ESS-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre Salerno Way, Chelmsford, Essex : 11/05/16
Inter Boys
1 : 410pts : Great Baddow High School
100m11.8s =
13.2s =
25pts
11pts
 Lewis Golding
Daniel Searles
200m25.4s =
25.9s =
19pts
17pts
 Makenzie Campbell - Dartford
Owen Gibbs
300m43.4s =
40.9s =
15pts
21pts
 Thomas Ducker
Matthew Bruce
800m2m16.9s =
2m15.9s =
18pts
18pts
 Michael Curry
Connor Keating
1500m5m05.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 James Oades
:
Hurdles12.8s =
12.2s =
21pts
24pts
 Daniel Chamoun
Drew Kuma
Relay =
55.5s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.62m =
13pts
20pts
 Michael Curry
Owen Gibbs
Long Jump5.39m =
4.15m =
18pts
6pts
 Lewis Golding
Matthew Bruce
Triple Jump9.79m =
10.33m =
10pts
13pts
 Jack Karmy
Drew Kuma
Shot =
10.10m =
0pts
16pts
 :
Liam Farmborough
Discus28.55m =
33.57m =
20pts
25pts
 Daniel Chamoun
Connor Keating
Javelin27.27m =
28.00m =
12pts
12pts
 Makenzie Campbell - Dartford
Kaan Karakus
Hammer25.20m =
32.10m =
15pts
19pts
 Daniel Searles
Thomas Ducker
2 : 384pts : King Edward VI Grammar School Chelmsford
100m11.9s =
12.0s =
24pts
23pts
 Anuoluwapo Soyebo
Daniel Famakin
200m25.9s =
26.4s =
17pts
16pts
 Tanishq Kotwal
Sikander Asad
300m41.1s =
42.2s =
20pts
18pts
 Anthony George
Zak Mainwaring
800m2m27.0s =
2m29.2s =
14pts
13pts
 Charlie Abbott
Kaushik Rajesh
1500m4m42.1s =
5m26.6s =
17pts
8pts
 Zach Bridgeland
Dominic Wells
Hurdles13.0s =
14.3s =
20pts
13pts
 Kieran Bennett
Yaseen Ahmed
Relay53.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.47m =
14pts
15pts
 Charlie Abbott
Zak Mainwaring
Long Jump5.21m =
4.27m =
17pts
7pts
 Anthony George
Matthew Foster
Triple Jump12.38m =
10.25m =
23pts
13pts
 Anuoluwapo Soyebo
Kaushik Rajesh
Shot10.44m =
11.30m =
17pts
20pts
 Tanishq Kotwal
Daniel Famakin
Discus21.87m =
17.09m =
13pts
8pts
 Jesse Oppong
Sikander Asad
Javelin29.20m =
21.36m =
13pts
8pts
 Dominic Wells
Yaseen Ahmed
3 : 380pts : St John Payne Catholic School Chelmsford
100m12.4s =
12.6s =
19pts
17pts
 Peter Broughton
Alex Erediauwa
200m26.2s =
25.4s =
16pts
19pts
 Luke Cahalane
Christopher Snell
300m42.3s =
39.5s =
17pts
24pts
 Joshua Mesina
Danny Magri
800m =
2m23.5s =
0pts
15pts
 Joseph Hobson
Jonathan Onakomaiya
1500m4m59.0s =
4m55.0s =
14pts
15pts
 James Bennett
Charles Fletcher
Hurdles12.4s =
13.7s =
23pts
16pts
 Noah Pothen
Adam Doidge
Relay52.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.41m =
16pts
13pts
 Luke Cahalane
Charles Fletcher
Long Jump5.12m =
4.92m =
16pts
14pts
 Peter Broughton
Adam Doidge
Triple Jump10.28m =
10.90m =
13pts
16pts
 Noah Pothen
Jonathan Onakomaiya
Shot9.19m =
9.41m =
13pts
14pts
 Rory Francis
Alex Erediauwa
Discus23.30m =
24.51m =
14pts
16pts
 Joseph Hobson
Danny Magri
Javelin21.22m =
35.45m =
8pts
17pts
 Oliver Parkin
Christopher Snell
4 : 370pts : Saffron Walden County High School
100m12.0s =
12.4s =
23pts
19pts
 Jarno Longaretti
Joseph Starbuck
200m24.6s =
28.7s =
22pts
9pts
 Archie Boon
Max Skingsley
300m39.6s =
40.0s =
24pts
23pts
 Michael Griffiths
Daniel Joannou
800m2m23.0s =
2m27.5s =
15pts
14pts
 Alexander Wilson
Toby Salmon
1500m4m36.5s =
5m43.4s =
19pts
5pts
 Jack Stanton-Stock
Callum Parris
Hurdles15.6s =
15.5s =
7pts
7pts
 John Boyle
Louis Eady
Relay49.8s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.77m =
1.47m =
25pts
15pts
 John Boyle
Jack Stanton-Stock
Long Jump4.91m =
4.27m =
14pts
7pts
 Daniel Joannou
Alexander Wilson
Triple Jump9.53m =
10.55m =
9pts
14pts
 Toby Salmon
Joshua Pyle
Shot10.56m =
11.00m =
17pts
19pts
 Max Skingsley
Michael Griffiths
Discus20.36m =
21.91m =
11pts
13pts
 Kaine Somerfield-Johnson
Archie Boon
Javelin27.60m =
21.05m =
12pts
8pts
 Callum Parris
Louis Eady
ESS-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre Salerno Way, Chelmsford, Essex : 11/05/16
Inter Boys
5 : 271pts : Chase High School
100m13.9s =
13.1s =
7pts
12pts
 Wilson Ijeh
Louie Dodds
200m28.0s =
26.7s =
11pts
15pts
 Finley Ayris
Jake Kelly
800m2m28.0s =
2m26.9s =
14pts
14pts
 Owen McGarel
Thomas Yates
1500m5m31.8s =
5m54.0s =
7pts
3pts
 Liam Always
Bradley Harris
Hurdles13.8s =
15.8s =
16pts
6pts
 Samson Chirwa
Lazarus Sibanda
Relay56.3s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Liam Always
:
Long Jump4.65m =
4.75m =
11pts
12pts
 Finley Ayris
Louie Dodds
Triple Jump9.26m =
9.97m =
8pts
11pts
 Muhammed Roohul Amin
Joshua Reily
Shot9.60m =
11.94m =
14pts
22pts
 Charlie Clarke
George Nichol Branch
Discus24.88m =
24.34m =
16pts
15pts
 Samson Chirwa
Thomas Yates
Javelin21.99m =
21.92m =
8pts
8pts
 Jake Kelly
Bradley Harris
Hammer31.20m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Wilson Ijeh
:
6 : 224pts : The Sweyne Park School
100m12.7s =
12.5s =
16pts
18pts
 Alex Sawkins
Oliver Croft
200m27.1s =
25.8s =
13pts
18pts
 Tom Cutts
Ben Kee
300m =
48.3s =
0pts
7pts
 Marley Engelbrecht
Jason Jones
800m2m26.4s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Luke Summers
Jake Gibson
1500m5m01.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 :
George Tyler
Long Jump4.51m =
4.75m =
10pts
12pts
 Tom Cutts
Ben Kee
Triple Jump =
8.51m =
0pts
4pts
 :
Luke Summers
Shot11.80m =
11.52m =
22pts
21pts
 Alex Sawkins
Jason Jones
Discus20.78m =
26.47m =
12pts
17pts
 Marley Engelbrecht
Tommy Brian
Javelin30.85m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jake Gibson
:
Hammer23.70m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Charlie Gillies
: