ESS-6
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre Salerno Way, Chlemsford, Essex : 18/05/16
Inter Girls
1 : 304pts : The King Edmund School
100m15.9s =
14.0s =
4pts
16pts
 Jessica Mason
Ella Nolan
200m30.4s =
29.9s =
12pts
14pts
 Hannah Jarvis
Charlotte Welham
800m2m54.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Amber Head
:
1500m5m14.0s =
5m56.0s =
20pts
12pts
 Charlotte Brooks
Elouise O'Hart
Hurdles =
13.1s =
0pts
21pts
 :
Daisy Pallett
Relay1m08.0s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
16pts
16pts
 Amber Head
Charlotte Welham
Long Jump3.87m =
4.24m =
12pts
15pts
 Hannah Jarvis
Ella Nolan
Triple Jump10.09m =
10.13m =
22pts
23pts
 Charlotte Brooks
Daisy Pallett
Shot8.13m =
7.24m =
19pts
14pts
 Emma Partner
Megan Davis
Discus16.52m =
12.90m =
11pts
6pts
 Charli Day
Elouise O'Hart
Javelin21.12m =
21.14m =
18pts
18pts
 Layla Geary
Jessica Mason
2 : 278pts : The Eastwood Academy
200m =
30.3s =
0pts
13pts
 :
Tequila Weeks
300m43.7s =
44.4s =
24pts
23pts
 Amy Fix
Felicity Galbally
800m2m56.0s =
3m07.5s =
11pts
7pts
 Darcie Catling
Aimee Sage
1500m5m28.0s =
5m39.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Amelia Mart
Claxton Kess
Hurdles13.4s =
15.6s =
20pts
13pts
 Evie Anderson
Megan Walden
Relay =
1m03.0s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 :
Megan Walden
Long Jump4.65m =
4.22m =
20pts
15pts
 Amy Fix
Felicity Galbally
Triple Jump8.30m =
9.09m =
11pts
16pts
 Darcie Catling
Georgia Grossman
Shot7.15m =
5.89m =
14pts
7pts
 Adana Achebe
Tequila Weeks
Discus16.60m =
26.27m =
11pts
24pts
 Amelia Mart
Blythe Pearson
Javelin9.06m =
12.68m =
1pts
6pts
 Evie Anderson
Aimee Sage
3 : 254pts : Mayflower High School
100m14.5s =
13.9s =
11pts
17pts
 Emily Mordew
Sarah Orr
200m29.2s =
32.0s =
16pts
7pts
 Ruby Hammond
Ciara Rafferty
300m47.6s =
51.8s =
18pts
11pts
 Robyn Alderman
Marianne Traylor
800m =
3m13.0s =
0pts
5pts
 :
Olivia Tofts
1500m6m03.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Grace Lawrence
:
Hurdles12.8s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Connie Forman
:
Relay =
1m01.0s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.38m =
16pts
17pts
 Ruby Hammond
Ella Walker
Long Jump4.77m =
4.14m =
21pts
14pts
 Connie Forman
Sarah Orr
Triple Jump =
7.89m =
0pts
7pts
 :
Marianne Traylor
Shot6.96m =
7.36m =
13pts
15pts
 Hollie Bates
Billie Disley
Discus9.75m =
12.58m =
2pts
6pts
 Emily Mordew
Ciara Rafferty
Javelin11.86m =
12.55m =
5pts
6pts
 Robyn Alderman
Olivia Tofts
4 : 242pts : Greensward Academy
100m14.1s =
14.5s =
15pts
11pts
 Isabel Rodriguez
Amy Peacham
200m30.2s =
31.3s =
13pts
9pts
 Kate Montgomery
Lauren Smart
300m57.2s =
47.5s =
5pts
18pts
 Erin Swinford-Howe
Georgie Copeman
800m2m42.0s =
2m57.0s =
17pts
11pts
 Summer Thorpe
Hollie Cox
Hurdles17.1s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Elizabeth Cross
:
Relay1m04.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
nr =
18pts
0pts
 Kate Montgomery
Isabel Rodriguez
Long Jump4.07m =
4.13m =
14pts
14pts
 Amy Peacham
Elizabeth Cross
Shot8.57m =
6.39m =
21pts
10pts
 Georgie Copeman
Hollie Cox
Discus18.26m =
20.82m =
13pts
17pts
 Rebeka Thompson
Lauren Smart
Javelin14.33m =
17.73m =
8pts
13pts
 Lucy Bailey
Jade Easterbrook
ESS-6
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre Salerno Way, Chlemsford, Essex : 18/05/16
Inter Girls
5 : 210pts : The Boswells School
100m15.5s =
14.8s =
6pts
10pts
 Emily Wilton
Jessica Aneke
200m29.5s =
37.5s =
15pts
0pts
 Holly Bentley
Dasiy Ellis
300m52.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Katy Storer
Adachukwu Ananti
800m3m07.0s =
3m00.0s =
7pts
10pts
 Shayna Muhita
Emma Russell
Hurdles14.4s =
15.4s =
17pts
13pts
 Morgan Burns
Millie Farmer
Relay1m04.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
16pts
16pts
 Holly Bentley
Katy Storer
Long Jump3.55m =
3.71m =
9pts
10pts
 Dasiy Ellis
Jessica Aneke
Triple Jump =
8.40m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Emma Russell
Shot7.30m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 Shayna Muhita
Adachukwu Ananti
Discus16.42m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Emily Wilton
:
Javelin21.30m =
13.58m =
18pts
7pts
 Georgia Boden
:
6 : 200pts : St Mark's West Essex Catholic School
100m14.3s =
13.7s =
13pts
19pts
 Faith Ogedengbe
Beth Harryman
200m30.4s =
32.3s =
12pts
7pts
 Breanna Philip
Tope Rajitola
300m56.2s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Ruvimbo Mukachana
:
800m3m08.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Julia Sokol
:
1500m5m59.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Olivia Corbett
:
Hurdles16.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Laura Tavares
:
Relay =
1m06.0s =
0pts
5pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.38m =
22pts
17pts
 Beth Harryman
Breanna Philip
Long Jumpnr =
3.12m =
0pts
4pts
 Faith Ogedengbe
Olivia Corbett
Triple Jumpnr =
7.89m =
0pts
7pts
 Maddie West
Sade Akanni
Shot6.90m =
5.22m =
13pts
5pts
 Adelle Benfield
Laura Tavares
Discus14.65m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Tegan Lintonbon-Baker
:
Javelin26.68m =
14.65m =
24pts
9pts
 Ruvimbo Mukachana
Tope Rajitola
7 : 71pts : Beauchamps High School
100m18.4s =
16.4s =
0pts
2pts
 Indya Stacey
Indya Stacey
200m32.5s =
32.7s =
6pts
6pts
 Dani Barwick
Lucy Hockton
300m64.3s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Emily Glaze
:
800m2m56.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Ellie Chapman
:
High Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Emily Glaze
Lauren Hibbard
Long Jump2.96m =
3.63m =
3pts
9pts
 Dani Barwick
Elizabeth Turnbull
Triple Jump8.10m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Ellie Chapman
:
Shot5.90m =
5.90m =
8pts
8pts
 Indya Stacey
Lucy Hockton
Javelin14.63m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Jade Cracknell
: