MER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Merseyside : 1st Round : Bebington Oval : 16/05/16
Junior Boys
1 : 364pts : Wirral Grammar School for Boys
100m13.4s =
13.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Samuel Wilkie
Jack Baldwin-Browne
200m28.4s =
28.6s =
16pts
16pts
 Adam Buchanen
Will Robinson
300m42.2s =
45.8s =
22pts
16pts
 Lucas Jackson
Max Christian
800m2m45.2s =
2m27.3s =
12pts
18pts
 Samuel Fairclough
Flynn Kaye
1500m5m09.0s =
5m45.1s =
16pts
8pts
 Harvey Tegg
George Davies
Hurdles14.8s =
15.1s =
15pts
14pts
 Ben Ramsden
Thomas Devoy
Relay63.5s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
15pts
13pts
 Samuel Wilkie
Flynn Kaye
Long Jump4.07m =
3.96m =
12pts
11pts
 Adam Buchanen
Jack Baldwin-Browne
Triple Jump10.34m =
8.72m =
20pts
12pts
 Lucas Jackson
Max Christian
Shot9.55m =
6.19m =
18pts
6pts
 Joseph Wood
George Davies
Discus22.29m =
18.18m =
16pts
12pts
 Ben Ramsden
Thomas Devoy
Javelin26.11m =
26.84m =
19pts
19pts
 Anthony Hanton-Wise
Will Robinson
2 : 356pts : St Anselm's College
100m13.6s =
15.0s =
14pts
7pts
 Jack Sanders
Harvey Hancox
200m30.7s =
31.3s =
10pts
9pts
 Sam Croft
Tom Whiteley
300m42.8s =
44.0s =
21pts
19pts
 Dan Swainston
Joseph Turnbull
800m2m30.5s =
2m39.9s =
17pts
14pts
 Finan Johnston
Matthew Arista
1500m4m47.2s =
5m13.3s =
22pts
15pts
 Louis Johnston
Zachary Russell
Hurdles15.4s =
15.1s =
12pts
14pts
 James Brandao
Matthew Ryan
Relay60.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
15pts
13pts
 Louis Johnston
Matthew Ryan
Long Jump3.93m =
4.17m =
11pts
13pts
 Jack Sanders
Joseph Turnbull
Triple Jump9.45m =
8.63m =
16pts
12pts
 Sam Croft
Matthew Arista
Shot8.35m =
7.71m =
14pts
12pts
 James Bladon
Tom Whiteley
Discus30.21m =
18.80m =
24pts
13pts
 Harvey Hancox
Dan Swainston
Javelin20.08m =
=
13pts
0pts
 James Brandao
:
Hammer23.05m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Chadwick Rule
:
3 : 158pts : Calday Grange Grammar School
100m15.8s =
12.8s =
3pts
22pts
 Richard Lee
Ben Wallace
200m37.8s =
35.2s =
0pts
0pts
 Aditya Shivaram
Turan Rajan
300m =
47.1s =
0pts
14pts
 :
Daniel Marshall
800m =
2m43.1s =
0pts
12pts
 :
Daniel Hayes
1500m5m40.1s =
4m45.1s =
8pts
22pts
 Sam Johnston
Flynn Jones
Relay58.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.23m =
5pts
11pts
 Sam Johnston
Daniel Marshall
Long Jump3.82m =
3.31m =
10pts
5pts
 Ben Wallace
Turan Rajan
Shot =
8.66m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Flynn Jones
Discus10.80m =
10.91m =
4pts
4pts
 Jacob Simmons
Richard Lee
Javelin15.33m =
10.08m =
8pts
3pts
 Zac Elliot-Jones
Joshua Kelly
4 : 76pts : Kingsmead School
100m14.7s =
15.5s =
8pts
4pts
 Owen Glasson
Joshua Grundy
200m34.8s =
34.2s =
0pts
2pts
 Haydn Roberts
Max Cunliffe
800m3m14.4s =
2m57.5s =
3pts
8pts
 Jamie Richmond
Luke Whaling
1500m5m44.1s =
6m17.3s =
8pts
3pts
 Bill Magee
Hamish Wood
Hurdles17.3s =
18.9s =
4pts
0pts
 Charlie Clarke
Reuben Jackson
High Jump1.02m =
0.96m =
4pts
2pts
 Oliver Fanning
Thomas Bush
Long Jump3.63m =
2.78m =
8pts
0pts
 Owen Glasson
Reuben Jackson
Triple Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Jamie Wong
Luke Whaling
Shot4.52m =
5.63m =
2pts
5pts
 Jamie Richmond
Max Cunliffe
Discus15.34m =
8.88m =
9pts
1pts
 Charlie Clarke
Joshua Grundy
Javelin11.82m =
8.73m =
4pts
1pts
 Haydn Roberts
Finley Ellis
MER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Merseyside : 1st Round : Bebington Oval : 16/05/16
Junior Boys
5 : 30pts : Birkenhead School
100m15.9s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Harvey Forster
:
800m3m02.3s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Sonny Wills
:
1500m6m16.5s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Matthew Palmer
:
Hurdles20.7s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Sebastian Morgan
:
High Jump1.11m =
1.08m =
7pts
6pts
 Sebastian Morgan
Matthew Palmer
Long Jump3.25m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Harvey Forster
:
Triple Jump7.30m =
=
2pts
0pts
 :
:
6 : 23pts : Woodchurch High School
100m13.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Riley Murray
:
High Jump1.20m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Lucas De'Souza
: