MAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Stretford : 10/05/16
Inter Girls
1 : 340pts : Bury Grammar School Girls
100m13.1s =
14.7s =
25pts
10pts
 Harriet Vaughan
Macala Russell
200m27.6s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Eve Armstrong
:
300m42.1s =
48.1s =
28pts
17pts
 Anisha Patel
Annabelle Barnett
800m2m31.3s =
2m47.3s =
22pts
14pts
 Anna Baker
Hannah Holland
1500m5m57.7s =
6m04.8s =
12pts
11pts
 Heledd Rimmer
Molly Whitlow
Relay59.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.36m =
1.39m =
16pts
17pts
 Harriet Vaughan
Hannah Holland
Long Jump3.84m =
3.89m =
11pts
12pts
 Anna Baker
Ella Tyrell
Triple Jump6.92m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Anisha Patel
:
Shot9.32m =
7.70m =
25pts
17pts
 Macala Russell
Isabella Nicholson
Discus22.43m =
18.48m =
19pts
13pts
 Molly Whitlow
Eve Armstrong
Javelin24.65m =
17.62m =
22pts
13pts
 Heledd Rimmer
Ellis Greenwood
2 : 317pts : Loreto Grammar School
100m13.8s =
14.7s =
18pts
10pts
 Ciara O'Neal
Orla Elderton
200m27.3s =
29.3s =
23pts
16pts
 Marilena Angelides
Isabella Monteiro
300m48.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Mary Knowles
:
800m2m38.2s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Beatrice Lennon-Butler
:
1500m4m55.5s =
4m59.1s =
25pts
24pts
 Alice Stiles
India Hayes
Hurdles16.6s =
14.7s =
9pts
16pts
 Olivia Glancy
Isabelle Cross
Relay56.5s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.27m =
19pts
13pts
 Alice Stiles
Beatrice Lennon-Butler
Long Jump3.58m =
3.92m =
9pts
12pts
 Olivia Glancy
Orla Elderton
Shot8.89m =
6.46m =
22pts
10pts
 Oghenerunor Okpodu
Marilena Angelides
Discus17.82m =
13.65m =
13pts
7pts
 Ciara O'Neal
India Hayes
Javelin16.82m =
12.27m =
12pts
5pts
 Olivia Ball
Isabella Monteiro
3 : 301pts : Manchester High School for Girls
100m14.5s =
14.6s =
11pts
11pts
 Keisha McIntosh
Jenna Carr
200m27.8s =
29.2s =
21pts
16pts
 Devon Weymont
Connie Baxendell
300m46.6s =
47.5s =
19pts
18pts
 Zainab Sarwar
Amy Haslam
800m2m42.8s =
3m03.2s =
16pts
8pts
 Bethany Woodhead
Cara Eyers
Hurdles12.8s =
17.2s =
23pts
7pts
 Lois McTiffin
Alicia Kalra
Relay60.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.27m =
1.39m =
13pts
17pts
 Anna Shepherd
Bethany Woodhead
Long Jump4.89m =
3.93m =
22pts
12pts
 Devon Weymont
Amy Haslam
Triple Jump6.98m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Connie Baxendell
:
Shot10.05m =
7.79m =
28pts
17pts
 Lois McTiffin
Keisha McIntosh
Discus18.93m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jenna Carr
:
Javelin18.54m =
9.00m =
14pts
1pts
 Isabel Brierley-Croft
Alicia Kalra
3 : 301pts : Stockport Grammar School
100m14.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 King Megan
:
200m29.2s =
32.0s =
16pts
7pts
 Kirker Alice
Katie Bielinska
300m54.1s =
52.4s =
8pts
11pts
 Leah Bird
Mia Addison
800m2m36.5s =
2m44.9s =
19pts
15pts
 Pippa Crooke
Charlotte Jones
1500m5m23.9s =
5m33.2s =
18pts
16pts
 Katelyn Bergin
Liliana Ashton
Hurdles16.4s =
15.2s =
10pts
14pts
 Emily Daniels
Emily Hibbins
Relay59.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.24m =
1.24m =
12pts
12pts
 Mia Addison
Liliana Ashton
Long Jump =
3.72m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Katelyn Bergin
Triple Jump8.63m =
8.18m =
13pts
10pts
 Kirker Alice
:
Shot8.75m =
=
22pts
0pts
 King Megan
:
Discus22.55m =
14.47m =
19pts
8pts
 Francessca Cooke
Emily Hibbins
Javelin18.90m =
24.35m =
15pts
22pts
 Emily Daniels
Charlotte Jones
MAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Greater Manchester : 1st Round : Longford Park Stretford : 10/05/16
Inter Girls
5 : 234pts : St Monica's RC High School
100m16.1s =
14.3s =
3pts
13pts
 Amy Edwards
Jasmyn Lopusajky
200m27.8s =
33.1s =
21pts
5pts
 Jenna Allen Cartwright
Claire Ogunyemi
300m50.0s =
51.6s =
14pts
12pts
 Holly Dale
Katie Korab
800m2m39.0s =
3m00.2s =
18pts
9pts
 Lucy Allcock
Olivia Bagguley
1500m5m46.8s =
5m57.4s =
14pts
12pts
 Tallulah Cullen
:
Hurdles16.5s =
17.7s =
10pts
6pts
 Georgia Chadwick
Marissa Holt
Relay65.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.24m =
9pts
12pts
 Georgia Chadwick
Jasmyn Lopusajky
Long Jump3.92m =
2.84m =
12pts
1pts
 Jenna Allen Cartwright
Amy Edwards
Triple Jump7.72m =
7.27m =
6pts
1pts
 Holly Dale
Ella Holland
Shot6.50m =
5.57m =
11pts
6pts
 Marissa Holt
Katie Korab
Discus18.09m =
9.93m =
13pts
2pts
 :
Claire Ogunyemi
Javelin20.35m =
8.32m =
17pts
0pts
 Olivia Bagguley
Aimee Finc
6 : 174pts : St Matthew's RC High School
100m14.2s =
15.9s =
14pts
4pts
 Rhodia Ntemameu
Karis Headley
200m34.0s =
32.1s =
2pts
7pts
 Temi Aloko
Olivia Woodcock
300m56.7s =
53.6s =
5pts
9pts
 Hannah Bridgen
Venessa Okeke
800m3m14.0s =
4m48.8s =
5pts
0pts
 Olivia Walsh
Favour Okundaye
1500m6m10.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Olivia O Neill
Alex McCann
Hurdles19.9s =
17.5s =
0pts
6pts
 Gloria Akpoke
Kate Buckley
Relay65.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.24m =
0pts
12pts
 Hannah Bridgen
Olivia Woodcock
Long Jump3.90m =
3.51m =
12pts
8pts
 Temi Aloko
Venessa Okeke
Triple Jump =
4.05m =
0pts
0pts
 :
Favour Okundaye
Shot6.64m =
7.80m =
11pts
17pts
 Rhodia Ntemameu
Karis Headley
Discus20.22m =
13.78m =
16pts
7pts
 Gloria Akpoke
Alex McCann
Javelin9.70m =
23.24m =
2pts
21pts
 :
Erin Rowan