LON-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
London : 1st Round : Croydon Sports Arena, Albert Road, London SE25 4QL : 17/05/16
Junior Boys
1 : 383pts : Dulwich College
100m14.1s =
21.0s =
11pts
0pts
 James Hanson
Jacob Stott
200m26.5s =
27.9s =
21pts
17pts
 Mackenzie Laban
Xavier Rainbow
300m44.0s =
43.7s =
19pts
19pts
 Georgy Mina
Max Hamilton
800m2m46.1s =
2m27.3s =
11pts
18pts
 Zach Carr
Max Rowley-Sanchez
1500m5m15.4s =
4m57.6s =
15pts
19pts
 Toby Evans
Teddy Watling
Hurdles13.0s =
13.9s =
24pts
20pts
 Lolly Whitney-Low
Bruno Ceccolini
Relay =
56.1s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.41m =
11pts
17pts
 Georgy Mina
Bruno Ceccolini
Long Jump3.84m =
3.92m =
10pts
11pts
 Zach Carr
Jacob Stott
Triple Jump8.42m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Toby Evans
:
Shot7.86m =
9.92m =
12pts
19pts
 Kai Weakley-Rugge
Max Rowley-Sanchez
Discus22.38m =
21.88m =
16pts
16pts
 Lolly Whitney-Low
Xavier Rainbow
Javelin24.52m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Jacob Crowther
:
Hammer27.34m =
21.68m =
20pts
14pts
 Mackenzie Laban
Max Hamilton
2 : 364pts : St Paul's Academy
100m12.6s =
12.6s =
24pts
24pts
 Shay Francois
Prince Malumbo
200m24.8s =
26.7s =
27pts
20pts
 Atta Gyedu
D'Hani Burke
300m43.0s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Max Gayle
:
800m2m24.2s =
2m29.1s =
18pts
17pts
 Ben Miller
Jeremie Katende
1500m5m38.6s =
6m21.5s =
9pts
2pts
 Nevan Isles-Broughton
Yanu Adenuga
Hurdles14.5s =
16.0s =
17pts
9pts
 Gavin Kantsa
Ademola Adetola
Relay49.9s =
=
23pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.32m =
21pts
14pts
 Ademola Adetola
Yanu Adenuga
Long Jump4.60m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Shay Francois
:
Triple Jump8.91m =
8.56m =
13pts
11pts
 Nevan Isles-Broughton
Michael Akala
Shot12.71m =
9.16m =
28pts
16pts
 Tunde Ajidagba
Max Gayle
Discus20.27m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jonathan Uwagwu
Ben Miller
Javelin16.35m =
16.91m =
9pts
9pts
 Gavin Kantsa
Jeremie Katende
3 : 314pts : Kingsdale Foundation School
100m13.8s =
12.6s =
13pts
24pts
 Ben Keogh-Burnett
Herrara Ullah
200m27.2s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Francesco Calemma
Cameron Don
300m42.1s =
46.3s =
22pts
15pts
 Jason Diamoneka Garcia
Jahtreas Pitt
800m2m26.3s =
2m25.0s =
18pts
18pts
 Jacob Harrison
Elias Gajraj
1500m5m00.5s =
5m00.2s =
18pts
18pts
 Jacob Alley
Ben Harrison
Hurdles13.0s =
12.4s =
24pts
27pts
 Xander Collins
Kamarl Grant
Relay53.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Jacob Alley
Ben Harrison
Long Jump4.52m =
4.10m =
17pts
13pts
 Xander Collins
Jahtreas Pitt
Triple Jumpnr =
7.73m =
0pts
6pts
 :
:
Shotnr =
4.31m =
0pts
1pts
 :
:
Discus15.15m =
17.32m =
9pts
11pts
 Cameron Don
Herrara Ullah
Javelin18.64m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 Jason Diamoneka Garcia
Elias Gajraj
4 : 309pts : Haberdashers' Aske's Knights Academy
100m13.5s =
15.3s =
15pts
5pts
 Great Agbaisi
Jayden Jones
200m25.7s =
27.2s =
24pts
19pts
 Jenyd Hoedoafia
Tai Usoro-Williams
300m44.2s =
45.1s =
19pts
17pts
 Dejean Broderick
Owain Wilson
800m2m47.8s =
2m45.9s =
11pts
12pts
 Kai Garande
Feranmi Salami
1500m5m06.0s =
5m47.6s =
17pts
7pts
 Liam Herd
Schadrac Kouassi
Hurdles17.7s =
14.3s =
3pts
18pts
 Tyrese Retnam
Shaheen Thayalan
Relay58.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.14m =
7pts
8pts
 Tai Usoro-Williams
Schadrac Kouassi
Long Jump4.15m =
4.29m =
13pts
14pts
 Dejean Broderick
Jenyd Hoedoafia
Triple Jump7.85m =
7.69m =
7pts
5pts
 Feranmi Salami
Owain Wilson
Shot8.31m =
5.94m =
14pts
6pts
 Kai Garande
Jayden Jones
Discus18.30m =
24.56m =
12pts
19pts
 Great Agbaisi
Klaudio Neza
Javelin24.16m =
15.60m =
17pts
8pts
 Christopher Alhassan
Shaheen Thayalan
LON-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
London : 1st Round : Croydon Sports Arena, Albert Road, London SE25 4QL : 17/05/16
Junior Boys
5 : 273pts : Sacred Heart Catholic School
100m13.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Nana-Kwame Osei-Dapaa
:
200m27.0s =
28.7s =
20pts
15pts
 Nosakhare Osazee
:
300m46.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Omololu Odusanya
:
800m2m40.6s =
2m32.2s =
13pts
16pts
 Ryan Palomeque-Bernal
Divine Emovon
Hurdles14.6s =
12.4s =
16pts
27pts
 :
Patrick Amon
Relay54.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Patrick Amon
:
Long Jump3.72m =
3.79m =
9pts
9pts
 Eroms Ohiwerei
Omololu Odusanya
Triple Jump10.38m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Jovel Jackson-Davis
:
Shot11.33m =
9.12m =
24pts
16pts
 George Okolo
Omarion Tomlinson
Discus20.72m =
13.54m =
15pts
7pts
 Justice Okolo
Jonathan Grant
6 : 268pts : Colfes School
100m13.1s =
13.4s =
19pts
16pts
 Ethan Flynn Johnson
Haniel Brown
200m26.8s =
28.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Ronald Aduaye Odiete
Toby Olisa
300m45.4s =
45.3s =
17pts
17pts
 Nathan Ly
Ben Bowne
800m2m57.0s =
2m53.6s =
8pts
9pts
 Theo Tomlinson
Sean Collett
1500m5m53.8s =
5m41.3s =
6pts
8pts
 Jago Spiers
Junior Robinson
Hurdles16.6s =
17.3s =
7pts
4pts
 Nathaniel Kennedy Leroi
Dominic McMillan
Relay51.9s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Nathaniel Kennedy Leroi
Theo Tomlinson
Long Jump3.90m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Junior Robinson
:
Triple Jump8.71m =
8.72m =
12pts
12pts
 Ben Bowne
Toby Olisa
Shot7.43m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Dominic McMillan
:
Discus17.14m =
11.88m =
11pts
5pts
 Sean Collett
Jago Spiers
Javelin23.17m =
31.30m =
16pts
24pts
 Archie Westlake
Kieran Thornhill
7 : 241pts : Alleyn's School
100m13.9s =
13.8s =
12pts
13pts
 Tobi Ojo
Finton Arbuckle
200m27.9s =
32.4s =
17pts
6pts
 Ryan Nguyen
Oliver Lake
300m43.0s =
47.6s =
21pts
13pts
 Ed Marshall
Luke Cook
800m3m06.1s =
2m53.9s =
5pts
9pts
 Sam Webb
Abe Wood
1500m5m27.6s =
5m22.4s =
12pts
13pts
 Laurie Goddard
Oliver Skipwith
Hurdles12.9s =
17.9s =
25pts
2pts
 Emile Vlahos
Zeb Hucker
Relay56.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Tobi Ojo
Luke Cook
Long Jump3.83m =
3.33m =
10pts
5pts
 Seth Temple
Oliver Lake
Triple Jump9.71m =
7.66m =
17pts
5pts
 Ryan Nguyen
Oliver Skipwith
Shot5.56m =
8.77m =
4pts
15pts
 Ben Cook
Finton Arbuckle
Discus13.42m =
15.19m =
7pts
9pts
 Laurie Goddard
Zeb Hucker
Javelin13.05m =
nr =
6pts
0pts
 Sam Webb
Abe Wood
8 : 194pts : The St Thomas the Apostle College
100m12.2s =
=
28pts
0pts
 Adedeji Adejare
:
200m26.4s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Mohamed Kamara
:
300m44.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Daniel Nnah
:
800m2m36.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Santiago Giraldo-Perez
:
1500m5m42.2s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Joseph Ager
:
Hurdles13.3s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Oluwasegen Olasupo
:
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Oluwasegen Olasupo
:
Long Jump4.56m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Adedeji Adejare
:
Triple Jump8.72m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Daniel Nnah
:
Shot9.89m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Victor Alayande
:
Discus13.19m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Divin Kaba
:
Javelin22.71m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Quentin Okonyia
:
LON-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
London : 1st Round : Croydon Sports Arena, Albert Road, London SE25 4QL : 17/05/16
Junior Boys
9 : 188pts : ARK All Saints Academy
100m13.4s =
13.2s =
16pts
18pts
 Osamuyi Egharvba
Jahmari Davis-Smith
200m29.6s =
28.6s =
13pts
16pts
 Samuel Lindoa
Rishan Beckles
300m =
52.9s =
0pts
6pts
 :
Christopher Bell
800m2m55.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Laurma Linsey Lewis
:
Hurdles14.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Oyatayo Yussuff
:
Relay =
55.5s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
11pts
11pts
 Rishan Beckles
Christopher Bell
Long Jump3.88m =
4.63m =
10pts
18pts
 Oyatayo Yussuff
Osamuyi Egharvba
Shot5.72m =
7.43m =
5pts
11pts
 Samuel Lindoa
Laurma Linsey Lewis
Discus =
16.68m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Jahmari Davis-Smith
10 : 176pts : Dunraven School
100m11.4s =
13.0s =
36pts
20pts
 Jaleel Roper
Jayden Smith
200m29.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Joshua Cross
:
300m =
49.4s =
0pts
10pts
 :
Jordel Saunders
800m =
2m51.5s =
0pts
10pts
 :
Guilherme Macedo
1500m5m32.4s =
5m45.3s =
10pts
8pts
 Sam Camenzuli-Woods
Ethan Sutcliffe
Hurdles =
17.6s =
0pts
3pts
 :
Alexander Chambers
Relay53.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 Alexander Chambers
Sam Camenzuli-Woods
Long Jump3.66m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Jordel Saunders
:
Shot6.00m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Logan Delaney
:
Discus =
12.08m =
0pts
5pts
 :
Ethan Sutcliffe
Javelin16.96m =
15.62m =
9pts
8pts
 Taymar Wilson
Guilherme Macedo
11 : 173pts : The Harrodian School
100m14.4s =
13.5s =
10pts
15pts
 Conor Williams
Frederick Hales
200m33.7s =
34.2s =
3pts
2pts
 Conrad Becker
Arsenal Osipov
300m47.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Sam Cadbury
:
800m2m41.2s =
2m54.5s =
13pts
9pts
 Jonathan Breton
Elliot Green
1500m5m00.1s =
5m44.1s =
18pts
8pts
 Sebastian Egan
Flyn Swinscoe
Hurdles17.6s =
18.2s =
3pts
1pts
 Iggy Pecoraro
:
Relay1m01.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Iggy Pecoraro
Louis Durand-Deslongrais
Long Jump4.48m =
4.19m =
16pts
13pts
 Sam Cadbury
Sebastian Egan
Shot =
6.38m =
0pts
7pts
 :
Arsenal Osipov
Discus =
15.69m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Tristan Anderson
Javelin =
17.91m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Jonathan Breton
12 : 95pts : Bishop Thomas Grant Catholic Secondary School
200m29.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Kairell Quaye
:
800mdisq =
2m54.8s =
0pts
9pts
 Nathan Amoah
Jakub Smykla
1500m5m07.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Daniel Hamilton Brooks
:
Relay56.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Jakub Smykla
:
Long Jump3.75m =
=
9pts
0pts
 :
:
Triple Jump8.50m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Liam Walker
:
Shot8.58m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Anthony Fabusiwa
:
Javelin13.32m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Daniel Hamilton Brooks
: