NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
National : : Barkers Ln, Bedford : 02/07/16
Junior Girls
1 : 444pts : Southend High School for Girls, Essex
100m13.3s =
14.3s =
26pts
16pts
 Ezinne Okweilize
Mariam Ajala
200m27.0s =
28.8s =
28pts
22pts
 India Perry
Keren Ulame-Eweka
800m2m36.9s =
2m35.0s =
22pts
23pts
 Hannah Phipps
Alicia Lindsay
1500m5m26.9s =
5m29.3s =
21pts
21pts
 Holly Freegard
Scarlett Rolls
Hurdles12.4s =
12.6s =
27pts
26pts
 Holly Lawrence
Eleanor Webb
Relay59.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.35m =
25pts
19pts
 Holly Lawrence
Scarlett Rolls
Long Jump4.56m =
4.18m =
25pts
17pts
 India Perry
Eleanor Webb
Shot7.36m =
7.03m =
17pts
16pts
 Ezinne Okweilize
Mariam Ajala
Discus17.56m =
10.68m =
16pts
7pts
 Jodie Nwaelene
Alicia Lindsay
Javelin22.83m =
29.70m =
23pts
30pts
 Hannah Phipps
Ella Lewis
2 : 435pts : Bedford Girls' School, Bedfordshire
100m13.1s =
14.3s =
28pts
16pts
 Florence Miller
Gabbie Asein
200m31.4s =
30.6s =
13pts
16pts
 Breeanne Peer Bonsu
Aaysha Wilson
800m2m29.0s =
2m43.2s =
25pts
20pts
 Maddie Axford
Holly Smith
1500m5m49.8s =
5m56.5s =
17pts
16pts
 Georgia Spencer
Marisa Mistry
Hurdles12.5s =
12.6s =
26pts
26pts
 Romina Johnson
Emily Dunning
Relay64.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.35m =
25pts
19pts
 Emily Dunning
Romina Johnson
Long Jump4.84m =
3.92m =
30pts
14pts
 Florence Miller
Breeanne Peer Bonsu
Shot10.01m =
7.85m =
31pts
20pts
 Gabbie Asein
Elizabeth Bruce
Discus19.76m =
16.05m =
19pts
14pts
 Maddie Axford
Aaysha Wilson
Javelin27.86m =
22.47m =
28pts
22pts
 Holly Smith
Georgina Wright
3 : 434pts : Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Essex
100m13.9s =
13.9s =
20pts
20pts
 Alessia Daniele
D'Sharna Lindsay-Walker
200m28.2s =
29.3s =
24pts
20pts
 Sophie Coombes
Marinna Adagbon
800m2m50.3s =
2m56.4s =
18pts
16pts
 Amelie Bull
Havana Coyne
1500m5m32.0s =
5m34.8s =
20pts
20pts
 Holly Hagan
Mali Grant
Hurdles13.5s =
12.8s =
21pts
25pts
 Sophie Falco
Lola Stevens
Relay60.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.41m =
19pts
21pts
 Sophie Falco
D'Sharna Lindsay-Walker
Long Jump4.00m =
4.41m =
15pts
22pts
 Alessia Daniele
Sophie Coombes
Shot8.82m =
7.99m =
25pts
20pts
 Keanne Jervier
Marinna Adagbon
Discus21.17m =
21.25m =
21pts
21pts
 Amelie Bull
Havana Coyne
Javelin24.53m =
24.50m =
25pts
25pts
 Ella Pilbeam
Lola Stevens
4 : 425pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Essex
100m14.1s =
14.7s =
18pts
13pts
 Charlotte Bradley
Omolola Kuponiyi
200m29.4s =
32.1s =
20pts
11pts
 Stephanie Hart
Abigail Michelow
800m2m37.4s =
2m51.0s =
22pts
18pts
 Alice Brown
Emily Davies
1500m4m59.3s =
5m35.4s =
26pts
20pts
 Abigail Ives
Poppy Ellis
Hurdles12.3s =
13.3s =
27pts
22pts
 Ruby Mace
Grace Griffiths
Relay60.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.29m =
21pts
17pts
 Ruby Mace
Grace Griffiths
Long Jump3.94m =
3.97m =
14pts
15pts
 Poppy Ellis
Abigail Ives
Shot7.34m =
9.13m =
17pts
26pts
 Stephanie Hart
Omolola Kuponiyi
Discus23.92m =
19.06m =
25pts
18pts
 Alice Brown
Abigail Michelow
Javelin31.29m =
26.87m =
32pts
27pts
 Adelaide Thatcher-Gray
Harriette Mortlock
NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
National : : Barkers Ln, Bedford : 02/07/16
Junior Girls
5 : 420pts : James Allen's Girls' School, London
100m13.5s =
13.8s =
24pts
21pts
 Ella Ransley
Maddie Bonner
200m29.0s =
28.2s =
21pts
24pts
 Daisy Morris
Ursula Hall
800m2m55.5s =
2m46.4s =
16pts
19pts
 Emily Callaghan
Beatrice Doherty
1500m5m22.7s =
5m59.3s =
22pts
16pts
 Megan Basham
Anastasia Sandigurskaia
Hurdles12.5s =
dnf =
26pts
0pts
 Maisie Ballsdon
Olivia Wade
Relay59.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.41m =
19pts
21pts
 Ursula Hall
Olivia Wade
Long Jump4.55m =
4.09m =
25pts
16pts
 Maisie Ballsdon
Beatrice Doherty
Shot8.05m =
7.89m =
21pts
20pts
 Mia Bent
Daisy Morris
Discus22.25m =
17.82m =
22pts
17pts
 Annabelle Knutson
Ella Ransley
Javelin26.52m =
25.61m =
27pts
26pts
 Emily Callaghan
Anastasia Sandigurskaia
6 : 417pts : South Wilts Grammar School for Girls, Wiltshire
100m14.3s =
14.0s =
16pts
19pts
 Georgia Clarke
Gabrielle Kirkham
200m28.1s =
29.9s =
24pts
18pts
 Molly Hole
Martha Royle
800m2m41.7s =
2m49.0s =
21pts
18pts
 Alice Thornton
Bluebell Jenner
1500m4m59.7s =
5m25.8s =
26pts
21pts
 Bea Wood
Rose Warren
Hurdles13.8s =
13.2s =
20pts
23pts
 Amelia Lewis
Alice Rattue
Relay58.2s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.29m =
20pts
17pts
 Amelia Lewis
Alice Rattue
Long Jump4.42m =
3.75m =
22pts
13pts
 Alice Thornton
Bea Wood
Shot7.89m =
7.06m =
20pts
16pts
 Georgia Clarke
Nia Jones
Discus15.91m =
15.18m =
14pts
13pts
 Martha Royle
Rose Warren
Javelin32.88m =
23.76m =
33pts
24pts
 Molly Hole
Isabella Clapperton
7 : 409pts : Guildford High School, Surrey
100m13.6s =
14.7s =
23pts
13pts
 Daisy Little
Anna Kennedy
200m30.5s =
29.9s =
16pts
18pts
 Tabby Hodges
Isabel Bull
800m2m38.4s =
2m36.6s =
22pts
22pts
 Indigo Pennell
Lily Johnson
1500m5m24.8s =
5m30.4s =
21pts
20pts
 Millie Cant
Jasmin Kelliher
Hurdles13.2s =
13.2s =
23pts
23pts
 Frankie Rye-Blakey
Violet Street
Relay58.3s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.41m =
20pts
21pts
 Frankie Rye-Blakey
Anna Kennedy
Long Jump4.82m =
4.08m =
30pts
16pts
 Daisy Little
Tabby Hodges
Shot6.62m =
7.20m =
14pts
17pts
 Jasmin Kelliher
Isabel Bull
Discus15.50m =
16.51m =
14pts
15pts
 Millie Cant
Lily Johnson
Javelin24.34m =
18.22m =
25pts
17pts
 Lottie Bliss
Issie Sherlock
8 : 408pts : Brentwood School, Essex
100m14.3s =
14.2s =
16pts
17pts
 Elizabeth Olaiya
Zipporah Ejemai
200m30.1s =
30.0s =
17pts
18pts
 Anneliese Gennings
Sarah Dawe
800m2m37.7s =
3m02.4s =
22pts
14pts
 Sarah Blockley
Heather Young
1500m5m22.2s =
5m39.5s =
22pts
19pts
 Amelia Moule
Katie Nurse
Hurdles12.9s =
13.2s =
24pts
23pts
 Emma Philpot
Fern Watts
Relay59.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
16pts
17pts
 Mia Citroen
Elizabeth Olaiya
Long Jump3.95m =
4.09m =
15pts
16pts
 Sarah Blockley
Fern Watts
Shot8.81m =
7.58m =
25pts
18pts
 Emma Philpot
Zipporah Ejemai
Discus22.14m =
22.14m =
22pts
22pts
 Freya Killilea
Sarah Dawe
Javelin24.47m =
22.64m =
25pts
23pts
 Amelia Moule
Heather Young
NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
National : : Barkers Ln, Bedford : 02/07/16
Junior Girls
9 : 360pts : Loughborough High School, Leicestershire
100m14.1s =
14.7s =
18pts
13pts
 Ellie Travers
Ellie Sorby
200m29.4s =
29.5s =
20pts
19pts
 Eve Bennett
Manasi Dedhia
800m2m51.8s =
2m48.2s =
17pts
18pts
 An Pu
Harriet Jones
1500m5m16.4s =
5m37.8s =
23pts
19pts
 Indie King
Alice Walton
Hurdles13.4s =
14.9s =
22pts
14pts
 Madeleine Wood
Isobel Turner
Relay60.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.32m =
28pts
18pts
 Madeleine Wood
Charlotte Telfer-Smith
Long Jump3.95m =
4.18m =
15pts
17pts
 Manasi Dedhia
Isobel Turner
Shot7.39m =
6.06m =
17pts
12pts
 Isha-May Lever
Eve Bennett
Discus17.32m =
12.28m =
16pts
9pts
 Harriet Jones
Ellie Travers
Javelin15.58m =
17.48m =
13pts
16pts
 An Pu
Ellie Sorby
10 : 359pts : Canon Slade CofE School, Greater Manchester
100m14.2s =
14.2s =
17pts
17pts
 Abigail Adeniji
Christenvie Tshife
200m28.3s =
29.4s =
23pts
20pts
 Anna Quinn
Jasmine Patel
800m2m34.7s =
2m30.4s =
23pts
24pts
 Penny Townsend
Emily Russell
1500m5m18.5s =
5m33.0s =
22pts
20pts
 Amelia Bratt
Anna Potter
Hurdles12.7s =
16.3s =
25pts
10pts
 Ciara Gettinby
Lilia Thorne
Relay62.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
19pts
17pts
 Abigail Adeniji
Ciara Gettinby
Long Jump4.52m =
4.02m =
24pts
15pts
 Penny Townsend
Jasmine Patel
Shot7.98m =
7.79m =
20pts
19pts
 Christenvie Tshife
Verity Lambert
Discus10.27m =
7.51m =
7pts
3pts
 Lilia Thorne
Amelia Bratt
Javelin14.68m =
12.47m =
12pts
9pts
 Lois Mawhinney
Anna Quinn
11 : 352pts : Royal Grammar School Worcester, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m14.3s =
15.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Mia Fletcher
Phoebe Ellis-Tait
200m27.9s =
30.2s =
25pts
17pts
 Lottie Atkinson
Ella Waites
800m2m47.9s =
2m50.9s =
19pts
18pts
 Emily Seymour-Perry
Olivia Watts
1500m5m13.7s =
5m31.4s =
23pts
20pts
 Jodie Ruane
Abi Timmington
Hurdles16.5s =
15.9s =
9pts
11pts
 Lizzie Rhoden
Madeline McCleod
Relay58.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
18pts
18pts
 Lizzie Rhoden
Abi Timmington
Long Jump4.46m =
3.64m =
23pts
11pts
 Lottie Atkinson
Olivia Watts
Shot7.45m =
5.53m =
18pts
10pts
 Emily Seymour-Perry
Mia Fletcher
Discus15.10m =
17.56m =
13pts
16pts
 Jodie Ruane
Ella Waites
Javelin20.50m =
18.40m =
20pts
17pts
 Isobel Dipple
Olivia Fletcher
12 : 349pts : South Hunsley School and Sixth Form College, Humberside
100m14.3s =
14.0s =
16pts
19pts
 Ciara Andrew
Sophie Reed
200m29.0s =
30.4s =
21pts
16pts
 Alanah Thoresby
Holly Adams
800m2m45.7s =
2m43.7s =
19pts
20pts
 Evie Watson
Emilia Russell
1500m6m06.6s =
5m53.2s =
14pts
17pts
 Esther Savage
Emily Greaves
Hurdles13.6s =
15.6s =
21pts
12pts
 Emily Dye
Sophie McIntyre
Relay59.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.11m =
20pts
11pts
 Alanah Thoresby
Feclicie Dsenis-Constantine
Long Jump4.25m =
4.33m =
19pts
20pts
 Evie Watson
Emily Dye
Shot8.00m =
4.21m =
21pts
6pts
 Ciara Andrew
Mia Compton
Discus26.66m =
12.42m =
28pts
9pts
 Holly Adams
Esther Savage
Javelin15.54m =
13.42m =
13pts
10pts
 Sophie Reed
Emilia Russell
NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
National : : Barkers Ln, Bedford : 02/07/16
Junior Girls
13 : 339pts : Bourne Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m14.3s =
14.0s =
16pts
19pts
 Eleanor Smith
Francesca Fenwick
200m30.7s =
28.9s =
15pts
21pts
 Amber Coles
Emily Davis
800m2m54.0s =
3m03.6s =
17pts
13pts
 Maisie Brownlow
Libby Friel
1500m5m06.1s =
5m09.3s =
24pts
24pts
 Flo Brill
Elin James
Hurdles13.3s =
14.8s =
22pts
15pts
 Abby Garthwaite
Katie Callcut
Relay58.9s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.38m =
0pts
20pts
 Abby Garthwaite
Emily Davis
Long Jump3.73m =
3.74m =
12pts
12pts
 Amber Coles
Libby Friel
Shot6.06m =
6.01m =
12pts
12pts
 Elin James
Katie Callcut
Discus11.28m =
14.18m =
8pts
12pts
 Helene Wilson
Francesca Fenwick
Javelin21.88m =
24.92m =
22pts
25pts
 Eleanor Smith
Molly Bull