ESS-8
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Essex : 1st Round : Thurrock Athletics Stadium, Springfield Road, Grays : 20/05/16
Inter Boys
1 : 525pts : William Edwards School
100m11.8s =
11.9s =
25pts
24pts
 William Adeyeye
Brian Kasanda
200m25.6s =
25.9s =
18pts
17pts
 Toluwatope Meshe
Henry Michael Ihunde
300m37.3s =
37.9s =
30pts
28pts
 Karl Johnson
Theo Adesina
800m2m15.5s =
2m24.5s =
18pts
15pts
 Alfie Fleming
Charlie Nicoll
Hurdles12.3s =
12.1s =
23pts
24pts
 Rafiq Mackie
Daniel Knight
Relay53.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.53m =
20pts
17pts
 Rafiq Mackie
Henry Michael Ihunde
Long Jump6.12m =
4.81m =
26pts
13pts
 Karl Johnson
Alfie Fleming
Triple Jump11.95m =
11.63m =
21pts
20pts
 Toluwatope Meshe
Charlie Nicoll
Shot15.85m =
11.82m =
35pts
22pts
 William Adeyeye
Theo Adesina
Discus35.87m =
26.56m =
26pts
18pts
 Spencer Stevens
Daniel Knight
Javelin37.26m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Zac Wilson
:
Hammer38.04m =
51.88m =
23pts
31pts
 Blake Burns
Brian Kasanda
2 : 450pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School
100m12.0s =
12.6s =
23pts
17pts
 Nathan Meskell
Harley Whittlestone
200m26.4s =
25.0s =
16pts
20pts
 Joe Wright
Callum McDonnell
300m39.5s =
40.3s =
24pts
22pts
 Bradley Gale
George Hurley
800m2m11.3s =
2m21.3s =
20pts
16pts
 Ben Enye
Daniel Hawkes
1500m4m58.0s =
4m37.6s =
14pts
18pts
 Oliver Woods
Sam Atkins
Hurdles13.7s =
13.1s =
16pts
19pts
 Torin Nicholls
Ebere Nnajiuba
Relay52.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.47m =
17pts
15pts
 Ben Hamberger
Sam Atkins
Long Jump5.35m =
5.88m =
18pts
23pts
 Joe Wright
George Hurley
Triple Jump11.16m =
10.10m =
17pts
12pts
 Harley Whittlestone
Bradley Gale
Shot11.81m =
10.50m =
22pts
17pts
 Jacob Fortune
Nathan Meskell
Discus29.28m =
25.48m =
20pts
16pts
 Daniel Hawkes
Ben Enye
Javelin33.18m =
35.66m =
16pts
17pts
 Oliver Woods
Torin Nicholls
3 : 421pts : Colchester Royal Grammar School
100m13.1s =
12.6s =
12pts
17pts
 Callum Whitlow
Fergal Looney
200m24.8s =
26.4s =
21pts
16pts
 Alec Slater
Josh Downes
300m38.5s =
44.1s =
27pts
14pts
 Jed Asemota
Stevie Vass
800m2m19.3s =
2m22.3s =
16pts
15pts
 Rhys Williams
Leo Tyler
Hurdles13.4s =
12.4s =
18pts
23pts
 Robert Dick
Luke Elliff
Relay =
51.5s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.62m =
15pts
20pts
 Jed Asemota
Luke Elliff
Long Jump4.46m =
4.45m =
9pts
9pts
 Callum Whitlow
Stevie Vass
Triple Jump10.60m =
10.50m =
15pts
14pts
 Fergal Looney
Josh Downes
Shot10.50m =
11.75m =
17pts
21pts
 Max Marsterson
Leo Tyler
Discus29.70m =
35.49m =
21pts
26pts
 Robert Dick
Sol Hyde
Javelin31.62m =
28.91m =
15pts
13pts
 Rhys Williams
Ritvik Jaddu
Hammer25.78m =
26.66m =
15pts
16pts
 Sam Farrow
Alec Slater
4 : 350pts : Redden Court School
100m12.1s =
13.3s =
22pts
10pts
 James Lickfold
Jordan Cornell
200m26.9s =
28.0s =
14pts
11pts
 Nathan Clarke
Kai Curran
300m39.9s =
44.4s =
23pts
13pts
 Harvey Moremont
Donovan Wright
800m2m16.9s =
2m36.2s =
18pts
11pts
 Jacob Roberts
Aj Jordan
1500m5m08.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Archer Lodge
:
Hurdles14.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Lewis Moore
:
Relay57.2s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.41m =
16pts
13pts
 Lewis Moore
Luke Hayden
Long Jump5.16m =
4.98m =
16pts
14pts
 James Lickfold
Jordan Cornell
Triple Jump10.44m =
9.67m =
14pts
10pts
 Jacob Roberts
Archer Lodge
Shot9.90m =
8.23m =
15pts
10pts
 Kai Curran
Donovan Wright
Discus19.44m =
22.10m =
10pts
13pts
 Dan Simmons
Aj Jordan
Javelin37.63m =
33.51m =
19pts
16pts
 Tom Adams
Callum Francis
Hammer25.18m =
25.01m =
15pts
15pts
 Harvey Moremont
Nathan Clarke
ESS-8
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Essex : 1st Round : Thurrock Athletics Stadium, Springfield Road, Grays : 20/05/16
Inter Boys
5 : 335pts : Forest School
100m12.8s =
12.1s =
15pts
22pts
 Max Hornbuckle
Atunrolaolu Ashaye
200m26.2s =
27.3s =
16pts
13pts
 Robert Menzies-Walker
Rahul Roy
300m39.4s =
43.5s =
25pts
15pts
 Aidan Proctor
Leonard Pulevic
800m2m20.4s =
2m28.2s =
16pts
13pts
 Frederick Britt
Xaymaca Awoyungbo
1500m =
5m07.2s =
0pts
12pts
 Ryley Scott
Samuel Smith
Hurdles12.6s =
14.8s =
22pts
11pts
 William Greenidge
Thomas Adolphus
Relay55.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.47m =
14pts
15pts
 William Greenidge
Thomas Adolphus
Long Jump4.95m =
5.16m =
14pts
16pts
 Max Hornbuckle
Atunrolaolu Ashaye
Triple Jump10.44m =
10.32m =
14pts
13pts
 Aidan Proctor
Robert Menzies-Walker
Shot9.06m =
8.45m =
12pts
10pts
 Laurence St Ville
Frederick Britt
Discus17.00m =
13.51m =
8pts
5pts
 Rahul Roy
Xaymaca Awoyungbo
Javelin30.16m =
23.34m =
14pts
9pts
 Finn Cliff-Hodges
Leonard Pulevic
6 : 161pts : The Albany School
100m12.3s =
14.1s =
20pts
6pts
 Paul Garrett-Hammond
Sabion Hajdinaj
200m29.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Freddie Seager
James Ramsey
800m =
2m40.9s =
0pts
9pts
 Owen Dew
Aaron Morton
1500m4m19.6s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Jack Rice
Daryon Cortez
Relay =
51.7s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.62m =
20pts
20pts
 Lamar Douglas
Joseph Dilema
Long Jump4.02m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Paul Garrett-Hammond
James Mimms
Discus30.65m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Freddie Seager
:
Javelin =
28.59m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Tyler Leavens