ESS-7
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Essex : 1st Round : Thurrock Athletics Stadium, Springfield Road, Grays : 19/05/16
Junior Girls
1 : 387pts : Brentwood School
100m15.2s =
14.6s =
11pts
14pts
 Maddy Gale
Zipporah Ejemai
200m30.3s =
30.2s =
17pts
17pts
 Mia Citroen
Sarah Dawe
800m2m35.0s =
3m05.0s =
23pts
13pts
 Sarah Blockley
Anja Lewonowski
1500m5m23.0s =
5m48.0s =
22pts
18pts
 Amelia Moule
Katie Nurse
Hurdles12.5s =
14.0s =
26pts
19pts
 Emma Philpot
Annabelle Shaw
Relay63.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.41m =
17pts
21pts
 Mia Citroen
Annabel Eastwood
Long Jump3.89m =
3.86m =
14pts
14pts
 Sarah Blockley
Anja Lewonowski
Shot8.44m =
7.96m =
23pts
20pts
 Emma Philpot
Zipporah Ejemai
Discus20.20m =
20.82m =
20pts
21pts
 Sarah Dawe
Freya Killilea
Javelin23.76m =
21.64m =
24pts
21pts
 Amelia Moule
Maddy Gale
2 : 329pts : Robert Clack School
100m15.2s =
15.1s =
11pts
11pts
 Tiffany Parson
Shereece Amoani
200m28.3s =
31.2s =
23pts
14pts
 Toni-Ann Barron
Zacchia Moore
800m2m51.0s =
2m59.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Louise Harrington
Amelia Balogun
1500m6m15.0s =
6m48.0s =
13pts
8pts
 Rachel Taiwo
Aeesha Anderson
Hurdles12.6s =
15.9s =
26pts
11pts
 Jaydene Vidal
Mya Hamilton
Relay =
60.7s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.27m =
1.21m =
16pts
14pts
 Toni-Ann Barron
Kate Baldwin
Long Jump3.56m =
3.64m =
11pts
11pts
 Louise Harrington
Tiffany Parson
Shot8.57m =
6.48m =
23pts
13pts
 Zacchia Moore
Rachel Taiwo
Discus20.38m =
16.99m =
20pts
15pts
 Aeesha Anderson
Yasmin Belkhir
Javelin20.32m =
21.67m =
20pts
21pts
 Jaydene Vidal
Shereece Amoani
3 : 304pts : Emerson Park Academy
100m14.4s =
14.9s =
15pts
12pts
 Tobi Gbotaye
Sian Pownall
200m31.7s =
30.8s =
12pts
15pts
 Renee McLeod
Imogen Newton-Ford
800m2m52.0s =
2m58.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Maria Boswell
Erin Gibson
1500m5m41.0s =
6m01.0s =
19pts
15pts
 Emily Dixon
Emily Gray
Hurdles14.9s =
16.2s =
14pts
10pts
 Lily Rose-Birch
Lani Geere
Relay62.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.24m =
12pts
15pts
 Sian Pownall
Imogen Newton-Ford
Long Jump3.76m =
3.54m =
13pts
10pts
 Maria Boswell
Lily Rose-Birch
Shot6.83m =
6.16m =
15pts
12pts
 Renee McLeod
Isabella Peters
Discus17.90m =
17.26m =
17pts
16pts
 Rebekah Akindayini
Tobi Gbotaye
Javelin17.30m =
22.03m =
16pts
22pts
 Emily Dixon
Erin Gibson
4 : 270pts : St Angela's Ursuline School
100m13.8s =
13.9s =
21pts
20pts
 Grace Alatise
Judith Vanderpuije
200m31.5s =
29.3s =
13pts
20pts
 Shannaye Henderson
Catherine Henryanto
800m3m05.0s =
3m04.0s =
13pts
13pts
 Wiktoria Fronc
Denise Nassanga
1500m5m56.0s =
6m16.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Marcia Mateus Da Silva
Talia Lelence
Hurdles19.6s =
15.8s =
0pts
11pts
 Helen Adoley
Issy Hood
Relay58.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.27m =
1.18m =
16pts
13pts
 Marcia Mateus Da Silva
Sarah Nkale
Long Jump3.69m =
3.34m =
12pts
8pts
 Turmise Adebowale
Shannaye Henderson
Shot6.92m =
6.49m =
15pts
13pts
 Grace Alatise
Catherine Henryanto
Discus15.80m =
13.58m =
14pts
11pts
 Helen Adoley
Wiktoria Fronc
Javelin8.94m =
9.71m =
4pts
6pts
 Denise Nassanga
Issy Hood
ESS-7
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Essex : 1st Round : Thurrock Athletics Stadium, Springfield Road, Grays : 19/05/16
Junior Girls
5 : 243pts : Langdon Academy
100m13.2s =
16.0s =
27pts
7pts
 Mya Miller Thomas
Paula Ioyha
200m30.5s =
34.4s =
16pts
6pts
 Charmaigne Turay
Yolanda Tavares
800m3m04.0s =
3m07.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Aisha McArthur- Tavares
Alicia Djassi
1500m6m49.0s =
7m32.0s =
7pts
0pts
 Blessing Awazi
Kymren Toor
Hurdles13.6s =
18.5s =
21pts
2pts
 Samira Quitirna
Isabelle Strutt
Relay =
64.0s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.09m =
1.15m =
10pts
12pts
 Blessing Awazi
Kymren Toor
Long Jump3.28m =
4.01m =
8pts
15pts
 Mya Miller Thomas
Samira Quitirna
Shot7.30m =
5.72m =
17pts
11pts
 Jameliah Oseki- Simms
Saleena Sooba
Discus16.57m =
17.15m =
15pts
16pts
 Charmaigne Turay
Paula Ioyha
Javelin11.06m =
13.96m =
7pts
11pts
 Aisha McArthur- Tavares
Yolanda Tavares
6 : 222pts : All Saints Catholic School
100m13.9s =
14.8s =
20pts
13pts
 Onyinyechukwu Fidelis-Iwelu
Amarachi Obisesan
200m28.5s =
32.7s =
23pts
9pts
 Adetoun Adebayo
Jennifer Ukachukwu Amarachi
800m3m31.0s =
2m57.0s =
4pts
16pts
 Visara Vukelaj
Agne Slipaityte
1500m =
8m05.0s =
0pts
0pts
 :
Renee Dunlop
Relay55.7s =
=
22pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.21m =
1.15m =
14pts
12pts
 Benedicta Owusu
Jennifer Ukachukwu Amarachi
Long Jump3.35m =
3.57m =
9pts
11pts
 Adetoun Adebayo
Amarachi Obisesan
Shot7.53m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Hannah Butler
:
Discus17.63m =
11.01m =
16pts
8pts
 Visara Vukelaj
Agne Slipaityte
Javelin18.47m =
13.05m =
17pts
10pts
 Arielle Fakoya
Jaya St Rose
7 : 147pts : King Solomon High School
100m14.3s =
15.5s =
16pts
9pts
 Essa Bhadra
Emilija Milutyte
200m38.4s =
39.1s =
0pts
0pts
 Dani Leigh Lacy
Luxshana Ramenthirak
800m3m17.0s =
3m19.0s =
9pts
8pts
 Matilda Villa
Annablelle Tobias
1500m9m00.0s =
7m42.0s =
0pts
0pts
 Francesca Burns
Maleeha Mughal
Hurdles21.3s =
14.5s =
0pts
16pts
 Latisha Sullivan
Andreea Morkunaite
Relay64.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.01m =
1.15m =
7pts
12pts
 Francesca Burns
Alisha Rockson
Long Jump3.26m =
3.34m =
8pts
8pts
 Annablelle Tobias
Emilija Milutyte
Shot5.34m =
6.50m =
9pts
13pts
 Dani Leigh Lacy
Andreea Morkunaite
Discus13.54m =
9.08m =
11pts
5pts
 Essa Bhadra
Luxshana Ramenthirak
Javelin4.68m =
10.34m =
0pts
6pts
 Desandrea Rhoden
Maleeha Mughal