ESAA
Track & Field Cup 2016

Round 1 : Essex Results

print page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1449The Campion School, Hornchurch
2415The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
3346Brentwood County High School, Brentwood
4310The Cornelius Vermuyden School, Canvey Island
5305Cecil Jones Academy, Southend-on-Sea
6282West Hatch High School, Chigwell
7275William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
8206Moulsham High School, Chelmsford
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1398Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
2395St John Payne Catholic School Chelmsford, Chelmsford
3327Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden
4318The Sweyne Park School, Rayleigh
5316King Edward VI Grammar School Chelmsford, Chelmsford
6297Chase High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
7218Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1439Westcliff High School for Boys Academy, Westcliff-on-Sea
2278Beal High School, Ilford
3273New Hall School, Chelmsford
4272Castle View School, Canvey Island
5211Helena Romanes School and Sixth Form Centre, Dunmow
Competition 4
PosnPointsSchool
1457Woodlands School, Basildon
2398The King John School, Benfleet
3374Plume School, Maldon
4351St Martin's School Brentwood, Brentwood
5337Chelmer Valley High School, Chelmsford
6321The Billericay School, Billericay
7227Harris Academy Chafford Hundred, Grays
Competition 5
PosnPointsSchool
1512Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
2378The Appleton School, Benfleet
3361Maltings Academy, Witham
4353The Boswells School, Chelmsford
5282De La Salle School and Language College, Basildon
6167Mark Hall Academy, Harlow
Competition 6
PosnPointsSchool
1488The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea
2371St Thomas More High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
3328Greensward Academy, Hockley
4320Beauchamps High School, Wickford
5293Shenfield High School, Brentwood
6261The King Edmund School, Rochford
7218Mayflower High School, Billericay
8172St Mark's West Essex Catholic School, Harlow
Competition 7
PosnPointsSchool
1464Robert Clack School, Dagenham
2418Brentwood School, Brentwood
3393King Solomon High School, Ilford
4386St Bonaventure's RC School, London
5369Emerson Park Academy, Hornchurch
6323All Saints Catholic School, Dagenham
7267Langdon Academy, London
Competition 8
PosnPointsSchool
1424Colchester Royal Grammar School, Colchester
2412The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
3353William Edwards School, Grays
4343Forest School, London
5317Redden Court School, Romford
6234The Albany School, Hornchurch

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1525The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
2481The Campion School, Hornchurch
3379Brentwood County High School, Brentwood
4368William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
5323Cecil Jones Academy, Southend-on-Sea
6319West Hatch High School, Chigwell
7295The Cornelius Vermuyden School, Canvey Island
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1410Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
2384King Edward VI Grammar School Chelmsford, Chelmsford
3380St John Payne Catholic School Chelmsford, Chelmsford
4370Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden
5271Chase High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
6224The Sweyne Park School, Rayleigh
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1546Westcliff High School for Boys Academy, Westcliff-on-Sea
2388New Hall School, Chelmsford
3382Castle View School, Canvey Island
4175Helena Romanes School and Sixth Form Centre, Dunmow
Competition 4
PosnPointsSchool
1572Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
2509The King John School, Benfleet
3461Woodlands School, Basildon
4389St Martin's School Brentwood, Brentwood
5384The Billericay School, Billericay
6219Harris Academy Chafford Hundred, Grays
Competition 5
PosnPointsSchool
1301The Appleton School, Benfleet
2267Maltings Academy, Witham
Competition 6
PosnPointsSchool
1431The King Edmund School, Rochford
2415The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea
3414Mayflower High School, Billericay
4381St Thomas More High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
5371The Boswells School, Chelmsford
6341Greensward Academy, Hockley
7284St Mark's West Essex Catholic School, Harlow
8280Beauchamps High School, Wickford
Competition 7
PosnPointsSchool
1477Brentwood School, Brentwood
2466Robert Clack School, Dagenham
3459St Bonaventure's RC School, London
4415Emerson Park Academy, Hornchurch
5273Langdon Academy, London
6192All Saints Catholic School, Dagenham
Competition 8
PosnPointsSchool
1525William Edwards School, Grays
2450The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
3421Colchester Royal Grammar School, Colchester
4350Redden Court School, Romford
5335Forest School, London
6161The Albany School, Hornchurch

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1336The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
2286Brentwood County High School, Brentwood
3252West Hatch High School, Chigwell
4251The Cornelius Vermuyden School, Canvey Island
5244Moulsham High School, Chelmsford
6242William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
7219St Bernard's High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1389Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Brentwood
2304St John Payne Catholic School Chelmsford, Chelmsford
3292Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
4263Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden
5222Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope
6213Bancrofts School, Woodford Green
7178The Sweyne Park School, Rayleigh
8174Chase High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1388New Hall School, Chelmsford
2329Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Chelmsford
3246Beal High School, Ilford
4190Helena Romanes School and Sixth Form Centre, Dunmow
5183Castle View School, Canvey Island
Competition 4
PosnPointsSchool
1375The King John School, Benfleet
2319Woodlands School, Basildon
3306Plume School, Maldon
4298Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea
5253The Billericay School, Billericay
6246St Martin's School Brentwood, Brentwood
7207Harris Academy Chafford Hundred, Grays
Competition 5
PosnPointsSchool
1422Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
2331Westcliff High School for Girls, Westcliff-on-Sea
3327The Boswells School, Chelmsford
4274The Appleton School, Benfleet
5257Maltings Academy, Witham
6245De La Salle School and Language College, Basildon
7172Mark Hall Academy, Harlow
Competition 6
PosnPointsSchool
1336The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea
2268Greensward Academy, Hockley
3265Shenfield High School, Brentwood
4264Mayflower High School, Billericay
5229Beauchamps High School, Wickford
6193St Mark's West Essex Catholic School, Harlow
7178The King Edmund School, Rochford
Competition 7
PosnPointsSchool
1387Brentwood School, Brentwood
2329Robert Clack School, Dagenham
3304Emerson Park Academy, Hornchurch
4270St Angela's Ursuline School, London
5243Langdon Academy, London
6222All Saints Catholic School, Dagenham
7147King Solomon High School, Ilford
Competition 8
PosnPointsSchool
1399The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
2360Colchester County High School for Girls, Colchester
3347William Edwards School, Grays
4293Forest School, London
5231Redden Court School, Romford

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1423The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
2294Moulsham High School, Chelmsford
3270William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
4261The Cornelius Vermuyden School, Canvey Island
5232St Bernard's High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
6208West Hatch High School, Chigwell
7152Cecil Jones Academy, Southend-on-Sea
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1429Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Brentwood
2322Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
3295Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden
4289Bancrofts School, Woodford Green
5163Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1412Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Chelmsford
2364New Hall School, Chelmsford
3267Castle View School, Canvey Island
4203Helena Romanes School and Sixth Form Centre, Dunmow
Competition 4
PosnPointsSchool
1411The King John School, Benfleet
2288St Martin's School Brentwood, Brentwood
3235Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea
4233The Billericay School, Billericay
5232Woodlands School, Basildon
Competition 5
PosnPointsSchool
1486Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
2326Westcliff High School for Girls, Westcliff-on-Sea
3214Maltings Academy, Witham
4191De La Salle School and Language College, Basildon
Competition 6
PosnPointsSchool
1304The King Edmund School, Rochford
2278The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea
3254Mayflower High School, Billericay
4242Greensward Academy, Hockley
5210The Boswells School, Chelmsford
6200St Mark's West Essex Catholic School, Harlow
771Beauchamps High School, Wickford
Competition 7
PosnPointsSchool
1375Brentwood School, Brentwood
2273Robert Clack School, Dagenham
3252Emerson Park Academy, Hornchurch
4196Langdon Academy, London
5187All Saints Catholic School, Dagenham
6109St Angela's Ursuline School, London
Competition 8
PosnPointsSchool
1456The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
2376Colchester County High School for Girls, Colchester
3371Forest School, London
4322William Edwards School, Grays
5178Redden Court School, Romford