ESS-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre Salerno Way, Chelmsford, Essex : 11/05/16
Junior Girls
1 : 389pts : Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School
100m14.1s =
13.7s =
18pts
22pts
 Cairo Johnson
D'Sharna Lindsay-Walker
200m28.9s =
29.7s =
21pts
19pts
 Sophie Coombes
Marinna Adagbon
800m2m51.0s =
3m06.1s =
18pts
12pts
 Amelie Bull
Havana Coyne
1500m5m31.6s =
5m30.1s =
20pts
20pts
 Holly Hagan
Mali Grant
Hurdles13.4s =
13.8s =
22pts
20pts
 Sophie Falco
Lola Stevens
Relay1m01.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.40m =
19pts
20pts
 Sophie Falco
D'Sharna Lindsay-Walker
Long Jump4.36m =
3.70m =
21pts
12pts
 Sophie Coombes
Mali Grant
Shot8.18m =
7.89m =
21pts
20pts
 Ella Pilbeam
Marinna Adagbon
Discus18.88m =
17.53m =
18pts
16pts
 Amelie Bull
Havana Coyne
Javelin18.69m =
19.66m =
17pts
19pts
 Emily Gill
Lola Stevens
2 : 304pts : St John Payne Catholic School Chelmsford
100m15.0s =
14.1s =
12pts
18pts
 Shona Hobson
Dominika Czekajlo
200m31.9s =
31.1s =
11pts
14pts
 Ellie Bettle-Higgins
Huldah Ssebuliba
800m2m26.1s =
3m03.7s =
26pts
13pts
 Didi Okoh
Annabelle Gunn
1500m5m45.5s =
5m52.1s =
18pts
17pts
 Esme Robb
Matilda Green
Hurdles15.5s =
13.3s =
12pts
22pts
 Lucy Doidge
Rachel Carter
Relay1m05.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.30m =
26pts
17pts
 Didi Okoh
Rachel Carter
Long Jump4.25m =
3.54m =
19pts
10pts
 Dominika Czekajlo
Annabelle Gunn
Shot5.69m =
5.08m =
10pts
8pts
 Shona Hobson
Matilda Green
Discus12.79m =
16.32m =
10pts
15pts
 Lucy Doidge
Huldah Ssebuliba
Javelin11.95m =
12.70m =
8pts
10pts
 Amelia Barrett
Emily Weatherhead
3 : 292pts : Great Baddow High School
100m14.8s =
15.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Isabel Mahoney
Abigail Oates
200m30.7s =
30.4s =
15pts
16pts
 Kelly Down
Ana-Isabella Meecham-Aviles
800m2m46.7s =
2m43.7s =
19pts
20pts
 Sinead Murphy
Marni Dawes
1500m5m33.3s =
6m09.0s =
20pts
14pts
 Evie Smith
Kaci Crook
Hurdles14.1s =
17.6s =
18pts
5pts
 Grace Walker
Mathilda Newbrook
Relay1m02.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.25m =
17pts
15pts
 Sinead Murphy
Marni Dawes
Long Jump3.62m =
3.22m =
11pts
7pts
 Isabel Mahoney
Mathilda Newbrook
Shot5.95m =
6.54m =
11pts
13pts
 Kelly Down
Abigail Oates
Discus14.45m =
14.09m =
12pts
12pts
 Grace Walker
Ana-Isabella Meecham-Aviles
Javelin15.40m =
18.20m =
13pts
17pts
 Mia Nicholls
Antonia Englefield
4 : 263pts : Saffron Walden County High School
100m15.2s =
16.1s =
11pts
6pts
 Florence Wolter
Mya Sanderson
200m30.1s =
32.7s =
17pts
9pts
 Stephanie Dunlop
Ciara Bailey
800m3m00.8s =
3m01.6s =
14pts
14pts
 Lily Godfrey
Poppy Harling
1500m6m00.0s =
5m43.0s =
16pts
18pts
 Talia Kimber
Rose Wilkinson
Hurdles14.0s =
17.5s =
19pts
6pts
 Isabael Sheairs
Hollie Kelvin
Relay1m02.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.35m =
14pts
19pts
 Stephanie Dunlop
Isabael Sheairs
Long Jump3.47m =
3.40m =
10pts
9pts
 Poppy Harling
Mya Sanderson
Shot5.57m =
6.33m =
10pts
13pts
 Ashleigh Cowling
Florence Wolter
