MI-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Midlands : Regional Final : Tipton Athletics Track Oak Road Tipton : 20/06/16
Inter Boys
1 : 461pts : Northampton School for Boys, Northamptonshire
100m12.4s =
13.7s =
19pts
8pts
 Tom Berry
Dominic Shaw
200m25.5s =
25.4s =
19pts
19pts
 Bailey Swift
Archie Noble
300m41.0s =
40.6s =
21pts
22pts
 Morgan Roberts
Daniel Newsway
800m2m25.3s =
2m29.7s =
14pts
13pts
 Lewis McLean
Iestyn Hughes
1500m4m17.4s =
4m34.8s =
24pts
19pts
 Adam Caulfield
Matthew Coles
Hurdles11.3s =
11.9s =
28pts
25pts
 Sam Tutt
Chris Amankonah
Relay51.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.53m =
15pts
17pts
 Bailey Swift
Daniel Newsway
Long Jump5.30m =
4.92m =
18pts
14pts
 Tom Berry
Chris Amankonah
Triple Jump12.03m =
11.93m =
22pts
21pts
 Morgan Roberts
Archie Noble
Shot8.71m =
12.69m =
11pts
24pts
 Adam Caulfield
Sam Tutt
Discus31.54m =
25.09m =
23pts
16pts
 Lorenzo Saroli
Iestyn Hughes
Javelin34.25m =
33.15m =
16pts
16pts
 Max Evans
Dominic Shaw
2 : 450pts : Bromsgrove School, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m12.1s =
13.0s =
22pts
13pts
 Isaac Jayaratnasingam
Artur Levashov
200m25.4s =
26.0s =
19pts
17pts
 Rufus Hulbert
Lewis Maddox
300m40.3s =
41.8s =
22pts
19pts
 Joseph Harper
Daniel Ashton
800m2m14.4s =
2m16.3s =
19pts
18pts
 Vasilii Borisov
Benjamin Turner
1500m4m34.0s =
4m46.7s =
19pts
16pts
 Charles Sapwell
Morgan Hammond
Hurdles =
12.8s =
0pts
21pts
 :
Danial Tiktinskii
Relay51.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.32m =
20pts
10pts
 Alexey Nosov
Daniel Ashton
Long Jump5.25m =
4.52m =
17pts
10pts
 Rufus Hulbert
Isaac Jayaratnasingam
Triple Jump11.24m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Adrian Wong
:
Shot9.97m =
10.78m =
15pts
18pts
 Danial Tiktinskii
Benjamin Turner
Discus33.98m =
32.13m =
25pts
23pts
 Vasilii Borisov
Nicolas Jakobsen
Javelin35.21m =
38.42m =
17pts
19pts
 Lewis Maddox
Joseph Harper
Hammer29.90m =
32.63m =
18pts
19pts
 Charles Sapwell
Artur Levashov
3 : 433pts : Rugby School, Warwickshire
100m11.8s =
12.7s =
25pts
16pts
 Emmanuel Yapobie- Attie
Osamundia Asemota
200m24.5s =
25.8s =
22pts
18pts
 Norman Ye
Alex Jackson
300m39.9s =
41.4s =
23pts
20pts
 Theo Rodney
Bart Hobson
800m2m14.4s =
2m21.4s =
19pts
16pts
 Geordie Hess
Jacob Drabble
1500m5m13.6s =
5m04.2s =
11pts
13pts
 James Cooper
George O' Keefe
Hurdles13.2s =
13.4s =
19pts
18pts
 Jaspar Kraamer
Freddie Whitelaw
High Jump1.41m =
1.35m =
13pts
11pts
 James Cooper
Bart Hobson
Long Jump5.85m =
5.41m =
23pts
19pts
 Emmanuel Yapobie- Attie
Freddie Whitelaw
Triple Jump11.90m =
11.78m =
21pts
20pts
 Osamundia Asemota
Jaspar Kraamer
Shot10.08m =
10.17m =
16pts
16pts
 Jacob Drabble
Alex Jackson
Discus28.01m =
29.94m =
19pts
21pts
 Seni Fagbemi
Theo Rodney
Javelin37.35m =
33.07m =
18pts
16pts
 Alexander Parker
George O' Keefe
4 : 401pts : Kibworth High School & Community Technology College, Leicestershire
100m12.0s =
12.8s =
23pts
15pts
 Joey Caravelli
Owen Batson
200m26.0s =
25.7s =
17pts
18pts
 Ethan Dawe
George Rawlings
300m42.3s =
39.7s =
17pts
24pts
 Fred Cooper
Ben Newcombe
800m2m16.5s =
2m30.2s =
18pts
13pts
 Isaac Lakin
Joe Daw
1500m5m12.7s =
5m21.9s =
11pts
9pts
 Isaac Hudson
Callum Boulter
Hurdles13.7s =
13.0s =
16pts
20pts
 Dan Pemberton
Ed Moore
Relay52.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.53m =
21pts
17pts
 Dan Pemberton
Ben Newcombe
Long Jump6.03m =
5.47m =
25pts
19pts
 Joey Caravelli
Owen Batson
Triple Jump10.06m =
9.89m =
12pts
11pts
 Isaac Hudson
George Rawlings
Shot8.52m =
9.27m =
11pts
13pts
 Ethan Dawe
Fred Cooper
Discus23.73m =
26.53m =
15pts
18pts
 Byron Burbidge
Ed Moore
Javelin28.05m =
26.70m =
12pts
11pts
 Ollie Lewis
Callum Boulter
MI-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Midlands : Regional Final : Tipton Athletics Track Oak Road Tipton : 20/06/16
Inter Boys
5 : 398pts : Royal Grammar School Worcester, Hereford & Worcestershire
100m12.4s =
13.5s =
19pts
9pts
 Sam Chamberlain
John Dennis
200m24.6s =
25.9s =
22pts
17pts
 Tom Matthews
Luke Harris
300m42.7s =
40.2s =
16pts
23pts
 George Lloyd-Jones
Benn Llewellyn
800m2m09.9s =
2m22.6s =
21pts
15pts
 James Dipple
Niall Southwick
1500m4m33.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 George Beardmore
Will Saunders
Hurdles12.7s =
13.5s =
21pts
17pts
 Harvey Munro
Seth Lewis
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.50m =
19pts
16pts
 Will Saunders
Seth Lewis
Long Jump4.79m =
4.02m =
12pts
5pts
 George Lloyd-Jones
Niall Southwick
Triple Jump11.76m =
10.00m =
20pts
12pts
 Tom Matthews
James Dipple
Shot12.46m =
10.30m =
24pts
17pts
 Oliver Heeks
John Dennis
Discus32.86m =
20.30m =
24pts
11pts
 Harvey Munro
Luke Harris
Javelin29.81m =
28.73m =
13pts
13pts
 Jacob Murray
Benn Llewellyn
6 : 395pts : Blessed George Napier Catholic School and Sports College, Oxfordshire
100m11.9s =
12.8s =
24pts
15pts
 Tobias Duru
Robert Helyer
200m26.3s =
25.0s =
16pts
20pts
 Callum Casey
Jacob Hypolite
300m40.3s =
40.3s =
22pts
22pts
 Aodhan O'Sullivan
Jamil Welham
800m2m16.2s =
2m20.3s =
18pts
16pts
 Oliver Marr
Sam Tyzac
1500m4m46.0s =
5m10.1s =
16pts
11pts
 Myles Bishop
Warren Byfield
Hurdles13.4s =
13.5s =
18pts
17pts
 Jed Haynes
Ahmed Hassain
Relay50.3s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
nr =
23pts
0pts
 Tobias Duru
Sam Tyzac
Long Jump5.85m =
4.80m =
23pts
13pts
 Myles Bishop
Ahmed Hassain
Triple Jump10.31m =
10.19m =
13pts
12pts
 Callum Casey
Jacob Hypolite
Shot9.42m =
9.27m =
14pts
13pts
 Aodhan O'Sullivan
Mervyn Paduea
Javelin28.68m =
24.34m =
13pts
10pts
 Theo Livadeas
Warren Byfield
Hammer24.62m =
24.43m =
14pts
14pts
 Oliver Marr
Robert Helyer
7 : 382pts : King Edward VI Aston School, West Midlands
100m12.5s =
13.0s =
18pts
13pts
 Adeoluwa Adisa
Lance Chan
200m25.4s =
28.2s =
19pts
10pts
 Morgan Treasure
Isaac Slater
300m38.5s =
46.3s =
27pts
10pts
 Raighne Hutchinson
Aarondeep Kandola
800m2m15.4s =
2m31.8s =
18pts
12pts
 Luke Perkins
Ismail Sula
1500m5m01.0s =
5m26.3s =
13pts
8pts
 Silas Goshawk
Daneel Patel
Hurdles12.8s =
14.2s =
21pts
14pts
 Tyrone Omojowo
Peace Abraham
Relay55.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.74m =
1.62m =
24pts
20pts
 Tyrone Omojowo
Peace Abraham
Long Jump5.79m =
4.34m =
22pts
8pts
 Morgan Treasure
Daneel Patel
Triple Jump12.51m =
10.13m =
24pts
12pts
 Raighne Hutchinson
Silas Goshawk
Shot9.96m =
10.38m =
15pts
17pts
 Adeoluwa Adisa
Lance Chan
Discus25.45m =
18.99m =
16pts
10pts
 Hamza Khan
Aarondeep Kandola
Javelin30.64m =
18.97m =
14pts
6pts
 Yusuf Asran
Ismail Sula
8 : 333pts : Loughborough Grammar School, Leicestershire
100m12.5s =
14.3s =
18pts
5pts
 Kelechi Ngwu
Joe Heron
200m25.2s =
27.8s =
20pts
11pts
 Will Swan
Oscar Lejeune
300m47.0s =
41.1s =
9pts
20pts
 Irfaan Khaderbhai
Alex Eveson
800m2m35.0s =
2m28.2s =
11pts
13pts
 Ben Hardwicke
Dylan Butt
1500m4m44.3s =
5m29.0s =
17pts
8pts
 Joe Rock
Dom Sturmey
Hurdles13.8s =
13.9s =
16pts
15pts
 Dan Merriman
James Kerr
Relay =
55.5s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.53m =
16pts
17pts
 Alex Eveson
Dan Merriman
Long Jump5.20m =
4.54m =
17pts
10pts
 Will Swan
Irfaan Khaderbhai
Triple Jump10.44m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Oscar Lejeune
Ben Hardwicke
Shot9.61m =
8.77m =
14pts
11pts
 Kelechi Ngwu
Joe Heron
Discus28.36m =
17.59m =
19pts
9pts
 Nayes Ahmed
Dylan Butt
Javelin38.01m =
30.12m =
19pts
14pts
 Theo Chappel
Dom Sturmey