck
Conall Deane
Javelin24.10m =
19.74m =
17pts
12pts
 Josh McHale
:
6 : 331pts : Carmel College, Durham
100m13.2s =
13.0s =
18pts
20pts
 Will Blackburn
Ewan Forster
200m27.0s =
34.1s =
20pts
2pts
 Stewart Harrison
Ben Brown
300m40.3s =
48.0s =
26pts
12pts
 Josh Irving
Nathan Ward
800m2m25.3s =
3m02.6s =
18pts
6pts
 Joe Spellman
Rhyss Bailey
1500m5m25.8s =
5m10.1s =
12pts
16pts
 Harry Crawshaw
Daniel Boyer
Hurdles14.7s =
14.3s =
16pts
18pts
 Isaac Ryans
Jack Myers
Relaynr =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.25m =
18pts
11pts
 Mikolaj Krawiec
Isaac Ryans
Long Jump4.23m =
3.53m =
14pts
7pts
 Will Blackburn
Rhyss Bailey
Triple Jump10.58m =
8.48m =
21pts
11pts
 Josh Irving
Nathan Ward
Shot7.53m =
6.34m =
11pts
7pts
 Joe Spellman
Ben Brown
Discus18.59m =
15.29m =
13pts
9pts
 Krysztof Kolpacki
Ewan Forster
Javelin24.95m =
15.51m =
17pts
8pts
 Stewart Harrison
Daniel Boyer
7 : 305pts : St John's School & Sixth Form College - A Catholic Academy, Durham
100m15.5s =
13.2s =
4pts
18pts
 Lucas Baker
Matt Thrower
200m31.7s =
28.6s =
8pts
16pts
 Josh Esteris
Will Barnham
300m47.0s =
48.6s =
14pts
11pts
 Alan Clayton-Alsop
Matt Stringer
800m2m31.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Michael Graham
Oliver Mould
1500m6m10.8s =
5m05.3s =
4pts
17pts
 Alex Bennet
Adam Wilson
Hurdles15.0s =
16.0s =
14pts
9pts
 Frankie Dobson
Daniel Avery-McAleese
Relay62.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.35m =
20pts
15pts
 Frankie Dobson
Matt Thrower
Long Jump3.55m =
4.12m =
7pts
13pts
 Ollie Johnson
Adam Wilson
Triple Jump9.53m =
8.58m =
16pts
11pts
 Alan Clayton-Alsop
Daniel Avery-McAleese
Shot6.19m =
9.30m =
6pts
17pts
 Lucas Baker
Liam Wall
Discus18.14m =
20.54m =
12pts
15pts
 Matt Stringer
Alex Bennet
Javelin32.88m =
18.78m =
25pts
11pts
 Michael Graham
Will Barnham
8 : 296pts : Queen Ethelburga's College, North Yorkshire
100m12.8s =
14.7s =
22pts
8pts
 Ncube Blessing
Frank Buadromo
200m =
28.8s =
0pts
15pts
 Tosin Oladele
Myles Jackson
300m43.1s =
43.2s =
20pts
20pts
 Max Farmer-Beasley
Edem Hadzor
800m2m56.1s =
2m50.4s =
8pts
10pts
 Subajan Rai
Gibril Saye
1500m6m04.4s =
5m48.6s =
4pts
7pts
 Ashley Hammond
Chales Welsh
Hurdles15.7s =
14.2s =
11pts
18pts
 Connor McCmilliam
Lui Natui
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.35m =
11pts
15pts
 Myles Jackson
Lui Natui
Long Jump4.27m =
4.22m =
14pts
14pts
 Ncube Blessing
Frank Buadromo
Triple Jump9.12m =
8.33m =
14pts
10pts
 Ashley Hammond
Gibril Saye
Shot7.18m =
8.45m =
10pts
14pts
 Connor McCmilliam
Tosin Oladele
Discus21.35m =
15.05m =
15pts
9pts
 Edem Hadzor
Jofi Young
Javelin17.98m =
12.76m =
10pts
5pts
 Subajan Rai
Mike Jiuta