ESS-6
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre Salerno Way, Chlemsford, Essex : 18/05/16
Junior Boys
1 : 488pts : The Eastwood Academy
100m13.2s =
13.4s =
18pts
16pts
 Taylor Endell
Kofi Goodrum
200m26.7s =
26.2s =
20pts
22pts
 Oswald Wiafe
Ben Sargent
300m42.1s =
45.9s =
22pts
16pts
 Brandon Ndokay-Makuebo
Ewan Larkin-Smith
800m2m21.0s =
2m20.0s =
20pts
20pts
 Kristains Kalamanis
Charlie-George Purdy
1500m5m00.0s =
4m56.0s =
19pts
20pts
 George Hey
Maximus McDonald
Hurdles12.7s =
13.5s =
26pts
22pts
 William Bose
Ben Arnold
Relay55.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
=
20pts
0pts
 William Bose
:
Long Jump4.14m =
=
13pts
0pts
 George Hey
:
Triple Jump10.60m =
10.64m =
22pts
22pts
 Taylor Endell
Ben Arnold
Shot10.02m =
8.20m =
19pts
13pts
 Ewan Larkin-Smith
Kofi Goodrum
Discus29.14m =
25.81m =
23pts
20pts
 Brandon Ndokay-Makuebo
Charlie-George Purdy
Javelin27.07m =
28.00m =
20pts
21pts
 Jack Lodge
Ben Sargent
Hammer26.84m =
26.39m =
19pts
19pts
 Oswald Wiafe
Josh Summerhill
2 : 371pts : St Thomas More High School
100m12.8s =
15.2s =
22pts
6pts
 Michael Okafor
Dilon Ohemeng
200m28.8s =
29.1s =
15pts
14pts
 Victor Adams
Temi Deru
300m41.4s =
47.5s =
23pts
13pts
 Afam Ijeh
Emmanuel Frempong
800m2m48.0s =
2m39.0s =
11pts
14pts
 Ted Turnham
Tom Cozens
1500m5m18.0s =
5m20.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Alex Pelham
Luke Randall
Hurdles15.1s =
15.2s =
14pts
13pts
 James Magee
Elijah Bansietoko
Relay1m02.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.29m =
18pts
13pts
 Elijah Bansietoko
Temi Deru
Long Jump4.70m =
4.11m =
19pts
13pts
 Ted Turnham
James Magee
Triple Jump10.02m =
9.79m =
19pts
17pts
 Victor Adams
Afam Ijeh
Shot9.66m =
7.64m =
18pts
11pts
 Michael Okafor
Dilon Ohemeng
Discus20.14m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Joe Abraka
:
Javelin27.00m =
24.00m =
20pts
17pts
 Bob Mutubuki
Tom Cozens
Hammer18.31m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Emmanuel Frempong
:
3 : 328pts : Greensward Academy
100m12.8s =
13.5s =
22pts
15pts
 Tadiwanashe Mutize
Adam Graves
200m27.3s =
27.4s =
19pts
19pts
 Adam Johnson
Sam Adebayo
300m45.5s =
45.4s =
16pts
17pts
 Omar Amran
Dylan Edmeades
800m3m00.0s =
2m57.0s =
7pts
8pts
 Billy Cheevers
Jack Cooper
1500m5m24.0s =
5m27.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Tristian Ogunfuwa
Oliver Coker
Hurdles =
15.5s =
0pts
12pts
 :
Toby Kempton
Relay57.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
15pts
13pts
 Tadiwanashe Mutize
Neo Whitworth-Ryan
Long Jump4.29m =
3.96m =
14pts
11pts
 Adam Johnson
Adam Graves
Triple Jump9.33m =
9.02m =
15pts
14pts
 Tristian Ogunfuwa
Jake Narciso
Shot8.13m =
8.51m =
13pts
14pts
 Sam Adebayo
Omar Amran
Discus12.32m =
16.75m =
6pts
11pts
 Jack Cooper
Toby Kempton
Javelin14.33m =
15.75m =
7pts
8pts
 Billy Cheevers
Dylan Edmeades
Hammer20.28m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Cai Stephens
:
4 : 320pts : Beauchamps High School
100m13.6s =
14.6s =
14pts
9pts
 Miki Dodkin
Robbie Marjoram
200m30.1s =
29.8s =
12pts
13pts
 Kenny Coker
Callum Tanner
300m52.3s =
48.5s =
6pts
11pts
 Nathan Judd
James Denton
800m2m25.0s =
2m42.0s =
18pts
13pts
 Cameron Worrall
Harry Rimmell
1500m5m12.0s =
5m34.0s =
16pts
10pts
 Cameron Browne
Ryan Selby
Hurdles13.8s =
15.7s =
20pts
11pts
 Ethan Hunter
Sam Hoare
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
15pts
12pts
 Ethan Hunter
Nathan Judd
Long Jump4.71m =
4.52m =
19pts
17pts
 Cameron Worrall
Miki Dodkin
Triple Jump7.35m =
8.20m =
2pts
9pts
 Harry Rimmell
Robbie Marjoram
Shot7.10m =
6.42m =
10pts
7pts
 Callum Tanner
Ryan Selby
Discus18.90m =
21.02m =
13pts
15pts
 Harry Murphy
James Denton
Javelin23.44m =
27.21m =
16pts
20pts
 Louis Pollock
Sam Hoare
ESS-6
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre Salerno Way, Chlemsford, Essex : 18/05/16
Junior Boys
5 : 293pts : Shenfield High School
100m13.0s =
14.7s =
20pts
8pts
 Joseph Agunbiade
Henry Paul
200m29.7s =
28.7s =
13pts
15pts
 Elliss Ward
Victor Hughes
300m42.6s =
51.4s =
21pts
8pts
 Todd Miller
Lee Baptiste
800m2m20.0s =
3m07.0s =
20pts
5pts
 Thomas Stagg
Charlie Dormer
1500m5m03.0s =
6m18.0s =
18pts
3pts
 Kacy Parish
Macenzie Goldberg
Hurdles16.9s =
15.5s =
6pts
12pts
 Alistair McLachlan
Samuel Maloney
Relay1m01.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Thomas Stagg
Lee Baptiste
Long Jump4.28m =
3.35m =
14pts
5pts
 Henry Paul
Kacy Parish
Triple Jump10.85m =
8.10m =
23pts
9pts
 Joseph Agunbiade
Macenzie Goldberg
Shot8.76m =
8.60m =
15pts
15pts
 Todd Miller
Isaac Okoh
Discus18.26m =
15.33m =
12pts
9pts
 Samuel Maloney
Alfie Griffin
Javelin23.00m =
15.95m =
16pts
8pts
 Charlie Dormer
Elliss Ward
6 : 261pts : The King Edmund School
100m14.1s =
14.6s =
11pts
9pts
 Nicholas Foster
Baylon Whitehead
200m30.4s =
29.2s =
11pts
14pts
 Aran Yavuz
Harrison Penfold
300m45.2s =
49.2s =
17pts
10pts
 Alfie Crosby
Jimmy Comery
800m2m24.0s =
2m40.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Alfie Chrystal
Daniel Peck
1500m5m42.0s =
5m05.0s =
8pts
17pts
 Oliver Francis
Luke Pullen
Hurdles15.3s =
16.4s =
13pts
7pts
 Dylan Coetzee
Alfie Grove
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 Aran Yavuz
Alfie Grove
Long Jump4.19m =
4.28m =
13pts
14pts
 Daniel Peck
Harrison Penfold
Triple Jump8.41m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Dylan Coetzee
Jimmy Comery
Shot =
5.78m =
0pts
5pts
 :
Baylon Whitehead
Discus15.94m =
11.04m =
10pts
4pts
 Alfie Chrystal
Callum Taylor
Javelin16.14m =
13.54m =
9pts
6pts
 Jarvis Burman
Luke Pullen
Hammer22.43m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Nicholas Foster
:
7 : 218pts : Mayflower High School
100m13.8s =
15.4s =
13pts
5pts
 Jimmy Jeffrey
James Banks
200m27.9s =
29.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Kieran Ward - Green
Harry Knock
300m57.2s =
48.7s =
0pts
11pts
 Thomas Anderson
Hayden Cook
800m2m59.0s =
2m51.0s =
7pts
10pts
 William Barham
Jamie Sullivan
1500m5m39.0s =
6m06.0s =
9pts
4pts
 Cameron Armstrong
Ben Mapp
Hurdles18.0s =
16.1s =
2pts
9pts
 Alfie Benson
George Bridger
Relay1m01.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.26m =
8pts
12pts
 Thomas Anderson
Jamie Sullivan
Long Jump3.91m =
3.48m =
11pts
6pts
 Jimmy Jeffrey
Hayden Cook
Triple Jump7.63m =
8.60m =
5pts
12pts
 Kieran Ward - Green
George Bridger
Shot8.94m =
7.61m =
16pts
11pts
 Bobby Elliott-Young
Harry Knock
Discus12.86m =
18.97m =
6pts
13pts
 Alfie Benson
Stefan Muldal
Javelin15.19m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 William Barham
James Banks
8 : 172pts : St Mark's West Essex Catholic School
100m14.4s =
14.3s =
10pts
10pts
 Hassan Ali
Alex Badcock
200m31.4s =
30.6s =
9pts
11pts
 Ben Yeats
Daniel Eby- Thomas
300m52.7s =
50.4s =
6pts
9pts
 Callum Jameson
Matthew Brough
800m2m50.0s =
dnf =
10pts
0pts
 Ewan Bulloch
Finnegan Tamplin
1500m6m00.0s =
dnf =
5pts
0pts
 Bosco Hayles- Whitfield
Tyler Jensen
Hurdles18.4s =
16.0s =
1pts
9pts
 James Longhurst
Leslie Oheneba
Relay1m00.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Hassan Ali
Callum Jameson
Long Jump3.63m =
2.39m =
8pts
0pts
 Ewan Bulloch
Finnegan Tamplin
Triple Jump8.26m =
8.03m =
10pts
8pts
 Ben Yeats
James Longhurst
Shotnr =
7.62m =
0pts
11pts
 Bosco Hayles- Whitfield
Tyrone Kangwende
Discus17.36m =
16.85m =
11pts
11pts
 Ben Brown
Daniel Eby- Thomas
Javelin12.44m =
13.95m =
5pts
6pts
 Tyler Jensen
Alex Badcock