HRT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Watford Herts : 25/5/16
Junior Girls
1 : 346pts : St Clement Danes School
100m14.2s =
14.6s =
17pts
14pts
 Madeleine Arora
Mia Drakeford
200m29.5s =
31.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Hannah Walter
Olivia Radcliffe
800m2m45.6s =
2m46.3s =
19pts
19pts
 Sissi Wensel
Lily Guy
1500m5m17.5s =
6m04.6s =
23pts
15pts
 Grace Hucknall
Evie Clilverd
Hurdles12.9s =
14.8s =
24pts
15pts
 Lauryn Holder
Vinita Patel
Relay =
60.6s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.08m =
19pts
10pts
 Lauryn Holder
Olivia Radcliffe
Long Jump4.01m =
4.14m =
15pts
16pts
 Vinita Patel
Hannah Walter
Shot7.47m =
7.10m =
18pts
16pts
 Madeleine Arora
Sissi Wensel
Discus17.60m =
12.13m =
16pts
9pts
 Sasha Thomson
Evie Clilverd
Javelin21.51m =
14.86m =
21pts
12pts
 Scarlett Royle
Grace Hucknall
2 : 320pts : John F Kennedy Catholic School
100m15.1s =
15.2s =
11pts
11pts
 Emily Bailey
Quiyana Young
200m29.0s =
29.1s =
21pts
21pts
 Shemelia Nyandemoh
Zoe Carroll
800m2m57.6s =
2m57.2s =
15pts
15pts
 Sophie Taylor
Neve Twomey
1500m5m32.5s =
6m52.8s =
20pts
7pts
 Amy Cassidy
Sophie Hutton
Hurdles13.9s =
14.4s =
19pts
17pts
 Daisy Baxter
Amarachi Ezennia
Relay61.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
15pts
15pts
 Daisy Baxter
Amarachi Ezennia
Long Jump4.41m =
3.93m =
22pts
14pts
 Shemelia Nyandemoh
Amy Cassidy
Shot7.05m =
6.38m =
16pts
13pts
 Zoe Carroll
Quiyana Young
Discus14.82m =
15.82m =
13pts
14pts
 Sophie Taylor
Emily Bailey
Javelin17.92m =
13.69m =
16pts
11pts
 Chloe Childs
Gioia Otuniyi
3 : 307pts : The Hemel Hempstead School
100m14.7s =
14.2s =
13pts
17pts
 Aba Sharman
Clara Stancombe
200m30.0s =
32.5s =
18pts
10pts
 Alice Cuell
Jerryanne Jones
800m2m53.6s =
3m08.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Olivia Kerr
Daisy Oblein
1500m6m17.7s =
5m24.0s =
13pts
22pts
 Jessica Walters
Manika Sweeney
Hurdles14.5s =
14.1s =
16pts
18pts
 Megan Sullivan
Mayuri Patel
Relay61.4s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
17pts
18pts
 Aba Sharman
Yasmine Taghavi
Long Jump3.94m =
3.94m =
14pts
14pts
 Megan Sullivan
Clara Stancombe
Shot7.05m =
7.39m =
16pts
17pts
 Chanel Lewinson
Jerryanne Jones
Discus14.24m =
15.81m =
12pts
14pts
 Jessica Walters
Alice Cuell
Javelin9.58m =
13.17m =
5pts
10pts
 Mayuri Patel
Daisy Oblein
4 : 294pts : Beaumont School
100m14.9s =
15.4s =
12pts
10pts
 Hannah McCorkindale Brown
Grace Self
200m30.6s =
31.4s =
16pts
13pts
 Shandice Campbell
Daisy Porter
800m3m00.1s =
2m47.2s =
14pts
19pts
 Ellie Flynn
Kate Riches
1500m5m33.8s =
6m01.4s =
20pts
15pts
 Niamh Gallagher
Scarlett Parkes
Hurdles17.0s =
14.9s =
7pts
14pts
 Bea Towers
Olivia Nightingale
Relay65.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.20m =
12pts
14pts
 Niamh Gallagher
Kate Riches
Long Jump4.11m =
3.87m =
16pts
14pts
 Shandice Campbell
Olivia Nightingale
Shot6.93m =
6.40m =
15pts
13pts
 Ellie Ralph
Grace Self
Discus23.00m =
16.35m =
24pts
15pts
 Hannah McCorkindale Brown
Daisy Porter
Javelin14.90m =
13.76m =
12pts
11pts
 Bea Towers
Francesca Rich
HRT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Watford Herts : 25/5/16
Junior Girls
5 : 248pts : Abbot's Hill School
100m15.2s =
15.7s =
11pts
8pts
 Amy Johnson
Eliza Hobbs
200m37.6s =
32.7s =
0pts
9pts
 Mia Gardam
Chloe Lavin
800m2m46.6s =
3m14.8s =
19pts
10pts
 Grace Luter
Ella Pumo
1500m5m48.4s =
6m27.7s =
17pts
11pts
 Emeline Brown
Amy Baxter
Hurdles16.4s =
17.3s =
9pts
6pts
 Issie Smith
Maddie Bavister
Relay62.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
17pts
14pts
 Ella Pumo
Issie Smith
Long Jump4.33m =
3.82m =
20pts
13pts
 Amy Johnson
Maddie Bavister
Shot6.65m =
5.50m =
14pts
10pts
 Amy Baxter
Eliza Hobbs
Discus11.47m =
13.81m =
8pts
11pts
 Mia Gardam
Claudia Sugden
Javelin17.63m =
14.26m =
16pts
12pts
 Lucy Robinson
Chloe Lavin
6 : 237pts : Watford Grammar School for Girls
100m14.8s =
15.7s =
13pts
8pts
 Anna South
Kelly Palmer- Cheung
200m30.0s =
30.9s =
18pts
15pts
 Sarah Nwebube
Mae Ling Leung
800m2m58.0s =
3m20.2s =
15pts
8pts
 Maggie Fleet
Sarah O Brien
1500m6m07.6s =
6m32.8s =
14pts
10pts
 Sarah Nabney
Risha Dattani
Hurdles16.5s =
16.0s =
9pts
11pts
 Omolola McDowall
Ella Cudjoe
Relay65.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.99m =
1.17m =
7pts
13pts
 Rebecca Grant
Kelly Palmer- Cheung
Long Jump4.17m =
3.69m =
17pts
12pts
 Anna South
Maggie Fleet
Shot5.68m =
5.53m =
10pts
10pts
 Sarah Nwebube
Ella Cudjoe
Discus13.90m =
13.23m =
11pts
11pts
 Hirushi Thenuwara
Mae Ling Leung
Javelin14.20m =
9.46m =
12pts
5pts
 Sarah O Brien
Sarah Nabney
7 : 133pts : Sir Frederic Osborn School
100m =
16.0s =
0pts
7pts
 Rebecca Edge
Lisa-Marie Meribe
200m34.6s =
32.9s =
5pts
9pts
 Freya Bye
Louise Byott
800m3m20.8s =
3m32.0s =
8pts
4pts
 Emma Brassett
Sophia Johnson
1500m5m57.7s =
6m32.6s =
16pts
10pts
 Charlotte Cox
Emily Nicolson
Relay67.8s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.05m =
15pts
9pts
 Louise Byott
Lisa-Marie Meribe
Long Jump =
3.05m =
0pts
6pts
 Rebecca Edge
Freya Bye
Shot4.96m =
4.13m =
8pts
5pts
 Rim Nahal
Grace Fowler
Discus14.47m =
10.20m =
12pts
7pts
 Lizbie Badenhorst
Emma Brassett
Javelin =
10.83m =
0pts
7pts
 Emma Schug
Charlotte Cox