Discus13.25m =
15.49m =
11pts
13pts
 Lily Godfrey
Hollie Kelvin
Javelin15.24m =
11.76m =
13pts
8pts
 Pia Mannix
Ciara Bailey
ESS-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre Salerno Way, Chelmsford, Essex : 11/05/16
Junior Girls
5 : 222pts : Gable Hall School
100m16.0s =
15.1s =
7pts
11pts
 Lauren Hart
Tumi Ajayi
200m36.8s =
29.8s =
1pts
18pts
 Isobel Cross
Claudia Lane-Gardener
800m3m05.6s =
3m13.6s =
13pts
10pts
 Katie Bennett
Ruby Cornwell
1500m5m23.7s =
6m43.5s =
22pts
8pts
 Demi Eves
Amy Vamplew
Hurdles17.1s =
17.8s =
7pts
5pts
 Gracie Nicholls
Harlie Constantan
Relay1m04.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.25m =
17pts
15pts
 Tumi Ajayi
Harlie Constantan
Long Jump2.55m =
3.84m =
1pts
13pts
 Isobel Cross
Claudia Lane-Gardener
Shot5.66m =
7.22m =
10pts
17pts
 Mollie Haines
Lauren Hart
Discus10.21m =
13.25m =
7pts
11pts
 Amy Vamplew
Katie Bennett
Javelin13.80m =
11.78m =
11pts
8pts
 Mia Lemprieie
Ruby Cornwell
6 : 213pts : Bancrofts School
100m14.6s =
15.1s =
14pts
11pts
 Eden Risby
Emilia Nygaard Parsons
200m34.1s =
31.6s =
6pts
12pts
 Karan Dhaliwal
Hanna Wright
800m2m47.1s =
2m57.7s =
19pts
15pts
 Eleanor Channer
Grace Kumar
1500m6m01.8s =
6m42.9s =
15pts
8pts
 Alex Dawson
Charlotte Peters
Hurdles16.9s =
17.6s =
8pts
5pts
 Mia Malik
Jemima Henderson
Relay1m07.5s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Charlotte Peters
Jemima Henderson
Long Jump4.06m =
3.82m =
16pts
13pts
 Emilia Nygaard Parsons
Hanna Wright
Shot6.34m =
5.62m =
13pts
10pts
 Eden Risby
Mia Malik
Discus12.83m =
11.54m =
10pts
8pts
 Martha Grimsell
Grace Kumar
Javelin12.67m =
9.83m =
9pts
6pts
 Kiera Murphy
Eleanor Channer
7 : 178pts : The Sweyne Park School
100m15.6s =
17.0s =
9pts
2pts
 Rosie Collins
Robyn Hickey
200m31.0s =
32.9s =
14pts
9pts
 Alicia McCubbin
Georgina Smith
800m3m35.8s =
3m21.2s =
3pts
7pts
 Georgina Ellington
Sopjhie Porter
1500m6m32.4s =
6m37.0s =
10pts
9pts
 Robyn Bartholemew
Mia Edwards
Hurdles13.4s =
16.9s =
22pts
8pts
 Rhianna Backhouse-Poore
Evie Garlik
Relay1m06.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.65m =
2.36m =
12pts
0pts
 Rosie Collins
Alicia McCubbin
Shot6.92m =
6.04m =
15pts
12pts
 Katie Borne
Georgina Ellington
Discus10.04m =
13.19m =
6pts
10pts
 Rhianna Backhouse-Poore
Sopjhie Porter
Javelin18.80m =
8.89m =
18pts
4pts
 Katie Burbridge
Mia Edwards
8 : 174pts : Chase High School
100m15.6s =
17.5s =
9pts
0pts
 Jasmine Lindsay
Bethany Gregory
200m34.0s =
31.2s =
7pts
14pts
 Amy Mullins
Fadya Amour
800m3m02.8s =
3m38.5s =
14pts
2pts
 Stephanie Roberts
Ahlaam Said
Hurdles16.6s =
17.4s =
9pts
6pts
 Mia Phanpet' Matthew
Leona Bennett
Relay1m08.8s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.25m =
12pts
15pts
 Jasmine Lindsay
Fadya Amour
Long Jump3.40m =
3.32m =
9pts
8pts
 Amy Mullins
Leona Bennett
Shot5.63m =
7.48m =
10pts
18pts
 Jobie Day
Hannah Whitford
Discus15.85m =
13.00m =
14pts
10pts
 Beau Stone
Bethany Gregory
Javelin15.57m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Mia Phanpet' Matthew
: