HUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Humberside : 1st Round : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park North, Hull : 17/05/16
Junior Boys
1 : 324pts : Hymers College
100m14.0s =
15.0s =
12pts
7pts
 Abdullah Choudhury
Tom Jeffers
200m28.5s =
32.1s =
16pts
7pts
 Luke Carr
Alex North
300m43.4s =
46.0s =
20pts
16pts
 Ben Copley
Joshua Parker
800m2m17.6s =
2m39.9s =
21pts
14pts
 Harry Hudson
Oliver Mercer
1500m5m06.8s =
5m48.2s =
17pts
7pts
 Daniel Heald
Henry Barnes
Hurdles15.6s =
16.9s =
11pts
6pts
 Sam Jackson
Charlie Phillips
Relay56.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Joshua Parker
Charlie Phillips
Long Jump4.25m =
4.30m =
14pts
15pts
 Tom Jeffers
Abdullah Choudhury
Triple Jump8.85m =
8.18m =
13pts
9pts
 Luke Carr
Daniel Heald
Shot7.30m =
6.17m =
10pts
6pts
 Oliver Mercer
Henry Barnes
Discus21.74m =
19.15m =
16pts
13pts
 Anthony Mould
George Xue
Javelin43.32m =
21.27m =
36pts
14pts
 Ben Copley
Alex North
2 : 291pts : Wolfreton School and Sixth Form College
100m13.9s =
14.5s =
12pts
9pts
 Alex Dickens
Bailey Hodgeson
200m30.1s =
30.9s =
12pts
10pts
 Louis King
Charlie Carling
300m47.8s =
43.3s =
13pts
20pts
 Ali Aydemir
Kieron Boyer
800m2m47.9s =
2m45.3s =
11pts
12pts
 Adam Blenkin
Alex Owen
1500m5m04.7s =
5m22.0s =
17pts
13pts
 Sam Frankish
Ethan Reed
Hurdles15.8s =
17.6s =
10pts
3pts
 Nathan Ofori
Oscar Matson
Relay =
60.6s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
11pts
10pts
 Ali Aydemir
Nathan Ofori
Long Jump3.83m =
3.79m =
10pts
9pts
 Kieron Boyer
Louis King
Triple Jump10.54m =
9.33m =
21pts
15pts
 Alex Dickens
Bailey Hodgeson
Shot8.90m =
6.86m =
16pts
9pts
 Korben Pratt
Daniel Norman
Discus16.36m =
15.12m =
10pts
9pts
 Oscar Matson
Charlie Carling
Javelin11.55m =
23.11m =
4pts
16pts
 Sam Frankish
Alex Owen
3 : 279pts : Pocklington School
100m13.7s =
16.0s =
13pts
2pts
 Robert Clark
Henry Green
200m30.7s =
31.5s =
10pts
8pts
 Ben Maycock
Noah Callau
300m45.2s =
50.0s =
17pts
9pts
 Brin Waldron
Koby Fofie
800m2m42.8s =
2m42.5s =
13pts
13pts
 Elliot Groves
Harry Lee
1500m5m26.1s =
5m24.9s =
12pts
12pts
 Tom Stocks
Harry Jones
Hurdles17.4s =
18.5s =
4pts
0pts
 Billy Spruyt
William Coates
Relay63.8s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.38m =
17pts
16pts
 Robert Clark
Koby Fofie
Long Jump4.33m =
4.11m =
15pts
13pts
 Harry Jones
Harry Lee
Triple Jump9.01m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Elliot Groves
William Coates
Shot9.68m =
5.19m =
18pts
3pts
 Brin Waldron
Tomas Hirst
Discus26.24m =
16.80m =
20pts
11pts
 Billy Spruyt
Ben Burton
Javelin25.40m =
23.44m =
18pts
16pts
 Noah Callau
Henry Green
4 : 272pts : South Hunsley School and Sixth Form College
100m =
14.3s =
0pts
10pts
 :
Charlie Weeks
200m30.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Luke Billam
:
300m47.4s =
44.9s =
13pts
17pts
 Lucas Robinson
Ellis Coggins
800m2m38.1s =
2m34.9s =
14pts
15pts
 Sam Bates
William Borman
1500m4m46.8s =
5m18.2s =
22pts
14pts
 Finlay Pickering
Tom Smales
Hurdles =
13.7s =
0pts
21pts
 :
Luca Myers
Relay56.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.32m =
18pts
14pts
 Luca Myers
Lucas Robinson
Long Jump4.58m =
3.88m =
17pts
10pts
 Luke Billam
William Borman
Triple Jump9.43m =
8.26m =
16pts
10pts
 Matthew Lyons
Ellis Coggins
Shot8.95m =
=
16pts
0pts
 :
Tom Smales
Discus =
9.06m =
0pts
1pts
 Tom Brown
Charlie Weeks
Javelin27.89m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Jack Steel
Finlay Pickering
HUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Humberside : 1st Round : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park North, Hull : 17/05/16
Junior Boys
5 : 258pts : St Bede's Catholic Voluntary Academy
100m13.5s =
15.4s =
15pts
5pts
 Daniel Dodds
Ben Kane
200m29.5s =
31.8s =
13pts
8pts
 Harry Crabb
Jay Ecclesfield
300m51.2s =
51.5s =
8pts
7pts
 George Neal
Joel Jerry
800m2m38.4s =
2m35.6s =
14pts
15pts
 Ben Milner
William Rae
1500m6m02.8s =
5m31.5s =
5pts
11pts
 Matthew Allen
Lewis Whitwood
Hurdles16.8s =
18.1s =
6pts
2pts
 Sam Devita
Tylor Lambert
Relay =
61.7s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
14pts
12pts
 Ben Milner
George Neal
Long Jump4.24m =
4.00m =
14pts
12pts
 Harry Crabb
Wesley Somerton
Triple Jump9.41m =
7.76m =
16pts
6pts
 Daniel Dodds
Tylor Lambert
Shot7.07m =
9.38m =
9pts
17pts
 Ben Kane
Jay Ecclesfield
Discus13.74m =
15.60m =
8pts
10pts
 Sam Devita
Joel Jerry
Javelin20.06m =
17.44m =
13pts
10pts
 Kacper Jakimowski
Lewis Whitwood
6 : 218pts : Longcroft School and Sixth Form
100m14.3s =
13.9s =
10pts
12pts
 Oliver Jenner
Alex Parashiv
200m30.3s =
32.7s =
11pts
5pts
 Tom Snape
Jevan Mills
300m50.4s =
49.7s =
9pts
10pts
 Joe Grady
Jack Curtis
800m2m32.3s =
2m31.7s =
16pts
16pts
 Tom Allison
Adam Fox
1500m5m33.9s =
5m56.3s =
10pts
6pts
 Oliver Adnitt
Joseph Harling
Relay56.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.08m =
5pts
6pts
 Tom Allison
Jacob Kemp
Long Jump4.09m =
4.55m =
12pts
17pts
 Joe Grady
Oliver Jenner
Triple Jump7.58m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Tom Snape
:
Shot6.90m =
7.15m =
9pts
10pts
 Mikon Shakya
Fabian Vidal
Discus22.10m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Jack Curtis
:
Javelin15.25m =
18.28m =
8pts
11pts
 Nathan Cullen
Oliver Adnitt
7 : 157pts : Winterton Community Academy
100m =
15.4s =
0pts
5pts
 Jarden Broughton
Lucas Samuels
200m33.5s =
32.6s =
3pts
6pts
 Thomas Hunt
Cameron McAlavery
300m47.1s =
49.1s =
14pts
10pts
 Adam Watson
Lucas Sherriff
800m3m02.4s =
3m09.1s =
6pts
4pts
 Stefan Clark
Micah Klos
1500m5m14.7s =
5m28.7s =
15pts
11pts
 Harry Baker
Samuel Blackburn
Hurdles19.9s =
19.8s =
0pts
0pts
 Ethan Taylor
Henry Ogg
Relay60.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.14m =
10pts
8pts
 Thomas Hunt
Micah Klos
Long Jump2.66m =
3.44m =
0pts
6pts
 Stefan Clark
Samuel Blackburn
Triple Jump8.28m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Harry Baker
Henry Ogg
Shot5.30m =
8.09m =
4pts
13pts
 Ellis Bailey
Cameron McAlavery
Discus7.57m =
15.50m =
0pts
10pts
 Sam Shaw
Adam Watson
Javelin12.04m =
14.40m =
5pts
7pts
 Ethan Taylor
Lucas Sherriff
8 : 128pts : Hornsea School and Language College
100m15.0s =
16.2s =
7pts
1pts
 Kieran Metcalfe
Adam McCoubrey
200m30.2s =
33.1s =
12pts
4pts
 Joe Robinson
Matthew Jenkins
300m51.7s =
50.0s =
7pts
9pts
 Joseph Bremer
Jacob Baggs
800m2m40.9s =
2m50.7s =
13pts
10pts
 Euan Topliss
Ryan Kilkenny
1500m5m40.2s =
5m41.2s =
8pts
8pts
 George Allen
Callum Willert
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.99m =
1.02m =
3pts
4pts
 Ryan Kilkenny
Callum Willert
Long Jump3.94m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Ben Van Beelen
:
Shot5.88m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Jacob Baggs
:
Javelin21.08m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Adam McCoubrey
Joseph Bremer
HUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Humberside : 1st Round : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park North, Hull : 17/05/16
Junior Boys
9 : 118pts : Sir John Nelthorpe School
100m15.8s =
=
3pts
0pts
 :
:
200m32.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Finley Credland
:
300m51.9s =
=
7pts
0pts
 George Wells
:
800m2m44.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Ben Muir
:
1500m5m43.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Sam Kelly
:
Hurdles14.2s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Adam Simms
:
Relay59.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Adam Simms
:
Long Jump3.64m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Sam Aynsley
Ben Muir
Triple Jump8.03m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Connor Shipley
:
Shot6.91m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Declan Traviss
:
Discus15.07m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Kacy Fenwick
:
Javelinnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Jack Raines
: