EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
East Anglia : Regional Final : Allianz Park, Greenlands Lane Hendon, London. : 22/6/16
Inter Boys
1 : 494pts : The Campion School, Essex
100m12.0s =
12.2s =
23pts
21pts
 Emmanuel Alo
Reece Anatole-Liburd
200m25.4s =
25.1s =
19pts
20pts
 Eamon Tiernan
Alex Ugoh
300m38.8s =
40.0s =
26pts
23pts
 Mathieu Yates
Odinaka Enjuba
800m2m12.3s =
2m14.7s =
20pts
19pts
 John Fennessey
Reece Harriott
Hurdles12.5s =
13.6s =
22pts
17pts
 Sam Moafi
Ben Olusesan
Relay51.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.59m =
15pts
19pts
 Sam Moafi
Reece Harriott
Long Jump5.35m =
5.05m =
18pts
15pts
 Emmanuel Alo
Reece Anatole-Liburd
Triple Jump10.86m =
11.30m =
16pts
18pts
 John Fennessey
Ben Olusesan
Shot11.58m =
11.30m =
21pts
20pts
 Joe Hogan O'Neill
Odinaka Enjuba
Discus35.19m =
35.25m =
26pts
26pts
 Mathieu Yates
Alex Ugoh
Javelin37.88m =
35.69m =
19pts
17pts
 Alfie George
James Underwood
Hammer32.98m =
28.87m =
20pts
17pts
 Adrian Johnson
Eamon Tiernan
2 : 441pts : The Eastwood Academy, Essex
100m13.8s =
12.3s =
7pts
20pts
 Dylan Hopwood-Barsaacq
Ozzie Legg
200m25.9s =
25.0s =
17pts
20pts
 Steven Byford
Jack Gosling
300m40.5s =
40.0s =
22pts
23pts
 Billy Ransome
Ben O'Leary
800m2m17.2s =
2m20.3s =
17pts
16pts
 Tom Cracknell
Luke Brook
1500m4m58.8s =
4m48.0s =
14pts
16pts
 Alex Willmore
Sam Cotgrove
Hurdles11.7s =
12.7s =
26pts
21pts
 Kia Froud
Zak Miller
Relay52.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.59m =
0pts
19pts
 :
Ben O'Leary
Long Jump4.89m =
5.11m =
13pts
16pts
 Billy Ransome
Ozzie Legg
Triple Jump10.55m =
11.40m =
14pts
19pts
 Alex Willmore
Zak Miller
Pole Vault3.05m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Max Reeve
:
Shot11.16m =
9.62m =
19pts
14pts
 Nathan Scott-Hawkins
Steven Byford
Discus29.96m =
30.10m =
21pts
21pts
 Kia Froud
Jack Gosling
Javelin =
33.04m =
0pts
16pts
 :
Luke Brook
Hammer25.41m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Dylan Hopwood-Barsaacq
:
3 : 433pts : Dame Alice Owen's School, Hertfordshire
100m12.2s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Marcus Evans
Kye Dyer
200m24.5s =
25.0s =
22pts
20pts
 Ejder Hurum
Sam Scheer
300m36.3s =
42.5s =
32pts
17pts
 Ben Lloyd
Raphael Gaete
800m2m08.4s =
2m11.8s =
22pts
20pts
 Luke Newmarch
Alex Stapleton
1500m5m25.0s =
5m06.0s =
9pts
12pts
 Phillip Rodarte
Joe Rooney
Hurdles12.3s =
12.4s =
23pts
23pts
 Edward Lewczynski
Alex Petty
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.44m =
16pts
14pts
 Ejder Hurum
Raphael Gaete
Long Jump5.70m =
5.19m =
22pts
16pts
 Sam Scheer
Luke Newmarch
Triple Jump12.76m =
11.52m =
25pts
19pts
 Ben Lloyd
Marcus Evans
Shot11.91m =
9.03m =
22pts
12pts
 Kye Dyer
Edward Lewczynski
Discus30.33m =
30.16m =
21pts
21pts
 Joe Rooney
Eugine Butler
Javelin29.70m =
26.27m =
13pts
11pts
 Tim Harvey
Phillip Rodarte
4 : 418pts : St Martin's School Brentwood, Essex
100m13.4s =
13.5s =
9pts
9pts
 Patrick Ladapo
Oliver Ratcliff
200m25.3s =
26.2s =
19pts
16pts
 David Cole
Connor Ford
300m40.3s =
42.5s =
22pts
17pts
 Mason Hall
Tom Brook
800m2m15.4s =
2m27.5s =
18pts
14pts
 Dylan Mills
Ben Tolley
Hurdles12.1s =
13.4s =
24pts
18pts
 Harvey Jolliffe
Iliyas Ahad
Relay =
54.0s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.56m =
23pts
18pts
 Connor Ford
Diggins Sam
Long Jump4.94m =
4.82m =
14pts
13pts
 Jude Stallard
Iliyas Ahad
Triple Jump10.33m =
10.20m =
13pts
13pts
 Ben Tolley
Tom Brook
Shot11.91m =
10.77m =
22pts
18pts
 Patrick Ladapo
Oliver Ratcliff
Discus25.69m =
23.66m =
17pts
15pts
 David Cole
Cormac Marsden
Javelin41.12m =
40.64m =
21pts
21pts
 Harvey Jolliffe
Dylan Mills
Hammer30.80m =
24.74m =
18pts
14pts
 Mason Hall
Thomas Stafford
EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
East Anglia : Regional Final : Allianz Park, Greenlands Lane Hendon, London. : 22/6/16
Inter Boys
5 : 385pts : John F Kennedy Catholic School, Hertfordshire
100m11.5s =
12.5s =
28pts
18pts
 Dolapo Gbadamosi
Kieran Wilks
200m25.8s =
25.1s =
18pts
20pts
 Alec Wallace
Tyrik Lee
300m41.1s =
43.1s =
20pts
15pts
 James Ioannides
Kai Heron
800m2m09.4s =
2m18.6s =
21pts
17pts
 Ryan Saint
Alex Playfoot
1500m5m10.1s =
4m53.2s =
11pts
15pts
 Edan Brookes
Nico Dowsett
Hurdlesdisq =
15.4s =
0pts
8pts
 Mateusz Dowgiert
Tom Malt
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.35m =
9pts
11pts
 Tyrese Abbas
Tom Malt
Long Jump5.30m =
5.21m =
18pts
17pts
 Ryan Saint
Kieran Wilks
Triple Jump13.74m =
10.66m =
30pts
15pts
 Dolapo Gbadamosi
Tyrik Lee
Shot11.23m =
7.93m =
20pts
9pts
 Josh Lawson
Nico Dowsett
Discus26.35m =
22.65m =
17pts
14pts
 Alec Wallace
Mateusz Dowgiert
Javelin23.89m =
23.78m =
9pts
9pts
 Eddie Standen
Alex Playfoot
6 : 373pts : Berkhamsted School, Hertfordshire
100m14.1s =
13.0s =
6pts
13pts
 Duncan Pain
Charlie Oakes
200m25.6s =
24.9s =
18pts
21pts
 Max Melville
Oscar Tye
300m38.6s =
41.4s =
27pts
20pts
 Harry Nedeljkovic
Joe Broadis
800m2m16.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Nathan Warmsley
Sam Spencer
1500m4m57.2s =
5m07.6s =
14pts
12pts
 Morgan Dupont
Jake Lawrence
Hurdles12.0s =
15.7s =
25pts
6pts
 Louis Milton
Josh Rayner
Relay49.8s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.50m =
20pts
16pts
 Louis Milton
Oscar Tye
Long Jump5.42m =
4.57m =
19pts
10pts
 Nathan Warmsley
Josh Rayner
Triple Jump11.19m =
10.61m =
17pts
15pts
 Harry Nedeljkovic
Joe Broadis
Shot9.67m =
9.49m =
14pts
14pts
 Finlay Andrews
Charlie Oakes
Discus25.27m =
16.38m =
16pts
7pts
 Duncan Pain
Jake Lawrence
Javelin23.36m =
35.48m =
9pts
17pts
 Morgan Dupont
Edmund Bryant
7 : 372pts : Emerson Park Academy, Essex
100m12.4s =
12.2s =
19pts
21pts
 Richard Klimanskis
Theo Legrand
200m24.6s =
25.6s =
22pts
18pts
 Jarzinho Morris
Charlie Munns
300m40.0s =
41.9s =
23pts
18pts
 Bailey Finlayson
Jay Squibb
800m2m21.0s =
2m19.6s =
16pts
16pts
 Matthew Bowles
Joseph Jennings
1500m4m09.6s =
5m12.4s =
28pts
11pts
 Yusuf Bizimana
Alex Toft
Relay50.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Bailey Finlayson
:
Long Jump5.59m =
4.20m =
20pts
7pts
 Jarzinho Morris
Joseph Jennings
Triple Jump10.74m =
11.23m =
15pts
18pts
 :
Jay Squibb
Shot9.15m =
7.15m =
13pts
6pts
 Matthew Collings-Edwards
Alex Toft
Discus23.65m =
20.68m =
15pts
12pts
 William Reed
Charlie Munns
Javelin27.95m =
27.86m =
12pts
12pts
 Richard Klimanskis
Joseph Smith
Hammer30.65m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Theo Legrand
:
8 : 368pts : Wymondham College, Norfolk
100m12.3s =
12.3s =
20pts
20pts
 James Longley
Troy Anozia
200m24.8s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Huey Turner-Saint
:
300m41.6s =
40.4s =
19pts
22pts
 Ewan Sherrell
Ben Kimbugwe
800m2m22.5s =
2m09.5s =
15pts
21pts
 Ryan Taafe Fowle
Tim Nutt
1500m4m55.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 George O'Shea
:
Hurdles12.2s =
12.3s =
24pts
23pts
 Jonathan Mabonga
Sam Nanka Bruce
Relay50.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.62m =
15pts
20pts
 Huey Turner-Saint
Alex Onyemenam
Long Jump5.34m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Ryan Taafe Fowle
:
Triple Jump10.63m =
11.95m =
15pts
21pts
 Sam Spurgeon
Jonathan Mabonga
Shot9.14m =
8.05m =
13pts
9pts
 James Longley
Troy Anozia
Discus0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Ewan Sherrell
Ben Kimbugwe
Javelin21.31m =
16.82m =
8pts
5pts
 Sam Gibson
Sam Nanka Bruce
Hammer45.14m =
=
27pts
0pts
 Jaquan Moore
:
EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
East Anglia : Regional Final : Allianz Park, Greenlands Lane Hendon, London. : 22/6/16
Inter Boys
9 : 352pts : New Hall School, Essex
100m12.5s =
13.6s =
18pts
8pts
 Leon Dougan
Finlay Owen-Evans
200m27.5s =
27.2s =
12pts
13pts
 Ethan Brand
Charlie Young
300m48.1s =
45.7s =
7pts
11pts
 Michael Wilkinson
Max Findlay
800m2m19.0s =
2m16.3s =
17pts
18pts
 Adam Nash
Toby Warren
1500m5m00.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Aaron Stone
Tom Durkan
Hurdles12.4s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Henry Wood
:
Relay51.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.74m =
1.41m =
24pts
13pts
 Henry Wood
Tom Durkan
Long Jump4.88m =
4.61m =
13pts
11pts
 Charlie Young
Toby Warren
Triple Jump10.29m =
9.81m =
13pts
11pts
 Michael Wilkinson
Adam Nash
Shot11.02m =
10.49m =
19pts
17pts
 Charlie Dearman
Oliver Watkins
Discus26.05m =
33.05m =
17pts
24pts
 Leon Dougan
Max Findlay
Javelin23.46m =
24.39m =
9pts
10pts
 Aaron Stone
Ethan Brand
Hammer24.57m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Tyler Tomlinson
: