MAN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Stretford : 12/05/16
Inter Boys
1 : 391pts : Cheadle Hulme School
100m12.6s =
12.1s =
17pts
22pts
 Cameron Shields
Dan Asuelime
200m26.1s =
25.0s =
17pts
20pts
 Noah Cripps
Lucas Milton
300m39.3s =
40.1s =
25pts
23pts
 Will Omokeowa
Alex Collins
800m2m22.0s =
2m28.4s =
16pts
13pts
 Joseph White
Alex Walton
1500m5m16.0s =
4m38.0s =
10pts
18pts
 Tom Donnelly
Sam Heyworth
Hurdles13.0s =
14.0s =
20pts
15pts
 Archie Vokes
George Sealy
Relay51.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.44m =
15pts
14pts
 Will Omokeowa
Dan Asuelime
Long Jump4.70m =
4.63m =
12pts
11pts
 Tom Donnelly
Alex Collins
Triple Jump10.65m =
9.67m =
15pts
10pts
 Cameron Shields
Sam Heyworth
Shot10.14m =
7.78m =
16pts
8pts
 Harrison Wood
Joseph White
Discus22.74m =
28.04m =
14pts
19pts
 Noah Cripps
Teddy Cooper
Javelin22.98m =
32.58m =
9pts
15pts
 George Sealy
Lucas Milton
1 : 391pts : Wright Robinson College
100m11.7s =
12.1s =
26pts
22pts
 Enok Amankwaa
Issac Best
200m24.2s =
24.8s =
23pts
21pts
 Reece Bygrave
Kane Hussain
300m40.0s =
43.8s =
23pts
14pts
 Oladapo Olarewaju
Hugue Mvumdo
800m2m23.0s =
2m26.5s =
15pts
14pts
 Niall McIntosh
Ola Odipe
1500m4m56.0s =
5m22.0s =
14pts
9pts
 Precious Owoeye
Aiden Woollam
Hurdles15.2s =
13.2s =
9pts
19pts
 Junior Ababio
Jaylyn Fyne
Relay54.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.56m =
20pts
18pts
 Jaylyn Fyne
Oladapo Olarewaju
Long Jump5.18m =
4.74m =
16pts
12pts
 Enok Amankwaa
Issac Best
Triple Jump11.16m =
10.30m =
17pts
13pts
 Junior Ababio
Ola Odipe
Shot8.90m =
8.21m =
12pts
10pts
 Niall McIntosh
Hugue Mvumdo
Discus25.84m =
19.96m =
17pts
11pts
 Gift Eichie
Reece Bygrave
Javelin33.09m =
21.49m =
16pts
8pts
 Trevor Amuntung
Precious Owoeye
3 : 372pts : Altrincham Grammar School for Boys
100m11.5s =
11.4s =
28pts
29pts
 Jack Bradburn
Peter Simpson
200m24.9s =
26.6s =
21pts
15pts
 Luke Gale
Yaseen Choudhary
300m38.2s =
39.2s =
28pts
25pts
 Harry Briscoe
Harry Saxton-Martin
800m2m26.0s =
2m29.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Ben Phillips
Louis Fallon
1500m4m52.0s =
5m10.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Luke Foster
Tom Hurrell
Hurdles14.8s =
15.2s =
11pts
9pts
 Ramon Davies
Tom Simms
Relay52.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.38m =
0pts
12pts
 Luke Foster
Tom Simms
Long Jump5.46m =
5.22m =
19pts
17pts
 Jack Bradburn
Peter Simpson
Triple Jump10.24m =
10.31m =
13pts
13pts
 Luke Gale
Louis Fallon
Shot10.80m =
8.45m =
18pts
10pts
 Ramon Davies
Ted Williams
Discus20.03m =
19.93m =
11pts
11pts
 Harry Briscoe
Ed Farelly
Javelin21.09m =
18.42m =
8pts
6pts
 Harry Saxton-Martin
Yaseen Choudhary
4 : 330pts : St Ambrose College
100m12.3s =
12.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Shane Culllen
Harvey Fitzsimmons
200m27.1s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Harry Brioche
Josh Durkin
300m47.3s =
47.9s =
8pts
7pts
 Bailey Greenlees
William Tadman
800m2m18.0s =
2m17.0s =
17pts
18pts
 Harry Backhouse
Kian Lindsey
1500m4m46.0s =
4m45.0s =
16pts
17pts
 James Backhouse
Jack Wilkinson
