HUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Humberside : 1st Round : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park North, Hull : 17/05/16
Inter Boys
1 : 355pts : Wolfreton School and Sixth Form College
100m12.7s =
12.9s =
16pts
14pts
 Cameron Morfoot
Matthew Greendale
200m27.1s =
27.4s =
13pts
12pts
 Jacob Seddon-Wilson
Jacob Schramm
300m39.4s =
40.7s =
25pts
21pts
 Will Taylor
Toby Riseham
800m2m19.7s =
2m32.1s =
16pts
12pts
 Alex Matson
Ethan Sampson
1500m5m03.3s =
5m26.7s =
13pts
8pts
 Joe Busby
Brooke France
Hurdles12.0s =
13.2s =
25pts
19pts
 Sam Croney
Sam Fratson-Boughen
Relay =
51.3s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.26m =
14pts
8pts
 Cameron Morfoot
Ethan Sampson
Long Jump4.41m =
4.67m =
9pts
11pts
 Toby Riseham
Jacob Seddon-Wilson
Triple Jump11.21m =
11.44m =
18pts
19pts
 Will Taylor
Joe Moore
Shot7.72m =
9.87m =
8pts
15pts
 Matthew Greendale
Alex Matson
Discus27.07m =
26.47m =
18pts
17pts
 Jack Brearley
Jacob Schramm
Javelin15.22m =
14.67m =
4pts
3pts
 Joe Busby
Brooke France
2 : 338pts : Kelvin Hall School
100m13.1s =
13.6s =
12pts
8pts
 Michael Kirby Pintus
Tyler Walker
200m27.4s =
27.2s =
12pts
13pts
 Jonathan Agyemang
Daniel Stockton-Garner
300m41.9s =
42.3s =
18pts
17pts
 Jordan Gilbert
Oliver Cook
800m2m37.5s =
2m23.6s =
10pts
15pts
 Sam Riches
Ryan Dearing
1500m5m13.5s =
4m56.4s =
11pts
14pts
 Ozan Koch
Iuri Braz
Hurdles13.5s =
14.6s =
17pts
12pts
 Edmund Pocs
Louis Bell
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.47m =
20pts
15pts
 Edmund Pocs
Tyler Walker
Long Jump4.60m =
4.60m =
11pts
11pts
 Michael Kirby Pintus
Oliver Cook
Triple Jump10.32m =
10.27m =
13pts
13pts
 Jonathan Agyemang
Louis Bell
Shot9.12m =
11.40m =
13pts
20pts
 Lewis Sellers
Ryan Dearing
Discus22.82m =
21.77m =
14pts
13pts
 Kane Williams
Jordan Gilbert
Javelin23.07m =
26.06m =
9pts
11pts
 Ozan Koch
Sam Riches
3 : 288pts : St Bede's Catholic Voluntary Academy
100m13.1s =
13.1s =
12pts
12pts
 Joseph Graham
Sewak Nijjar
200m26.9s =
30.1s =
14pts
6pts
 Max Sawczuk
Ethan Eldridge
300m42.9s =
41.2s =
16pts
20pts
 Joshua Dowson
Connor Greasley
800m2m29.4s =
2m15.2s =
13pts
18pts
 Harry Smith
Casey-Lee Ryan
1500m5m00.5s =
5m13.7s =
13pts
11pts
 Harry Atkin
Adam El Rakshy
Hurdles14.0s =
15.1s =
15pts
9pts
 Ameer Khitab
Dovydas Kerevicius
Relay =
54.4s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.50m =
12pts
16pts
 Joshua Dowson
Dovydas Kerevicius
Long Jump3.86m =
4.21m =
3pts
7pts
 Saahil Nadeem
Lewis Johnson
Triple Jump10.43m =
10.47m =
14pts
14pts
 Ameer Khitab
Joseph Graham
Shot6.42m =
8.84m =
4pts
12pts
 Harry Atkin
Casey-Lee Ryan
Discus19.28m =
19.65m =
10pts
11pts
 Harry Smith
Max Sawczuk
Javelin20.51m =
20.07m =
7pts
7pts
 Sewak Nijjar
Adam El Rakshy
4 : 283pts : Hymers College
100m12.5s =
13.4s =
18pts
9pts
 Joseph Walker
Felix Randle
200m28.9s =
31.1s =
9pts
3pts
 Ben Renwick
Sydney Stones
300m45.1s =
44.8s =
12pts
13pts
 Simba Chavingira
Robert Rix
800m2m17.0s =
2m40.6s =
18pts
9pts
 Joseph Seed
Hector Teasdale
1500m5m33.9s =
5m17.5s =
7pts
10pts
 Oliver Heath
Lucas Powell
Hurdles13.5s =
14.7s =
17pts
11pts
 Sam Westhead
Charles Rawlins
Relay55.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.41m =
10pts
13pts
 Oliver Heath
Charles Rawlins
Long Jump5.07m =
4.30m =
15pts
8pts
 Joseph Walker
Felix Randle
Triple Jump9.72m =
9.22m =
10pts
8pts
 Hector Teasdale
Robert Rix
Shot9.98m =
9.88m =
15pts
15pts
 Joseph Seed
Simeon Brons
Discus23.23m =
25.77m =
14pts
17pts
 Simba Chavingira
Oscar Richardson
Javelin23.38m =
14.30m =
9pts
3pts
 Sam Westhead
Sydney Stones
HUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Humberside : 1st Round : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park North, Hull : 17/05/16
Inter Boys
5 : 224pts : South Hunsley School and Sixth Form College
100m12.2s =
12.5s =
21pts
18pts
 Phillip May
Oliver Haigh
200m27.8s =
28.6s =
11pts
9pts
 Ben Jacks-Mundy
Dan Roos
300m41.8s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Callum Coggins
Harry Ostler
800m =
2m38.0s =
0pts
10pts
 Marshall Holgate
Kende Maguaros
1500m4m53.3s =
5m33.2s =
15pts
7pts
 Daniel Betts
Finlay Tomlinson
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Oliver Haigh
Aaron McCauley
Long Jump4.74m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Callum Coggins
:
Triple Jump11.43m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Phillip May
:
Shot =
9.71m =
0pts
15pts
 Marshall Holgate
Kende Maguaros
Discus =
18.46m =
0pts
9pts
 Ben Jacks-Mundy
Dan Roos
Javelin21.05m =
24.76m =
8pts
10pts
 Connor Gillie
James Hill
Hammer42.26m =
=
25pts
0pts
 Will Robinson
Daniel Betts
5 : 224pts : Pocklington School
100m12.8s =
12.7s =
15pts
16pts
 Joshua Longthorp
Edward James
200m30.7s =
26.1s =
4pts
17pts
 Anson Liu
Lawrence Mason
300m =
49.7s =
0pts
5pts
 Mathew Hasdell
Marco Li
800m2m26.5s =
2m44.6s =
14pts
8pts
 Freddie Johnson
Marcus Chacksfield
1500m =
5m29.6s =
0pts
8pts
 Charlie Laudage
Sam May
Hurdles16.0s =
16.3s =
5pts
3pts
 Will Winter
Cameron Adams
Relay57.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
12pts
12pts
 Sam May
Jason Wood
Long Jump4.25m =
3.81m =
7pts
3pts
 Marcus Chacksfield
Freddie Johnson
Triple Jump9.25m =
8.98m =
8pts
6pts
 Marco Li
Will Winter
Shot9.08m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Henry Hughes
Mathew Hasdell
Discus26.56m =
24.08m =
18pts
15pts
 Cameron Adams
Charlie Laudage
Javelin36.15m =
24.40m =
18pts
10pts
 Lawrence Mason
Edward James
7 : 209pts : Longcroft School and Sixth Form
100m12.3s =
12.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Callum Wilkinson
Ryan Holland
200m30.5s =
29.3s =
5pts
8pts
 George Armstrong
Ben Gilligan
300m47.8s =
46.9s =
8pts
9pts
 Isaac Adnitt
Lucas Whiting
800m2m35.7s =
2m31.0s =
11pts
13pts
 Isaac Reid
Tom Collingwood
1500m =
5m05.3s =
0pts
12pts
 :
Toes Zac
Relay =
54.4s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.11m =
10pts
3pts
 Tom Collingwood
Bailey Russell
Long Jump5.71m =
4.25m =
22pts
7pts
 Callum Wilkinson
Adam Thompson
Triple Jump9.11m =
8.75m =
7pts
5pts
 Toes Zac
Isaac Reid
Shot8.96m =
6.31m =
12pts
3pts
 Neum Salcombe
Jack Thurston
Discus15.32m =
14.75m =
6pts
6pts
 Isaac Adnitt
George Armstrong
Javelin24.95m =
16.76m =
10pts
5pts
 Jed Holgate
Ben Gilligan
8 : 202pts : Winterton Community Academy
100m13.2s =
13.6s =
11pts
8pts
 Liam Best
Yannis Tambouras
200m28.5s =
30.0s =
10pts
6pts
 Christian Fox
Joe Lamberti
300m46.2s =
45.4s =
10pts
12pts
 Reece Hardy
Luke Matthews
800m2m32.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Nathan Popple
Lewis Rush
1500m5m04.5s =
5m46.7s =
13pts
4pts
 Jonty Jackson
Ben Fairless
Hurdles16.3s =
15.8s =
3pts
6pts
 Oscar Lawrence
Jon Fijakowski
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.44m =
16pts
14pts
 Jordan Crawford
Reece Hardy
Long Jump4.37m =
4.14m =
8pts
6pts
 Jordan Fox
Lewis Rush
Triple Jump9.78m =
10.74m =
10pts
15pts
 Jonty Jackson
Jon Fijakowski
Shot =
7.04m =
0pts
6pts
 Oscar Lawrence
Yannis Tambouras
Discus =
10.79m =
0pts
2pts
 Christian Fox
Ben Fairless
Javelin18.20m =
26.21m =
6pts
11pts
 Nathan Popple
Luke Matthews
HUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Humberside : 1st Round : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park North, Hull : 17/05/16
Inter Boys
9 : 144pts : Sir John Nelthorpe School
100m13.9s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Marcus Robinson
:
200m26.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Ben Lingard
:
300m42.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Toby Traviss
:
800m2m37.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Josh Topps
Owen Dunderdale
1500m5m24.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Max Weatherall
:
Hurdles16.6s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Aiden Bulmer
:
Relay55.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Max Weatherall
:
Long Jump4.55m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Marcus Robinson
:
Triple Jump10.96m =
=
16pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot7.93m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Edward White
:
Discus25.74m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Ben Lingard
:
Javelin32.44m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Harley Lawlor
:
10 : 141pts : Hornsea School and Language College
100m13.7s =
14.0s =
8pts
6pts
 Eric Baxter
Alex Fairweather
200m29.8s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Liam Oxendale
Will Hatherly
300m41.8s =
44.6s =
19pts
13pts
 Oli Robinson
Reg Fisher
800m2m19.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Josh Marson
:
1500m5m24.1s =
4m59.5s =
9pts
14pts
 Kye Broughton
Taylor Arnott
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.38m =
4.82m =
8pts
13pts
 Josh Marson
Oli Robinson
Triple Jumpnr =
7.85m =
0pts
1pts
 Kye Broughton
Taylor Arnott
Discus16.78m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Morgan Cropp
:
Javelin21.35m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Reg Fisher
: