MI-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics Centre, Blossomfield Road, Solihull : 16/06/16
Inter Boys
1 : 219pts : Lawrence Sheriff School, Warwickshire
100m11.4s =
12.7s =
29pts
16pts
 Sean O'Kelly
Tom Clements
200m25.5s =
27.7s =
19pts
12pts
 Jay Kincaid
Jermaine Owusu
300m41.1s =
39.5s =
20pts
24pts
 Archie Donaldson
Harry Spears
800m2m25.4s =
2m31.9s =
14pts
12pts
 Alex Byers
Jack Thompson
1500m4m44.9s =
5m05.2s =
17pts
12pts
 Ben Cooper
Cian Hutton
Javelin30.51m =
24.21m =
14pts
10pts
 Jack Thompson
Cian Hutton
Hammer32.90m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Rory Searle
:
2 : 202pts : Arden, West Midlands
100m12.0s =
12.8s =
23pts
15pts
 Ethan Forde
Owen McDougall
200m23.9s =
24.5s =
24pts
22pts
 Will Edwards
Joe Gould
300m43.0s =
40.6s =
16pts
22pts
 Sam Harris
Tom Parkin
800m2m20.9s =
2m31.5s =
16pts
12pts
 Andreas Fatta
Max Topham-Steele
1500m5m13.6s =
5m19.1s =
11pts
10pts
 Hallam Cox
Cavan McCarron
Javelin37.68m =
27.16m =
19pts
12pts
 Max Topham-Steele
Tom Parkin
3 : 194pts : Fairfax, West Midlands
100m11.8s =
13.0s =
25pts
13pts
 Kayden Cameron-Gayle
Kenneth Sam
200m24.9s =
25.8s =
21pts
18pts
 David Saunders
Elliot Needle
300m42.1s =
42.1s =
18pts
18pts
 Ben Edwards
Jacob Squire-Wood
800m2m22.0s =
2m27.8s =
16pts
14pts
 Thomas Smith
Kye Waring
1500m5m01.5s =
4m56.2s =
13pts
14pts
 Nick Whitehouse
Louie Belle
Javelin23.68m =
32.61m =
9pts
15pts
 Thomas Smith
Kye Waring
4 : 192pts : Abingdon School, Oxfordshire
100m12.4s =
11.7s =
19pts
26pts
 Archie Delafield
Tobias White
200m24.3s =
27.0s =
23pts
14pts
 Oscar Frost
Theo Brown
300m42.8s =
44.1s =
16pts
14pts
 Patrick Heath
William Sishton
800m2m17.5s =
2m24.1s =
17pts
15pts
 Alex Pennington
Jacob Henney
1500m4m56.9s =
5m02.5s =
14pts
13pts
 David Bunn
Joshua Ponting
Javelin26.80m =
25.24m =
11pts
10pts
 Jacob Henney
Joshua Ponting
MI-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Midlands : Regional Final : Norman Green Athletics Centre, Blossomfield Road, Solihull : 16/06/16
Inter Boys
5 : 183pts : Adams' Grammar School, Shropshire
100m11.9s =
13.5s =
24pts
9pts
 Tiondre Brown
Michael Dinata
200m26.1s =
26.5s =
17pts
15pts
 Bhargav Chandrasakar
Sam Neeld
300m38.5s =
45.1s =
27pts
12pts
 Conor Barker
Rex Chan
800m2m21.5s =
2m20.1s =
16pts
16pts
 Adam Jarvstrom
Charles Howard
1500m4m51.2s =
5m10.5s =
15pts
11pts
 John Richards
Matt Hadley Moore
Javelin26.16m =
24.17m =
11pts
10pts
 Reuben Hampton
Charles Howard