KNT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Kent : 1st Round : Central Park Arena, Princes Road, Dartford : 18/05/16
Inter Boys
1 : 491pts : Dartford Grammar School
100m12.2s =
20.8s =
21pts
0pts
 Ido Ekpo
Mo Fofanah
200m25.5s =
26.6s =
19pts
15pts
 Mobalaji Adewale
Dotun Alagbe
300m36.9s =
41.1s =
31pts
20pts
 Ben Sutton
Alex Olubusi
800m2m22.4s =
2m36.2s =
15pts
11pts
 Dom Sullivan
Charlie Gregory
Hurdles11.9s =
12.0s =
25pts
25pts
 Hamza Shaibu
Ben Edozie
Relay52.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.44m =
22pts
14pts
 William Su
Hamza Shaibu
Long Jump6.25m =
5.25m =
27pts
17pts
 Ben Sutton
Dotun Alagbe
Triple Jump11.75m =
11.76m =
20pts
20pts
 Alex Olubusi
Ben Edozie
Shot12.71m =
10.74m =
25pts
18pts
 Ido Ekpo
Mobalaji Adewale
Discus30.20m =
30.65m =
21pts
22pts
 Charlie Gregory
Nathan Sureshkumar
Javelin35.97m =
30.12m =
17pts
14pts
 Dom Sullivan
George Crick
Hammer48.70m =
48.15m =
29pts
29pts
 Josh Ondoma
Mo Fofanah
2 : 387pts : The Skinners' School
100m12.7s =
12.6s =
16pts
17pts
 Ollie Daniels
Alex Nicholds
200m25.1s =
27.6s =
20pts
12pts
 Jacob Turnham
Wil Bone
300m41.3s =
42.5s =
20pts
17pts
 Joel Goddard
Edward Shepherdson
800m2m23.4s =
2m21.8s =
15pts
16pts
 Robert Chattell
Josh Martin
1500m4m44.4s =
4m35.3s =
17pts
19pts
 Oliver Bingham
James Stoney
Hurdles14.7s =
13.0s =
11pts
20pts
 George Spice
David Fullbrook
Relay52.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
=
19pts
0pts
 George Spice
:
Long Jump4.62m =
3.86m =
11pts
3pts
 Joel Goddard
Wil Bone
Triple Jump8.91m =
10.86m =
6pts
16pts
 Oliver Bingham
Isaac Jones
Shot11.67m =
11.17m =
21pts
19pts
 Ollie Daniels
Alex Nicholds
Discus23.20m =
31.24m =
14pts
22pts
 Robert Chattell
Jacob Turnham
Javelin =
41.20m =
0pts
21pts
 Edward Shepherdson
David Fullbrook
Hammer34.27m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Charles McDonald-Gay
:
3 : 362pts : Chatham Grammar School for Boys
100m13.6s =
12.3s =
8pts
20pts
 Chukwudumebi Nwagwu
Lucca Martins
200m25.4s =
25.3s =
19pts
19pts
 Bradley McIntyre
Harry Osborne
300m44.5s =
40.1s =
13pts
23pts
 James Grogan
Adam Klucznik
800m2m20.7s =
2m22.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Israel Shofela
Adam Benardout
1500m4m55.1s =
4m47.3s =
14pts
16pts
 Alexander Donnelly
Johannes Sadler
Hurdles13.3s =
14.7s =
18pts
11pts
 Adetunji Adeniyi
Mark Nutting
Relay49.6s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.17m =
16pts
5pts
 Chukwudumebi Nwagwu
Mark Nutting
Long Jump3.65m =
4.91m =
2pts
14pts
 Alexander Donnelly
Bradley McIntyre
Triple Jump11.28m =
11.36m =
18pts
18pts
 Adetunji Adeniyi
Israel Shofela
Shot10.12m =
9.88m =
16pts
15pts
 Adam Klucznik
Nathaniel Amoah
Discus23.28m =
23.92m =
14pts
15pts
 Lester Dube
Johannes Sadler
Javelin29.40m =
14.25m =
13pts
3pts
 Lucca Martins
James Grogan
4 : 340pts : St Olave's and St Saviour's Grammar School
100m13.1s =
12.0s =
12pts
23pts
 Jake Egelnick
Kit Whitaker
200m26.4s =
26.7s =
16pts
15pts
 Ben Dwimoh
Shachin Pratheepan
300m =
39.2s =
0pts
25pts
 Lawrence Duffin
Louis McLean
800m2m19.1s =
2m27.3s =
16pts
14pts
 Joseph Folkes
Joshua Gayle
1500m4m55.7s =
5m01.2s =
14pts
13pts
 Mehar Bijral
