ESAA
Track & Field Cup 2016

Round 2 : Midlands Results

print page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1424Kenilworth School and Sports College, Kenilworth
2409Bromsgrove Prep School, Bromsgrove
3391Northampton School for Boys, Northampton
4366Welland Park Academy, Market Harborough
5355Blessed George Napier Catholic School and Sports College, Banbury
6339The King's School, Worcester
7327Royal Grammar School Worcester, Worcester
8280Solihull School, Solihull
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1221Campion School, Northampton
2197Abingdon School, Abingdon
3184Fairfax, Sutton Coldfield
4180Lawrence Sheriff School, Rugby
5167Loughborough Grammar School, Loughborough
6134Adams' Grammar School, Newport
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1315Whitecross Hereford, Hereford
2309Magdalen College School, Brackley
3296Sandwell Academy, West Bromwich
4284Sponne School, Towcester
5275King Henry VIII School, Coventry

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1461Northampton School for Boys, Northampton
2450Bromsgrove School, Bromsgrove
3433Rugby School, Rugby
4401Kibworth High School & Community Technology College, Leicester
5398Royal Grammar School Worcester, Worcester
6395Blessed George Napier Catholic School and Sports College, Banbury
7382King Edward VI Aston School, Birmingham
8333Loughborough Grammar School, Loughborough
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1219Lawrence Sheriff School, Rugby
2202Arden, Solihull
3194Fairfax, Sutton Coldfield
4192Abingdon School, Abingdon
5183Adams' Grammar School, Newport
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1397Prince Henry's High School, Evesham
2361Kenilworth School and Sports College, Kenilworth
3340Solihull School, Solihull
4331Welland Park Academy, Market Harborough
5328Sponne School, Towcester
6318Brockington College, Leicester

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1342Royal Grammar School Worcester, Worcester
2336King's High School, Warwick
3333Bromsgrove Prep School, Bromsgrove
4318Caroline Chisholm School, Northampton
5308Headington School, Oxford
6307Wigston Academy, Wigston
7293Welland Park Academy, Market Harborough
8282Solihull School, Solihull
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1224Bablake School, Coventry
2210Oxford High School GDST, Oxford
3206The King's School, Worcester
4201Stratford Girls' Grammar School, Stratford-upon-Avon
5197Moreton Hall School, Oswestry
6177Campion School, Northampton
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1358Loughborough High School, Loughborough
2305Myton School, Warwick
3267Magdalen College School, Brackley
4266Sponne School, Towcester
5237Sandwell Academy, West Bromwich
6228Blessed George Napier Catholic School and Sports College, Banbury

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1382Rugby School, Rugby
2367Bromsgrove School, Bromsgrove
3316King's High School, Warwick
4304Nunnery Wood High School, Worcester
5298Headington School, Oxford
6295Thomas Telford School, Telford
7288Royal Grammar School Worcester, Worcester
8258Arden, Solihull
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1233St Helen and St Katharine, Abingdon
2207The King's School, Worcester
3205Tudor Hall School, Banbury
4166Stratford Girls' Grammar School, Stratford-upon-Avon
5156Princethorpe College, Rugby
6147The de Ferrers Academy, Burton-on-Trent
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1366Loughborough High School, Loughborough
2303Kenilworth School and Sports College, Kenilworth
3302Magdalen College School, Brackley
4267Moreton Hall School, Oswestry
5263Catmose College, Oakham
6262Prince Henry's High School, Evesham
7114Great Barr School, Birmingham