ESS-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre Salerno Way, Chlemsford, Essex : 12/05/16
Inter Boys
1 : 546pts : Westcliff High School for Boys Academy
100m11.6s =
11.5s =
27pts
28pts
 Tamalore Mustafa
Micah Tsekiri
200m24.0s =
24.4s =
24pts
22pts
 Jordon Oloweye
Oliver George
300m37.5s =
39.9s =
29pts
23pts
 Oliver Johnson
Oliver Gravett
800m2m13.0s =
2m20.0s =
20pts
16pts
 George Hay
Noah Phillips
Hurdles11.5s =
12.5s =
27pts
22pts
 Rotimi Osunsami
Seth Mokoulu
Relay50.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.62m =
17pts
20pts
 Jordon Oloweye
Kyode Omotoso
Long Jump6.18m =
5.94m =
26pts
24pts
 Tamalore Mustafa
Micah Tsekiri
Triple Jump11.30m =
12.24m =
18pts
23pts
 Rotimi Osunsami
Seth Mokoulu
Shot12.39m =
10.29m =
23pts
16pts
 Oliver Johnson
David Olusina
Discus32.35m =
29.03m =
23pts
20pts
 Adekola Posse
Noah Phillips
Javelin37.21m =
41.97m =
18pts
21pts
 George Hay
Oliver Gravett
Hammer32.28m =
34.97m =
19pts
21pts
 Jack Hussey
Oliver George
2 : 388pts : New Hall School
100m12.2s =
13.0s =
21pts
13pts
 Leon Dougan
Finlay Owen-Evans
200m24.4s =
26.8s =
22pts
14pts
 Josh Hallett
Ethan Brand
300m46.2s =
46.2s =
10pts
10pts
 Michael Wilkinson
Max Findlay
800m2m21.3s =
2m27.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Adam Nash
Toby Warren
1500m4m57.0s =
5m12.9s =
14pts
11pts
 Aaron Stone
Tom Durkan
Hurdles12.2s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Henry Wood
:
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.38m =
23pts
12pts
 Henry Wood
Tom Durkan
Long Jump5.72m =
4.72m =
22pts
12pts
 Josh Hallett
Toby Warren
Triple Jump9.90m =
9.91m =
11pts
11pts
 Michael Wilkinson
Adam Nash
Shot10.70m =
9.90m =
18pts
15pts
 Charlie Dearman
Oliver Watkins
Discus29.07m =
35.19m =
20pts
26pts
 Leon Dougan
Max Findlay
Javelin23.96m =
26.07m =
9pts
11pts
 Aaron Stone
Ethan Brand
Hammer23.35m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Tyler Tomlinson
:
3 : 382pts : Castle View School
100m12.2s =
13.7s =
21pts
8pts
 Cian White
Josh Ferris
200m25.8s =
24.7s =
18pts
21pts
 Dylan Frost
Reece Ward
300m41.3s =
43.2s =
20pts
15pts
 Teddy Rumsby
Owen Bellamy
800m2m21.0s =
2m32.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Sam Gilbert
Brandon Wenbourne
1500m =
5m13.5s =
0pts
11pts
 :
Joe Smith
Hurdles12.8s =
14.3s =
21pts
13pts
 Joe Merrion
Danny Cook
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.41m =
13pts
13pts
 Teddy Rumsby
Reece Ward
Long Jump5.03m =
4.95m =
15pts
14pts
 Dylan Frost
Brandon Wenbourne
Triple Jump10.21m =
10.87m =
13pts
16pts
 Cian White
Max Warren
Pole Vault2.70m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Cameron Rising
:
Shot11.23m =
11.00m =
20pts
19pts
 Danny Cook
Sam Ockendon
Discus =
21.23m =
0pts
12pts
 :
Owen Bellamy
Javelin27.99m =
23.94m =
12pts
9pts
 Sam Gilbert
Joe Smith
Hammer =
35.00m =
0pts
21pts
 :
Josh Ferris
4 : 175pts : Helena Romanes School and Sixth Form Centre
100m12.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Ross Wright
:
200m29.2s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Harry Bowley
:
300m42.6s =
46.3s =
17pts
10pts
 Lewis Curran
Edward McKeown
800m2m32.0s =
2m51.0s =
12pts
6pts
 Innes Fullerton
Calum Pinto
1500m =
5m29.5s =
0pts
8pts
 Joshua Smith
Sam Dack
Hurdles15.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 George Gilbert
:
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
=
6pts
0pts
 George Gilbert
:
Long Jump4.69m =
4.34m =
11pts
8pts
 James Askew
Sam Dack
Triple Jump10.15m =
8.54m =
12pts
4pts
 Joshua Smith
Calum Pinto
Shot8.66m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Edward McKeown
:
Javelin34.91m =
23.87m =
17pts
9pts
 Jonah Carter
Innes Fullerton