EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
East Anglia : Regional Final : Allianz Park, Greenlands Lane Hendon, London. : 22/6/16
Junior Boys
1 : 467pts : The Campion School, Essex
100m14.1s =
15.8s =
11pts
3pts
 Ejiro Akpotor
John Ryan
200m27.0s =
26.5s =
20pts
21pts
 Sam Fadairo
Kester Tomy
300m37.2s =
39.5s =
34pts
28pts
 Kareem Jerome
Kimathi Christie
800m2m36.0s =
2m32.9s =
15pts
16pts
 Tadas Girnius
Oliver Ray
1500m4m53.7s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Alex Dyos
:
Hurdles13.8s =
14.3s =
20pts
18pts
 Aaron Eweka
Liam Page
Relay =
61.1s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
17pts
14pts
 Aaron Eweka
Oliver Ray
Long Jump4.45m =
4.75m =
16pts
19pts
 Kester Tomy
Liam Page
Triple Jump10.37m =
11.38m =
20pts
25pts
 Kareem Jerome
Kimathi Christie
Shot10.67m =
10.07m =
21pts
19pts
 Ejiro Akpotor
John Ryan
Discus24.23m =
32.47m =
18pts
26pts
 Sam Fadairo
Phil Okoh
Javelin23.67m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Tadas Girnius
:
Hammer30.05m =
26.72m =
22pts
19pts
 Alex Phillips
Malachy Watts-Adams
2 : 420pts : Verulam School, Hertfordshire
100m12.9s =
14.0s =
21pts
12pts
 Ethan McGrory
Alex Somerbauer
200m27.7s =
28.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Josh Clarke
Lorenzo Johnson
300m42.0s =
44.0s =
22pts
19pts
 Connor Hugh-Sparrow
Anthony Graham
800m2m20.7s =
2m34.7s =
20pts
15pts
 Tom Hughes
Ben McAndrew
1500m4m57.2s =
5m03.3s =
19pts
18pts
 Will Hughes
Archie Peet
Hurdles13.1s =
16.8s =
24pts
6pts
 Alex Kouda
Matthew Williams
Relay56.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.32m =
18pts
14pts
 Travis Rach
Ethan McGrory
Long Jump4.52m =
4.25m =
17pts
14pts
 Connor Hugh-Sparrow
Alex Kouda
Triple Jump10.63m =
9.49m =
22pts
16pts
 Josh Clarke
Anthony Graham
Shot8.73m =
7.03m =
15pts
9pts
 Billy Thomson
Lorenzo Johnson
Discus22.66m =
21.61m =
17pts
16pts
 Ben McAndrew
Alex Somerbauer
Javelin25.21m =
25.70m =
18pts
18pts
 Tom Hughes
Matthew Williams
3 : 415pts : Dame Alice Owen's School, Hertfordshire
100m13.7s =
13.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Ezra Fernandes
Eren Freeman
200m26.5s =
28.4s =
21pts
16pts
 Jonny Rugg
Alex Morgan
300m42.4s =
43.7s =
22pts
19pts
 Ben Freckleton
Alex Lytrides
800m2m17.5s =
2m31.3s =
21pts
16pts
 Michael Craig
Jack Steel
1500m4m58.8s =
5m05.7s =
19pts
17pts
 Matthew Craig
Will Gallo
Hurdles13.6s =
15.0s =
21pts
14pts
 Gabriel Wilmshurst
Thomas Brooks
Relay56.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.35m =
20pts
15pts
 Gabriel Wilmshurst
Eren Freeman
Long Jump4.40m =
4.40m =
16pts
16pts
 Ezra Fernandes
Ben Freckleton
Triple Jump8.47m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Thomas Brooks
:
Pole Vault2.00m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Will Gallo
:
Shot9.70m =
7.62m =
18pts
11pts
 Rufus Dacey
Alex Morgan
Discus23.37m =
11.84m =
17pts
5pts
 Christos Siderides
Jack Steel
Javelin32.73m =
28.87m =
25pts
21pts
 Jonny Rugg
Alex Lytrides
4 : 412pts : Plume School, Essex
100m12.4s =
13.7s =
26pts
13pts
 Henry Lawes
Josh Keys
200m25.6s =
27.5s =
24pts
18pts
 Sam Johnson
Jamie Dear
300m51.6s =
46.8s =
7pts
14pts
 Will Moore
Harvey Brown
800m2m51.3s =
2m45.5s =
10pts
12pts
 Ben Gosling
Josh Lodge
1500m5m04.9s =
5m11.6s =
17pts
16pts
 Ben Rolph
George Atkins
Hurdles14.2s =
13.6s =
18pts
21pts
 Kacper Banas
Toby Hume
Relay57.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.26m =
16pts
12pts
 Herbie Wiseman
Josh Lodge
Long Jump5.14m =
