ESS-6
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre Salerno Way, Chlemsford, Essex : 18/05/16
Inter Boys
1 : 431pts : The King Edmund School
100m12.6s =
13.2s =
17pts
11pts
 Daniel Allbright
Ryan Bennett
200m25.6s =
27.5s =
18pts
12pts
 Matthew South
Sebastian Dickens
300m40.0s =
41.2s =
23pts
20pts
 Mickey Dodkins
Charlie Fish
800m2m08.0s =
2m31.0s =
22pts
13pts
 Cameron Jarvis
Ethan Stoner
1500m =
5m22.5s =
0pts
9pts
 :
Jay Lyons
Hurdles12.0s =
14.6s =
25pts
12pts
 Rhys Bennett
joe howson
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.47m =
16pts
15pts
 Mickey Dodkins
Ethan Stoner
Long Jump5.14m =
5.32m =
16pts
18pts
 Cameron Jarvis
Matthew South
Triple Jump12.86m =
10.41m =
26pts
14pts
 Rhys Bennett
Charlie Fish
Shot11.00m =
14.68m =
19pts
31pts
 Daniel Allbright
Sebastian Dickens
Discus23.67m =
27.40m =
15pts
18pts
 Jay Lyons
Taylor Jemson
Javelin30.11m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Ryan Bennett
:
Hammer25.53m =
27.56m =
15pts
16pts
 Jack Pinborough
Jack Smith
2 : 415pts : The Eastwood Academy
100m13.6s =
13.1s =
8pts
12pts
 Dylan Hopwood-Barsaacq
Steven Byford
200m26.0s =
25.3s =
17pts
19pts
 Ozzie Legg
Jack Gosling
300m41.9s =
41.9s =
18pts
18pts
 Ben O'Leary
Billy Ransome
800m2m17.0s =
2m25.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Sam Kimber
Luke Brook
1500m4m47.0s =
4m50.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Samuel Brogan
Sam Cotgrove
Hurdles11.9s =
13.0s =
25pts
20pts
 Kia Froud
Zak Miller
Relay54.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Ben O'Leary
:
Long Jump4.96m =
4.65m =
14pts
11pts
 Ozzie Legg
Billy Ransome
Triple Jump11.17m =
11.46m =
17pts
19pts
 Sam Kimber
Zak Miller
Shot10.46m =
9.60m =
17pts
14pts
 James Meikle
Steven Byford
Discus29.75m =
30.97m =
21pts
22pts
 Kia Froud
Jack Gosling
Javelin =
30.64m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Luke Brook
Hammer29.12m =
25.88m =
17pts
15pts
 Dylan Hopwood-Barsaacq
Josh Kempton
3 : 414pts : Mayflower High School
100m12.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Lucas Wells
:
200m25.1s =
26.5s =
20pts
15pts
 Joshua Gray
Danny Ronald
300m43.2s =
40.6s =
15pts
22pts
 Joshua Turner
George Grant
800m2m16.0s =
2m07.0s =
18pts
23pts
 Sam Knock
Oliver Lill
1500m5m06.0s =
4m31.0s =
12pts
20pts
 Aaron Hawes
Leon Wheeler
Hurdles13.1s =
12.7s =
19pts
21pts
 Billy Stevens
Sam Phillips
Relay54.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.56m =
13pts
18pts
 Billy Stevens
Oliver Lill
Long Jump5.21m =
4.93m =
17pts
14pts
 Joshua Gray
George Grant
Triple Jump10.62m =
10.26m =
15pts
13pts
 Lucas Wells
Danny Ronald
Shot10.88m =
9.22m =
18pts
13pts
 Sam Knock
Sam Phillips
Discus31.18m =
28.87m =
22pts
20pts
 Brody Chapman
Matthew McSweeney
Javelin35.56m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Aaron Hawes
:
Hammer25.25m =
19.68m =
15pts
9pts
 Joshua Turner
Mark Goodwin
4 : 381pts : St Thomas More High School
100m13.3s =
13.8s =
10pts
7pts
 Samuel Ibidapo
Chris Kaiyo
200m25.2s =
26.2s =
20pts
16pts
 Chosen James
Jaden Mensah
300m39.4s =
40.9s =
25pts
21pts
 Eden Bansietoko
Teejay Chiororo
800m2m15.0s =
2m27.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Sam Wheatley
Pratham Shetty
1500m4m38.0s =
4m55.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Samuel Norris
Joseph Trim
Hurdles12.2s =
12.5s =
24pts
22pts
 Tino Chaviri
Joseph Agbonza
Relay57.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.38m =
15pts
12pts
 Eden Bansietoko
Joseph Agbonza
Long Jump5.25m =
4.48m =
17pts
9pts
 Chosen James
Chris Kaiyo
Triple Jump11.41m =
11.37m =
19pts
18pts
 Jaden Mensah
Tino Chaviri
Shot8.91m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Pratham Shetty
:
Discus18.64m =
21.02m =
10pts
12pts
 Joseph Trim
Sam Wheatley
Javelin26.08m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Teejay Chiororo
:
Hammer23.95m =
23.14m =
13pts
13pts
 Panashe Masina
Oratile Mauchazza
ESS-6
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre Salerno Way, Chlemsford, Essex : 18/05/16
Inter Boys
5 : 371pts : The Boswells School
100m13.2s =
13.2s =
11pts
11pts
 Daniel Brehun
Joe Tshinene
200m25.5s =
27.9s =
19pts
11pts
 Louis Brightman
Harry Arnold
300m45.2s =
40.0s =
12pts
23pts
 Michael George
Finley Hall
800m2m32.0s =
2m30.0s =
12pts
13pts
 Jake Odonnell
Luke Mundorfer
1500m4m47.0s =
5m11.0s =
16pts
11pts
 George Joslin
Adam Dighton
Hurdles12.4s =
12.5s =
23pts
22pts
 Adam Ketley
Luke Wojcik
Relay55.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.41m =
19pts
13pts
 Adam Ketley
Adam Dighton
Long Jump4.82m =
4.98m =
13pts
14pts
 Louis Brightman
Joe Tshinene
Triple Jump9.86m =
10.12m =
11pts
12pts
 George Joslin
Harry Arnold
Shot10.72m =
10.95m =
18pts
19pts
 Michael George
Finley Hall
Discus26.03m =
24.25m =
17pts
15pts
 William Banfield
Emmauel Oni
Javelin28.86m =
27.84m =
13pts
12pts
 Jake Odonnell
Luke Wojcik
6 : 341pts : Greensward Academy
100m12.2s =
12.6s =
21pts
17pts
 Chris Hastings
Ben Fisk
200m26.0s =
28.2s =
17pts
10pts
 Charlie Cassidy
Joe Cottam
300m =
44.7s =
0pts
13pts
 :
Lucas Westley
800m2m12.0s =
2m18.0s =
20pts
17pts
 Craig Wheeler
Sam Richardson
1500m5m04.0s =
4m59.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Joseph Hudson
Thomas Radziusz
Hurdles =
13.5s =
0pts
17pts
 :
Liam Baker
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.47m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Ben Fisk
Long Jump4.82m =
5.08m =
13pts
15pts
 Sam Richardson
Charlie Cassidy
Triple Jump9.07m =
9.33m =
7pts
8pts
 Joseph Hudson
Joe Cottam
Shot11.04m =
11.39m =
19pts
20pts
 Chris Hastings
Kwabena Koomson
Discus29.37m =
18.20m =
20pts
9pts
 Craig Wheeler
Thomas Radziusz
Javelin37.59m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Jess Walker
:
Hammer23.76m =
20.09m =
13pts
10pts
 Lucas Westley
Reece Garston
7 : 284pts : St Mark's West Essex Catholic School
100m12.0s =
12.2s =
23pts
21pts
 Dominic Diomonde
Josh Wilkening
200m26.7s =
27.1s =
15pts
13pts
 Dara Shekoni
Ayomide Sokoya
300m39.5s =
42.9s =
24pts
16pts
 Casey Ajayi
:
800m2m30.0s =
2m49.0s =
13pts
7pts
 Danny Ireland
Mateusz Woloszyn
1500m =
5m18.0s =
0pts
10pts
 :
Joe Ennifer
Hurdles =
14.9s =
0pts
10pts
 Abel Bakare
Charles Asante
Relay55.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.56m =
0pts
18pts
 Casey Ajayi
Dominic Diomonde
Long Jump4.72m =
4.27m =
12pts
7pts
 Ayomide Sokoya
Mateusz Woloszyn
Triple Jump10.95m =
9.66m =
16pts
10pts
 Charles Asante
Abel Bakare
Shot13.46m =
10.02m =
27pts
16pts
 Dara Shekoni
Basit Okunnu
Discus20.41m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 Tinotenda Gavazah
:
Javelin16.33m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Danny Ireland
:
8 : 280pts : Beauchamps High School
100m12.3s =
12.0s =
20pts
23pts
 Gareth Morgan
Ben Oloniyo
200m25.2s =
26.8s =
20pts
14pts
 Charlie Matfield
Blessing Ndoro
300m45.2s =
40.3s =
12pts
22pts
 Dean Cole
Gavin Morgan
800m2m26.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Keiran Derham
:
1500m5m10.0s =
5m22.2s =
12pts
9pts
 Jake Orton
Mitchell Fulker-Rowland
Hurdles16.4s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Josh Hudson
:
Relay57.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.53m =
0pts
17pts
 Khalid Abdulrahman
Gareth Morgan
Long Jump3.86m =
4.35m =
3pts
8pts
 Charlie Matfield
Mitchell Fulker-Rowland
Triple Jump9.31m =
10.47m =
8pts
14pts
 Dean Cole
Blessing Ndoro
Shot10.71m =
6.92m =
18pts
5pts
 Louis Ayling
Sam Cook
Discus21.21m =
20.83m =
12pts
12pts
 Keiran Derham
Gavin Morgan
Javelin22.85m =
34.56m =
9pts
17pts
 Josh Hudson
Ben Oloniyo