ESAA
Track & Field Cup 2016

Round 2 : East Anglia Results

print page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1537Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
2495The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea
3484Woodlands School, Basildon
4465Robert Bloomfield Academy, Shefford
5452Hitchin Boys' School, Hitchin
6442The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
7430The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
8411Brentwood School, Brentwood
9400Westcliff High School for Boys Academy, Westcliff-on-Sea
10391Robert Clack School, Dagenham
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1467The Campion School, Hornchurch
2420Verulam School, St Albans
3415Dame Alice Owen's School, Potters Bar
4412Plume School, Maldon
5405St Bonaventure's RC School, London
6385King Solomon High School, Ilford
7355Wymondham College, Wymondham
8350The Hemel Hempstead School, Hemel Hempstead
9328Emerson Park Academy, Hornchurch
10323Maltings Academy, Witham
11313Woodbridge School, Woodbridge

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1332Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
2302Castle View School, Canvey Island
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1546Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
2539William Edwards School, Grays
3529Westcliff High School for Boys Academy, Westcliff-on-Sea
4524Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, Borehamwood
5497The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
5497Hitchin Boys' School, Hitchin
7492The King John School, Benfleet
8461St Bonaventure's RC School, London
9458Brentwood School, Brentwood
10455The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
11449Woodlands School, Basildon
12443Samuel Whitbread Academy, Shefford
13423Robert Clack School, Dagenham
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1494The Campion School, Hornchurch
2441The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea
3433Dame Alice Owen's School, Potters Bar
4418St Martin's School Brentwood, Brentwood
5385John F Kennedy Catholic School, Hemel Hempstead
6373Berkhamsted School, Berkhamsted
7372Emerson Park Academy, Hornchurch
8368Wymondham College, Wymondham
9352New Hall School, Chelmsford

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1410Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
2343William Edwards School, Grays
2343St Clement Danes School, Rickmansworth
4338The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
5336St John Payne Catholic School Chelmsford, Chelmsford
6319Haberdashers' Aske's School for Girls, Borehamwood
7299Lincroft Middle School, Bedford
8296Royal Hospital School, Ipswich
9293Princess Helena College, Hitchin
10284Westcliff High School for Girls, Westcliff-on-Sea
11278Robert Clack School, Dagenham
12276Bedford Modern School, Bedford
13238The King's (the Cathedral) School, Peterborough
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1411The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
2407Bedford Girls' School, Bedford
3404Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Brentwood
3404Brentwood School, Brentwood
5381The King John School, Benfleet
6373New Hall School, Chelmsford
7345Royal Masonic School for Girls, Rickmansworth
8337Robert Bloomfield Academy, Shefford
9336Colchester County High School for Girls, Colchester
10320Ipswich High School, Ipswich
11274Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Chelmsford
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1351Dame Alice Owen's School, Potters Bar
2345Woodbridge School, Woodbridge
3341Thorpe St Andrew School and Sixth Form, Norwich
4329Woodlands School, Basildon
5323John F Kennedy Catholic School, Hemel Hempstead
6319The Hemel Hempstead School, Hemel Hempstead
7293Plume School, Maldon
8286Emerson Park Academy, Hornchurch

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1363St Clement Danes School, Rickmansworth
2336Royal Hospital School, Ipswich
3332Bedford Girls' School, Bedford
4327Haberdashers' Aske's School for Girls, Borehamwood
5318Princess Helena College, Hitchin
6296The King Edmund School, Rochford
7288Westcliff High School for Girls, Westcliff-on-Sea
8287Sharnbrook Upper School, Bedford
9279William Edwards School, Grays
10278Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
11254Farlingaye High School, Woodbridge
12244Royal Masonic School for Girls, Rickmansworth
13204The King's (the Cathedral) School, Peterborough
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1507Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
2458The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
3428Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Brentwood
4411The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
5404The King John School, Benfleet
6399Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Chelmsford
7377Colchester County High School for Girls, Colchester
8373Brentwood School, Brentwood
9352New Hall School, Chelmsford
10335Forest School, London
11317Woodbridge School, Woodbridge
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1368Queenswood School, Hatfield
2325Bury St Edmunds County Upper School, Bury St Edmunds
3315Moulsham High School, Chelmsford
4311John F Kennedy Catholic School, Hemel Hempstead
5304Wymondham College, Wymondham
6303Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden
7297Bancrofts School, Woodford Green
8296Samuel Whitbread Academy, Shefford
9287Cedars Upper School, Leighton Buzzard