4.22m =
23pts
14pts
 Henry Lawes
Harvey Brown
Triple Jump8.27m =
10.19m =
10pts
19pts
 Kacper Banas
Toby Hume
Shot8.93m =
9.61m =
16pts
18pts
 Ryan Martin
Josh Keys
Discus29.58m =
19.61m =
24pts
14pts
 Sam Johnson
George Atkins
Javelin23.64m =
28.47m =
16pts
21pts
 Will Moore
Jamie Dear
EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
East Anglia : Regional Final : Allianz Park, Greenlands Lane Hendon, London. : 22/6/16
Junior Boys
5 : 405pts : St Bonaventure's RC School, Essex
100m13.0s =
13.3s =
20pts
17pts
 Nigel Aris
Brian Tchapga
200m25.2s =
22.9s =
25pts
33pts
 Simon Peter
Megane Stanley
300m42.6s =
41.5s =
21pts
23pts
 Selasi Tay
Angelo Lumandas
800m2m45.6s =
2m30.0s =
12pts
17pts
 Kwesi Abeyie-Boateng
Stacey O'Connell
1500m =
5m19.2s =
0pts
14pts
 :
Wynford Marfo
Hurdles12.9s =
17.3s =
25pts
4pts
 Joel Jordan
Malachi Phillips
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
13pts
13pts
 Kwesi Abeyie-Boateng
Malachi Phillips
Long Jumpnr =
4.18m =
0pts
13pts
 Selasi Tay
Stacey O'Connell
Triple Jump9.87m =
10.84m =
18pts
23pts
 Joel Jordan
Angelo Lumandas
Shot9.03m =
8.69m =
16pts
15pts
 Brian Tchapga
Megane Stanley
Discus22.47m =
18.23m =
16pts
12pts
 Simon Peter
Wynford Marfo
Javelin14.27m =
23.02m =
7pts
16pts
 Nigel Aris
Favour Onanuga
Hammer21.08m =
25.48m =
14pts
18pts
 Rashaan Anselm
Nathaniel Asare
6 : 385pts : King Solomon High School, Essex
100m12.6s =
13.8s =
24pts
13pts
 Dejaini Watson
Odefo Nketia
200m27.3s =
31.5s =
19pts
8pts
 Shahin Noorydehmolai
Ben Pearlgood
300m47.7s =
44.1s =
13pts
19pts
 Monari Deslandes
Ethan Matthews
800m2m40.8s =
2m47.0s =
13pts
11pts
 Augustas Slavinskas
Rokas Viacaitis
1500m5m23.0s =
5m46.3s =
13pts
7pts
 Rafail Rafailov
Thyris Lolonga-Dubique
Hurdles12.9s =
15.3s =
25pts
13pts
 Kimarley Anthony
Michael Folorunso
Relay56.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.35m =
25pts
15pts
 Augustas Slavinskas
Rafail Rafailov
Long Jump5.44m =
4.14m =
26pts
13pts
 Dejaini Watson
Thyris Lolonga-Dubique
Triple Jump9.97m =
9.80m =
18pts
18pts
 Monari Deslandes
Rokas Viacaitis
Shot8.12m =
9.80m =
13pts
19pts
 Kimarley Anthony
Ethan Matthews
Discus21.16m =
15.59m =
15pts
10pts
 Erblin Shehu
Ben Pearlgood
Javelin21.02m =
14.95m =
14pts
7pts
 Alonas Peciuluis
Michael Folorunso
7 : 355pts : Wymondham College, Norfolk
100m13.4s =
14.4s =
16pts
10pts
 David Odumeru
George Lusby
200m30.0s =
30.8s =
12pts
10pts
 Callum Sparkes
John Preston
300m42.9s =
44.1s =
21pts
19pts
 Emmanuelle Bolaji
David Thorne
800m2m25.8s =
2m33.8s =
18pts
16pts
 Luis Ben Asher
Matteo Fogg
1500m5m16.5s =
5m21.7s =
14pts
13pts
 Caspar Parsons
Monty Snary
Hurdles13.0s =
14.3s =
24pts
18pts
 Aaron Dubois
Felipe Arriero
Relay =
62.6s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.29m =
16pts
13pts
 George Lusby
David Thorne
Long Jump4.52m =
4.30m =
17pts
15pts
 Emmanuelle Bolaji
David Odumeru
Triple Jump9.11m =
9.66m =
14pts
17pts
 Aaron Dubois
Matteo Fogg
Shot6.01m =
8.64m =
6pts
15pts
 John Preston
Luis Ben Asher
Discus24.42m =
18.27m =
18pts
12pts
 Daniel Jabaru
Callum Sparkes
Javelin19.72m =
9.54m =
12pts
2pts
 Sholto Lloyd
Felipe Arriero
8 : 350pts : The Hemel Hempstead School, Hertfordshire
100m13.2s =
14.8s =
18pts
8pts
 Shaquille Johnson
Xander West
200m26.6s =
28.4s =
21pts
16pts
 Jordan Mulholland
Archie Birdseye
300m44.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Max Allen
:
800m2m25.6s =
2m48.0s =
18pts
11pts
 Adam Jolly
Tom Ginn
1500m5m12.3s =
5m28.0s =
15pts
12pts
 George Goates-Smith
Tom Ashton
Hurdles13.0s =
15.7s =
24pts
11pts
 Cameron Proctor
Ollie Dolling
Relay58.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.13m =
4.44m =
13pts
16pts
 Cameron Proctor
George Goates-Smith
Triple Jump9.68m =
11.00m =
17pts
24pts
 Jordan Mulholland
Max Allen
Pole Vault1.85m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Will Ashton
:
Shot9.53m =
7.97m =
18pts
12pts
 Shaquille Johnson
Adam Jolly
Discus22.50m =
18.84m =
17pts
13pts
 Xander West
Tom Ginn
Javelin21.16m =
19.64m =
14pts
12pts
 Archie Birdseye
Dominic Burger
EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
East Anglia : Regional Final : Allianz Park, Greenlands Lane Hendon, London. : 22/6/16
Junior Boys
9 : 328pts : Emerson Park Academy, Essex
100m13.6s =
15.3s =
14pts
5pts
 Joshua Lipyeat
Segun Famakin
200m26.7s =
31.4s =
20pts
9pts
 Max Theobalds
Joe Brades
300m47.5s =
46.4s =
13pts
15pts
 Josh Czarnocki
Jack Wood-Murphy
800m2m33.5s =
2m41.5s =
16pts
13pts
 Sonny Rossington
Ryan Lowe
1500m5m22.6s =
5m21.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Kian Herbert
Harry Kirkham
Hurdles14.6s =
15.9s =
16pts
10pts
 Tobi Oluwayemi
James With
Relay =
58.2s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.32m =
12pts
14pts
 Max Theobalds
Tobi Oluwayemi
Long Jump3.92m =
3.60m =
11pts
8pts
 Ryan Lowe
Segun Famakin
Triple Jump11.02m =
9.59m =
24pts
16pts
 Joshua Lipyeat
Owen Thacker
Shot5.66m =
5.33m =
5pts
4pts
 Joe Brades
Sonny Rossington
Discus26.81m =
17.35m =
21pts
11pts
 Jack Wood-Murphy
James With
Javelin24.14m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Frankie Boland
Harry Kirkham
Hammer23.50m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Josh Czarnocki
:
10 : 323pts : Maltings Academy, Essex
100m15.3s =
15.3s =
5pts
5pts
 Lewis Brown
Charlie Marshall
200m30.2s =
30.8s =
12pts
10pts
 Sebastian Moon
Fynn Hearn
300m44.9s =
51.0s =
17pts
8pts
 Ronan Blackmore
Archie Tilson
800m2m21.0s =
2m59.1s =
20pts
7pts
 Jude Thorne
:
1500m5m24.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Harris White
:
Hurdles14.4s =
15.4s =
17pts
12pts
 Ruben Hedman
Lui Kelly
Relay61.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Lui Kelly
:
Long Jump3.93m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Ruben Hedman
:
Triple Jump10.29m =
8.58m =
20pts
11pts
 Jude Thorne
Teddy Creasy
Pole Vault2.10m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Fynn Hearn
:
Shot10.13m =
8.75m =
20pts
15pts
 Ben Austin
Myles Taylor
Discus23.77m =
20.00m =
18pts
14pts
 Lewis Brown
Jack Gunn
Javelin28.51m =
15.89m =
21pts
8pts
 Sebastian Moon
Charlie Marshall
Hammer27.43m =
nr =
20pts
0pts
 Ronan Blackmore
Archie Tilson
11 : 313pts : Woodbridge School, Suffolk
100m14.5s =
14.2s =
9pts
11pts
 Hammond Tom
Hugo Thomas
200m26.8s =
31.0s =
20pts
10pts
 John Hendry
Thomas Turner
300m43.8s =
44.6s =
19pts
18pts
 Nathaniel Gunn
Daniel Norman
800m2m35.8s =
2m49.1s =
15pts
10pts
 Charlie Turner
Charles Eaton
1500m5m33.1s =
5m04.4s =
10pts
17pts
 Thomas Harper
Kit Evans Lombe
Hurdles15.2s =
17.0s =
13pts
5pts
 Hal Otley
Alfie Franklin
High Jump1.14m =
1.41m =
8pts
17pts
 Thomas Harper
Hugo Thomas
Long Jump4.18m =
4.05m =
13pts
12pts
 John Hendry
Thomas Turner
Triple Jump8.93m =
8.02m =
13pts
8pts
 Hal Otley
Charles Eaton
Shot9.02m =
7.37m =
16pts
10pts
 Hammond Tom
Mak Zie
Discus21.22m =
15.20m =
15pts
9pts
 Nathaniel Gunn
Alfie Franklin
Javelin19.90m =
30.40m =
12pts
23pts
 Charlie Turner
Daniel Norman