LIN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : Grantham Meres Leisure Centre : 16/05/16
Inter Boys
1 : 432pts : Caistor Grammar School
100m11.7s =
13.0s =
26pts
13pts
 Jack Swain
Nethan Ramesh
200m26.3s =
25.1s =
16pts
20pts
 Declan Bell
Guy Annis
300m39.0s =
42.1s =
26pts
18pts
 William Tate
Alex Knox
800m2m12.0s =
2m18.0s =
20pts
17pts
 Joe Laverick
Ted Harper-Smith
1500m4m32.0s =
4m33.0s =
20pts
20pts
 Thomas Christie
Michael Durham
Hurdles12.6s =
13.6s =
22pts
17pts
 Angus Haswell
Jamie Wallace
Relay52.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.47m =
22pts
15pts
 Alex Sedman
Jake Doughty
Long Jump5.20m =
5.14m =
17pts
16pts
 William Tate
Nethan Ramesh
Triple Jump10.50m =
10.79m =
14pts
15pts
 Joe Laverick
Jamie Wallace
Shot13.30m =
9.31m =
27pts
13pts
 Angus Haswell
Guy Annis
Discus19.70m =
20.44m =
11pts
11pts
 Thomas Christie
Ted Harper-Smith
Javelin29.69m =
21.05m =
13pts
8pts
 Declan Bell
Jack Swain
2 : 380pts : The King's School Grantham
100m12.3s =
12.7s =
20pts
16pts
 Lachlan Botham
Tom Casey
200m26.1s =
25.3s =
17pts
19pts
 Tom Marsh
Emyr Jenkins
300m36.1s =
41.7s =
33pts
19pts
 Thomas Evans
Will Seage
800m2m18.0s =
2m17.0s =
17pts
18pts
 Ben Whinney
Taylor Jordan
1500m5m10.0s =
4m49.0s =
12pts
16pts
 Tom Gandee
Ed Buck
Hurdles17.0s =
14.1s =
0pts
14pts
 Ryan Champion
Sheldon Fivaz
Relay54.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.41m =
8pts
13pts
 Kaelon Fallon
Ed Buck
Long Jump4.96m =
5.21m =
14pts
17pts
 Tom Marsh
Sheldon Fivaz
Triple Jump11.35m =
10.14m =
18pts
12pts
 Thomas Evans
Taylor Jordan
Shot9.10m =
8.49m =
13pts
10pts
 Lachlan Botham
Tom Casey
Discus34.48m =
22.75m =
25pts
14pts
 Jacob Carrington
Will Seage
Javelin21.02m =
31.79m =
8pts
15pts
 Tom Gandee
Ryan Champion
3 : 373pts : North Kesteven School
100m13.2s =
12.0s =
11pts
23pts
 Dawid Zoldowicz
Alex Rose
200m24.9s =
23.7s =
21pts
25pts
 Jay Thomas
Luke Mather
300m41.8s =
42.4s =
19pts
17pts
 Xander Crashley
Shayn Major
800m2m46.0s =
2m31.0s =
8pts
13pts
 Max Williamson
Matthew Dyer
1500m5m09.0s =
6m35.0s =
12pts
0pts
 Lewis Cook
Alex Ball
Hurdles12.2s =
14.4s =
24pts
13pts
 Brad Piper
Kyle Shipman
Relay51.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.44m =
15pts
14pts
 Max Williamson
Kyle Shipman
Long Jump4.67m =
4.89m =
11pts
13pts
 Jake Berry
Luke Mather
Triple Jump11.61m =
9.12m =
20pts
7pts
 Brad Piper
Alex Ball
Shot11.74m =
10.68m =
21pts
18pts
 Sam Turner
Shayn Major
Discus19.33m =
30.61m =
10pts
22pts
 Xander Crashley
Alex Rose
Javelin26.08m =
22.18m =
11pts
8pts
 Lewis Cook
Matthew Dyer
4 : 356pts : The Priory Academy LSST
100m12.0s =
12.5s =
23pts
18pts
 Archie Moss
Tom Shaw
200m26.6s =
25.5s =
15pts
19pts
 Joel Williams
Luke Mahjalovic
300m39.5s =
42.8s =
24pts
16pts
 Will Corner
Morgan Brooks
800m =
2m18.0s =
0pts
17pts
 Elliott Caunt
Jamie Thompson
1500m5m12.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Jack Bateman
Jacob Browne
Hurdles13.0s =
13.9s =
20pts
15pts
 Daniel Copsey
Josh Warner
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.47m =
16pts
15pts
 Daniel Copsey
Elliott Caunt
Long Jump4.94m =
4.90m =
14pts
14pts
 Jamie Thompson
Morgan Brooks
Triple Jump10.42m =
10.19m =
14pts
12pts
 Will Corner
Josh Warner
Shot9.37m =
7.36m =
13pts
7pts
 Eddie Ruston
Luke Mahjalovic
Discus30.28m =
26.22m =
21pts
17pts
 Joshua Barrett
Tom Shaw
Javelin18.49m =
32.84m =
6pts
15pts
 Archie Moss
Jacob Browne
LIN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : Grantham Meres Leisure Centre : 16/05/16
Inter Boys
5 : 295pts : St George's Academy
100m12.8s =
14.0s =
15pts
6pts
 George Scarborough
Andrew Davies
200m25.6s =
30.1s =
18pts
6pts
 Charlie Dawson
Nic Brown
300m45.6s =
44.2s =
11pts
14pts
 Brett Olson
Connor Lindley
800m2m29.0s =
2m22.0s =
13pts
16pts
 Ben Rushen
Frank Wheelan
1500m5m03.0s =
6m06.0s =
13pts
1pts
 Louis McGonigle
Luke Ware
Hurdles15.5s =
14.6s =
7pts
12pts
 Tom Simpson
Jake North
Relay52.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.47m =
10pts
15pts
 Luke Ware
Ben Rushen
Long Jump4.78m =
4.84m =
12pts
13pts
 Charlie Dawson
Jake North
Triple Jump9.33m =
10.32m =
8pts
13pts
 George Scarborough
Connor Lindley
Shot9.00m =
8.56m =
12pts
11pts
 Brett Olson
Frank Wheelan
Discus23.02m =
22.14m =
14pts
13pts
 Ryan Toogood
Andrew Davies
Javelin30.84m =
29.03m =
14pts
13pts
 Nic Brown
Jamie Scott
6 : 103pts : Ormiston Maritime Academy
100m14.2s =
14.9s =
5pts
2pts
 Jay Nielsen
Artis Silins
200m31.0s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Brandon Swain
:
300m47.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Kye Kirwin
:
800m2m27.0s =
2m59.0s =
14pts
3pts
 Mantas Imbrasas
Tom Pearson
1500m5m57.0s =
6m01.0s =
2pts
2pts
 Harley Blackmore
Anthony Ironmunger
High Jump1.41m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Mantas Imbrasas
:
Long Jump3.36m =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Jay Nielsen
:
Triple Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 :
Anthony Ironmunger
Shot8.77m =
7.27m =
11pts
6pts
 Artis Silins
Brandon Swain
Discus17.50m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 :
Tom Pearson
Javelin32.53m =
22.78m =
15pts
9pts
 Kye Kirwin
Harley Blackmore