KNT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Kent : 1st Round : Central Park Arena, Princes Road, Dartford : 18/05/16
Inter Girls
1 : 336pts : Tonbridge Grammar School
100m14.5s =
14.3s =
11pts
13pts
 Abby Ward
Leah McCarthy
200m28.9s =
33.6s =
17pts
3pts
 Emilia Davies
Georgia Menhinick
300m46.2s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Lucy Fitzmaurice
:
800m2m31.1s =
2m51.8s =
22pts
12pts
 Matilda Hall
Natasha Hamilton-Walker
1500m5m55.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Lauren Vinten
:
Hurdles14.6s =
15.9s =
16pts
12pts
 Jasmine Silvester
Kaya Hardie
Relay58.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.50m =
18pts
21pts
 Jasmine Silvester
Emilia Davies
Long Jump4.10m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Kaya Hardie
:
Triple Jump9.49m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Leah McCarthy
:
Shot8.72m =
7.97m =
22pts
18pts
 Amber Winter
Natasha Hamilton-Walker
Discus26.08m =
12.43m =
24pts
5pts
 Kirsty-Anne Ebbage
Lauren Vinten
Javelin26.79m =
21.19m =
24pts
18pts
 Abby Ward
Georgia Menhinick
2 : 285pts : Bromley High School
100m13.3s =
14.0s =
23pts
16pts
 Nayana Brown
Georgia Gray
200m28.7s =
28.9s =
18pts
17pts
 Sofia Podesta
Renee Ojikutu
300m47.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Greta Elliot
:
800m2m46.9s =
2m50.4s =
14pts
13pts
 Hannah O'Flynn
Lilly Tuesley
1500m5m50.8s =
5m18.9s =
13pts
19pts
 Alice Prentice
Imogen Meers
Hurdles15.6s =
16.3s =
13pts
10pts
 Jessica Crawford
Imogen Sears
Relay60.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
nr =
20pts
0pts
 Alice Prentice
Renee Ojikutu
Long Jump3.79m =
4.05m =
11pts
14pts
 Nayana Brown
Georgia Gray
Shot5.56m =
5.65m =
6pts
6pts
 Greta Elliot
Imogen Sears
Discus17.05m =
20.03m =
12pts
16pts
 Jessica Crawford
Imogen Meers
Javelin18.38m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Ellie Smith
:
3 : 276pts : Dartford Grammar School for Girls
100m12.5s =
14.4s =
31pts
12pts
 Katie Woolcott
Tolu Ibuoye
200m28.4s =
33.3s =
19pts
4pts
 Grace Akala
Amber Callard
300m49.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Madeline Wesley
:
800m2m46.0s =
2m58.4s =
15pts
10pts
 Claudia Bates
Clio Bacon
1500m5m29.5s =
5m37.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Camille Cerely
Amelia Ray
Hurdles17.0s =
17.9s =
8pts
5pts
 Susi Sampson
Mfon Umoren
Relay59.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.26m =
18pts
13pts
 Camille Cerely
Susi Sampson
Long Jump4.40m =
3.56m =
17pts
9pts
 Katie Woolcott
Amber Callard
Triple Jump9.41m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Grace Akala
:
Shot8.24m =
6.05m =
19pts
8pts
 Peace Taiwo
Mfon Umoren
Discus12.14m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Tolu Ibuoye
:
Javelin10.57m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Madeline Wesley
:
4 : 254pts : Chislehurst and Sidcup Grammar School
100m14.5s =
14.0s =
11pts
16pts
 Lily Adams
Sophie Mills
200m29.1s =
29.8s =
17pts
14pts
 Vicky Tipping
Lois Warden
800m2m29.4s =
2m51.3s =
23pts
12pts
 Annabel Field
Grace Griffith
1500m6m18.2s =
5m52.3s =
9pts
13pts
 Carlotta Morris-Cano
Beth Hawkins
Hurdles18.5s =
15.7s =
3pts
12pts
 Rosie Moore
Hannah Barham
Relay58.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
16pts
13pts
 Lois Warden
Grace Griffith
Long Jump4.11m =
3.96m =
14pts
13pts
 Abi Scott
Carlotta Morris-Cano
Shot8.32m =
6.99m =
20pts
13pts
 Vicky Tipping
Hannah Barham
Discus17.09m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Megan Lewis
:
Javelin9.07m =
12.34m =
1pts
5pts
 Beth Hawkins
Annabel Field