LAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Lancashire : 1st Round : Salt Ayre, Lancaster : 11/05/16
Junior Boys
1 : 326pts : Morecambe Community High School
100m15.1s =
13.9s =
6pts
12pts
 Bradley Wilkinson
Taylor Gibbs
200m29.9s =
29.7s =
12pts
13pts
 Lewis Edgar
Reece Upjohn
300m44.5s =
47.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Jack Garwood
Harry Baron
800m2m37.0s =
2m48.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Max Swarbrick
Ethan Lambert
1500m5m16.0s =
5m18.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Lucas Pinington
Jack Bird
Hurdles14.0s =
15.5s =
19pts
12pts
 Joel Davidson
Georgie Brown-Swarbrick
Relay =
56.6s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.33m =
1.33m =
14pts
14pts
 Bradley Wilkinson
Reece Upjohn
Long Jump4.95m =
3.97m =
21pts
11pts
 Lewis Edgar
Harry Baron
Triple Jump8.72m =
9.02m =
12pts
14pts
 Max Swarbrick
Georgie Brown-Swarbrick
Shot8.28m =
6.89m =
13pts
9pts
 Joel Davidson
Ethan Lambert
Discus18.54m =
17.03m =
13pts
11pts
 Chris Jackson
Taylor Gibbs
Javelin14.12m =
19.12m =
7pts
12pts
 Jack Garwood
Finley Lynch
2 : 315pts : Lancaster Royal Grammar School
100m15.3s =
14.3s =
5pts
10pts
 Mike Lehman
Stan Gorse
200m29.7s =
29.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Eichmeyer Lukas
Lo Peter
300m48.2s =
43.9s =
12pts
19pts
 Oliver Ip
Campbell Murell
800m3m02.0s =
2m46.0s =
6pts
12pts
 Frazer Pollock
Lucas Backhouse
1500m4m51.0s =
4m52.0s =
21pts
21pts
 Will Pyle
Matthew Knowles
Hurdles14.1s =
17.0s =
19pts
5pts
 Farahmand Zeidaabadi
Jack Johnson
Relay =
62.0s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.24m =
1.33m =
11pts
14pts
 Oliver Ip
Matthew Knowles
Long Jump4.34m =
4.30m =
15pts
15pts
 Farahmand Zeidaabadi
Eichmeyer Lukas
Triple Jump8.56m =
9.21m =
11pts
15pts
 Lo Peter
Frazer Pollock
Shot8.34m =
6.11m =
14pts
6pts
 Adam Sadoune
Mike Lehman
Discus19.84m =
13.95m =
14pts
8pts
 Ben Hough
Stan Gorse
Javelin25.00m =
17.37m =
18pts
10pts
 Campbell Murell
Jack Johnson
3 : 299pts : Saint Aidan's Cof E High School
100m14.8s =
14.3s =
8pts
10pts
 Oliver Sealy
Xavier Serra-Pelham
200m27.8s =
31.5s =
18pts
8pts
 Bradley Holmes
Joe Smalley
300m46.8s =
43.8s =
14pts
19pts
 Alex Gray
Riley Nagle
800m2m55.0s =
2m41.0s =
9pts
13pts
 Nathan Curwen
James Whiteside
1500m5m27.0s =
5m30.0s =
12pts
11pts
 Aaron Clingan
Finlay Jones-Wright
Hurdles16.1s =
15.1s =
9pts
14pts
 Declan Bond
Cameron Smith
Relay =
60.1s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.24m =
1.33m =
11pts
14pts
 Cameron Smith
Alex Gray
Long Jump3.90m =
4.09m =
11pts
12pts
 Joe Smalley
Nathan Curwen
Triple Jump8.50m =
8.13m =
11pts
9pts
 Riley Nagle
Bradley Holmes
Shot9.44m =
7.97m =
17pts
12pts
 Jordan Whyte
Declan Bond
Discus16.62m =
14.28m =
11pts
8pts
 Xavier Serra-Pelham
Alex Rhodes
Javelin22.00m =
20.32m =
15pts
13pts
 James Whiteside
Oliver Sealy
4 : 297pts : Ripley St Thomas Church of England Academy
100m14.1s =
14.7s =
11pts
8pts
 Louis Chamberlain
Keaton Hockham
200m26.9s =
29.3s =
20pts
14pts
 Jack Tipler
Callum Ng
300m45.3s =
48.4s =
17pts
12pts
 George Wilkinson
Lucas Charnley
800m2m36.0s =
2m33.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Owen Dodgson
Sam Shaw
1500m5m08.0s =
5m47.0s =
17pts
7pts
 Oliver Patterson
Olek Tokarski
Hurdles15.7s =
17.4s =
11pts
4pts
 Jack Holmes
Malachy Duffin
Relay =
56.6s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.33m =
1.24m =
14pts
11pts
 Jack Holmes
Sam Shaw
Long Jump4.78m =
4.14m =
19pts
13pts
 Jack Tipler
Callum Ng
Triple Jump8.55m =
8.02m =
11pts
8pts
 Olek Tokarski
Malachy Duffin
Shot7.38m =
6.68m =
10pts
8pts
 Alex Dearden
Lucas Charnley
Discus14.26m =
20.35m =
8pts
14pts
 George Wilkinson
Daniel Harrington
Javelin22.44m =
4.12m =
15pts
0pts
 Oliver Patterson
Keaton Hockham
LAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Lancashire : 1st Round : Salt Ayre, Lancaster : 11/05/16
Junior Boys
5 : 281pts : Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
100m14.3s =
13.7s =
10pts
13pts
 Joe Heeley
Louis Salter
200m26.6s =
32.9s =
21pts
5pts
 Josh Bailey
Mackenzie Williamson Jones
300m47.2s =
49.9s =
14pts
9pts
 Josh Loan Clarke
Dermot Twizell
800m2m54.0s =
2m29.0s =
9pts
17pts
 Gil Stanton
Harrison Richardson
1500m4m55.0s =
5m11.0s =
20pts
16pts
 Jamie Teare
Harry Wood
Hurdles =
16.9s =
0pts
6pts
 :
Nick Malpass
Relay57.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.21m =
13pts
10pts
 George Hand
Joe Heeley
Long Jump4.03m =
3.90m =
12pts
11pts
 Jamie Teare
Josh Loan Clarke
Triple Jump8.29m =
8.48m =
10pts
11pts
 Dermot Twizell
Euan Devlin
Shot8.89m =
8.24m =
15pts
13pts
 Louis Salter
Gil Stanton
Discus11.70m =
22.21m =
5pts
16pts
 Harry Wood
Josh Bailey
Javelin16.49m =
10.51m =
9pts
3pts
 Nick Malpass
Lucas Hearle
6 : 271pts : Broughton High School
100m13.9s =
15.2s =
12pts
6pts
 Ethan Hallas
Nathan Holmes
200m28.2s =
28.4s =
17pts
16pts
 Harris Khan
Luke Feeley
300m49.5s =
58.7s =
10pts
0pts
 Robert Green
Sunny Gohil
800m2m47.0s =
2m40.0s =
11pts
14pts
 Jack Wallbank
Ra'Ees Patel
1500m5m19.0s =
5m36.0s =
14pts
10pts
 Ben Smith
Sam Nicholson
Hurdles15.6s =
16.2s =
11pts
8pts
 Andrew Flanagan Gill
Joseph Purdy
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.21m =
1.24m =
10pts
11pts
 Andrew Flanagan Gill
Ben Smith
Long Jump4.17m =
4.09m =
13pts
12pts
 Jack Wallbank
Nathan Holmes
Triple Jump9.00m =
7.32m =
14pts
2pts
 Ethan Hallas
Joseph Purdy
Shot9.76m =
8.65m =
18pts
15pts
 Nathan Crook
Harris Khan
Discus16.47m =
12.60m =
10pts
6pts
 Robert Green
Lewis Godley
Javelin18.88m =
16.05m =
11pts
9pts
 Ra'Ees Patel
Sunny Gohil
7 : 267pts : St Augustine's Roman Catholic High School Billington
100m14.3s =
14.3s =
10pts
10pts
 Sam Farnworth
Alfie Hibble
200m27.7s =
29.5s =
18pts
13pts
 Joe Llewelyn
Chris Brand
300m44.9s =
50.6s =
17pts
9pts
 Drew Coulston
Owen Birnie
800m2m48.0s =
2m42.0s =
11pts
13pts
 Cornelis Bot
Nick Cunliffe
1500m5m26.0s =
5m25.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Robert Holt
Henry Rhodes
Hurdles16.3s =
16.5s =
8pts
7pts
 Alex Haworth
Tom Boocock
Relay57.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.12m =
13pts
7pts
 Joe Llewelyn
Henry Rhodes
Long Jump4.24m =
3.71m =
14pts
9pts
 Alex Haworth
Alfie Hibble
Triple Jump7.54m =
8.68m =
4pts
12pts
 Sam Farnworth
Chris Brand
Shot6.14m =
6.30m =
6pts
7pts
 Tom Boocock
Owen Birnie
Discus17.70m =
16.85m =
12pts
11pts
 Michael Rae
Robert Holt
Javelin17.30m =
16.84m =
10pts
9pts
 Tom Lloyd
Nick Cunliffe
8 : 177pts : St Wilfrid's Church of England Academy
100m14.9s =
14.7s =
7pts
8pts
 Daniel Wyatt
Joel Anthony
200m31.9s =
34.0s =
7pts
2pts
 William Cox
Kacper Skiebnewski
300m54.1s =
51.3s =
4pts
8pts
 Ryan Brogan
Liam Rigby
800m2m28.0s =
2m40.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Leon Thomas
Will Lucas
1500m5m38.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Muhammed Hashim
Elliot Whalley
Hurdles17.1s =
19.4s =
5pts
0pts
 Benedict Mossley
Ben Gallagher
Relay =
60.1s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.06m =
1.12m =
5pts
7pts
 William Cox
Benedict Mossley
Long Jump3.96m =
3.22m =
11pts
4pts
 Daniel Wyatt
Ben Gallagher
Triple Jump8.35m =
8.67m =
10pts
12pts
 Leon Thomas
Will Lucas
Shot7.67m =
7.85m =
11pts
12pts
 Fred Ogbonna
Elliot Whalley
Discus12.63m =
12.30m =
6pts
6pts
 Alexander Storey
Kacper Skiebnewski
Javelin8.79m =
6.12m =
1pts
0pts
 Muhammed Hashim
Joel Anthony
LAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Lancashire : 1st Round : Salt Ayre, Lancaster : 11/05/16
Junior Boys
9 : 108pts : Heysham High School Sports College
100m17.0s =
15.2s =
0pts
6pts
 Michael Wakefield
:
200m35.1s =
32.1s =
0pts
7pts
 :
Josh Thompson
300m64.9s =
50.8s =
0pts
8pts
 Rowan Stewart
Connor Andrews
800m =
3m08.0s =
0pts
4pts
 Josh Lund
Brandon Gouldsborough
1500m5m43.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Brandon Dover
Cameron Ashby
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.06m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Rowan Stewart
Brandon Gouldsborough
Long Jump3.98m =
4.08m =
11pts
12pts
 Jonny Ellison
Cameron Ashby
Triple Jump7.77m =
6.92m =
6pts
0pts
 :
Daniel Sharpe
Shot =
5.90m =
0pts
6pts
 :
Michael Wakefield
Discus10.82m =
13.53m =
4pts
7pts
 Josh Lund
Jacob Wright
Javelin12.77m =
16.82m =
5pts
9pts
 Dylan Bannister
Connor Andrews