ESS-8
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Essex : 1st Round : Thurrock Athletics Stadium, Springfield Road, Grays : 20/05/16
Junior Boys
1 : 424pts : Colchester Royal Grammar School
100m13.2s =
13.6s =
18pts
14pts
 Michael Adesyan
Nikhil Karikkasserry
200m30.8s =
25.8s =
10pts
23pts
 Victory Chima
Jimi Sijuwola
300m41.5s =
45.3s =
23pts
17pts
 Nathaniel Downes
Thomas Lockett
800m2m43.6s =
2m38.5s =
12pts
14pts
 Ted Reid
Jacob Heasman
1500m5m08.8s =
5m11.8s =
16pts
16pts
 Luke Ledwidge
Jamie Turner
Hurdles14.9s =
13.9s =
15pts
20pts
 Kai Chilvers
Theo Richmond
Relay57.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.38m =
17pts
16pts
 Toby Lovejoy
Jimi Sijuwola
Long Jump4.31m =
4.45m =
15pts
16pts
 Michael Adesyan
Nikhil Karikkasserry
Triple Jump10.21m =
10.42m =
20pts
21pts
 Victory Chima
Jacob Heasman
Shot9.65m =
12.20m =
18pts
27pts
 Nathaniel Downes
Theo Richmond
Discus22.37m =
31.42m =
16pts
25pts
 George Lavender
Thomas Lockett
Javelin16.65m =
19.80m =
9pts
12pts
 Kai Chilvers
Jamie Turner
2 : 412pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School
100m13.4s =
14.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Craig Miller
Ashton Thatcher-Gray
200m26.9s =
30.0s =
20pts
12pts
 Alex Bowser
William Marshall
300m43.0s =
47.9s =
21pts
12pts
 Rohan Bankole
Luke Peckett
800m2m26.2s =
2m25.9s =
18pts
18pts
 Josh McGill
Bradley James
1500m5m00.4s =
5m06.6s =
18pts
17pts
 Alex Ford
Henry Lay
Hurdles14.6s =
15.2s =
16pts
13pts
 Jorge Anderson
Tyreece Heckman
Relay56.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.44m =
20pts
18pts
 Joe Hamberger
Josh McGill
Long Jump4.74m =
4.49m =
19pts
16pts
 Rohan Bankole
Ashton Thatcher-Gray
Triple Jump8.99m =
8.64m =
13pts
12pts
 Jorge Anderson
Joe Hyde
Shot9.34m =
7.48m =
17pts
11pts
 Alex Bowser
Tyreece Heckman
Discus27.04m =
16.32m =
21pts
10pts
 Luke Peckett
Henry Lay
Javelin34.16m =
28.79m =
27pts
21pts
 William Marshall
Bradley James
3 : 353pts : William Edwards School
100m12.8s =
14.9s =
22pts
7pts
 Joshua Notoma
Daniel Dunn
200m31.0s =
28.3s =
10pts
16pts
 George Eales
Jamie Simmons
300m42.3s =
44.8s =
22pts
18pts
 Jevon Sam
Daniel Ojo
800m2m38.6s =
2m41.6s =
14pts
13pts
 Robert Buckley
Iyiola Adebayo
1500m5m25.8s =
5m35.0s =
12pts
10pts
 Harrison Topliss
Matteo Castello
Hurdles15.5s =
16.5s =
12pts
7pts
 Harry Moore
Tosin Olajide
Relay =
59.0s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.47m =
14pts
19pts
 Robert Buckley
Jamie Simmons
Long Jump4.11m =
4.34m =
13pts
15pts
 George Eales
Iyiola Adebayo
Triple Jump10.55m =
8.97m =
21pts
13pts
 Jevon Sam
Daniel Ojo
Shot9.50m =
10.84m =
18pts
22pts
 Joshua Notoma
Michael Sholu
Discus26.94m =
13.40m =
21pts
7pts
 Ryan Humphrey
Daniel Dunn
Javelin20.88m =
10.96m =
13pts
3pts
 Harrison Topliss
Tosin Olajide
4 : 343pts : Forest School
100m12.3s =
14.6s =
27pts
9pts
 Sikiru Onigbanjo
Thomas Nguyen
200m30.2s =
27.9s =
12pts
17pts
 Damilola Marquis
Oluwajoba Ashiru
300m41.7s =
51.2s =
23pts
8pts
 Samuel Miller
Joseph Perreira
800m2m33.7s =
2m49.5s =
16pts
10pts
 Thomas Archer
Frederick Taylor
1500m4m58.9s =
5m12.2s =
19pts
15pts
 Rhys Edwards
Oscar Daniel-O'Nions
Hurdles15.6s =
14.8s =
11pts
15pts
 Benjamin Myers
Christopher Bebbington
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.08m =
21pts
6pts
 Oluwajoba Ashiru
Thomas Archer
Long Jump4.72m =
3.46m =
19pts
6pts
 Sikiru Onigbanjo
Oscar Daniel-O'Nions
Triple Jump8.79m =
8.45m =
12pts
11pts
 Rhys Edwards
Joseph Perreira
Shot7.08m =
6.58m =
9pts
8pts
 Thomas Nguyen
Elliot Luscombe
Discus19.02m =
15.59m =
13pts
10pts
 Jay Finney
Christopher Bebbington
Javelin22.66m =
28.36m =
15pts
21pts
 Benjamin Myers
Samuel Miller
ESS-8
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Essex : 1st Round : Thurrock Athletics Stadium, Springfield Road, Grays : 20/05/16
Junior Boys
5 : 317pts : Redden Court School
100m13.5s =
13.8s =
15pts
13pts
 Hassan Syed
Terrel Pilay
200m31.5s =
30.0s =
8pts
12pts
 Alex Kruse
Jacob Ward
300m45.5s =
47.6s =
16pts
13pts
 Ewan Kruse
Jamie Levell
800m2m34.7s =
2m31.4s =
15pts
16pts
 Justin Kudzinskas
James Jenkins
1500m5m15.0s =
5m33.3s =
15pts
10pts
 Dylan Fallows
Freddy Shepherd
Hurdles16.1s =
17.6s =
9pts
3pts
 William Dickson
Charlie Fletcher
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.26m =
16pts
12pts
 Alex Phlipin
James Jenkins
Long Jump4.55m =
4.61m =
17pts
18pts
 Hassan Syed
Terrel Pilay
Triple Jump9.30m =
8.71m =
15pts
12pts
 Dylan Fallows
William Dickson
Shot6.90m =
6.50m =
9pts
8pts
 Justin Kudzinskas
Charlie Fletcher
Discus17.89m =
19.98m =
12pts
14pts
 Jamie Levell
Ewan Kruse
Javelin23.08m =
18.39m =
16pts
11pts
 Charles Sanders
Jacob Ward
6 : 234pts : The Albany School
100m14.6s =
13.5s =
9pts
15pts
 Jay Avevor
Kyle White
200m =
30.7s =
0pts
10pts
 :
Alex Johnson
300m46.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Lewis Eaton
:
800m2m37.0s =
2m46.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Emmanuel Abass
Jamie Hill
Hurdles18.9s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Adam Stovell
:
Relay58.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
13pts
13pts
 Alex Johnson
Jamie Hill
Long Jump4.65m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Jay Avevor
:
Triple Jump9.25m =
8.45m =
15pts
11pts
 Emmanuel Abass
Lewis Eaton
Shot8.78m =
7.35m =
15pts
10pts
 Ronnie Brooks
Jack Rickwood
Discus =
19.80m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Kyle White
Javelin22.41m =
15.74m =
15pts
8pts
 Logan Petrie
Scottie Robinson
Hammer21.31m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Taye Sutherlad
: