ESS-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre Salerno Way, Chlemsford, Essex : 16/05/16
Junior Girls
1 : 375pts : The King John School
100m14.1s =
13.4s =
18pts
25pts
 Chloe Safo-Frimpong
Isabelle Douglas-Ward
200m28.1s =
28.4s =
24pts
23pts
 Chi Agu
Zoe Rixson
800m2m38.9s =
2m45.6s =
22pts
19pts
 Keira Bott
Lucy Brewster
1500m5m30.0s =
5m27.0s =
21pts
21pts
 Sophie Wetheridge
Hollie Rex
Hurdles12.8s =
14.5s =
25pts
16pts
 Honor Townshend
Charlie Crowe
Relay1m02.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.35m =
17pts
19pts
 Keira Bott
Charlie Crowe
Long Jump4.21m =
4.02m =
18pts
15pts
 Honor Townshend
Isabelle Douglas-Ward
Shot7.74m =
6.63m =
19pts
14pts
 Chloe Safo-Frimpong
Zoe Rixson
Discus18.17m =
14.18m =
17pts
12pts
 Chi Agu
Lois Edusi
Javelin13.50m =
10.91m =
11pts
7pts
 Charlotte Thompson
Lucy Brewster
2 : 319pts : Woodlands School
100m14.0s =
14.0s =
19pts
19pts
 Tymeera Mannix
Zoe Williams
200m30.0s =
31.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Bailey Bunn
Briana Batlokwa
800m2m50.2s =
2m48.9s =
18pts
18pts
 Aaliyah Heron
Holly Mathieson
1500m5m55.0s =
5m43.0s =
16pts
18pts
 Ayan Heron
Daizy Mai Harris
Hurdles15.1s =
16.6s =
14pts
9pts
 Megan Marsh
Katie Gammon
Relay1m03.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.26m =
13pts
16pts
 Megan Marsh
Briana Batlokwa
Long Jump4.09m =
3.72m =
16pts
12pts
 Tymeera Mannix
Zoe Williams
Shot6.00m =
7.83m =
12pts
20pts
 Aaliyah Heron
Amelia Mathieson
Discus15.17m =
13.46m =
13pts
11pts
 Bailey Bunn
Holly Mathieson
Javelin15.71m =
18.78m =
14pts
18pts
 Ellie Hall
Katie Gammon
3 : 306pts : Plume School
100m15.6s =
14.1s =
9pts
18pts
 Erin Taylor
Maya Croft
200m31.3s =
31.2s =
13pts
14pts
 Lucy Biggs
Ellen Vigar
800m2m47.6s =
3m10.4s =
19pts
11pts
 Abbie Mortimer-Ford
Ella Climie
1500m5m53.0s =
6m42.0s =
17pts
9pts
 Pheobe Wiseman
Emily Seager
Hurdles12.7s =
15.8s =
25pts
11pts
 Hannah Bardo
Amelia Pudney
Relay1m05.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.38m =
25pts
20pts
 Hannah Bardo
Pheobe Wiseman
Long Jump3.53m =
3.61m =
10pts
11pts
 Ellen Vigar
Lucy Biggs
Shot7.36m =
7.44m =
17pts
18pts
 Abbie Mortimer-Ford
Amelia Pudney
Discus14.14m =
12.96m =
12pts
10pts
 Kara Longhurst
Lily Smallcombe
Javelin16.29m =
16.21m =
14pts
14pts
 Emily Seager
Maya Croft
4 : 298pts : Shoeburyness High School
100m13.5s =
15.5s =
24pts
9pts
 Enya Davies Collins
Monisha Tapfumaneyi
200m31.5s =
30.1s =
13pts
17pts
 Alayna Chesney
Trinity Bolger
800m3m06.6s =
3m09.8s =
12pts
11pts
 Molly Macloughlin
Lucy Ruff
1500m6m15.0s =
6m05.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Amelie Johnson
Lily Widdows
Hurdles16.3s =
15.3s =
10pts
13pts
 Eliabella Horton
Lydia Wiblin
Relay59.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.27m =
1.26m =
16pts
16pts
 Alayna Chesney
Monisha Tapfumaneyi
Long Jump3.47m =
3.80m =
10pts
13pts
 Lily Widdows
Lydia Wiblin
Shot6.36m =
7.24m =
13pts
17pts
 Louise Webber
Trinity Bolger
Discus14.14m =
18.68m =
12pts
18pts
 Molly Macloughlin
Lucy Ruff
Javelin16.46m =
16.55m =
14pts
15pts
 Amelie Johnson
Lacie Wilson
ESS-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre Salerno Way, Chlemsford, Essex : 16/05/16
Junior Girls
5 : 253pts : The Billericay School
100m15.8s =
15.6s =
8pts
9pts
 Jessica Richardson
Mariya Mishnova
200m32.8s =
31.1s =
9pts
14pts
 Daisy Mulchinock
Isabel Urand
800m3m05.8s =
3m22.4s =
13pts
7pts
 Anna Trett
Nicole Bruce
1500m6m01.0s =
6m58.0s =
15pts
6pts
 Freya Fuller
Victoria Ready
Hurdles15.8s =
14.7s =
11pts
15pts
 Olivia Bedford
Kaci Canwell
Relay1m02.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.20m =
13pts
14pts
 Olivia Bedford
Mariya Mishnova
Long Jump3.70m =
3.83m =
12pts
13pts
 Jessica Richardson
Kaci Canwell
Shot6.30m =
7.56m =
13pts
18pts
 Naomi Greenaway
Dara Towota
Discus17.57m =
13.68m =
16pts
11pts
 Anna Trett
Isabel Urand
Javelin17.19m =
11.86m =
15pts
8pts
 Freya Fuller
Nicole Bruce
6 : 246pts : St Martin's School Brentwood
100m14.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Poppy Goldsmith
Lily Goldstone
200m32.8s =
44.1s =
9pts
0pts
 Keeley McDonald
Maddie Atkin
800m3m09.6s =
3m12.0s =
11pts
11pts
 Lily Arter
Sophie Neal
1500m6m05.0s =
6m07.8s =
15pts
14pts
 Ruby Ham
Grace Girling
Hurdles13.6s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Lucy Slattery
Taite Parlour-Jones
Relay1m03.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.20m =
20pts
14pts
 Lucy Slattery
Megan Pearce
Long Jump4.09m =
3.73m =
16pts
12pts
 Ruby Ham
Sophie Neal
Shot7.62m =
6.20m =
19pts
12pts
 Poppy Goldsmith
Keeley McDonald
Discus18.26m =
14.32m =
17pts
12pts
 Lily Arter
Taite Parlour-Jones
Javelin15.45m =
9.18m =
13pts
5pts
 Milly White
Lily Goldstone
7 : 207pts : Harris Academy Chafford Hundred
100m15.5s =
15.2s =
9pts
11pts
 Ester Shyllon
Ellie Brown
200m28.8s =
36.2s =
22pts
2pts
 Maddie Pearce
Yasmin Majerska
800m =
2m55.8s =
0pts
16pts
 Lily Brotherton
Jemma Wells
1500m =
5m58.0s =
0pts
16pts
 Isabelle Sandford
Lucy Mills
Hurdles18.3s =
18.0s =
3pts
4pts
 Charly Dopson
Libbie Brown
Relay =
1m05.9s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.11m =
15pts
11pts
 Ellie Brown
Charly Dopson
Long Jump4.02m =
3.86m =
15pts
14pts
 Maddie Pearce
Yasmin Majerska
Shot8.16m =
6.95m =
21pts
15pts
 Mya Taffe
Ester Shyllon
Discus10.69m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Jemma Wells
Libbie Brown
Javelin19.23m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Shauna Aromolaran
Lily Brotherton