LAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Lancashire : 1st Round : Salt Ayre, Lancaster : 11/05/16
Inter Boys
1 : 380pts : Lancaster Royal Grammar School
100m12.4s =
12.5s =
19pts
18pts
 Laszlo Willison - Pirie
Robert Reeder
200m27.6s =
26.5s =
12pts
15pts
 Sam Proctor
Jacob Lightfoot
300m41.9s =
41.4s =
18pts
20pts
 Tony Statter
Ethan Kidd
800m2m20.0s =
2m21.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Ben Winterburn
Jadian Reeder
1500m4m45.0s =
5m09.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Will Howard
Richard Mead
Hurdles14.2s =
13.3s =
14pts
18pts
 Jack Robinson
Josh Fowler
Relay51.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.51m =
9pts
16pts
 Tony Statter
Harry Vause
Long Jump4.89m =
5.20m =
13pts
17pts
 Jacob Lightfoot
Ethan Kidd
Triple Jump10.19m =
9.84m =
12pts
11pts
 Jack Robinson
Laszlo Willison - Pirie
Shot11.67m =
8.80m =
21pts
12pts
 Richard Mead
Henry Higginson
Discus20.31m =
28.45m =
11pts
19pts
 Will Howard
Sam Proctor
Javelin34.12m =
27.25m =
16pts
12pts
 Jadian Reeder
Ben Winterburn
2 : 344pts : Ripley St Thomas Church of England Academy
100m13.0s =
13.3s =
13pts
10pts
 Tom Newell
Rio Quarry
200m24.9s =
28.3s =
21pts
10pts
 Harry Jenkins
James Unwin
300m39.4s =
42.2s =
25pts
18pts
 Daniel Palin
Adam Guest
800m2m22.0s =
2m27.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Robin Austin
Noah Tulley
1500m4m58.0s =
5m14.0s =
14pts
11pts
 Bobby Horton
Lucas Done
Hurdles14.8s =
16.4s =
11pts
3pts
 Eric Farrar
Sam Mercer
Relay55.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.48m =
1.48m =
15pts
15pts
 Eric Farrar
Daniel Palin
Long Jump5.02m =
4.53m =
15pts
10pts
 Harry Jenkins
James Unwin
Triple Jump10.12m =
9.95m =
12pts
11pts
 Sam Mercer
Tom Newell
Shot11.42m =
9.03m =
20pts
12pts
 Marioanne Fenol
Robin Austin
Discus33.06m =
25.04m =
24pts
16pts
 Rio Quarry
Noah Tulley
Javelin24.56m =
19.68m =
10pts
7pts
 Reuben Hutchinson
Lucas Done
3 : 334pts : Saint Aidan's Cof E High School
100m12.9s =
14.0s =
14pts
6pts
 Curtis Roskell
Ceiren Medd
200m27.3s =
25.4s =
13pts
19pts
 Ben Duerdon
Ingle Alex
300m43.7s =
43.3s =
14pts
15pts
 Andrew Woodhouse
Harry Rushton
800m2m09.0s =
2m45.0s =
22pts
8pts
 Will Critchley
Will Major
1500m5m07.0s =
5m19.0s =
12pts
10pts
 Phillip Hardy-Dearness
Oscar Hargreaves
Hurdles13.1s =
13.0s =
19pts
20pts
 James Lawrenson
George Hunt
Relay54.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.30m =
9pts
9pts
 Andrew Woodhouse
Curtis Roskell
Long Jump4.35m =
4.77m =
8pts
12pts
 Will Major
Will Critchley
Triple Jump10.41m =
9.00m =
14pts
7pts
 James Lawrenson
Phillip Hardy-Dearness
Shot8.09m =
11.14m =
9pts
19pts
 Harry Rushton
Daniel Mein
Discus31.96m =
24.55m =
23pts
16pts
 Ceiren Medd
Jordan Williams
Javelin27.85m =
28.15m =
12pts
12pts
 George Hunt
Ben Duerdon
4 : 293pts : St Augustine's Roman Catholic High School Billington
100m13.0s =
13.2s =
13pts
11pts
 Ben Taylor
Jack Robinson
200m25.9s =
28.2s =
17pts
10pts
 Sam Barden
Danny Cornall
300m40.5s =
41.0s =
22pts
21pts
 Eammon Adams
Louis James
800m2m25.0s =
2m40.0s =
15pts
10pts
 Denver Duxbury
Edward Turner
1500m5m17.0s =
4m56.0s =
10pts
14pts
 Matthew Toman
Freddie Hardy
Hurdles14.9s =
14.4s =
10pts
13pts
 Noel Byrne
Sam Fox
Relay53.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.21m =
1.15m =
6pts
4pts
 Sam Fox
Freddie Hardy
Long Jump4.47m =
4.87m =
9pts
13pts
 Eammon Adams
Danny Cornall
Triple Jump10.96m =
9.78m =
16pts
10pts
 Ben Taylor
Luke Livesey
Shot7.63m =
8.13m =
8pts
9pts
 Sam Barden
Jack Robinson
Discus22.26m =
15.87m =
13pts
7pts
 Matthew Toman
Denver Duxbury
Javelin27.14m =
20.23m =
12pts
7pts
 Edward Turner
Saul Wilds
LAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Lancashire : 1st Round : Salt Ayre, Lancaster : 11/05/16
Inter Boys
5 : 287pts : Morecambe Community High School
100m14.7s =
14.6s =
3pts
3pts
 Jake Wright
Lewis Swarbrick-Thompson
200m27.2s =
27.1s =
13pts
13pts
 Shaun Brogan
Callum Waldie
300m39.0s =
42.8s =
26pts
16pts
 Dylan Boland
Jake Walker
800m2m47.0s =
2m37.0s =
7pts
11pts
 Morgan Foster
Aaron Pike
1500m4m54.0s =
5m08.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Alex Gilhespy
Tyler Hanafin
Hurdles15.0s =
14.4s =
10pts
13pts
 Alex Danson
Tom Lawton
Relay57.2s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.42m =
1.70m =
13pts
22pts
 Dylan Boland
Jake Mason
Long Jump4.64m =
4.54m =
11pts
10pts
 Shaun Brogan
Callum Waldie
Triple Jump10.00m =
8.87m =
12pts
6pts
 Alex Danson
Tom Lawton
Shot8.70m =
9.19m =
11pts
13pts
 Morgan Foster
Jake Walker
Discus18.72m =
23.80m =
10pts
15pts
 Jake Wright
Aaron Pike
Javelin18.73m =
21.98m =
6pts
8pts
 Callum Thompson
Lewis Swarbrick-Thompson
6 : 284pts : Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
100m12.2s =
14.0s =
21pts
6pts
 :
:
200m31.8s =
26.4s =
1pts
16pts
 :
:
800m2m37.0s =
2m17.0s =
11pts
18pts
 :
:
1500m4m38.0s =
4m55.0s =
18pts
15pts
 :
:
Hurdles13.4s =
17.3s =
18pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay51.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.21m =
1.30m =
6pts
9pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.56m =
5.42m =
10pts
19pts
 :
:
Triple Jump12.04m =
8.55m =
22pts
4pts
 :
:
Shot11.82m =
9.08m =
22pts
12pts
 :
:
Discus16.40m =
21.75m =
7pts
13pts
 :
:
Javelin20.95m =
27.64m =
7pts
12pts
 :
:
7 : 283pts : St Wilfrid's Church of England Academy
100m12.9s =
12.8s =
14pts
15pts
 Sope Awe
Reuben Wingfield
200m27.6s =
26.8s =
12pts
14pts
 :
Ben Whittaker
300m45.8s =
50.8s =
11pts
4pts
 Ben Norris
Harvey Ridehalgh
800m2m50.0s =
2m47.0s =
6pts
7pts
 Andrew Lucas
Robert Marsh
1500m5m27.0s =
5m02.0s =
8pts
13pts
 Daniel Baines
Jospeh Howell
Hurdles14.6s =
16.0s =
12pts
5pts
 Joshua Moodie
Nathan Lewanga
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.42m =
1.39m =
13pts
12pts
 Andrew Lucas
Jospeh Howell
Long Jump5.30m =
5.07m =
18pts
15pts
 Sope Awe
Nathan Lewanga
Triple Jump10.72m =
9.64m =
15pts
10pts
 Ben Norris
Daniel Fenwick
Shot11.19m =
8.62m =
19pts
11pts
 Joshua Moodie
Jordan Banks
Discus20.57m =
18.43m =
12pts
9pts
 Harvey Ridehalgh
Robert Marsh
Javelin16.93m =
20.13m =
5pts
7pts
 Ben Whittaker
Matthew Halsall
8 : 260pts : Broughton High School
100m14.0s =
13.2s =
6pts
11pts
 Sam Carden
Xander Grindrod
200m27.9s =
30.0s =
11pts
6pts
 Tom Williams
Bilal Vohra
300m40.4s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Nathan Kiley
Adam Crowther
800m2m24.0s =
2m37.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Ethan Walker
Christian Sant
1500m4m50.0s =
5m11.0s =
16pts
11pts
 Ben Cannon
Ben Davies
Hurdles13.8s =
14.1s =
16pts
14pts
 Jake Hulme
Luke Hayes-Danson
Relay54.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Ethan Walker
Ben Cannon
Long Jump4.89m =
4.81m =
13pts
13pts
 Xander Grindrod
Lucas Price
Triple Jump9.94m =
9.89m =
11pts
11pts
 Luke Hayes-Danson
Mason Bailey-Ross
Shot8.86m =
8.40m =
12pts
10pts
 Adam Crowther
Sam Carden
Discus21.00m =
16.35m =
12pts
7pts
 Ben Davies
Rhys Goldsmith
Javelin19.09m =
18.19m =
6pts
6pts
 Jake Hulme
Nathan Kiley
LAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Lancashire : 1st Round : Salt Ayre, Lancaster : 11/05/16
Inter Boys
9 : 223pts : Heysham High School Sports College
100m12.8s =
13.9s =
15pts
7pts
 Kyle Barton
Reece Fox
200m29.5s =
28.5s =
7pts
10pts
 Keean Arnold
Owen Mallinson
300m46.9s =
42.8s =
9pts
16pts
 :
:
800m2m29.0s =
3m18.0s =
13pts
0pts
 Ryan Clark
Aaron Askew
1500m =
5m18.0s =
0pts
10pts
 Shea Hannam
:
Relay53.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.63m =
1.45m =
20pts
14pts
 Keean Arnold
George Ashcroft- Smith
Long Jump4.60m =
3.75m =
11pts
2pts
 :
Reece Fox
Triple Jump8.86m =
8.63m =
6pts
5pts
 Ryan Clark
Rhys McCamley
Shot12.42m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Kyle Barton
:
Discus16.76m =
15.56m =
8pts
7pts
 :
Aaron Askew
Javelin38.80m =
20.82m =
19pts
7pts
 Connor Marsh- McLeod
: