LAN-2
Track and Field Cup
Lancashire : 1st Round : Stanley Park, Blackpool : 11/05/16
Inter Boys
1 : 412pts : Hutton Church of England Grammar School
100m13.7s =
12.7s =
8pts
16pts
 Harry Greenwood
Harvey Noble
200m24.2s =
26.2s =
23pts
16pts
 Aaron Baird
Louis Brimelow
300m45.3s =
40.9s =
12pts
21pts
 Alex Walker
Tom Hesketh
800m2m18.0s =
2m21.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Ben Harrison
Jack Armer
1500m5m12.0s =
5m47.0s =
11pts
4pts
 Haydn Barnes
Jack Huddart
Hurdles12.1s =
13.4s =
24pts
18pts
 Ed Coles
James Hill
Relay52.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.50m =
21pts
16pts
 Ed Coles
James Hill
Long Jump5.00m =
5.00m =
15pts
15pts
 Aaron Baird
Tom Hesketh
Triple Jump10.62m =
9.39m =
15pts
8pts
 Alex Walker
Jack Armer
Shot10.17m =
9.76m =
16pts
15pts
 Haydn Barnes
Jack Huddart
Discus26.22m =
24.63m =
17pts
16pts
 :
Max Grimshaw
Javelin26.22m =
41.80m =
11pts
21pts
 Harry Greenwood
Harvey Noble
Hammer =
41.52m =
0pts
25pts
 :
Sam Gaskell
2 : 393pts : Kirkham Grammar School
100m11.8s =
12.3s =
25pts
20pts
 Joseph Shield
Ieuan Corcoran
200m25.3s =
25.8s =
19pts
18pts
 Tom Giles
Joe Buchan
300m41.8s =
41.1s =
19pts
20pts
 John Gornall
Oliver Barnett
800m2m20.0s =
2m38.0s =
16pts
10pts
 Ben Preddy
Arron Hardman
1500m4m32.0s =
5m25.0s =
20pts
9pts
 Niall Higham
Callum Doyle
Hurdles13.6s =
14.3s =
17pts
13pts
 Archie Cooper
Oliver Mills
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.41m =
16pts
13pts
 Archie Cooper
Niall Higham
Long Jump4.44m =
4.37m =
9pts
8pts
 Tom Giles
John Gornall
Triple Jump10.45m =
10.71m =
14pts
15pts
 Oliver Barnett
Arron Hardman
Shot11.02m =
10.08m =
19pts
16pts
 Joseph Shield
Charles Partington
Discus31.30m =
18.00m =
22pts
9pts
 Ieuan Corcoran
Oliver Mills
Javelin28.90m =
37.58m =
13pts
19pts
 Callum Doyle
Tom Treaddell
3 : 322pts : Carr Hill High School and Sixth Form Centre
100m12.6s =
12.4s =
17pts
19pts
 Taylor Stock
Dylan Williams
200m26.4s =
24.1s =
16pts
23pts
 Will Holmes
Bradley Parsons
300m41.9s =
39.7s =
18pts
24pts
 Lewis Wallace
Ethan Tibbs
800m2m16.0s =
2m16.0s =
18pts
18pts
 Harry Curwood
Dan Moss
1500m5m22.0s =
5m05.0s =
9pts
13pts
 John-Jo Morris
Jack Tickle
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.59m =
13pts
19pts
 Harry Curwood
Luke Swan
Long Jump5.48m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Ethan Tibbs
:
Triple Jump8.67m =
10.35m =
5pts
13pts
 Bradley Parsons
Taylor Stock
Shot8.22m =
9.43m =
10pts
14pts
 Lewis Nunn
Dylan Williams
Discus19.03m =
22.57m =
10pts
14pts
 John-Jo Morris
Dan Moss
Javelin19.66m =
24.29m =
7pts
10pts
 Declan Eccleston
Jack Tickle
4 : 301pts : ArnoldKEQMS (AKS)
100m12.4s =
13.7s =
19pts
8pts
 Alex Clayton
Isaac Sinclair
200m26.7s =
29.8s =
15pts
6pts
 Ben Gould
Max Buckingham
300m39.7s =
45.2s =
24pts
12pts
 Oliver Raynor
Alex Higham
800m2m39.0s =
2m27.0s =
10pts
14pts
 Jacob Cunningham
George Bell
1500m5m45.0s =
5m11.0s =
5pts
11pts
 Jack Grimshaw
Chris Bridges
Hurdles12.9s =
14.6s =
20pts
12pts
 Jake Brown
Chris Watkins
Relay57.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
10pts
11pts
 Jacob Cunningham
Isaac Sinclair
Long Jump4.83m =
4.91m =
13pts
14pts
 Alex Clayton
Jake Brown
Triple Jump10.62m =
10.63m =
15pts
15pts
 Ben Gould
George Bell
Shot7.30m =
7.98m =
7pts
9pts
 Jack Grimshaw
Kasim Munir
Discus22.64m =
17.56m =
14pts
9pts
 Oliver Raynor
Max Buckingham
Javelin27.78m =
21.40m =
12pts
8pts
 Dylan Hunt
Alex Higham
LAN-2
Track and Field Cup
Lancashire : 1st Round : Stanley Park, Blackpool : 11/05/16
Inter Boys
5 : 291pts : Baines School
100m13.5s =
13.3s =
9pts
10pts
 Joseph Harrison
George McGrath
200m27.5s =
25.5s =
12pts
19pts
 Luca Hardman
Sydney Sullivan
300m43.0s =
40.2s =
16pts
23pts
 Nathan Feeney
Manning Thomas
800m2m44.0s =
2m23.0s =
8pts
15pts
 Sam Jones
Joshua Pollard
1500m5m29.0s =
4m36.0s =
8pts
19pts
 Kian Horan
Robinson George
Hurdles14.4s =
15.0s =
13pts
10pts
 Will Pickles
Louis Talarczyk
Relay60.1s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.47m =
12pts
15pts
 Sam Jones
Louis Talarczyk
Long Jump4.18m =
4.98m =
6pts
14pts
 Joseph Harrison
Sydney Sullivan
Triple Jump8.93m =
10.94m =
6pts
16pts
 Luca Hardman
Manning Thomas
Shot9.00m =
8.44m =
12pts
10pts
 Henry Williams
Joshua Pollard
Discus21.19m =
12.00m =
12pts
3pts
 Nathan Feeney
Robinson George
Javelin23.43m =
22.50m =
9pts
9pts
 Oliver Medhurst
George McGrath
6 : 275pts : Ormskirk School
100m =
13.1s =
0pts
12pts
 Scott Cooper
Evan Green
200m25.1s =
27.7s =
20pts
12pts
 Sam Waterson
George Greenall
300m47.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Alex Gaughan
Michael Lake
800m2m10.0s =
2m30.0s =
21pts
13pts
 Jack Dee-Ingham
Richard Coney
1500m4m37.0s =
4m49.0s =
19pts
16pts
 Adam Jones
Ryan Treanor
Hurdles13.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Marcus Bathie
Morgan Rees
Relay51.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
13pts
10pts
 Adam Jones
George Greenall
Long Jump4.72m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Marcus Bathie
Patrick Cooper
Triple Jump10.80m =
9.76m =
16pts
10pts
 Evan Green
Sam Waterson
Shot9.20m =
7.80m =
13pts
8pts
 Morgan Rees
Scott Cooper
Discus22.39m =
19.95m =
13pts
11pts
 Sam Hepke
Michael Lake
Javelin18.01m =
21.50m =
6pts
8pts
 Alex Gaughan
Ryan Treanor
7 : 247pts : Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School
100m13.0s =
13.6s =
13pts
8pts
 Jamie Graham
Ithezaz Ali
200m26.5s =
26.4s =
15pts
16pts
 Arbaaz Ahmed
Jamie Parker
300m44.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Angelo Wade
:
800m2m20.0s =
2m38.0s =
16pts
10pts
 Max Dawson
Jonny Bedford
1500m5m08.0s =
5m16.0s =
12pts
10pts
 Charlie Obank
Lewis Ashworth
Hurdles15.3s =
15.2s =
8pts
9pts
 Ben Beaumont
Alex Minozzi
Relay58.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
13pts
10pts
 Max Dawson
Jamie Parker
Long Jump3.39m =
4.47m =
0pts
9pts
 Charlie Obank
Arbaaz Ahmed
Triple Jump8.19m =
8.33m =
2pts
3pts
 Ben Beaumont
Lewis Ashworth
Shot8.36m =
8.62m =
10pts
11pts
 Angelo Wade
Joseph Clarke
Discus19.31m =
17.67m =
10pts
9pts
 Ithezaz Ali
Will Smith
Javelin33.17m =
33.07m =
16pts
16pts
 Alex Minozzi
Mattie Holden
8 : 243pts : Stonyhurst College
100m12.4s =
13.5s =
19pts
9pts
 Liam Gray
Anthony Esin
200m28.3s =
28.4s =
10pts
10pts
 Alex Bird
Kaito Nwokedi
300m41.5s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Iwan Timmins
:
800m2m38.0s =
2m43.0s =
10pts
9pts
 Ben Lowe
Georg Wembacher
1500m5m17.0s =
5m53.0s =
10pts
3pts
 Ben Rainford
Luis Victory Gomariz
Hurdles16.4s =
15.6s =
3pts
7pts
 Connor Munro
Ethan Stephenson
Relay56.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Ben Rainford
Ben Lowe
Long Jump4.90m =
4.17m =
14pts
6pts
 Iwan Timmins
Ethan Stephenson
Triple Jump10.16m =
9.43m =
12pts
9pts
 Liam Gray
Luis Victory Gomariz
Shot8.55m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Alex Bird
:
Discus22.46m =
24.62m =
13pts
16pts
 Anthony Esin
Bala Ari
Javelin34.63m =
31.21m =
17pts
14pts
 Tobias Dean
Georg Wembacher
LAN-2
Track and Field Cup
Lancashire : 1st Round : Stanley Park, Blackpool : 11/05/16
Inter Boys
9 : 208pts : Rossall School
100m13.9s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Wizaso Chavula
Harrison Cardwell
200m24.6s =
27.1s =
22pts
13pts
 Windson Uomuto Pereira
Ben Lever
300m43.3s =
41.9s =
15pts
18pts
 William Hockings
Richmond Smith
800m2m47.0s =
2m35.0s =
7pts
11pts
 Will Gair
Alfie Ellis
1500m5m14.0s =
6m02.0s =
11pts
2pts
 Lex Bilby
Max Heywood
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.32m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Alfie Ellis
Long Jump4.44m =
3.24m =
9pts
0pts
 Wizaso Chavula
Harrison Cardwell
Triple Jump9.41m =
8.89m =
9pts
6pts
 Max Heywood
William Hockings
Shot9.40m =
10.30m =
14pts
17pts
 Max Laboda
Cameron Niland
Discus12.07m =
17.34m =
3pts
8pts
 Ben Lever
Richmond Smith
Javelin24.24m =
16.20m =
10pts
4pts
 Will Gair
Charlie Ardron
10 : 207pts : Holy Cross Catholic High School A Sports and Science College
100m =
13.1s =
0pts
12pts
 Callum Ralston
Jordan Crook
200m26.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Lewis Foster
:
300m =
43.6s =
0pts
15pts
 :
Daniel Rodgers
800m2m27.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Liam Nolan
Luke Hunter
1500m4m35.0s =
5m03.0s =
19pts
13pts
 Kian Davis
Jacob Hughes
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.47m =
17pts
15pts
 Philip White
Kai Bundy
Long Jump3.97m =
4.54m =
4pts
10pts
 :
Jordan Crook
Triple Jump9.05m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Liam Nolan
:
Shot8.73m =
9.02m =
11pts
12pts
 Tom Bradshaw
Lewis Foster
Discus21.22m =
13.06m =
12pts
4pts
 Daniel Rodgers
Jacob Hughes
Javelin31.45m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Henry Huyton
Luke Hunter
11 : 184pts : Lytham St Annes Technology and Performing Arts College
100m12.7s =
13.7s =
16pts
8pts
 Jack Lewis
Dan Pilling
200m =
25.3s =
0pts
19pts
 James Varney
Nathan Heslop
300m =
43.7s =
0pts
14pts
 :
Will Davies
800m =
2m37.0s =
0pts
11pts
 :
Jack Byrne
1500m6m30.0s =
5m23.0s =
0pts
9pts
 Ben Knapman
George Williamson-Snape
Hurdles14.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jordan Rolland
:
Relay63.3s =
=
1pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jordan Rolland
:
Long Jump4.17m =
=
6pts
0pts
 James Varney
:
Triple Jump8.62m =
10.49m =
5pts
14pts
 Jesse Fitch
Jacob Richardson
Shot =
9.87m =
0pts
15pts
 Nathan Heslop
Tom Urwin
Discus =
23.45m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Dan Pilling
Javelin23.09m =
31.80m =
9pts
15pts
 Jack Lewis
George Williamson-Snape
12 : 163pts : Tarleton Academy
100m =
15.6s =
0pts
0pts
 Sam Mallinson
Riley Ablett
200m26.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Luke Eatough
Robert Felton
300m46.8s =
44.0s =
9pts
14pts
 Connor Weekes
Jack Ryding
800m2m53.0s =
2m42.0s =
5pts
9pts
 Liam Connolly
Jack Wilkinson
1500m5m31.0s =
5m38.0s =
7pts
6pts
 Ryan Fox
Edward Townson
Hurdles14.7s =
13.5s =
11pts
17pts
 Joseph Roach
Alex Bradshaw
Relay58.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
Long Jump =
4.53m =
0pts
10pts
 Alex Bradshaw
Robert Felton
Triple Jump7.83m =
9.47m =
1pts
9pts
 George Ball
Liam Connolly
Shot =
10.04m =
0pts
16pts
 Adam Deeley
Jack Wilkinson
Discus14.05m =
19.26m =
5pts
10pts
 Jack Ryding
Edward Townson
Javelin20.46m =
19.20m =
7pts
6pts
 Ryan Fox
Allen Baker
LAN-2
Track and Field Cup
Lancashire : 1st Round : Stanley Park, Blackpool : 11/05/16
Inter Boys
13 : 63pts : Westholme School
200m30.9s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Max Chester
:
300m47.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Ben Bulloch
:
Relay61.2s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.38m =
6pts
12pts
 James Hartley
Max Chester
Long Jump4.26m =
3.51m =
7pts
1pts
 Ben Brunschweiler
Adam Ilyas
Triple Jump8.97m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Oliver Maughan
:
Shot8.00m =
5.30m =
9pts
1pts
 Jake Perry
Ben Rooney
Javelin18.49m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Ben Bulloch
: