HRT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Woodside Track, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Watford, Herts. : 13/05/16
Inter Boys
1 : 459pts : Hitchin Boys' School
100m12.5s =
12.6s =
18pts
17pts
 Ricardo Green
Kane Stanton
200m25.3s =
25.9s =
19pts
17pts
 Issac Strickland
Henry Bennet
300m37.4s =
39.1s =
30pts
25pts
 David Koffi
Edward Garthwaite
800m2m12.7s =
2m16.1s =
20pts
18pts
 Ben Reavill
Freddie Reilly
Hurdles12.0s =
13.4s =
25pts
18pts
 Jean Claude Aka
Cameron Crowe
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.53m =
19pts
17pts
 Cameron Crowe
Jean Claude Aka
Long Jump5.23m =
5.32m =
17pts
18pts
 Kane Stanton
Ricardo Green
Triple Jump11.53m =
10.70m =
19pts
15pts
 Issac Strickland
Henry Bennet
Pole Vault2.40m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Dylan Baines
:
Shot10.95m =
9.56m =
19pts
14pts
 David Koffi
Freddie Reilly
Discus32.53m =
22.42m =
24pts
13pts
 Aman Johal
Ben Reavill
Javelin30.95m =
30.37m =
14pts
14pts
 Sam Bellinger
Edward Garthwaite
Hammer44.84m =
=
27pts
0pts
 Michael Knowles
:
2 : 427pts : The Aldenham Foundation
100m12.0s =
12.5s =
23pts
18pts
 Xavier Amaechi
Zico Asare
200m25.2s =
26.3s =
20pts
16pts
 Theo Vickeridge
Jacob O'Mahoney
300m39.8s =
42.2s =
24pts
18pts
 James Olayinka
Joshua Weller
800m2m12.4s =
2m20.9s =
20pts
16pts
 Edu Toiny-Pendred
Adam Harrison-Salih
1500m5m09.3s =
4m43.2s =
12pts
17pts
 Maurizio Pochettino
Myles McLeod
Hurdles13.0s =
14.5s =
20pts
12pts
 Tom Wright
Lewis Smith
Relay52.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.77m =
1.53m =
25pts
17pts
 Tom Wright
Theo Vickeridge
Long Jump5.45m =
4.95m =
19pts
14pts
 Xavier Amaechi
Joshua Weller
Triple Jump10.30m =
10.93m =
13pts
16pts
 Jacob O'Mahoney
Edu Toiny-Pendred
Shot11.54m =
9.26m =
21pts
13pts
 Zico Asare
Qasim Merali
Discus29.94m =
23.04m =
21pts
14pts
 Adam Harrison-Salih
Stefan Avramov
Javelin26.17m =
28.49m =
11pts
12pts
 Myles McLeod
Lewis Smith
3 : 409pts : Berkhamsted School
100m13.6s =
12.4s =
8pts
19pts
 George Knowles
Charlie Oakes
200m25.2s =
26.1s =
20pts
17pts
 Max Melville
Oscar Tye
300m38.6s =
43.4s =
27pts
15pts
 Harry Nedeljkovic
Joe Broadis
800m2m07.9s =
2m17.3s =
22pts
17pts
 Nathan Warmsley
Sam Spencer
1500m4m52.2s =
5m03.3s =
15pts
13pts
 Morgan Dupont
Jake Lawrence
Hurdles12.8s =
15.0s =
21pts
10pts
 Louis Milton
Ben Haldane
Relay50.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.53m =
21pts
17pts
 Louis Milton
Oscar Tye
Long Jump5.54m =
5.20m =
20pts
17pts
 Nathan Warmsley
Ben Haldane
Triple Jump11.22m =
10.29m =
18pts
13pts
 Harry Nedeljkovic
Joe Broadis
Shot9.98m =
10.05m =
15pts
16pts
 Finlay Andrews
Charlie Oakes
Discus26.22m =
14.96m =
17pts
6pts
 George Knowles
Jake Lawrence
Javelin25.50m =
33.74m =
11pts
16pts
 Morgan Dupont
Edmund Bryant
4 : 400pts : Dame Alice Owen's School
100m12.3s =
13.5s =
20pts
9pts
 Marcus Evans
Luca Dowdell
200m24.6s =
26.4s =
22pts
16pts
 Ejder Hurum
Ross Forrester
300m36.7s =
40.4s =
31pts
22pts
 Ben Lloyd
Sam Scheer
800m2m14.4s =
2m25.6s =
19pts
14pts
 Jacob Gammon
Jasper Den Dulk
1500m4m40.5s =
5m03.0s =
18pts
13pts
 Alex Stapleton
Phillip Rodarte
Hurdles13.7s =
13.2s =
16pts
19pts
 Edward Lewczynski
Alex Petty
Relay51.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Jacob Gammon
Alex Petty
Long Jump5.32m =
4.86m =
18pts
13pts
 Sam Scheer
Ejder Hurum
Triple Jump12.83m =
10.24m =
26pts
13pts
 Ben Lloyd
Marcus Evans
Shot10.44m =
8.77m =
17pts
11pts
 Jasper Den Dulk
Ross Forrester
Discus29.50m =
15.06m =
21pts
6pts
 Joe Rooney
Luca Dowdell
Javelin30.69m =
33.09m =
14pts
16pts
 Tim Harvey
Phillip Rodarte
HRT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Woodside Track, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Watford, Herts. : 13/05/16
Inter Boys
5 : 358pts : St Clement Danes School
100m12.4s =
13.3s =
19pts
10pts
 Josh Greengrow
James Peppin
200m26.1s =
26.7s =
17pts
15pts
 Matthew Jones
Sam Whellams
300m39.6s =
41.4s =
24pts
20pts
 Joe Ainsworth
Oliver Wontner
800m2m23.5s =
2m37.1s =
15pts
10pts
 Felix Vine
Stanley McDowell
1500m5m09.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Liam Ballard
Thomas Minns
Hurdles18.0s =
13.9s =
0pts
15pts
 Bradley Simm
Luke Simpson
Relay52.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.62m =
23pts
20pts
 Josh Greengrow
Luke Simpson
Long Jump5.01m =
4.31m =
15pts
8pts
 Joe Ainsworth
Liam Ballard
Triple Jump10.85m =
10.94m =
16pts
16pts
 Bradley Simm
Oliver Wontner
Shot11.24m =
9.01m =
20pts
12pts
 Luka Milicevic
Stanley McDowell
Discus28.45m =
17.64m =
19pts
9pts
 James Peppin
Thomas Minns
Javelin35.58m =
28.04m =
17pts
12pts
 Matty Woods
Felix Vine
6 : 354pts : Verulam School
100m12.4s =
12.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Ruhk Gupta
Michael Gabblah
200m25.9s =
27.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Harry Floyd
Harvey Smith
300m42.5s =
44.3s =
17pts
13pts
 Dylan Simms
Lewis Casey
800m2m08.5s =
2m40.9s =
22pts
9pts
 Harry Bentley
Cameron Clark
1500m4m34.5s =
4m43.8s =
19pts
17pts
 Oliver Davis
Callum Walsh
Hurdles14.2s =
15.1s =
14pts
9pts
 James Lofts
Tom Carmichael
Relay =
54.2s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.53m =
19pts
17pts
 Lewis Casey
Tom Carmichael
Long Jump4.69m =
4.58m =
11pts
10pts
 Harry Floyd
Dylan Simms
Triple Jump10.77m =
9.41m =
15pts
9pts
 Alex Gates
Cameron Clark
Pole Vault1.85m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Harry Bentley
:
Shot11.56m =
9.28m =
21pts
13pts
 Michael Gabblah
Ruhk Gupta
Discus21.55m =
22.11m =
13pts
13pts
 Harvey Smith
Isaac Nathan
Javelin34.02m =
=
16pts
0pts
 James Lofts
:
7 : 336pts : Queens' School
100m12.4s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Adedayo Kosefobamu
:
200m28.2s =
25.3s =
10pts
19pts
 Ben Porter
Aaron Grey
300m38.3s =
39.9s =
27pts
23pts
 Isa Rotimi
Frank Anderson
800m =
2m15.6s =
0pts
18pts
 Tom Roffe
Callum Woodage
1500m4m46.5s =
5m49.6s =
16pts
4pts
 Adithya Nandakumar
Jamie Wheeler
Hurdles13.6s =
14.1s =
17pts
14pts
 Dan Zvoznikov
Liam Smyth
Relay =
53.9s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Liam Smyth
:
Long Jump4.92m =
4.36m =
14pts
8pts
 Dan Zvoznikov
Ben Porter
Triple Jump9.69m =
8.58m =
10pts
4pts
 Aaron Grey
Robson Gross
Pole Vault3.60m =
=
27pts
0pts
 Callum Woodage
Adithya Nandakumar
Shot11.80m =
6.53m =
22pts
4pts
 Adedayo Kosefobamu
Tom Roffe
Discus26.36m =
19.72m =
17pts
11pts
 Tom Justin
Frank Anderson
Javelin25.90m =
27.03m =
11pts
12pts
 Connor O'Reilly
Jamie Wheeler
8 : 322pts : St Columba's College
100m14.1s =
13.3s =
6pts
10pts
 Jake Doyle
Jamie Cunningham
200m23.8s =
28.9s =
25pts
9pts
 Jack Hughes
Kwaku Gyamfi
300m42.1s =
39.6s =
18pts
24pts
 Parker Ted
Henry Fulton
800m2m34.9s =
2m37.6s =
11pts
10pts
 Hayden Wheeler
Alfie Williams
1500m4m29.3s =
5m17.3s =
20pts
10pts
 Kristian Imroth
Harvey Butler
Hurdles12.8s =
15.5s =
21pts
7pts
 Moyo Adekeye
Miles Lear
Relay52.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
nr =
18pts
0pts
 Moyo Adekeye
Henry Fulton
Long Jump4.70m =
3.73m =
12pts
2pts
 Parker Ted
Alfie Williams
Triple Jump9.47m =
8.14m =
9pts
2pts
 Jack Hughes
Jamie Cunningham
Pole Vault2.80m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Oliver Driscoll
:
Shot9.80m =
10.60m =
15pts
18pts
 Kwaku Gyamfi
Miles Lear
Discus25.47m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Hayden Wheeler
:
Javelin24.70m =
36.60m =
10pts
18pts
 Kristian Imroth
Sam Lewin
HRT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Woodside Track, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Watford, Herts. : 13/05/16
Inter Boys
9 : 281pts : Hockerill Anglo-European College
100m12.7s =
13.8s =
16pts
7pts
 Nathan Waterfield
Alex Igoe
200m26.2s =
28.2s =
16pts
10pts
 Timi Adeyemo
Toluwani Osiyemi
300m43.5s =
41.1s =
15pts
20pts
 Gabriel Evans
Matthew Ige
800m2m20.7s =
2m43.2s =
16pts
8pts
 Alfred Corrigan
Cy Siu
1500m4m40.5s =
4m43.5s =
18pts
17pts
 Ashley Ladbrooke
Brett Rushman
Hurdles14.9s =
16.3s =
10pts
3pts
 Jamie Atkinson
Kyle Mantere
Relay57.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.35m =
14pts
11pts
 Timi Adeyemo
Toluwani Osiyemi
Long Jump4.28m =
4.68m =
7pts
11pts
 Gabriel Evans
Alex Igoe
Triple Jump7.46m =
9.49m =
0pts
9pts
 Alfred Corrigan
Cy Siu
Shot9.66m =
8.24m =
14pts
10pts
 Edward Lester
Nathan Waterfield
Discus19.15m =
19.23m =
10pts
10pts
 Jamie Atkinson
Kyle Mantere
Javelin25.01m =
25.53m =
10pts
11pts
 Jacob Neal
Matthew Ige