EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Watford Herts : 20/06/16
Inter Girls
1 : 507pts : Southend High School for Girls, Essex
100m12.8s =
13.6s =
28pts
20pts
 Kendrea Nwaelene
Adesewa Adedoja
200m25.6s =
26.1s =
28pts
27pts
 Abena Oteng
Uchenna Okafor
300m45.2s =
42.8s =
22pts
27pts
 Brogan Ravenall
Dolita Shaw
800m2m36.9s =
2m32.9s =
19pts
21pts
 Eleanor Butt
Sophie Haines
1500m4m52.2s =
5m03.0s =
26pts
23pts
 Joanna Rimmington
Beth Ashley
Hurdles =
12.8s =
0pts
23pts
 :
Elena Iruskieta
Relay59.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.56m =
0pts
23pts
 :
Uchenna Okafor
Long Jump4.46m =
4.83m =
18pts
21pts
 Abena Oteng
Elena Iruskieta
Triple Jump11.12m =
10.79m =
33pts
29pts
 Kendrea Nwaelene
Dolita Shaw
Shot8.57m =
9.51m =
21pts
26pts
 Brogan Ravenall
Adesewa Adedoja
Javelin28.09m =
34.87m =
25pts
32pts
 Lily Garner
Eleanor Butt
2 : 458pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Essex
100m13.7s =
13.7s =
19pts
19pts
 Charlotte Fransham
Jessica Smith
200m28.7s =
28.9s =
18pts
17pts
 Hannah Ramanathan
Emily Crown
300m42.4s =
46.1s =
28pts
20pts
 Annalie Tanner
Isobel McDonach
800m2m24.5s =
2m29.9s =
25pts
23pts
 Katie Mitchell
Rosie Brown
Hurdles12.6s =
12.6s =
24pts
24pts
 Isabella Purdie
Millie Hodges
Relay56.1s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.74m =
4.52m =
20pts
18pts
 Isabella Purdie
Charlotte Fransham
Triple Jump9.98m =
9.25m =
22pts
17pts
 Annalie Tanner
Hannah Ramanathan
Shot9.70m =
9.51m =
27pts
26pts
 Isobel McDonach
Scarlett Folan
Discus30.92m =
20.75m =
28pts
17pts
 Rosie Brown
Millie Hodges
Javelin28.25m =
22.33m =
26pts
20pts
 Philippa Gill
Jessica Smith
3 : 428pts : Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Essex
100m13.8s =
12.9s =
18pts
27pts
 Chanel Moseley
Jazmin Whitehead-Shakes
200m28.4s =
28.6s =
19pts
18pts
 Ashanti Johnson
Hazel Samuels
300m47.0s =
47.8s =
19pts
17pts
 Maddie O'Connor
Tessa O'Connor
800m2m48.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Katherine Buckley
:
1500m4m56.3s =
=
25pts
0pts
 Kate O'Neill
:
Hurdles12.8s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Shirley Acquah-Davis
:
Relay =
56.3s =
0pts
19pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.38m =
18pts
17pts
 Chanel Moseley
Tessa O'Connor
Long Jump4.87m =
4.82m =
22pts
21pts
 Shirley Acquah-Davis
Jazmin Whitehead-Shakes
Triple Jump9.03m =
8.99m =
15pts
15pts
 Ashanti Johnson
Charlotte St Croix
Shot9.84m =
=
27pts
0pts
 Katherine Buckley
:
Discus24.42m =
25.62m =
21pts
23pts
 Maddie O'Connor
Eva Roos
Javelin34.39m =
21.89m =
32pts
19pts
 Hollie Pilbeam
Hazel Samuels
4 : 411pts : The FitzWimarc School, Essex
100m13.7s =
13.8s =
19pts
18pts
 Isobel Jackson
Megan Hayes
200m29.5s =
26.7s =
15pts
25pts
 Lilly Caskey
Ellie Rowan
300m45.4s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Emily Pert
:
800m2m40.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Tilly Deacon
:
Hurdles12.3s =
13.4s =
25pts
20pts
 Mia Chantree
Lauren Johnson
Relay =
63.5s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.47m =
23pts
20pts
 Mia Chantree
Lauren Johnson
Long Jump4.10m =
4.50m =
14pts
18pts
 Lilly Caskey
Ellie Rowan
Triple Jump8.88m =
9.66m =
14pts
20pts
 Emily Pert
Megan Hayes
Shot9.59m =
7.23m =
26pts
14pts
 Georgia Powell
Mollie Reade
Discus24.59m =
24.74m =
22pts
22pts
 Isobel Jackson
Tia Magrath
Javelin31.59m =
22.36m =
29pts
20pts
 Tilly Deacon
Cheyenne Deridisi
EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Watford Herts : 20/06/16
Inter Girls
5 : 404pts : The King John School, Essex
100m13.4s =
13.9s =
22pts
17pts
 Gemma Purser
Omi Onwufujo
200m27.0s =
29.8s =
24pts
14pts
 Maxine Frimpong
Ysobel Lush
300m42.7s =
46.5s =
27pts
19pts
 Yasmin Robinson
Charlotte George
800m2m39.3s =
2m27.5s =
18pts
24pts
 Erin Lee
Abbey Rex
Hurdles12.9s =
14.2s =
22pts
17pts
 Nicole Cooksley
Elizabeth McGlynn
Relay =
55.0s =
0pts
21pts
 
High Jump =
1.38m =
0pts
17pts
 :
Omi Onwufujo
Long Jump4.45m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Gemma Purser
:
Triple Jump9.49m =
9.15m =
18pts
16pts
 Nicole Cooksley
Elizabeth McGlynn
Shot7.85m =
7.61m =
17pts
16pts
 Maxine Frimpong
Ysobel Lush
Discus18.04m =
23.44m =
13pts
20pts
 Erin Lee
Katie Rawlings
Javelin23.59m =
25.48m =
21pts
23pts
 Yasmin Robinson
Sophie Baker
6 : 399pts : Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Essex
100m13.7s =
14.6s =
19pts
11pts
 Rochelle Acquah-Aikins
Ayodeji Otubusen
200m28.2s =
29.5s =
20pts
15pts
 Ebunoluwa Adetunji
Saira Hussain
300m41.9s =
45.2s =
29pts
22pts
 Amelia Day
Kiera Bainsfair
800m2m37.0s =
2m38.5s =
19pts
18pts
 Lauren Scott
Eleanor White
1500m5m04.9s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Lucy Aitchison
:
Hurdles12.6s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Jessica Prentice
:
Relay58.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Amelia Day
:
Long Jump4.19m =
5.08m =
15pts
24pts
 Ebunoluwa Adetunji
Kiera Bainsfair
Triple Jump10.02m =
9.16m =
22pts
16pts
 Jessica Prentice
Saira Hussain
Shot9.42m =
6.87m =
25pts
12pts
 Rochelle Acquah-Aikins
Ayodeji Otubusen
Discus21.65m =
19.51m =
18pts
15pts
 Oloruntomisin (Tomi) Owoeye
Eleanor White
Javelin22.36m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Dulcie Morrell
:
7 : 377pts : Colchester County High School for Girls, Essex
100m14.1s =
14.9s =
15pts
9pts
 Rachel Harris
Cerys Vickers
200m =
28.0s =
0pts
20pts
 :
Francesca Harley
300m =
47.2s =
0pts
18pts
 :
Elinor Duley
800m2m38.5s =
2m25.1s =
18pts
25pts
 Jessica Law
Philippa Garbutt
1500m5m03.3s =
5m12.0s =
23pts
21pts
 Elsie Gray
Hannah Watson
Hurdles15.9s =
12.1s =
12pts
26pts
 Rachel Hoddell
Anandamayi Hughes
Relay58.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Rachel Hoddell
:
Long Jump3.57m =
4.23m =
9pts
15pts
 Rachel Harris
Elinor Duley
Triple Jump9.02m =
10.98m =
15pts
31pts
 Philippa Garbutt
Anandamayi Hughes
Shot9.21m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Toni Egbulef
:
Discus18.47m =
15.88m =
13pts
10pts
 Holly Thompson
Cerys Vickers
Javelin18.11m =
27.41m =
14pts
25pts
 Jessica Law
Hannah Watson
8 : 373pts : Brentwood School, Essex
100m14.4s =
14.6s =
12pts
11pts
 Connie Bell
Faith Rufai
200m28.2s =
28.4s =
20pts
19pts
 Nicole Harvey
Abigail Coe
300m47.6s =
50.7s =
18pts
13pts
 Ashley Chalmers
Anna Reeves
800m2m28.8s =
2m52.3s =
23pts
12pts
 Lucy Wilde
Skye Lynch
1500m5m13.7s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Emily Pohl
:
Relay61.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Ashley Chalmers
:
Long Jump4.00m =
4.27m =
13pts
16pts
 Anna Reeves
Abigail Coe
Triple Jump9.19m =
9.94m =
16pts
21pts
 Lucy Wilde
Nicole Harvey
Shot9.38m =
8.90m =
25pts
23pts
 Lily Spencer Smith
Amelia Carby-Hayes
Discus19.56m =
26.66m =
15pts
24pts
 Connie Bell
Faith Rufai
Javelin25.79m =
23.61m =
23pts
21pts
 Katie Sullivan
Skye Lynch
EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Watford Herts : 20/06/16
Inter Girls
9 : 352pts : New Hall School, Essex
100m13.5s =
14.0s =
21pts
16pts
 India Armstrong
Evie Howe
200m26.8s =
31.7s =
24pts
8pts
 Alexandra Clarke
Ella Sandle
300m47.6s =
47.6s =
18pts
18pts
 Anastasia Clarke
Olivia Scott
800m2m40.5s =
2m45.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Claudia Topel
Alice Birch
Hurdles13.1s =
14.1s =
21pts
18pts
 Jessica Whiley
Lauren Wilson
Relay60.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
16pts
14pts
 Claudia Topel
Emma Thomas
Long Jump4.62m =
3.65m =
19pts
10pts
 India Armstrong
Lauren Wilson
Triple Jump9.45m =
8.73m =
18pts
13pts
 Alexandra Clarke
Anastasia Clarke
Shot9.73m =
7.83m =
27pts
17pts
 Jessica Whiley
Olivia Scott
Discus17.28m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Ella Sandle
:
Javelin20.44m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Alice McLeish
:
10 : 335pts : Forest School, Essex
100m13.7s =
13.9s =
19pts
17pts
 Charlotte Collier
Lucy Leel
200m29.4s =
29.8s =
16pts
14pts
 Brianna Coghiel Bonadie
Annis Delahunty-Lees
300m48.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Peggy Pollard
:
800m2m50.4s =
3m07.8s =
13pts
7pts
 Demi Evarschi
Hannah Macleod
1500m5m28.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Daisy Day-Fawcett
:
Hurdles14.3s =
15.5s =
17pts
13pts
 Anna Kayode-Newman
Amy Steinberg
Relay60.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Anna Kayode-Newman
:
Long Jump3.26m =
4.27m =
6pts
16pts
 Hannah Macleod
Lucy Leel
Triple Jump9.23m =
8.54m =
17pts
12pts
 Charlotte Collier
Annis Delahunty-Lees
Shot7.76m =
7.90m =
17pts
18pts
 Brianna Coghiel Bonadie
Amy Steinberg
Discus23.10m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Peggy Pollard
:
Javelin24.20m =
28.71m =
22pts
26pts
 Zara Rose
Emer Williams
11 : 317pts : Woodbridge School, Suffolk
100m13.5s =
14.9s =
21pts
9pts
 Georgia Harrold
Maud Peel
200m30.6s =
29.5s =
12pts
15pts
 Eleanor Berridge
Chloe Outen
300m54.0s =
51.6s =
9pts
12pts
 Emma Hendry
Tessa Lye
800m2m55.3s =
2m57.0s =
11pts
11pts
 Harriet Petley
Joanne Garnett
Hurdles14.0s =
13.6s =
18pts
19pts
 Maddie Craig
Rosa McInerney
Relay59.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.38m =
22pts
17pts
 Rosa McInerney
Ella Holliday
Long Jump4.55m =
3.92m =
19pts
12pts
 Maddie Craig
Tessa Lye
Triple Jump9.86m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Chloe Outen
:
Shot7.69m =
7.60m =
16pts
16pts
 Eleanor Berridge
Maud Peel
Discus23.78m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Joanne Garnett
:
Javelin12.12m =
19.99m =
5pts
16pts
 Emma Hendry
Flora Johnston