ESS-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre Salerno Way, Chlemsford, Essex : 16/05/16
Junior Boys
1 : 457pts : Woodlands School
100m13.0s =
12.0s =
20pts
30pts
 Cameron Ellis
Richard Olaniyan
200m29.0s =
28.3s =
15pts
16pts
 Owen Yusuf
Williams Ode
300m47.0s =
45.0s =
14pts
17pts
 George Fouche
Matthew Fuller
800m2m19.7s =
2m39.1s =
20pts
14pts
 Paakofi Essuman
Liam Graham
Hurdles13.0s =
13.8s =
24pts
20pts
 Tom Jones
Jonny Rouse
Relay =
61.1s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
16pts
16pts
 Owen Yusuf
Matthew Fuller
Long Jump5.03m =
4.53m =
22pts
17pts
 Paakofi Essuman
Jonny Rouse
Triple Jump10.69m =
9.82m =
22pts
18pts
 Cameron Ellis
Williams Ode
Shot9.22m =
9.63m =
17pts
18pts
 Georgie Acraman
Richard Olaniyan
Discus22.50m =
22.96m =
17pts
17pts
 Tom Jones
Taylor Purdy
Javelin20.00m =
28.30m =
13pts
21pts
 Morgan Cohen
Travis Singleton
Hammer30.21m =
28.87m =
23pts
21pts
 Finley Rix-Clancy
Liam Graham
2 : 398pts : The King John School
100m13.9s =
13.2s =
12pts
18pts
 Rueben Fadayiro
Joseph Jawor
200m27.3s =
28.1s =
19pts
17pts
 Safwan Ali
Oliver Sellick
300m44.9s =
43.1s =
17pts
20pts
 Baily Glen
Finley Coss
800m2m34.4s =
2m34.8s =
15pts
15pts
 Callum Legg
Conner Polyblank
Hurdles14.4s =
14.4s =
17pts
17pts
 Will Hay
Phillip Odugbile
Relay57.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.44m =
14pts
18pts
 Will Hay
Phillip Odugbile
Long Jump4.82m =
4.29m =
20pts
14pts
 Rueben Fadayiro
Conner Polyblank
Triple Jump8.40m =
9.00m =
11pts
14pts
 Safwan Ali
Finley Coss
Pole Vault2.10m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Callum Legg
:
Shot8.98m =
9.47m =
16pts
17pts
 Baily Glen
Joseph Jawor
Discus21.07m =
22.62m =
15pts
17pts
 Toby Bishop
Oliver Sellick
Javelin23.82m =
22.83m =
16pts
15pts
 Niyazi Sahan
Louie Kierly
Hammer23.63m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Harrison Clark
:
3 : 374pts : Plume School
100m12.1s =
13.4s =
29pts
16pts
 Henry Lawes
Toby Hume
200m25.6s =
27.1s =
24pts
19pts
 Sam Johnson
Jamie Dear
300m48.0s =
50.9s =
12pts
8pts
 Ben Gosling
Harvey Brown
800m2m32.7s =
2m45.1s =
16pts
12pts
 George Atkins
Josh Lodge
1500m5m22.1s =
6m54.3s =
13pts
0pts
 Ben Rolph
Herbie Wiseman
Hurdles15.7s =
16.4s =
11pts
7pts
 Kacper Banas
Will Moore
Relay57.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.26m =
16pts
12pts
 Herbie Wiseman
Josh Lodge
Long Jump5.32m =
4.52m =
25pts
17pts
 Henry Lawes
Toby Hume
Triple Jump8.39m =
8.21m =
10pts
9pts
 Kacper Banas
Harvey Brown
Shot8.44m =
8.21m =
14pts
13pts
 Ryan Martin
Josh Keys
Discus28.25m =
21.78m =
22pts
16pts
 Sam Johnson
George Atkins
Javelin24.55m =
29.16m =
17pts
22pts
 Will Moore
Jamie Dear
4 : 351pts : St Martin's School Brentwood
100m14.6s =
14.0s =
9pts
12pts
 Oscar Ratcliff
Dan Redfern
200m25.4s =
27.3s =
25pts
19pts
 Olaoluwa Bello
Bradley Trew
300m48.2s =
44.5s =
12pts
18pts
 Callum Sowden
Ben Rutland
800m2m43.6s =
2m40.6s =
12pts
13pts
 Jack Bowring
Harley King
1500m5m12.7s =
5m01.0s =
15pts
18pts
 Owen Adams
Daniel Houchell
Hurdles13.8s =
15.7s =
20pts
11pts
 George Andrade
Jake Barrett
Relay =
57.7s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.32m =
12pts
14pts
 Olaoluwa Bello
Daniel Houchell
Long Jump4.20m =
4.01m =
14pts
12pts
 Owen Adams
George Barrett
Triple Jump8.64m =
9.49m =
12pts
16pts
 Jack Bowring
Harley King
Shot9.61m =
7.57m =
18pts
11pts
 Callum Sowden
Dan Redfern
Discus17.48m =
18.07m =
11pts
12pts
 George Andrade
Bradley Trew
Javelin17.90m =
19.13m =
10pts
12pts
 Oscar Ratcliff
Luke Willett
ESS-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre Salerno Way, Chlemsford, Essex : 16/05/16
Junior Boys
5 : 337pts : Chelmer Valley High School
100m14.3s =
14.3s =
10pts
10pts
 Isaac Ogunbameru
Thomas Harris
200m26.1s =
29.3s =
22pts
14pts
 Harry Smith
Callum Pridmore
300m46.5s =
43.0s =
15pts
21pts
 Luke Raisborough
Forrest Whittlesey
800m2m41.3s =
2m33.3s =
13pts
16pts
 Louis Duke
Scott Thomas
1500m4m55.4s =
5m03.0s =
20pts
18pts
 Alfie Hutchinson
Thomas Woodward
Hurdles12.7s =
16.3s =
26pts
8pts
 Ben Ives
Kane Humphreys
Relay57.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
13pts
12pts
 Isaac Ogunbameru
Kane Humphreys
Long Jump4.32m =
3.41m =
15pts
6pts
 Alfie Hutchinson
Thomas Woodward
Triple Jump8.05m =
7.40m =
8pts
3pts
 Luke Raisborough
Scott Thomas
Shot9.46m =
6.01m =
17pts
6pts
 Ben Ives
Thomas Harris
Discus19.09m =
18.11m =
13pts
12pts
 Alex Mackintosh
William Readings
Javelin19.80m =
21.63m =
12pts
14pts
 Callum Pridmore
Forrest Whittlesey
6 : 321pts : The Billericay School
100m14.7s =
12.6s =
8pts
24pts
 Luke Spyrides
Charlie Mackey
200m32.5s =
27.9s =
6pts
17pts
 Connor Waker
Timi Towoba
300m50.0s =
44.7s =
9pts
18pts
 Oliver Green
George Wind
800m2m20.5s =
2m37.2s =
20pts
14pts
 Oliver Lawrence
Joe Rudd
1500m5m43.1s =
5m38.9s =
8pts
9pts
 Sven Okpara
Kean Watkins
Hurdles14.8s =
16.0s =
15pts
9pts
 George Durham
Sam Jeans
Relay =
56.4s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.38m =
13pts
16pts
 George Durham
Kean Watkins
Long Jump3.69m =
3.84m =
8pts
10pts
 Oliver Lawrence
Joe Rudd
Triple Jump8.78m =
8.10m =
12pts
9pts
 Sam Jeans
Connor Waker
Shot7.92m =
6.72m =
12pts
8pts
 Max Morris
George Wind
Discus18.20m =
24.43m =
12pts
18pts
 Oliver Green
Timi Towoba
Javelin26.54m =
19.45m =
19pts
12pts
 Cameron McMeekin
Sven Okpara
7 : 227pts : Harris Academy Chafford Hundred
100m14.8s =
14.7s =
8pts
8pts
 Jamie Crane
Jack Brotherton
200m27.5s =
30.4s =
18pts
11pts
 Ethan Banham
Obafemi Salu
300m43.1s =
54.8s =
20pts
3pts
 George Akiode
Ryan Oosthuizen
800m2m38.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Aidan Anderson
Munashe Mharapara
1500m4m58.0s =
5m41.2s =
19pts
8pts
 Torin Ayeni
Jamie Mack
Hurdles17.2s =
16.3s =
5pts
8pts
 Connor Hart
Ritchie Selfe
Relay1m02.3s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.26m =
10pts
12pts
 Obafemi Salu
Connor Hart
Long Jump4.20m =
3.96m =
14pts
11pts
 Ethan Banham
Ryan Oosthuizen
Triple Jump7.97m =
7.16m =
8pts
0pts
 George Akiode
Ritchie Selfe
Shot10.02m =
6.53m =
19pts
8pts
 Abdul-Lateef Idris
Peter Farmer
Discus17.18m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Aidan Anderson
Munashe Mharapara
Javelinnr =
12.90m =
0pts
5pts
 Jack Brotherton
Jamie Crane