NE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
North East : Regional Final : Gateshead Stadium, Neilson Rd., Gateshead : 15/6/16
Inter Boys
1 : 418pts : Royal Grammar School, Northumberland
100m12.4s =
12.7s =
19pts
16pts
 Stefan Clough
Tomaso Johnson
200m25.3s =
27.4s =
19pts
12pts
 :
Patrick Smeal
300m42.8s =
43.7s =
16pts
14pts
 Dylan Cave
Torisesan Evbuomwan
800m2m22.2s =
2m24.3s =
15pts
15pts
 Ethan Cave
Will Pettifer
1500m4m40.2s =
5m15.4s =
18pts
10pts
 James Morris
Joseph Dalton
Hurdles11.5s =
12.6s =
27pts
22pts
 Ollie Herring
Nathan Byatt
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.60m =
1.55m =
19pts
17pts
 Joseph Dalton
Tomaso Johnson
Long Jump5.47m =
4.69m =
19pts
11pts
 Ollie Herring
Stefan Clough
Triple Jump10.98m =
11.00m =
16pts
17pts
 Nathan Byatt
Torisesan Evbuomwan
Shot9.97m =
10.02m =
15pts
16pts
 Will Pettifer
Gus Coningham
Discus28.11m =
26.84m =
19pts
18pts
 Max McLeod
Dylan Cave
Javelin36.55m =
30.28m =
18pts
14pts
 Patrick Smeal
Ethan Cave
2 : 415pts : Macmillan Academy, Cleveland
100m12.4s =
12.5s =
19pts
18pts
 Keane Grantham
Nathan Thomas
200m23.5s =
29.3s =
26pts
8pts
 Alex Nixon
James Peebles
300m43.1s =
41.1s =
15pts
20pts
 Joe McNeil
Tom Donald
800m2m09.9s =
2m16.1s =
21pts
18pts
 Oscar Brown
George Crawford
1500m4m44.2s =
5m03.9s =
17pts
13pts
 Elias Ben-Tiba
Connor Mitchell
Hurdles11.5s =
12.2s =
27pts
24pts
 Stephen Walker
Sol Brynn
Relay51.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.60m =
16pts
19pts
 Stephen Walker
Sol Brynn
Long Jump4.72m =
5.45m =
12pts
19pts
 Elias Ben-Tiba
Alex Nixon
Triple Jump10.78m =
10.58m =
15pts
14pts
 Xhek Kuka
Nathan Thomas
Shot10.63m =
10.95m =
18pts
19pts
 James Peebles
Tom Donald
Discus24.54m =
23.09m =
16pts
14pts
 Connor Mitchell
George Crawford
Javelin24.96m =
00.00m =
10pts
0pts
 Aiden Seargeant
Joe McNeil
3 : 390pts : Hummersknott Academy, Durham
100m13.2s =
12.5s =
11pts
18pts
 Sam Graham
Rory Anderson
200m25.7s =
27.3s =
18pts
13pts
 Emmanuel Adegbesan
Will Todd
300m41.7s =
40.3s =
19pts
22pts
 Tom Clack
Ben King
800m2m20.9s =
2m14.1s =
16pts
19pts
 Jakub Napularia
Keiran Hardy
1500m4m25.2s =
5m14.6s =
21pts
11pts
 Max Harris
James Le Poidevin
Hurdles12.9s =
13.0s =
20pts
20pts
 Lucas Thompson
Josh Dannart
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
1.45m =
17pts
14pts
 Sam Graham
Liam Talman
Long Jump4.75m =
5.30m =
12pts
18pts
 Keiran Hardy
Josh Dannart
Triple Jump9.83m =
10.89m =
11pts
16pts
 Will Todd
Rory Anderson
Shot13.09m =
8.35m =
26pts
10pts
 Ben Knivett
Tom Clack
Discus23.13m =
13.58m =
14pts
5pts
 Max Harris
Ben King
Javelin21.27m =
35.69m =
8pts
17pts
 Lucas Thompson
James Le Poidevin
4 : 376pts : Queen Elizabeth High School, Northumberland
100m12.3s =
13.0s =
20pts
13pts
 William Roberts
Sean Abrams
200m25.9s =
26.6s =
17pts
15pts
 Ben Robson
Seth Kippax-Jones
300m41.1s =
42.4s =
20pts
17pts
 Harry Andersen
Sam Douglas
800m2m16.8s =
2m14.2s =
18pts
19pts
 Jack Donaldson
Ben Stokoe
1500m4m37.3s =
4m48.8s =
18pts
16pts
 Michael Watts
Cameron Grey
Hurdles12.2s =
15.6s =
24pts
7pts
 Vinnie Proudlock
Sambourne Bush
Relay54.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.60m =
1.45m =
19pts
14pts
 William Roberts
Vinnie Proudlock
Long Jump5.68m =
5.36m =
21pts
18pts
 Ben Stokoe
Ben Robson
Triple Jump10.75m =
10.02m =
15pts
12pts
 Sambourne Bush
Harry Andersen
Shot8.77m =
10.20m =
11pts
16pts
 Harry Armstrong
Seth Kippax-Jones
Discus18.67m =
22.69m =
10pts
14pts
 Sean Abrams
Oscar Caudle
Javelin11.22m =
22.98m =
1pts
9pts
 Sam Douglas
Jack Donaldson
NE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
North East : Regional Final : Gateshead Stadium, Neilson Rd., Gateshead : 15/6/16
Inter Boys
5 : 372pts : Bede Academy, Northumberland
100m11.5s =
12.7s =
28pts
16pts
 Ryan Hull
Callum Jackson
200m24.7s =
25.6s =
21pts
18pts
 Nicky Richmond
Callum Purvis
300m38.5s =
44.5s =
27pts
13pts
 Cameron Moore
Connor Brown
800m2m23.6s =
2m22.6s =
15pts
15pts
 Jack Stratford
Jack Douglas
1500m4m22.1s =
4m37.7s =
22pts
18pts
 Taylor Glover
Liam Marsh
Hurdles13.0s =
15.3s =
20pts
8pts
 Adam Scott
Liam Watson
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.45m =
21pts
14pts
 Cameron Moore
Harry Sawyer
Long Jump5.23m =
4.19m =
17pts
6pts
 Nicky Richmond
Taylor Glover
Triple Jump9.06m =
9.22m =
7pts
8pts
 Adam Scott
Connor Brown
Shot8.24m =
10.37m =
10pts
17pts
 Ryan Hull
Callum Purvis
Discus19.34m =
18.47m =
10pts
9pts
 Jack Douglas
Callum Jackson
Javelin25.26m =
21.30m =
10pts
8pts
 Luke Short
Liam Watson
6 : 361pts : St Aidan's Church of England High School, North Yorkshire
100m12.5s =
12.7s =
18pts
16pts
 Harry Willson
Jake Manock
200m25.0s =
25.7s =
20pts
18pts
 Jamie Sexton
Tom Humphrey
300m39.0s =
43.1s =
26pts
15pts
 Harry Fawcett
Josh Wicks
800m2m26.8s =
2m32.5s =
14pts
12pts
 Josh Shaw
Ben Bhogal
1500m5m20.5s =
4m48.7s =
9pts
16pts
 Ben Thomas
Will Gilroy
Hurdles13.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Jake Liddle
Jack Bowden
Relay =
57.2s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.60m =
1.50m =
19pts
16pts
 Jake Liddle
Will Gilroy
Long Jump4.84m =
4.96m =
13pts
14pts
 Jake Manock
Tom Humphrey
Triple Jump10.32m =
10.05m =
13pts
12pts
 Josh Wicks
Ben Bhogal
Shot10.49m =
9.86m =
17pts
15pts
 Harry Willson
Jack Bowden
Discus20.77m =
23.58m =
12pts
15pts
 Harry Fawcett
Luke Daynes
Javelin29.82m =
29.10m =
13pts
13pts
 Jamie Sexton
Edward Ostler
7 : 331pts : Carmel College, Durham
100m13.3s =
13.1s =
10pts
12pts
 Michal Piszczek
Liam Welsh
200m26.7s =
26.5s =
15pts
15pts
 Rory Murphy
Matthew Phillips
300m42.4s =
42.5s =
17pts
17pts
 Adam Brown
Ethan Fenton
800m2m16.0s =
2m24.3s =
18pts
15pts
 James McCallister
:
1500m5m00.5s =
5m19.7s =
13pts
10pts
 Ryan Wells
Daniel Hull
Hurdles14.0s =
14.6s =
15pts
12pts
 Matthew Bell
Tom Foster
Relay58.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.55m =
14pts
17pts
 James McCallister
Matthew Phillips
Long Jump3.71m =
4.39m =
2pts
8pts
 Dylan Sharp
Michal Piszczek
Triple Jump9.87m =
8.96m =
11pts
6pts
 Aaron Fernandes
Tom Foster
Shot12.41m =
9.44m =
24pts
14pts
 Adam Brown
Sam Berry
Discus23.49m =
27.43m =
14pts
18pts
 Mitchell Wilson
Liam Welsh
Javelin33.73m =
25.52m =
16pts
11pts
 Ethan Fenton
Daniel Hull
8 : 286pts : Wolfreton School and Sixth Form College, Humberside
100m12.4s =
12.6s =
19pts
17pts
 Cameron Morfoot
Jacob Schramm
200m26.1s =
26.4s =
17pts
16pts
 Jacob Seddon-Wilson
Matthew Greendale
300m41.1s =
44.4s =
20pts
13pts
 Will Taylor
Toby Riseham
800m2m25.5s =
2m30.4s =
14pts
13pts
 Alex Matson
Ethan Sampson
Hurdles11.6s =
=
27pts
0pts
 Sam Croney
Sam Fratson-Boughen
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.40m =
16pts
12pts
 Cameron Morfoot
Ethan Sampson
Long Jump4.78m =
4.91m =
12pts
14pts
 Jacob Seddon-Wilson
Toby Riseham
Triple Jump10.72m =
00.00m =
15pts
0pts
 Will Taylor
Joe Moore
Shot6.37m =
7.74m =
3pts
8pts
 Alex Matson
Matthew Greendale
Discus28.37m =
25.31m =
19pts
16pts
 Jack Brearley
Jacob Schramm
Javelin00.00m =
00.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Matthew Jacob
Joe Busby