MAN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Stretford : 12/05/16
Junior Boys
1 : 366pts : St Ambrose College
100m13.0s =
13.2s =
20pts
18pts
 Max Clarke
Joe O'Donnell
200m27.5s =
29.6s =
18pts
13pts
 Jacob Pearson
Dylan Woods
300m44.4s =
48.1s =
18pts
12pts
 Lewis Rowlinson
Joe Steele
800m2m34.0s =
2m57.3s =
16pts
8pts
 Daniel Edmundson
Ciaran Flanagan
1500m5m04.0s =
5m25.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Thomas Jackson
Jakub Kurasz
Hurdles13.4s =
13.5s =
22pts
22pts
 Neo Ivanovic-Brown
Liam O'Connor
Relay1m01.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.41m =
14pts
17pts
 Jakub Kurasz
Joe Steele
Long Jump4.19m =
4.20m =
13pts
14pts
 Dylan Woods
Liam O'Connor
Triple Jump8.28m =
8.20m =
10pts
9pts
 Thomas Jackson
Ciaran Flanagan
Shot10.57m =
9.75m =
21pts
18pts
 Max Clarke
Joe O'Donnell
Discus24.02m =
18.29m =
18pts
12pts
 Cianan Madeley
Max Marston
Javelin19.96m =
9.84m =
12pts
2pts
 Neo Ivanovic-Brown
Jacob Pearson
2 : 365pts : Wright Robinson College
100m12.5s =
12.8s =
25pts
22pts
 Omar Pearson
Lorenzo Spinelli
200m26.1s =
26.3s =
22pts
22pts
 Aimien Iyamu
Jayden Matthew
300m43.5s =
47.4s =
20pts
13pts
 Kieran Foulkes
Hashem Kashaghihi
800m2m20.1s =
2m40.5s =
20pts
13pts
 Finlay Brackett
Inioluwa Gbadegesin
1500m =
5m36.0s =
0pts
10pts
 Tyler James
Ebou Colley
Hurdles14.4s =
18.3s =
17pts
1pts
 Lewis Callaghan
Martin Gomiak
Relay =
59.6s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Lorenzo Spinelli
Wojciech Miodonski
Long Jump4.52m =
4.41m =
17pts
16pts
 Aimien Iyamu
Jayden Matthew
Triple Jump8.31m =
8.15m =
10pts
9pts
 Hashem Kashaghihi
Kieran Foulkes
Shot9.11m =
9.17m =
16pts
16pts
 Lewis Callaghan
Omar Pearson
Discus23.19m =
21.05m =
17pts
15pts
 Martin Gomiak
Inioluwa Gbadegesin
Javelin27.84m =
23.29m =
20pts
16pts
 Euan Heywood
Finlay Brackett
3 : 327pts : Cheadle Hulme School
100m14.5s =
12.1s =
9pts
29pts
 Billy Hayward
Felix Tully
200m29.6s =
26.4s =
13pts
21pts
 Mossy McDermott
Ethan Doevelaar
300m43.6s =
42.8s =
20pts
21pts
 Harry Morgan
Matt Houlden
800m2m27.4s =
2m41.4s =
18pts
13pts
 Max Haughton
Charlie Mallinder
1500m5m33.0s =
5m36.0s =
10pts
10pts
 Oli Barton
Lewis Jacklin
Hurdles15.2s =
16.6s =
13pts
7pts
 James Whelan
Finlay Cross
Relay57.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.17m =
10pts
9pts
 :
Mossy McDermott
Long Jump4.81m =
4.23m =
20pts
14pts
 Max Haughton
Ethan Doevelaar
Triple Jump7.48m =
7.31m =
3pts
2pts
 Oli Barton
Harry Marchington
Shot7.59m =
5.50m =
11pts
4pts
 Harry Morgan
Felix Tully
Discus21.56m =
17.93m =
16pts
12pts
 James Whelan
Billy Hayward
Javelin22.31m =
21.58m =
15pts
14pts
 Josh Heaton
Matt Houlden
4 : 277pts : Oldham Hulme Grammar Schools
100m13.8s =
14.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Keith Moyo
Sean Etaluku
200m29.8s =
28.7s =
13pts
15pts
 Jeremy Simumba
Sam Kilner
300m46.2s =
46.7s =
15pts
14pts
 Joe McLoughlin
Mubashir Hussain
800m2m23.6s =
2m59.0s =
19pts
7pts
 Sam Russell
Tristan Lux
1500m5m39.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Brad May
Joe Terry
Hurdles15.9s =
15.1s =
10pts
14pts
 Joseph Hardman
Ethan Pietkiewicz
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
12pts
11pts
 Alfie Whitworth
Jeremy Simumba
Long Jump3.63m =
3.76m =
8pts
9pts
 Joe McLoughlin
Sean Etaluku
Triple Jump8.19m =
8.36m =
9pts
10pts
 Ethan Pietkiewicz
Sam Kilner
Shot5.52m =
8.54m =
4pts
14pts
 Sam Brierley
Mubashir Hussain
Discus24.31m =
21.40m =
18pts
15pts
 Sam Russell
Keith Moyo
Javelin19.67m =
9.72m =
12pts
2pts
 Joe Terry
Tristan Lux
MAN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Stretford : 12/05/16
Junior Boys
5 : 265pts : Manchester Creative and Media Academy
100m13.1s =
13.8s =
19pts
13pts
 Billy Cooke
Kane Lewis
200m25.3s =
29.3s =
25pts
14pts
 Bright Amoateng
Josh Beaumont
300m47.5s =
45.6s =
13pts
16pts
 Sean Aikowieren
Josh Besambia
800m2m54.6s =
2m54.8s =
9pts
9pts
 Sheriff Kabba
Tim Shotunde
1500m5m19.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Daniel Vusumuzi
:
Hurdles16.5s =
14.2s =
7pts
18pts
 Timmy Solarin
Paolo Gorji
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Daniel Vusumuzi
:
Long Jump3.10m =
3.94m =
3pts
11pts
 Josh Besambia
Kane Lewis
Triple Jump0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Timmy Solarin
Wade Smith
Shot7.25m =
8.25m =
10pts
13pts
 Bright Amoateng
Billy Cooke
Discus15.26m =
19.05m =
9pts
13pts
 Paolo Gorji
David Okega
Javelin27.68m =
15.80m =
20pts
8pts
 Curtis Ingham
Josh Beaumont
5 : 265pts : Marple Hall School - A Specialist Language College
100m13.6s =
13.5s =
14pts
15pts
 Nathan Blackman
Mugo Ndene
200m28.2s =
27.0s =
17pts
20pts
 Kimanthi Ndene
Ewan Holt
300m55.4s =
52.3s =
3pts
6pts
 Taylor Apsley
Lucas Quinn
800m2m34.1s =
2m48.2s =
15pts
11pts
 Alex Wentworth
Dan Sheriston
1500m5m08.0s =
5m37.0s =
17pts
9pts
 Edward Corden
Owen McPherson
Hurdles14.3s =
16.9s =
18pts
6pts
 Jordan Worrall
Chris Lilley
Relay =
54.5s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.29m =
6pts
13pts
 Henry Knott
Lucas Quinn
Long Jump3.73m =
3.73m =
9pts
9pts
 Taylor Apsley
Dan Sheriston
Triple Jump7.11m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Edward Corden
Jordan Worrall
Shot7.50m =
4.87m =
11pts
3pts
 Owen McPherson
Chris Lilley
Discus30.83m =
10.35m =
25pts
3pts
 Marcus Naidoo
Alex Wentworth
Javelin22.73m =
10.83m =
15pts
3pts
 Nathan Blackman
Kimanthi Ndene