MI-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics Centre, Blossomfield Road, Solihull : 16/06/16
Junior Boys
1 : 221pts : Campion School, Northamptonshire
100m12.8s =
13.5s =
22pts
15pts
 Josh Goosey
Adelino Malagni
200m26.8s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Luke Pooley
:
300m42.7s =
47.7s =
21pts
13pts
 Jack Beck
Cameron Gilbert
800m2m34.0s =
2m30.8s =
16pts
17pts
 Aiden Webster
Ben Randall
1500m4m53.6s =
5m14.3s =
20pts
15pts
 Joe Beck
Josh Edwards
Discus19.34m =
18.60m =
13pts
13pts
 Joe Beck
Ben Randall
Hammer29.45m =
21.90m =
22pts
14pts
 Jacob Huggins
Tadiwa Ncube
2 : 197pts : Abingdon School, Oxfordshire
100m11.8s =
13.4s =
32pts
16pts
 Liam O'Hickey
Jasper Rolls
200m29.1s =
26.7s =
14pts
20pts
 Luka Shinadze
Hugo Wade
300m45.9s =
47.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Adam Coombs
Youssef O'Sullivan
800m2m28.1s =
2m26.0s =
17pts
18pts
 Joshua Broadbent
Freddie Cunningham
1500m5m06.2s =
5m33.9s =
17pts
10pts
 Daniel McNamara
Seb Muller
Discus18.65m =
16.80m =
13pts
11pts
 Hugo Wade
Youssef O'Sullivan
3 : 184pts : Fairfax, West Midlands
100m12.8s =
12.9s =
22pts
21pts
 Connor Race
Miles Appleby
200m27.5s =
27.6s =
18pts
18pts
 Jack Winters
Chris Kasa
300m44.0s =
45.5s =
19pts
16pts
 Joseph Martin
Jay Singh
800m2m16.2s =
2m53.7s =
21pts
9pts
 Jake Gibbons
Noah Saa
1500m4m51.8s =
5m33.1s =
21pts
10pts
 Alex Stapleton
Mitchell Gebhard
Discus14.65m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Billy Sansome
Jake Gibbons
4 : 180pts : Lawrence Sheriff School, Warwickshire
100m14.4s =
12.9s =
10pts
21pts
 Tim Cort
Tobi Okunuga
200m29.2s =
30.4s =
14pts
11pts
 Luca Marsella
Henryk Tigbe
300m42.5s =
49.2s =
21pts
10pts
 Conlan Boyle
Eoin Hutton
800m2m39.6s =
2m41.2s =
14pts
13pts
 Kit Moysen
Dom Dewes
1500m5m12.6s =
5m05.7s =
15pts
17pts
 Ben Jones
Scott Hendry
Discus17.23m =
16.45m =
11pts
10pts
 Scott Hendry
Ben Jones
Hammer20.10m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Alex Wells
:
MI-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics Centre, Blossomfield Road, Solihull : 16/06/16
Junior Boys
5 : 167pts : Loughborough Grammar School, Leicestershire
100m12.1s =
13.9s =
29pts
12pts
 Jake Sisson
Abdullah Omosetto
200m26.3s =
26.4s =
22pts
21pts
 Charlie Barraclough
Felix Martin
300m41.2s =
47.2s =
24pts
14pts
 Marcus Bartlett
Shaylin Ghai
800m2m44.2s =
2m48.7s =
12pts
11pts
 Joe Waters
Dan Omerod
1500m5m27.4s =
5m32.4s =
12pts
10pts
 Sandy Jarvis
Alex Moat
Discusnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Jake Sisson
Abdullah Omosetto
6 : 134pts : Adams' Grammar School, Shropshire
100m13.2s =
13.8s =
18pts
13pts
 Tom Rowe
Charles Nicol
200m31.7s =
28.4s =
8pts
16pts
 Adam Jackson
Tom Anderson
300m46.4s =
45.7s =
15pts
16pts
 Toby Reeves
Ethan Johnson
800m2m46.4s =
2m48.9s =
11pts
11pts
 Hector Williams
Tom Cotton
1500m5m29.3s =
5m12.4s =
11pts
15pts
 Ethan Hunt
Ben Naudi
Discusnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Tom Cotton
Jameson Torry