LON-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
London : 1st Round : Mile End Stadium, 190 Burdett Road, London E3 4HL : 17/05/16
Junior Boys
1 : 453pts : Bishop Challoner Catholic Federations of Boys School
100m12.4s =
13.2s =
26pts
18pts
 Kieran Bramble
Oscar Ambweya
200m29.1s =
28.3s =
14pts
16pts
 Victor clough
Kevin Alves
300m40.1s =
43.2s =
26pts
20pts
 Jaiden Gaston
Johnly Yfecko
800m2m22.7s =
2m31.8s =
19pts
16pts
 Trey Grant
Tarrelle Whittaker
Hurdles13.2s =
15.5s =
23pts
12pts
 Chidiadi Amaefule
Reece Anderson
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.38m =
21pts
16pts
 Chidiadi Amaefule
Thierry A
Long Jump4.18m =
4.40m =
13pts
16pts
 Reece Anderson
Oscar Ambweya
Triple Jump10.34m =
9.98m =
20pts
18pts
 Jaiden Gaston
Tarrelle Whittaker
Shot10.59m =
10.22m =
21pts
20pts
 Jerome Henry
Ben Tillett
Discus23.65m =
23.19m =
18pts
17pts
 Victor clough
Kieran Bramble
Javelin20.90m =
22.78m =
13pts
15pts
 Trey Grant
Johnly Yfecko
Hammer29.00m =
28.85m =
22pts
21pts
 Skender Duraku
Kevin Alves
2 : 368pts : St Aloysius RC College
100m13.9s =
12.2s =
12pts
28pts
 Levi Liston
Samuel Illing
200m26.3s =
26.6s =
22pts
21pts
 Kwajo Shakane
Neochay Rodney
300m47.4s =
47.2s =
13pts
14pts
 Joshua Mason
Isiaq Araba
800m2m43.5s =
2m34.1s =
12pts
15pts
 Riely Tims
Jaidon Rincon
1500m5m01.8s =
5m30.2s =
18pts
11pts
 Zaki Ibrahim
Jordan Sackey
Hurdles14.4s =
15.2s =
17pts
13pts
 Jaedon Kahsai Nathaniel
Aron Keto
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.17m =
14pts
9pts
 Brandon Tchouya
Aron Keto
Long Jump4.41m =
5.12m =
16pts
23pts
 Kwajo Shakane
Neochay Rodney
Triple Jump8.57m =
8.70m =
11pts
12pts
 Joshua Mason
Jordan Sackey
Shot10.80m =
6.75m =
22pts
8pts
 Jaedon Kahsai Nathaniel
Jaidon Rincon
Discus13.14m =
20.07m =
7pts
14pts
 Levi Liston
Samuel Illing
Javelin17.27m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Riely Tims
:
Hammer21.30m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Kuba Grono
:
3 : 343pts : Cardinal Pole Roman Catholic School
100m13.3s =
13.6s =
17pts
14pts
 Bill Osei Boamah
Jordiane Nelson
200m26.5s =
25.6s =
21pts
24pts
 Caleb Pabi
Isaiah Hills
300m45.9s =
43.7s =
16pts
19pts
 Esmond Afranie
Jason Kalala
800m2m35.1s =
2m53.6s =
15pts
9pts
 Denzel Atemkeng
Osley Mona
1500m5m01.0s =
5m52.2s =
18pts
6pts
 Patrick Osas
Romeo Adu Dankwa
Hurdles15.9s =
15.5s =
10pts
12pts
 Russel Ngongang
Emmanuel Mandangi
Relay54.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.23m =
16pts
11pts
 Caleb Pabi
Emmanuel Mandangi
Long Jump4.54m =
3.69m =
17pts
8pts
 Denzel Atemkeng
:
Triple Jump9.37m =
9.64m =
15pts
17pts
 Patrick Osas
Esmond Afranie
Shot7.36m =
9.16m =
10pts
16pts
 Emmanuel Dei
Isaiah Hills
Discus21.53m =
13.92m =
16pts
8pts
 Raymond Obe
Jordiane Nelson
Javelin16.76m =
9.33m =
9pts
2pts
 Russel Ngongang
Osley Mona
4 : 310pts : Woolwich Polytechnic School
200m26.4s =
26.0s =
21pts
23pts
 Emmanuel Bamidele
Babajide Elias
300m43.4s =
44.9s =
20pts
17pts
 Ryan Mncube
:
800m2m42.0s =
2m46.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Maison Burstow
Kamil Adekunle
1500m5m16.9s =
5m35.5s =
14pts
10pts
 Ayub Salaad
Joshua Kiruuta
Hurdles13.7s =
16.4s =
21pts
7pts
 Samuel Amoaning
Aaron Komagum
Relay53.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.35m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Kamil Adekunle
Long Jump3.63m =
3.77m =
8pts
9pts
 Babajide Elias
Maison Burstow
Triple Jump9.45m =
8.15m =
16pts
9pts
 Aaron Komagum
Emmanuel Bamidele
Shot10.41m =
7.71m =
21pts
12pts
 Michael Ojobo
Ryan Mncube
Discus25.40m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Ashton McKay-Sarr
Emarni Lewis
Javelin21.92m =
18.00m =
14pts
11pts
 Samuel Amoaning
Modesire Dare
LON-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
London : 1st Round : Mile End Stadium, 190 Burdett Road, London E3 4HL : 17/05/16
Junior Boys
5 : 290pts : Stepney Green Mathematics and Computing College
100m13.9s =
15.0s =
12pts
7pts
 Mohammed Mahatir
Mohammed Ahmed
200m26.8s =
30.3s =
20pts
11pts
 Ishraq Islam
:
300m49.4s =
46.7s =
10pts
14pts
 Naeem Shakeer
Radi Salik
800m2m49.5s =
2m56.2s =
10pts
8pts
 Fayadh Miah
Kawsar Ahmed
1500m5m49.0s =
6m17.3s =
7pts
3pts
 Tanbir Ahmed
Mohammed Redwan
Hurdles14.0s =
16.2s =
19pts
8pts
 Ruhan Nazir
Saqib Syed
Relay =
60.9s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.17m =
12pts
9pts
 Naeem Shakeer
Farhan Amed
Long Jump4.11m =
4.43m =
13pts
16pts
 Ishraq Islam
Ruhan Nazir
Triple Jump8.58m =
9.16m =
11pts
14pts
 Fayadh Miah
Radi Salik
Shot9.03m =
9.93m =
16pts
19pts
 Mohammed Mahatir
Saif Uddin
Discus18.83m =
0.00m =
13pts
0pts
 Minhaz Hussain
Tanbir Ahmed
Javelin21.46m =
22.69m =
14pts
15pts
 Mohammed Ahmed
Kawsar Ahmed
6 : 269pts : Mossbourne Victoria Park Academy
100m13.7s =
14.5s =
13pts
9pts
 Jean Ntaka
Ope Temiwoluwa
200m23.7s =
32.6s =
30pts
6pts
 Zuri Ndubeze
Bernard Blondell
300m51.2s =
51.6s =
8pts
7pts
 Bradley Mavinga
Theo Grandorge
800m2m28.6s =
2m25.7s =
17pts
18pts
 Lukas Berr
Finn O’Sullivan
1500m4m47.2s =
6m10.6s =
22pts
4pts
 Keo Kersting Herbert
Simon Ciavarro
Hurdles15.7s =
14.8s =
11pts
15pts
 Yakup Tosun
Luke Ayoade
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
12pts
11pts
 Keo Kersting Herbert
Luke Ayoade
Long Jump3.80m =
2.56m =
10pts
0pts
 Lukas Berr
Zuri Ndubeze
Triple Jump8.58m =
9.28m =
11pts
15pts
 Theo Grandorge
Ope Temiwoluwa
Shot8.28m =
5.97m =
13pts
6pts
 Jean Ntaka
Finn O’Sullivan
Discus15.11m =
10.05m =
9pts
3pts
 Bradley Mavinga
Simon Ciavarro
Javelin16.46m =
17.63m =
9pts
10pts
 Yakup Tosun
Bernard Blondell
7 : 229pts : The Cardinal Vaughan Memorial RC School
200m29.4s =
30.5s =
14pts
11pts
 Sean Oderg-Engena
Anthony Bauttista
300m41.9s =
46.6s =
22pts
15pts
 Justin Henry
Amanuel Worku
800m2m46.3s =
2m49.8s =
11pts
10pts
 Joseph Bryce
Harry Cunningham
1500m5m19.5s =
5m32.7s =
14pts
10pts
 Oran Gallagher
Terrance Gallagher
Hurdles17.0s =
17.9s =
5pts
2pts
 Alessandro Mackinnon
Leon Halpenny
Relay =
56.9s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump =
1.26m =
0pts
12pts
 Amanuel Worku
Cedric Ocampo
Long Jump3.61m =
3.78m =
8pts
9pts
 Alessandro Mackinnon
Sean Oderg-Engena
Triple Jump8.85m =
9.35m =
13pts
15pts
 Justin Henry
Oran Gallagher
Shot5.18m =
7.12m =
3pts
10pts
 Tino Bellot-Shosanya
Callum Larkum
Discus19.16m =
12.88m =
13pts
6pts
 Terrance Gallagher
:
Javelin19.24m =
00.00m =
12pts
0pts
 Daniel Bello
Anthony Bauttista
8 : 198pts : Hackney New School
100m13.5s =
14.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Tendi Quamina
Benjamin Folarin
200m31.8s =
34.6s =
8pts
1pts
 Kyran Henderson
Dervell Braithwaite
300m49.2s =
54.6s =
10pts
4pts
 Sheldon Corbin
Dario Martins de Carvalho
800m2m41.1s =
3m05.6s =
13pts
5pts
 Jezreel Davies
Stephen Yeboah
1500m5m15.1s =
6m56.2s =
15pts
0pts
 Dylan Bedoya
Robin Goevert
Hurdles16.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Jaden Ikonomi
Gabriele Pivano
Relay61.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
0.00m =
9pts
0pts
 Benjamin Folarin
Robin Goevert
Long Jump4.62m =
3.78m =
18pts
9pts
 Tendi Quamina
Jezreel Davies
Triple Jump7.81m =
8.30m =
7pts
10pts
 Sheldon Corbin
Kyran Henderson
Shot8.58m =
7.81m =
14pts
12pts
 Jaron Codrington
Dario Martins de Carvalho
Discus =
14.86m =
0pts
9pts
 Gabriele Pivano
Lawrence Aisien
Javelin17.91m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Dylan Bedoya
:
LON-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
London : 1st Round : Mile End Stadium, 190 Burdett Road, London E3 4HL : 17/05/16
Junior Boys
9 : 190pts : Haberdashers' Aske's Hatcham College
100m13.2s =
15.3s =
18pts
5pts
 Kish Akinribide
Adrian Ximines
200m26.5s =
26.3s =
21pts
22pts
 Khomari Lee Tulloch
David Omalabu
300m42.5s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Javarn Ferron
:
800m2m21.2s =
2m38.2s =
19pts
14pts
 Darren Thompson
Jacob Griffiths
Relay52.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
=
9pts
0pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.06m =
3.45m =
2pts
6pts
 Kish Akinribide
Adrian Ximines
Shot =
9.64m =
0pts
18pts
 Kye Richards Power
Ronaldo Dunkley
Discus =
16.10m =
0pts
10pts
 Tobi Ogunjimi
:
Javelin12.23m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Javarn Ferron
Jacob Griffiths
10 : 141pts : St Mary Magdalene Academy
100m12.8s =
14.2s =
22pts
11pts
 Jermaine Ballantine
Dennis Gordon
200m28.8s =
29.9s =
15pts
12pts
 Adeyinka Adeniji
Kotaro Yamaguchi-Yam
800m2m45.6s =
2m33.7s =
12pts
16pts
 Charlie Campbell
Kai Ghazi-Timms
1500m =
5m50.9s =
0pts
7pts
 Luca Maslen
Leo Hanson
Relay =
55.8s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Jermaine Ballantine
:
Long Jump3.95m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Kotaro Yamaguchi-Yam
:
Shot =
6.20m =
0pts
7pts
 Kai Ghazi-Timms
:
Discus11.87m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Leo Hanson
:
11 : 126pts : Maria Fidelis RC Convent School
100m14.0s =
14.3s =
12pts
10pts
 Rashana Shirley
Zion St Louis
200m33.1s =
35.7s =
4pts
0pts
 Jahiem Rickets
Amar Hazzard
300m48.3s =
46.7s =
12pts
14pts
 Jarari Henny
Lewis Duarte
800m2m36.5s =
3m20.9s =
15pts
1pts
 Derek Do Valle
Lake Ellis
1500m5m41.5s =
5m45.9s =
8pts
8pts
 Emmanuel Pigney
Henry Algona
Hurdles16.9s =
16.8s =
6pts
6pts
 Alusine Cloute
Nasif Bhuiyan
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Jarari Henny
:
Long Jump2.89m =
3.11m =
1pts
3pts
 Zion St Louis
Henry Algona
Discus10.15m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Amar Hazzard
:
Javelin9.35m =
7.09m =
2pts
0pts
 Shay Smith
Emmanuel Pigney