ESS-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre Salerno Way, Chlemsford, Essex : 09/05/16
Inter Girls
1 : 423pts : The FitzWimarc School
100m13.4s =
14.6s =
22pts
11pts
 Isobel Jackson
Scarlett Driscoll
200m29.6s =
26.4s =
15pts
26pts
 Lilly Caskey
Ellie Rowan
300m45.5s =
45.9s =
21pts
20pts
 Emily Pert
Catilin Fowler
800m2m34.0s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Tilly Deacon
:
Hurdles12.3s =
13.0s =
25pts
22pts
 Mia Chantree
Lauren Johnson
Relay =
58.9s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.41m =
25pts
18pts
 Mia Chantree
Lauren Johnson
Long Jump4.11m =
4.29m =
14pts
16pts
 Lilly Caskey
Catilin Fowler
Triple Jump9.43m =
9.61m =
18pts
19pts
 Emily Pert
Alys Frampton
Shot9.98m =
7.23m =
28pts
14pts
 Georgia Powell
Ellie Rowan
Discus24.06m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Isobel Jackson
:
Javelin31.20m =
24.23m =
29pts
22pts
 Tilly Deacon
Cheyenne Deridisi
2 : 294pts : Moulsham High School
100m12.7s =
15.8s =
29pts
5pts
 Eve Wright
Dani Gimbert
200m30.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Catherine Powell
:
300m52.7s =
46.7s =
10pts
19pts
 Mollie Mills
Charlotte Fleming
800m2m48.0s =
2m58.0s =
14pts
10pts
 Maddie Archer
Jenny Chandler
1500m5m36.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Alice Bauckham
:
Hurdles16.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Izzy Radford
:
Relay62.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Eve Wright
:
Long Jump3.99m =
3.91m =
13pts
12pts
 Alice Bauckham
Catherine Powell
Triple Jump8.04m =
8.40m =
9pts
11pts
 Mollie Mills
Izzy Radford
Shot7.90m =
7.27m =
18pts
14pts
 Harmoni Okosi
Jenny Chandler
Discus19.38m =
20.18m =
15pts
16pts
 Maddie Archer
Jess Fraser
Javelin16.84m =
21.51m =
12pts
19pts
 Sophie Pamment
Charlotte Fleming
3 : 270pts : William de Ferrers School
100m14.1s =
14.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Chloe Fleming
Sophie Goodman
200m26.1s =
30.1s =
27pts
13pts
 Emily Foster
Katie Orme
300m =
52.6s =
0pts
10pts
 :
Ellie Tristram
800m3m24.0s =
3m03.0s =
2pts
9pts
 Emily Carter
Amelia Daniel
1500m6m05.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Saffron Cooper
:
Hurdles15.2s =
16.4s =
14pts
10pts
 Lottie Godolphin
Mollie Sallery
Relay67.8s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.50m =
19pts
21pts
 Lottie Godolphin
Amelia Daniel
Long Jump3.78m =
3.32m =
11pts
6pts
 Emily Foster
Ellie Tristram
Triple Jump =
9.71m =
0pts
20pts
 :
Sophie Goodman
Shot6.46m =
5.82m =
10pts
7pts
 Carla Jenkins
Mollie Sallery
Discus15.55m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Chloe Fleming
:
Javelin27.72m =
17.59m =
25pts
13pts
 Devon Matthews
Katie Orme
4 : 261pts : The Cornelius Vermuyden School
100m =
15.7s =
0pts
5pts
 :
Aimee Ellis
200m30.5s =
30.0s =
12pts
14pts
 Ellana Woodley
Olivia Yeo
300m52.0s =
51.9s =
11pts
11pts
 Amiee Knight
Ebony Baker
800m3m02.0s =
2m44.0s =
9pts
16pts
 Madison Crickmay
Katie Giles
Hurdles15.3s =
16.6s =
14pts
9pts
 Ella Sibthorpe
Charlotte Evans
Relay65.6s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
13pts
11pts
 Charlotte Nash-De-Villiers
Charlotte Evans
Long Jump3.75m =
3.47m =
11pts
8pts
 Ella Sibthorpe
Olivia Yeo
Triple Jump8.05m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Amiee Knight
:
Shot9.53m =
7.94m =
26pts
18pts
 Jade Lambert-Foster
Aimee Ellis
Discus16.98m =
30.19m =
11pts
28pts
 Ellana Woodley
Nicola Hull
Javelin18.20m =
12.32m =
14pts
5pts
 Ebony Baker
Katie Giles
ESS-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre Salerno Way, Chlemsford, Essex : 09/05/16
Inter Girls
5 : 232pts : St Bernard's High School
100m14.1s =
15.1s =
15pts
8pts
 Bernadette O'Hara
Hope Strauss
200m31.9s =
29.4s =
8pts
16pts
 Florence Smith
Rutendo Whabira
800m2m57.0s =
2m57.0s =
11pts
11pts
 Emily Kidd
Kate Newton
1500m5m29.0s =
6m38.0s =
17pts
5pts
 Grace Ralston
Izzey-May Cann
Hurdles16.5s =
17.4s =
10pts
7pts
 Shona Gonese
Alix Ralston
High Jump1.29m =
1.17m =
14pts
10pts
 Mwaka Babasanya
Emily Kidd
Long Jump4.17m =
3.83m =
15pts
11pts
 Bernadette O'Hara
Rutendo Whabira
Shot8.18m =
5.72m =
19pts
7pts
 Amelia Frampton
Hope Strauss
Discus14.60m =
10.98m =
8pts
3pts
 Grace Ralston
Izzey-May Cann
Javelin21.57m =
21.11m =
19pts
18pts
 Alix Ralston
Kate Newton
6 : 208pts : West Hatch High School
100m13.8s =
14.0s =
18pts
16pts
 Renee Denahy
Kiera Deniss- Nelson
200m28.9s =
29.2s =
17pts
16pts
 Mariellen Teubes
Yasmin Bhatti
300m46.2s =
57.7s =
20pts
4pts
 Shakkira Sikiru
Meliz Hasan
800m3m03.0s =
3m18.0s =
9pts
4pts
 Abigail Dada
:
1500m7m15.0s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Tassie Lopez-Dias
Faith Roberts
Hurdles =
18.5s =
0pts
3pts
 Gbohunmi Aluko
Caitlin Hulbert
Relay60.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
nr =
17pts
0pts
 Mariellen Teubes
:
Long Jump4.00m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Renee Denahy
Meliz Hasan
Triple Jump7.59m =
nr =
4pts
0pts
 Georgia Ayton
Shakkira Sikiru
Shot7.29m =
6.62m =
14pts
11pts
 Gbohunmi Aluko
Charlotte Harris
Discus14.59m =
10.63m =
8pts
3pts
 Yasmin Bhatti
Kiera Deniss- Nelson
Javelin21.40m =
7.82m =
18pts
0pts
 Caitlin Hulbert
Faith Roberts
7 : 152pts : Cecil Jones Academy
100m15.1s =
14.8s =
8pts
10pts
 Megan Coles Smith
Jodie Baldwin
200m =
28.7s =
0pts
18pts
 Aaliyah Worthington
:
Hurdles14.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Lauren Williams
:
Relay60.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.29m =
0pts
14pts
 Eniola Diji
:
Long Jump3.96m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Jodie Baldwin
:
Triple Jump7.87m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Nicole Pottle
:
Shot6.69m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Megan Coles Smith
:
Discus21.14m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Sabrina Allen
:
Javelin14.40m =
18.46m =
8pts
14pts
 Aaliyah Worthington
Sophie Lord