KNT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Kent : 1st Round : Central Park Arena, Princes Road, Dartford : 18/05/16
Junior Boys
1 : 422pts : Dartford Grammar School
100m14.1s =
14.2s =
11pts
11pts
 Lewis Onabanjo
Bertie Norris
200m29.3s =
33.0s =
14pts
5pts
 Jayden Kuyinu
Henry Iwunze
300m41.1s =
48.1s =
24pts
12pts
 Stephen Bamigbade
David Udeagbara
800m2m25.8s =
2m32.3s =
18pts
16pts
 Joe-Paul Kwaramba
Pablo Seema-Roca
1500m5m02.1s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Ollie Burgess
:
Hurdles13.1s =
14.1s =
24pts
19pts
 Somto Agbugba
Declan Macdonald
Relay59.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.41m =
22pts
17pts
 Declan Macdonald
Pablo Seema-Roca
Long Jump4.48m =
4.22m =
16pts
14pts
 Jayden Kuyinu
David Udeagbara
Triple Jump9.33m =
9.66m =
15pts
17pts
 Somto Agbugba
Henry Iwunze
Shot10.30m =
9.36m =
20pts
17pts
 Bertie Norris
Stephen Bamigbade
Discus23.70m =
23.25m =
18pts
17pts
 Neil Akinyemi
Joe-Paul Kwaramba
Javelin28.59m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Finn Green
:
Hammer32.92m =
27.46m =
25pts
20pts
 Alex Ringshall
Lewis Onabanjo
2 : 310pts : The Skinners' School
100m14.5s =
13.8s =
9pts
13pts
 Ben Dufty
Lance Abbott
200m32.2s =
27.6s =
7pts
18pts
 Sheng Rui Hu
Matthew Clare
300m51.6s =
48.7s =
7pts
11pts
 Reuban Edwards
Rafael Johnstone
800m2m34.1s =
2m39.8s =
15pts
14pts
 Kody Bradbury
Jake Saxton
1500m5m10.0s =
4m57.2s =
16pts
19pts
 Max Johnston
Matthew Taylor
Hurdles17.9s =
15.0s =
2pts
14pts
 James Challingsworth
Tom Pickering
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.17m =
17pts
9pts
 Reuban Edwards
Tom Pickering
Long Jump4.35m =
4.35m =
15pts
15pts
 Sheng Rui Hu
Lance Abbott
Triple Jump8.60m =
9.50m =
12pts
16pts
 James Challingsworth
Matthew Clare
Shot9.92m =
7.22m =
19pts
10pts
 Harry Stafford
Jack Ponsford
Discus18.53m =
15.37m =
13pts
9pts
 Ben Dufty
Jake Saxton
Javelin16.45m =
17.72m =
9pts
10pts
 Rafael Johnstone
Max Johnston
3 : 272pts : St Olave's and St Saviour's Grammar School
100m14.4s =
15.2s =
10pts
6pts
 Isaac Jochim
Jason John
200m28.2s =
30.7s =
17pts
10pts
 Ciaran Corcoran
Tomi Odunukan
300m50.5s =
46.5s =
9pts
15pts
 Anton Amosso
Dawood Rahman
800m2m51.4s =
2m37.0s =
10pts
15pts
 Yoann Bleunven
Kofi Winney
1500m5m28.0s =
5m26.7s =
12pts
12pts
 Luke Abrams
Joshua Selfridge
Hurdles19.1s =
14.8s =
0pts
15pts
 Ayo Akande
Daniel Shergold
Relay56.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
14pts
12pts
 Daniel Shergold
Kofi Winney
Long Jump3.83m =
2.96m =
10pts
1pts
 Dawood Rahman
Joshua Selfridge
Triple Jump8.69m =
8.75m =
12pts
12pts
 Anton Amosso
Ciaran Corcoran
Shot6.90m =
7.45m =
9pts
11pts
 Ayo Akande
Martin Guri
Discus14.34m =
20.84m =
8pts
15pts
 Luke Abrams
Tomi Odunukan
Javelin15.99m =
22.75m =
8pts
15pts
 Yoann Bleunven
Sam Leedham
4 : 271pts : Chatham Grammar School for Boys
100m14.8s =
14.1s =
8pts
11pts
 Sikum Kambang
Oliver Everett
200m26.6s =
28.6s =
21pts
16pts
 Hameed Ishola
Samuel Daniel
300m46.0s =
48.4s =
16pts
12pts
 Logan Learni-Gilbert
Boluwade Seide
800m2m46.2s =
3m12.1s =
11pts
3pts
 Isaac Thomas
Samuel Brisley
1500m5m25.6s =
5m32.2s =
12pts
10pts
 Sid Hopkins
Samuel Gosling
Hurdles14.9s =
15.7s =
15pts
11pts
 Owen Hewett
Samuel Reeves
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
11pts
10pts
 Owen Hewett
Harry King
Long Jump2.84m =
3.91m =
0pts
11pts
 Samuel Brisley
Anjoloba Abraham
Triple Jump8.25m =
8.01m =
10pts
8pts
 Samuel Daniel
Boluwade Seide
Shot10.10m =
9.35m =
20pts
17pts
 Hameed Ishola
Logan Learni-Gilbert
Discus14.96m =
13.84m =
9pts
8pts
 Isaac Thomas
Oliver Everett
Javelin12.54m =
13.45m =
5pts
6pts
 Samuel Reeves
Samuel Gosling
KNT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Kent : 1st Round : Central Park Arena, Princes Road, Dartford : 18/05/16
Junior Boys
5 : 256pts : Chislehurst and Sidcup Grammar School
100m13.4s =
13.7s =
16pts
13pts
 George Olatunji
Victory Ibe
200m33.9s =
29.0s =
2pts
15pts
 Oscar Andrews
Max Sanger
300m44.6s =
47.6s =
18pts
13pts
 Henry Whichello
Jack Fitzgerald
800m2m37.4s =
2m53.6s =
14pts
9pts
 William Butterworth
William Spoor
1500m5m22.2s =
5m07.6s =
13pts
17pts
 Dermot Geelan
Louie McGreene
Hurdles14.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Denzell Martey
:
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.26m =
7pts
12pts
 Louie McGreene
William Butterworth
Long Jump3.71m =
3.60m =
9pts
8pts
 Denzell Martey
George Olatunji
Shot9.48m =
7.90m =
17pts
12pts
 Kamil Kasprowicz
Victory Ibe
Discus12.79m =
21.60m =
6pts
16pts
 Dermot Geelan
Jack Fitzgerald
Javelin14.43m =
10.31m =
7pts
3pts
 Henry Whichello
Vinh Phan
6 : 217pts : Gravesend Grammar School
100m13.6s =
14.6s =
14pts
9pts
 Valentino Crentsil
Oreofe Adepegba
200m27.6s =
32.5s =
18pts
6pts
 Denis Piralic
Kelvin Akhigbe
300m51.0s =
56.5s =
8pts
1pts
 James Pedro
Owen Hinks
800m2m44.1s =
2m29.6s =
12pts
17pts
 William Smith
Peter Odugbile
1500m5m17.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Abdel-Rhaman El Khouli
Alex Pollard
Hurdles16.2s =
15.7s =
8pts
11pts
 Marcel Zalewski
Ben Hope
Relay62.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.14m =
19pts
8pts
 Oreofe Adepegba
William Smith
Long Jump4.08m =
4.25m =
12pts
14pts
 Valentino Crentsil
Ben Hope
Triple Jump9.52m =
7.23m =
16pts
1pts
 Denis Piralic
James Pedro
Shot7.39m =
6.36m =
10pts
7pts
 Marcel Zalewski
Joshua Barns
Javelin11.74m =
nr =
4pts
0pts
 Owen Hinks
Oliver Morris