KNT-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Kent : 1st Round : Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford : 13/05/16
Junior Boys
1 : 357pts : The Norton Knatchbull School
100m13.2s =
13.3s =
18pts
17pts
 Josh Percival
Al'Ameen Lawal
200m26.3s =
27.1s =
22pts
19pts
 James Coward
Spike Purdee
300m42.9s =
46.1s =
21pts
15pts
 Jay Dhillon
Kevin Rai
800m2m32.7s =
2m34.6s =
16pts
15pts
 Beau Miles-Watson
Jay Goddard
1500m5m38.8s =
5m17.4s =
9pts
14pts
 Thomas Wills
Max Behrens
Hurdles15.5s =
15.6s =
12pts
11pts
 Harry Bellamy
Alfie Kettle
Relay57.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.39m =
13pts
16pts
 Harry Bellamy
James Coward
Long Jump4.52m =
4.03m =
17pts
12pts
 Spike Purdee
Alfie Kettle
Triple Jump9.76m =
8.54m =
17pts
11pts
 Josh Percival
Beau Miles-Watson
Shot9.04m =
6.59m =
16pts
8pts
 Daniel Lydon
Jay Goddard
Discus16.86m =
14.71m =
11pts
9pts
 Jay Dhillon
Kevin Rai
Javelin23.20m =
16.83m =
16pts
9pts
 Peter Sorrell
Thomas Wills
2 : 342pts : Sevenoaks School
100m12.5s =
15.2s =
25pts
6pts
 Alexander Milligan
Max Perman
200m28.1s =
30.1s =
17pts
12pts
 Egzon Hallaqi
Louis Hayes
300m44.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Jack Crusher
Jude Vyas
800m2m32.6s =
2m39.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Oliver Reynolds
Ryan Chan
1500m4m55.6s =
5m09.4s =
20pts
16pts
 Rory Welsh
Elliot Webb
Hurdles14.1s =
15.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Lucas Buhl-Nielsen
Arthur Adcock
Relay56.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.21m =
13pts
10pts
 Lucas Buhl-Nielsen
Jonathan Francombe
Long Jump3.79m =
3.91m =
9pts
11pts
 Oliver Reynolds
Louis Hayes
Triple Jump8.99m =
9.60m =
13pts
17pts
 Ryan Chan
Rory Welsh
Shot9.29m =
5.26m =
17pts
4pts
 Max Perman
Elliot Webb
Discus24.66m =
13.12m =
19pts
7pts
 Alexander Milligan
Arthur Adcock
Javelin25.12m =
20.44m =
18pts
13pts
 Jude Vyas
Donato Sinisi
3 : 339pts : The Harvey Grammar School
100m12.8s =
12.5s =
22pts
25pts
 Sam Patton
Steven Whitby
200m31.3s =
28.3s =
9pts
16pts
 Tom Alexander
Byron Stevens
300m47.3s =
47.6s =
13pts
13pts
 James Dowie
Jamie McVittie
800m2m42.3s =
2m37.2s =
13pts
14pts
 Sam Lane
Toby Yemm
1500m5m14.7s =
5m46.8s =
15pts
7pts
 Tristan Parmenter
Lucas Barbieri
Hurdles15.3s =
15.4s =
13pts
12pts
 Anmol Yakha
Ben Putland
Relay61.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.27m =
1.36m =
12pts
15pts
 William Cavanagh
Steven Whitby
Long Jump4.20m =
4.36m =
14pts
15pts
 Tom Mead
Byron Stevens
Triple Jump7.60m =
8.67m =
5pts
12pts
 James Dowie
Ben Putland
Shot10.20m =
9.36m =
20pts
17pts
 Anmol Yakha
Sam Patton
Discus19.01m =
17.29m =
13pts
11pts
 Tom Alexander
Toby Yemm
Javelin16.34m =
23.49m =
9pts
16pts
 Tristan Parmenter
Jamie McVittie
4 : 320pts : Dane Court Grammar School
100m13.3s =
13.9s =
17pts
12pts
 Nikos Kouthouri-Whittaker
Callum Wilshaw
200m27.3s =
30.4s =
19pts
11pts
 James Crompton
Jacob Prentice
300m45.1s =
45.5s =
17pts
16pts
 Cameron Beck
Alex Stavri
800m2m42.8s =
2m44.3s =
13pts
12pts
 Rhys Lee
David Woodgate
1500m5m15.8s =
5m21.9s =
15pts
13pts
 Finn Bates
Finlay Keyworth
Hurdles15.2s =
16.8s =
13pts
6pts
 Ned Naisbitt
Cameron Escudier
Relay56.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.09m =
8pts
6pts
 Haydon Baldock
Finn Bates
Long Jump3.77m =
3.88m =
9pts
10pts
 Ryan Kerry
Alex Stavri
Triple Jump8.38m =
9.06m =
10pts
14pts
 Jacob Prentice
David Woodgate
Shot9.55m =
8.13m =
18pts
13pts
 Cameron Beck
Finlay Keyworth
Discus19.67m =
15.66m =
14pts
10pts
 James Crompton
Rhys Lee
Javelin24.17m =
19.09m =
17pts
12pts
 Ned Naisbitt
Cameron Escudier
KNT-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Kent : 1st Round : Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford : 13/05/16
Junior Boys
5 : 224pts : Kent College (Canterbury)
100m14.1s =
14.2s =
11pts
11pts
 Ben Brown
George Letherby
200m30.4s =
29.1s =
11pts
14pts
 Ed Taylor- Hills
Michael Webb
300m43.0s =
49.5s =
21pts
10pts
 Beau Janes
Yannick De Moubray
800m2m31.3s =
2m48.0s =
16pts
11pts
 Sam Newson
Dominic Muradin
1500m6m12.5s =
5m48.7s =
3pts
7pts
 Isaac Buckley
Charlie Hodson
Relay65.1s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.27m =
1.18m =
12pts
9pts
 Michael Webb
Harry Foulds- Brant
Long Jump3.83m =
3.74m =
10pts
9pts
 Sam Newson
Charlie Hodson
Triple Jump7.80m =
8.73m =
7pts
12pts
 Will Hobday
George Letherby
Shot6.73m =
6.02m =
8pts
6pts
 Ben Brown
Isaac Buckley
Discus16.70m =
11.99m =
11pts
5pts
 Beau Janes
Ed Taylor- Hills
Javelin18.96m =
12.62m =
11pts
5pts
 Yannick De Moubray
Josh Sharp
6 : 220pts : The New Beacon School
100m12.6s =
15.6s =
24pts
4pts
 Guy White
Sean Northwood
200m28.9s =
29.7s =
15pts
13pts
 Theo Collingwood
Oscar Barrand
800m2m39.7s =
2m40.3s =
14pts
13pts
 Zak Iqbal
Oliver Glen
1500m6m08.4s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Jago Salmon
:
Hurdles15.0s =
15.5s =
14pts
12pts
 James Craggs
Casper Hoving
Relay61.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.12m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Eddie Adams
:
Long Jump4.18m =
3.60m =
13pts
8pts
 Casper Hoving
James Craggs
Triple Jump8.23m =
7.49m =
9pts
3pts
 Max Kibblewhite
Jago Salmon
Shot7.34m =
7.69m =
10pts
11pts
 Phoenix Jato
Sean Northwood
Discus16.81m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Oliver Glen
:
Javelin33.06m =
=
26pts
0pts
 Guy White
: