LIN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : Grantham Meres Leisure Centre : 16/05/16
Junior Boys
1 : 383pts : St George's Academy
100m13.3s =
14.3s =
17pts
10pts
 Kai Coverly
Olly Chapman
200m27.0s =
27.8s =
20pts
18pts
 Josh Smith
Thomas Glendinning
300m44.9s =
42.6s =
17pts
21pts
 Jacob Warrington
Theo Van Noordt
800m2m37.0s =
2m31.0s =
15pts
17pts
 Wade Tear
Jamie Edgar
1500m =
5m29.0s =
0pts
11pts
 Andrew Mulhall
Samuel Howes
Hurdles13.3s =
13.9s =
23pts
20pts
 Ben Olsen
Lewis Woodrow
Relay =
56.0s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.34m =
1.31m =
14pts
13pts
 Jacob Warrington
Aiden Smith
Long Jump4.69m =
4.57m =
18pts
17pts
 Josh Smith
Jamie Edgar
Triple Jump9.08m =
9.27m =
14pts
15pts
 Ben Olsen
Samuel Howes
Shot9.68m =
9.70m =
18pts
18pts
 Kai Coverly
Olly Chapman
Discus20.37m =
18.74m =
14pts
13pts
 Wade Tear
Lewis Woodrow
Javelin20.80m =
19.36m =
13pts
12pts
 Mackenzie Farrow
Thomas Glendinning
2 : 338pts : Caistor Grammar School
100m14.7s =
14.0s =
8pts
12pts
 Harrison Gillett
Adrian Natividad
200m29.5s =
32.1s =
13pts
7pts
 Charlie Lugsden
Aiden Parker
300m40.8s =
44.4s =
25pts
18pts
 Chizu Obu
Pavel Grab
800m2m27.0s =
2m24.0s =
18pts
19pts
 Joel Cottingham
Finlay Lawrence
1500m4m56.0s =
5m29.0s =
20pts
11pts
 Henry Cullen
Freddie Fearn
Hurdles15.9s =
14.1s =
10pts
19pts
 Ross Greenwood
Joshua Knapton
Relay1m03.8s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.34m =
1.31m =
14pts
13pts
 Harrison Gillett
Tobias Barnett
Long Jump3.82m =
3.84m =
10pts
10pts
 Henry Cullen
Adrian Natividad
Triple Jump10.43m =
8.91m =
21pts
13pts
 Pavel Grab
Joshua Knapton
Shot6.29m =
7.75m =
7pts
12pts
 Stephen O'Donoghue
Finlay Lawrence
Discus20.08m =
16.89m =
14pts
11pts
 Chizu Obu
Aiden Parker
Javelin20.73m =
22.00m =
13pts
15pts
 Charlie Lugsden
Joel Cottingham
3 : 324pts : The King's School Grantham
100m12.7s =
13.4s =
23pts
16pts
 Jordan Seetul-Drew
Kian Mistry
200m29.7s =
30.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Dylan Terry
Tom Helliwell
300m45.9s =
50.4s =
16pts
9pts
 Avisinth Singh
Ethan Cherry
800m2m38.0s =
2m43.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Oscar Parnham
Jermaine Cann-Livingstone
1500m5m54.0s =
5m28.0s =
6pts
12pts
 Luke Lewis
George Wardle
Hurdles12.9s =
15.7s =
25pts
11pts
 Gareth Lee
Sam Clegg
Relay59.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.31m =
1.22m =
13pts
10pts
 Gareth Lee
Sam Clegg
Long Jump4.83m =
3.82m =
20pts
10pts
 Jordan Seetul-Drew
George Wardle
Triple Jump8.95m =
8.58m =
13pts
11pts
 Sam Hubbard
Sam Hawkins
Shot6.66m =
7.44m =
8pts
11pts
 Luke Lewis
Kian Mistry
Discus15.70m =
15.78m =
10pts
10pts
 Avisinth Singh
Jermaine Cann-Livingstone
Javelin24.32m =
17.19m =
17pts
10pts
 Dylan Terry
Ethan Cherry
4 : 320pts : The Priory Academy LSST
100m13.6s =
14.2s =
14pts
11pts
 Will Czajkowski
Kaushal Mistry
200m27.8s =
26.8s =
18pts
20pts
 Hugo Nilsson
Alistair Jones
300m48.9s =
45.4s =
11pts
17pts
 Cole Paul
Gabriel Rattigan
800m2m32.0s =
2m26.0s =
16pts
18pts
 Bradley Rainey
Harvey Skinner
1500m5m27.0s =
5m25.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Fred Disley
Matthew Broughton
Hurdles15.2s =
15.2s =
13pts
13pts
 Jordan Walker
Patrick Beresford
Relay59.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.40m =
11pts
16pts
 Cole Paul
Gabriel Rattigan
Long Jump4.51m =
nr =
17pts
0pts
 Hugo Nilsson
Harvey Skinner
Triple Jump8.45m =
9.32m =
11pts
15pts
 Matthew Broughton
Alistair Jones
Shot8.03m =
8.54m =
13pts
14pts
 Will Czajkowski
Kaushal Mistry
Discus19.36m =
9.69m =
13pts
2pts
 Luke Vinter
Bradley Rainey
Javelin29.01m =
5.35m =
22pts
0pts
 Max Baker
Fred Disley
LIN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : Grantham Meres Leisure Centre : 16/05/16
Junior Boys
5 : 296pts : North Kesteven School
100m15.0s =
13.8s =
7pts
13pts
 Louie Wilcox
James Harrison
200m27.6s =
28.6s =
18pts
16pts
 Rory Atkinson
Jake Jacklin
300m48.3s =
44.9s =
12pts
17pts
 Callum Jones
Fraser Fenwick
800m2m30.0s =
3m08.0s =
17pts
4pts
 Ethan Grace-Riches
Daniel Tattersall
1500m6m03.0s =
5m18.0s =
5pts
14pts
 Adam Newell
Callum Phillip
Hurdles14.6s =
13.6s =
16pts
21pts
 Tom Wells
Tye Kirk
Relay1m01.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.22m =
1.28m =
10pts
12pts
 Tom Wells
Jake Jacklin
Long Jump3.99m =
4.39m =
11pts
15pts
 Rory Atkinson
Fraser Fenwick
Triple Jump9.38m =
8.15m =
15pts
9pts
 Ethan Grace-Riches
Tye Kirk
Shot5.25m =
8.74m =
4pts
15pts
 Ellis Cooper
James Harrison
Discus12.10m =
20.01m =
6pts
14pts
 Callum Jones
Callum Phillip
Javelinnr =
23.79m =
0pts
16pts
 Alfie McCarthy
Daniel Tattersall
6 : 77pts : Ormiston Maritime Academy
100m15.3s =
17.5s =
5pts
0pts
 Luke Wilkinson
Rob Saunderson
200m36.9s =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Owen Dobson
Connor Whyte
300m48.6s =
59.5s =
11pts
0pts
 Bailey Hewson
Krzysztof Dutka
800m2m46.0s =
3m05.0s =
12pts
5pts
 Todd Marsden
Zak Marsden
1500m6m44.0s =
7m12.0s =
0pts
0pts
 Jack Malkin
Oliver Malkin
Hurdles18.6s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Brandon Grindle
:
High Jump1.16m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 Connor Whyte
Bailey Hewson
Long Jump3.67m =
3.36m =
8pts
5pts
 Todd Marsden
Zak Marsden
Triple Jump =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Shotnr =
6.90m =
0pts
9pts
 Owen Dobson
Luke Wilkinson
Discus6.97m =
9.49m =
0pts
2pts
 Jack Malkin
Oliver Malkin
Javelin10.62m =
16.70m =
3pts
9pts
 Brandon Grindle
Rob Saunderson