Thomas Liddemore
Hurdles14.4s =
12.5s =
13pts
22pts
 Mario Lambrette
Caelan Raju
Relay50.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Mehar Bijral
Joseph Folkes
Long Jump4.89m =
4.87m =
13pts
13pts
 Shachin Pratheepan
Caelan Raju
Triple Jump10.70m =
9.91m =
15pts
11pts
 Kieran Bayne-Douglas
Joshua Gayle
Shot10.56m =
9.61m =
17pts
14pts
 Ben Dwimoh
Louis McLean
Discus21.73m =
19.50m =
13pts
11pts
 Lawrence Duffin
Jake Egelnick
Javelin42.50m =
nr =
22pts
0pts
 Nor Mohamed-Kasem
Thomas Liddemore
KNT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Kent : 1st Round : Central Park Arena, Princes Road, Dartford : 18/05/16
Inter Boys
4 : 340pts : Chislehurst and Sidcup Grammar School
100m12.5s =
12.2s =
18pts
21pts
 John Etoukwu
Robert Woods
200m26.3s =
27.3s =
16pts
13pts
 Adam Mithani
Joseph Canrom
300m39.3s =
40.9s =
25pts
21pts
 Lauchlan Hart
Emmanuel Ayinde
800m2m29.0s =
2m32.7s =
13pts
12pts
 Joshua Heald
Damian Shumilov
1500m4m56.5s =
4m45.5s =
14pts
16pts
 Billy Mitchell
Ben Gardiner
Hurdles13.6s =
14.8s =
17pts
11pts
 Jaden Goering
Sam Ojo
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.23m =
15pts
7pts
 Damian Shumilov
Ben Gardiner
Long Jump5.15m =
4.46m =
16pts
9pts
 Joseph Canrom
Robert Woods
Triple Jump10.14m =
8.74m =
12pts
5pts
 Jaden Goering
Emmanuel Ayinde
Shot11.55m =
9.25m =
21pts
13pts
 John Etoukwu
Sam Ojo
Discus16.75m =
15.90m =
8pts
7pts
 Billy Mitchell
James Brewer
Javelin28.09m =
14.61m =
12pts
3pts
 Kevin Hoang
Joshua Heald
6 : 299pts : The Leigh Academy
100m12.6s =
12.6s =
17pts
17pts
 Brima Koroma
Arun Gosine
200m26.8s =
27.9s =
14pts
11pts
 Tyler Williams
David Vollet
300m36.8s =
42.7s =
31pts
16pts
 Ethan Brown
Sean Powley
800m2m14.9s =
2m27.7s =
19pts
14pts
 Charlie Tomkins
Ayodele Omololu
1500m4m32.2s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Archie May
Ibrahim Atomanson
Hurdles =
13.2s =
0pts
19pts
 Matthew Warr
Jack Fisher
Relay51.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 Matthew Warr
Sean Powley
Long Jump3.56m =
4.03m =
1pts
5pts
 Ayodele Omololu
David Vollet
Triple Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot9.35m =
11.08m =
13pts
19pts
 Bexley Uwaibi
Ibrahim Atomanson
Discus30.43m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Archie May
:
Javelin39.09m =
34.65m =
20pts
17pts
 Charlie Tomkins
Jack Fisher
7 : 199pts : Gravesend Grammar School
100m13.3s =
12.8s =
10pts
15pts
 Ayomide Ajakaiye
Ed Salter
200m28.8s =
30.6s =
9pts
4pts
 Luke Trigg
Oliver Perkins
300m45.9s =
47.7s =
11pts
8pts
 Lukey Hunt
Harvey Emery
800m2m22.2s =
2m26.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Harvey Duffy
Luke Pollard
1500m5m04.1s =
5m18.9s =
13pts
10pts
 Sam Jones
Kieran Pender
Hurdlesdisq =
14.0s =
0pts
15pts
 Adam Cook
Jon Ogunsola
Relay55.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.35m =
5pts
11pts
 Lukey Hunt
Sam Jones
Long Jump4.48m =
4.27m =
9pts
7pts
 Luke Trigg
Harvey Duffy
Triple Jump10.03m =
8.80m =
12pts
6pts
 Mason Rickard
Oliver Perkins
Shotnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Adam Cook
Harvey Emery
Javelin31.07m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Ed Salter
Cruise-Smith Ethan