Hurdles13.1s =
13.9s =
19pts
15pts
 Connor Quah
Sean Wynn
Relay60.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.56m =
18pts
18pts
 Harrison Hughes
Connor Quah
Long Jump4.56m =
4.69m =
10pts
11pts
 Jack Wilkinson
Sean Wynn
Triple Jump10.79m =
10.90m =
15pts
16pts
 Josh Durkin
Harvey Fitzsimmons
Shot9.80m =
9.60m =
15pts
14pts
 Harry Brioche
Jose Kevin
Discus18.51m =
19.14m =
10pts
10pts
 Harry Backhouse
James Backhouse
Javelin27.55m =
26.66m =
12pts
11pts
 Kian Lindsey
William Tadman
MAN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Stretford : 12/05/16
Inter Boys
5 : 237pts : Manchester Creative and Media Academy
100m12.6s =
12.7s =
17pts
16pts
 Adebayo Odutusin
Favour Bolaji
200m26.9s =
26.0s =
14pts
17pts
 John Enoyogeire
Hamza Sabati
300m44.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Bright Idumwonyi
Jonathon Anderson
800m2m25.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Rhys Prescott
:
1500m5m17.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Dylan Blackledge
Sahand Baneh
Hurdles13.5s =
20.0s =
17pts
0pts
 Faruq Shokunbi
Musa Imad Issa
Relay52.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Jonathon Anderson
:
Long Jump4.09m =
4.75m =
5pts
12pts
 Favour Bolaji
Adebayo Odutusin
Triple Jump =
9.17m =
0pts
7pts
 Musa Imad Issa
Matthew Janis
Shot9.58m =
9.15m =
14pts
13pts
 Matthew Heap
Sahand Baneh
Discus16.24m =
18.54m =
7pts
10pts
 John Enoyogeire
Rhys Parker
Javelin27.78m =
17.45m =
12pts
5pts
 Dylan Blackledge
Faruq Shokunbi
6 : 216pts : Marple Hall School - A Specialist Language College
100m12.0s =
12.2s =
23pts
21pts
 Dominic Lloyd
Joshua Nowell
200m =
28.0s =
0pts
11pts
 Benjamin Jackson
Daniel Jones
300m44.6s =
48.0s =
13pts
7pts
 Harry Doyle
Sam Corrigan
800m2m35.5s =
2m43.1s =
11pts
8pts
 Sam Chesworth
Billy Hadfield
Hurdles14.1s =
15.5s =
14pts
7pts
 Sam Wright
Saul May
Relay =
51.7s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.50m =
10pts
16pts
 Daniel Jones
Saul May
Long Jump =
2.85m =
0pts
0pts
 Sam Wright
Harry Doyle
Triple Jump =
9.41m =
0pts
9pts
 Sam Chesworth
Joshua Nowell
Shot10.10m =
=
16pts
0pts
 :
Cian Johnson
Discus30.36m =
21.55m =
21pts
13pts
 Dominic Lloyd
Jonathon Lloyd
7 : 215pts : Oldham Hulme Grammar Schools
100m14.4s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Oliver Butterworth
George Spencer
200m26.1s =
28.4s =
17pts
10pts
 Richard O'Brien
Matthew Miller
300m43.0s =
50.4s =
16pts
4pts
 Nathan Buckley
Gabriel Connaghan
800m2m42.3s =
2m35.1s =
9pts
11pts
 Oliver Wright
Connor McCormack
1500m5m09.0s =
5m18.0s =
12pts
10pts
 Jacob Brierley
Joe Rees
Hurdles16.0s =
15.6s =
5pts
7pts
 James Wild
Cameron Walker
Relay54.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.26m =
15pts
8pts
 Nathan Buckley
George Spencer
Long Jump4.63m =
4.21m =
11pts
7pts
 Matthew Bostock
Connor McCormack
Triple Jump8.83m =
9.24m =
6pts
8pts
 James Wild
Cameron Walker
Shot9.68m =
6.87m =
14pts
5pts
 Richard O'Brien
Joe Rees
Discus18.00m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Oliver Butterworth
Ben Kershaw
Javelin14.15m =
27.28m =
3pts
12pts
 Oliver Wright
Gabriel Connaghan