ESS-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre Salerno Way, Chlemsford, Essex : 12/05/16
Inter Girls
1 : 412pts : Chelmsford County High School for Girls
100m13.5s =
14.3s =
21pts
13pts
 Rochelle Acquah-Aikins
Ayodeji Otubusen
200m29.7s =
27.3s =
15pts
23pts
 Tomilade Ibrahim
Saira Hussain
300m45.6s =
42.4s =
21pts
28pts
 Amelia Day
Kiera Bainsfair
800m2m28.7s =
2m37.7s =
23pts
19pts
 Lauren Scott
Eleanor White
1500m5m14.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Lucy Aitchison
:
Hurdles12.3s =
=
25pts
0pts
 Jessica Prentice
:
Relay58.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Amelia Day
:
Long Jump4.37m =
5.26m =
17pts
28pts
 Tomilade Ibrahim
Kiera Bainsfair
Triple Jump9.88m =
9.02m =
21pts
15pts
 Jessica Prentice
Saira Hussain
Shot7.55m =
9.34m =
16pts
25pts
 Rochelle Acquah-Aikins
Ayodeji Otubusen
Discus22.37m =
14.65m =
19pts
8pts
 Oloruntomisin (Tomi) Owoeye
Eleanor White
Javelin23.00m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Dulcie Morrell
:
2 : 364pts : New Hall School
100m13.2s =
13.9s =
24pts
17pts
 India Armstrong
Evie Howe
200m26.2s =
30.6s =
26pts
12pts
 Alexandra Clarke
Mia-Rose Davies
300m47.0s =
47.6s =
19pts
18pts
 Anastasia Clarke
Olivia Scott
800m2m47.4s =
2m40.4s =
14pts
17pts
 Mia Hirons
Alice Birch
Hurdles12.4s =
15.1s =
25pts
14pts
 Jessica Whiley
Claudia Topel
Relay59.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.20m =
15pts
11pts
 Claudia Topel
Emma Thomas
Long Jump4.84m =
4.40m =
21pts
17pts
 India Armstrong
Evie Howe
Shot9.56m =
8.54m =
26pts
21pts
 Jessica Whiley
Alexandra Clarke
Discus15.72m =
14.95m =
10pts
9pts
 Olivia Scott
Anastasia Clarke
Javelin21.05m =
19.93m =
18pts
16pts
 Alice McLeish
Mia-Rose Davies
3 : 267pts : Castle View School
100m13.9s =
15.6s =
17pts
6pts
 Atlantis Nicholls
Nieve Butler
200m29.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Molly Crawley
:
300m47.7s =
50.7s =
17pts
13pts
 Ellie Calvert
Leanne Priestley
800m3m15.2s =
2m48.3s =
4pts
13pts
 Eve Wood
Hannah Smith
Hurdles15.9s =
14.4s =
12pts
17pts
 Alexis Day
Lily Warren
Relay63.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Leanne Priestley
:
Long Jump3.95m =
3.64m =
13pts
9pts
 Georgia Murray
Nieve Butler
Triple Jump8.52m =
7.75m =
12pts
6pts
 Ellie Calvert
Hannah Smith
Shot9.63m =
8.14m =
26pts
19pts
 Alexis Day
Shannon McClarron
Discus18.92m =
17.32m =
14pts
12pts
 Molly Crawley
Bethany High
Javelin14.21m =
16.29m =
8pts
11pts
 Eve Wood
Lily Warren
4 : 203pts : Helena Romanes School and Sixth Form Centre
100m13.9s =
13.9s =
17pts
17pts
 Jasmine Bird
Molly Searle
200m31.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Nicole Storey
:
300m47.3s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Olivia Cooper
:
800m2m41.9s =
3m04.7s =
17pts
8pts
 Lucy Turvey
Rosie Beanland
1500m5m59.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Chloe Moloney
:
Hurdles15.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Georgia Frater-White
:
Relay57.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.23m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Sophie Curtis
:
Triple Jump8.25m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Georgia Frater-White
:
Shot7.62m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Ella Bermingham
:
Discus16.95m =
14.66m =
11pts
8pts
 Charlotte Smith
Chloe Moloney
Javelin17.07m =
10.77m =
12pts
3pts
 Nicole Storey
Rosie Beanland