ESS-8
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Essex : 1st Round : Thurrock Athletics Stadium, Springfield Road, Grays : 20/05/16
Junior Girls
1 : 399pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School
100m14.5s =
15.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Charlotte Bradley
Alice Atkins
200m30.4s =
31.7s =
16pts
12pts
 Stephanie Hart
Emily Davies
800m2m33.0s =
2m36.1s =
24pts
22pts
 Alice Brown
Hannah Panchal
1500m4m54.3s =
5m32.9s =
27pts
20pts
 Abigail Ives
Poppy Ellis
Hurdles15.4s =
13.3s =
13pts
22pts
 Ruby Mace
Grace Griffiths
Relay59.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.17m =
21pts
13pts
 Ruby Mace
Alice Atkins
Long Jump4.14m =
4.07m =
16pts
16pts
 Poppy Ellis
Abigail Ives
Shot7.89m =
7.69m =
20pts
19pts
 Grace Griffiths
Stephanie Hart
Discus24.62m =
15.05m =
26pts
13pts
 Alice Brown
Emily Davies
Javelin26.05m =
27.12m =
27pts
28pts
 Abigail Michelow
Harriette Mortlock
2 : 360pts : Colchester County High School for Girls
100m14.1s =
14.3s =
18pts
16pts
 Chanel Mba
Princess Utti
200m30.6s =
32.9s =
16pts
9pts
 Mary Olayiwola
Jasmine Morton
800m2m27.2s =
2m51.0s =
25pts
18pts
 Georgia Tombs
Sarah Skaria
1500m6m01.1s =
6m02.7s =
15pts
15pts
 Hannah Rodgers
Lucy Morgan
Hurdles12.9s =
15.9s =
24pts
11pts
 Kate Sheppard
Skye Goodman
Relay62.1s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
19pts
16pts
 Kate Sheppard
Jasmine Morton
Long Jump3.98m =
4.21m =
15pts
18pts
 Georgia Tombs
Skye Goodman
Shot6.22m =
7.13m =
12pts
16pts
 Mary Olayiwola
Princess Utti
Discus18.53m =
23.58m =
18pts
24pts
 Chanel Mba
Elizabeth Finch
Javelin17.37m =
25.67m =
16pts
26pts
 Hannah McKay
Sarah Skaria
3 : 347pts : William Edwards School
100m14.4s =
14.8s =
15pts
13pts
 Yohance Alalade
Precious Adegboye
200m30.1s =
31.6s =
17pts
12pts
 Miya Thomas Breen
Mia Brien
800m2m46.8s =
2m46.3s =
19pts
19pts
 Rebecca West
Tilly Monk
1500m5m49.1s =
5m59.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Holly Dowsett-Ward
Demi Briggs
Hurdles12.5s =
13.1s =
26pts
23pts
 Sola Taiwo
Emily Knight
Relay60.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
16pts
15pts
 Emily Knight
Tilly Monk
Long Jump4.43m =
3.89m =
22pts
14pts
 Sola Taiwo
Precious Adegboye
Shot7.63m =
5.90m =
19pts
11pts
 Miya Thomas Breen
Yohance Alalade
Discus14.46m =
13.15m =
12pts
10pts
 Toluwani Adekeye
Demi Briggs
Javelin21.51m =
15.91m =
21pts
14pts
 Mia Brien
Marnie Ray
4 : 293pts : Forest School
100m16.8s =
15.2s =
3pts
11pts
 Clara Johnson
Ruthie Adeleke
200m30.5s =
31.4s =
16pts
13pts
 Keisha Nliam
Amyrah Adeleye
800m2m56.8s =
2m58.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Ella Chisholm
Maddie De Stefano
1500m6m09.9s =
6m02.0s =
14pts
15pts
 Aliza Sheikh
Lucy Norton
Hurdles15.5s =
15.8s =
12pts
11pts
 Lucy Sayers
Henna Ranu
Relay63.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.17m =
18pts
13pts
 Lucy Sayers
Amyrah Adeleye
Long Jump3.18m =
3.77m =
7pts
13pts
 Clara Johnson
Maddie De Stefano
Shot8.20m =
7.26m =
22pts
17pts
 Ruthie Adeleke
Keisha Nliam
Discus20.07m =
16.20m =
20pts
14pts
 Vanessa Kelsey
Henna Ranu
Javelin18.89m =
15.69m =
18pts
13pts
 Allegra Evans
Ella Chisholm
ESS-8
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Essex : 1st Round : Thurrock Athletics Stadium, Springfield Road, Grays : 20/05/16
Junior Girls
5 : 231pts : Redden Court School
100m14.8s =
16.1s =
13pts
6pts
 Lucie Ballard
Charlotte Bates
200m34.1s =
35.2s =
6pts
4pts
 Clarissa Martin
Nicole Gascoigne
800m2m59.5s =
2m54.3s =
15pts
16pts
 Khia Watson
Valeria Ramos
1500m6m10.0s =
6m30.6s =
14pts
10pts
 Grace Greenway
Molly Smith
Hurdles12.8s =
17.3s =
25pts
6pts
 Elize Bonning
Mia Peermamode
Relay62.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.14m =
11pts
12pts
 Khia Watson
Valeria Ramos
Long Jump3.64m =
3.52m =
11pts
10pts
 Lucie Ballard
Mia Peermamode
Shot4.46m =
7.18m =
6pts
16pts
 Jamie Hartwell
Nicole Gascoigne
Discus9.30m =
9.20m =
5pts
5pts
 Charlotte Bates
Molly Smith
Javelin12.00m =
19.40m =
9pts
18pts
 Grace Greenway
Katie Adams