EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
East Anglia : Regional Final : Allianz Park, Greenlands Lane Hendon, London. : 22/6/16
Junior Girls
1 : 351pts : Dame Alice Owen's School, Hertfordshire
100m14.0s =
14.7s =
19pts
13pts
 Natalie Claridge
Emy Petruccelli
200m28.0s =
31.4s =
24pts
13pts
 Jessica Poon
Maisie Taylor
800m2m29.3s =
2m37.9s =
25pts
22pts
 Katie Lloyd
Sophie Mulcahy
1500m5m09.8s =
5m34.8s =
24pts
20pts
 Freya Stapleton
Hannah Wootton
Hurdles13.6s =
14.5s =
21pts
16pts
 Amelie Coyle
Megan Boulton
Relay62.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.26m =
20pts
16pts
 Emy Petruccelli
Megan Boulton
Long Jump4.22m =
3.73m =
18pts
12pts
 Jessica Poon
Katie Lloyd
Shot7.09m =
6.47m =
16pts
13pts
 Maya Kotecha
Elisah Aziz
Discus15.74m =
9.45m =
14pts
5pts
 Amelie Coyle
Natalie Claridge
Javelin23.96m =
7.84m =
24pts
3pts
 Maisie Taylor
Freya Stapleton
2 : 345pts : Woodbridge School, Suffolk
100m14.0s =
15.7s =
19pts
8pts
 Isabelle Eaton
Katie Bellhouse
200m33.6s =
32.9s =
7pts
9pts
 Saffron Holliday
Laura Golding
800m2m41.5s =
2m58.5s =
21pts
15pts
 Victoria Burrows
Ella Walker
1500m6m01.9s =
6m00.5s =
15pts
15pts
 Ianthe Hill
Molly Marshall
Hurdles16.3s =
14.0s =
10pts
19pts
 Sophie Graham
Neve Walker
Relay59.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
16pts
16pts
 Victoria Burrows
Ella Walker
Long Jump4.27m =
4.00m =
19pts
15pts
 Ianthe Hill
Molly Marshall
Shot8.07m =
5.75m =
21pts
11pts
 Nell Pilkington
Katie Bellhouse
Discus20.99m =
16.08m =
21pts
14pts
 Annabel Yates
Saffron Holliday
Javelin34.02m =
22.67m =
35pts
23pts
 Sophie Graham
Olivia Buchanan
3 : 341pts : Thorpe St Andrew School and Sixth Form, Norfolk
100m13.8s =
15.2s =
21pts
11pts
 Alisha Youngs
Joy Akpan
200m29.0s =
34.8s =
21pts
5pts
 Heidi Lamb
Ellis Stewart
800m2m56.6s =
2m58.7s =
16pts
15pts
 Isobel Moore
Tanaya Guthrie
1500m5m27.9s =
6m06.5s =
21pts
14pts
 Grace Jermy
Jessica Munford
Hurdles12.4s =
15.9s =
27pts
11pts
 Eleanor Brown
I Eisenmann
Relay59.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.14m =
17pts
12pts
 I Eisenmann
Isobel Moore
Long Jump4.98m =
4.50m =
33pts
24pts
 Eleanor Brown
Alisha Youngs
Shot6.28m =
5.39m =
12pts
9pts
 Tanaya Guthrie
Heidi Lamb
Discus12.96m =
15.82m =
10pts
14pts
 Kacey Elvin
Grace Jermy
Javelin21.37m =
12.54m =
21pts
9pts
 Amy Money
Jessica Munford
4 : 329pts : Woodlands School, Essex
100m14.1s =
14.3s =
18pts
16pts
 Ellie Carter
Zoe Williams
200m28.5s =
30.0s =
23pts
18pts
 Tymeera Mannix
Sharleen Onyia
800m2m42.8s =
2m44.8s =
20pts
20pts
 Aaliyah Heron
Holly Mathieson
1500m6m03.7s =
5m30.1s =
15pts
20pts
 Ayan Heron
Daizy Mai Harris
Hurdles13.8s =
15.3s =
20pts
13pts
 Bailey Bunn
Megan Marsh
Relay64.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.41m =
13pts
21pts
 Ellie Carter
Zoe Williams
Long Jump3.92m =
3.26m =
14pts
8pts
 Tymeera Mannix
Aaliyah Heron
Shot7.88m =
8.00m =
20pts
21pts
 Amelia Mathieson
Sharleen Onyia
Discus16.22m =
14.01m =
14pts
12pts
 Emily Rogers
Holly Mathieson
Javelin11.15m =
10.14m =
7pts
6pts
 Bailey Bunn
Megan Marsh
EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
East Anglia : Regional Final : Allianz Park, Greenlands Lane Hendon, London. : 22/6/16
Junior Girls
5 : 323pts : John F Kennedy Catholic School, Hertfordshire
100m14.5s =
14.4s =
14pts
15pts
 Emily Bailey
Gioia Otuniyi
200m29.2s =
29.1s =
20pts
21pts
 Zoe Carroll
Shemelia Nyandemoh
800m2m58.8s =
2m56.4s =
15pts
16pts
 Sophie Taylor
Neve Twomey
1500m5m33.0s =
6m26.2s =
20pts
11pts
 Amy Cassidy
Aoibhan O'Sullivan
Hurdles13.1s =
disq =
23pts
0pts
 Daisy Baxter
Amarachi Ezennia
Relay61.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.17m =
15pts
13pts
 Daisy Baxter
Amarachi Ezennia
Long Jump4.33m =
3.97m =
20pts
15pts
 Shemelia Nyandemoh
Amy Cassidy
Shot8.44m =
6.17m =
23pts
12pts
 Zoe Carroll
Quiyanna Young
Discus17.51m =
15.68m =
16pts
14pts
 Sophie Taylor
Emily Bailey
Javelin15.66m =
14.26m =
13pts
12pts
 Chloe Childs
Gioia Otuniyi
6 : 319pts : The Hemel Hempstead School, Hertfordshire
100m14.0s =
14.6s =
19pts
14pts
 Aba Sharman
Clara Stancombe
200m28.5s =
31.7s =
23pts
12pts
 Alice Cuell
Jerryanne Jones
800m2m54.1s =
2m57.6s =
16pts
15pts
 Olivia Kerr
Daisy Oblein
1500m5m21.9s =
6m28.3s =
22pts
11pts
 Jessica Walters
Manika Sweeney
Hurdles14.8s =
13.9s =
15pts
19pts
 Megan Sullivan
Mayuri Patel
Relay60.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
20pts
18pts
 Aba Sharman
Yasmine Taghavi
Long Jump4.13m =
3.63m =
16pts
11pts
 Megan Sullivan
Clara Stancombe
Shot6.49m =
7.10m =
13pts
16pts
 Chanel Lewinson
Jerryanne Jones
Discus12.35m =
15.84m =
9pts
14pts
 Jessica Walters
Alice Cuell
Javelin13.81m =
13.35m =
11pts
10pts
 Mayuri Patel
Daisy Oblein
7 : 293pts : Plume School, Essex
100m15.2s =
14.8s =
11pts
13pts
 Erin Taylor
Lily Fletcher
200m32.0s =
30.5s =
11pts
16pts
 Lucy Biggs
Ellen Vigar
800m2m50.6s =
2m52.8s =
18pts
17pts
 Abbie Mortimer-Ford
Maya Croft
1500m6m03.9s =
6m54.1s =
15pts
6pts
 Pheobe Wiseman
Emily Seager
Hurdles12.6s =
18.5s =
26pts
2pts
 Hannah Bardo
Amelia Pudney
Relay =
62.1s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.47m =
25pts
23pts
 Hannah Bardo
Pheobe Wiseman
Long Jump3.18m =
3.55m =
7pts
11pts
 Lucy Biggs
Erin Taylor
Shot7.08m =
6.78m =
16pts
14pts
 Abbie Mortimer-Ford
Amelia Pudney
Discus16.00m =
13.74m =
14pts
11pts
 Kara Longhurst
Lily Smallcombe
Javelin13.72m =
15.43m =
11pts
13pts
 Emily Seager
Maya Croft
8 : 286pts : Emerson Park Academy, Essex
100m14.2s =
14.5s =
17pts
14pts
 Tobi Gbotaye
Sian Pownall
200m31.2s =
30.8s =
14pts
15pts
 Renee McLeod
Imogen Newton-Ford
800m2m48.8s =
2m56.0s =
18pts
16pts
 Maria Boswell
Erin Gibson
1500m7m26.3s =
6m16.2s =
1pts
13pts
 Victoria Quadri
Emily Gray
Hurdles16.9s =
16.8s =
8pts
8pts
 Lily Rose-Birch
Lani Geere
Relay62.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.29m =
15pts
17pts
 Sian Pownall
Imogen Newton-Ford
Long Jump3.94m =
3.63m =
14pts
11pts
 Maria Boswell
Lily Rose-Birch
Shot6.70m =
6.72m =
14pts
14pts
 Renee McLeod
Isabella Peters
Discus18.45m =
14.96m =
17pts
13pts
 Rebekah Akindayini
Tobi Gbotaye
Javelin16.77m =
20.60m =
15pts
20pts
 Emily Dixon
Erin Gibson