EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Watford,Herts. : 13/6/16
Junior Girls
1 : 410pts : Southend High School for Girls, Essex
100m13.6s =
14.5s =
23pts
14pts
 Ezinne Okweilize
Esther Osonowo
200m27.8s =
29.4s =
25pts
20pts
 India Perry
Keren Ulame-Eweka
800m2m37.8s =
2m35.7s =
22pts
23pts
 Hannah Phipps
Alicia Lindsay
1500m5m19.2s =
5m27.8s =
22pts
21pts
 Holly Freegard
Scarlett Rolls
Hurdles12.5s =
13.8s =
26pts
20pts
 Holly Lawrence
Eleanor Webb
Relay59.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
1.35m =
26pts
19pts
 Holly Lawrence
Scarlett Rolls
Long Jump4.24m =
3.97m =
18pts
15pts
 Eleanor Webb
Alicia Lindsay
Shot8.10m =
6.26m =
21pts
12pts
 Ezinne Okweilize
Jodie Nwaglene
Discus17.24m =
14.73m =
16pts
12pts
 India Perry
Esther Osonowo
Javelin17.19m =
23.67m =
15pts
24pts
 Hannah Phipps
Ella Lewis
2 : 343pts : William Edwards School, Essex
100m14.3s =
14.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Yohance Alalade
Precious Adegboye
200m30.0s =
30.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Miya Thomas Breen
Mia Brien
800m2m47.0s =
2m56.5s =
19pts
16pts
 Rebecca West
Tilly Monk
1500m5m45.6s =
6m00.9s =
18pts
15pts
 Holly Dowsett-Ward
Demi Briggs
Hurdles12.3s =
13.2s =
27pts
23pts
 Sola Taiwo
Emily Knight
Relay60.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.26m =
15pts
16pts
 Emily Knight
Yohance Alalade
Long Jump4.50m =
3.48m =
24pts
10pts
 Sola Taiwo
Precious Adegboye
Shot6.85m =
6.23m =
15pts
12pts
 Miya Thomas Breen
Toluwani Adekeye
Discus11.26m =
11.60m =
8pts
8pts
 Tilly Monk
Demi Briggs
Javelin21.36m =
19.05m =
21pts
18pts
 Mia Brien
Marnie Ray
2 : 343pts : St Clement Danes School, Hertfordshire
100m14.0s =
14.5s =
19pts
14pts
 Madeleine Arora
Mia Drakeford
200m29.6s =
31.6s =
19pts
12pts
 Hannah Walter
Sophie Marston
800m2m40.4s =
2m57.2s =
21pts
15pts
 Sissi Wensel
Lily Guy
1500m6m01.8s =
6m07.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Evie Clilverd
Lucy West
Hurdles12.9s =
15.0s =
24pts
14pts
 Lauryn Holder
Vinita Patel
Relay =
60.4s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.20m =
22pts
14pts
 Lauryn Holder
Sophie Marston
Long Jump4.15m =
4.01m =
17pts
15pts
 Hannah Walter
Vinita Patel
Shot7.60m =
6.50m =
19pts
13pts
 Madeleine Arora
Sissi Wensel
Discus17.86m =
11.29m =
17pts
8pts
 Sasha Thomson
Evie Clilverd
Javelin23.38m =
13.99m =
24pts
11pts
 Scarlett Royle
Lucy West
4 : 338pts : The FitzWimarc School, Essex
100m15.1s =
13.5s =
11pts
24pts
 Nadia Lay
Jessica Welsh
200m30.2s =
30.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Erin Bellman
Maisie King
800m2m54.2s =
2m48.5s =
16pts
18pts
 Lucy Wright
Katy Venebles
1500m5m38.5s =
5m56.5s =
19pts
16pts
 Katie Taylor
Neve Gribble
Hurdles13.4s =
16.2s =
22pts
10pts
 Sophie Belcher
Hollie Hunter
Relay62.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
18pts
15pts
 Erin Bellman
Neve Gribble
Long Jump4.00m =
3.93m =
15pts
14pts
 Lucy Wright
Jessica Welsh
Shot6.51m =
5.03m =
13pts
8pts
 Nadia Lay
Hollie Hunter
Discus12.93m =
15.49m =
10pts
13pts
 Sophie Belcher
Maisie King
Javelin26.00m =
23.32m =
27pts
24pts
 Abbie Jackson
Kiera Polley
EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Watford,Herts. : 13/6/16
Junior Girls
5 : 336pts : St John Payne Catholic School Chelmsford, Essex
100m14.7s =
13.8s =
13pts
21pts
 Shona Hobson
Dominika Czekajlo
200m31.9s =
31.4s =
11pts
13pts
 Annabelle Gunn
Huldah Ssebuliba
800m2m29.0s =
2m50.2s =
25pts
18pts
 Didi Okoh
Angelina Caulfield
1500m5m46.5s =
5m39.7s =
18pts
19pts
 Esme Robb
Tia Cocca
Hurdles15.5s =
13.6s =
12pts
21pts
 Lucy Doidge
Rachel Carter
Relay =
62.7s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.29m =
28pts
17pts
 Didi Okoh
Rachel Carter
Long Jump4.17m =
4.36m =
17pts
21pts
 Annabelle Gunn
Dominika Czekajlo
Shot6.30m =
4.80m =
13pts
8pts
 Shona Hobson
Tia Cocca
Discus10.06m =
13.64m =
6pts
11pts
 Lucy Doidge
Huldah Ssebuliba
Javelin16.72m =
18.18m =
15pts
17pts
 Emma Fagan
Emily Weatherhead
6 : 319pts : Haberdashers' Aske's School for Girls, Hertfordshire
100m14.0s =
14.9s =
19pts
12pts
 Danielle Nnene
Callista Jenman
200m28.2s =
30.4s =
24pts
16pts
 Isabelle Fafowora
Zoe St John
800m2m40.4s =
2m56.8s =
21pts
16pts
 Olivia Scarles
Francesca Peccei
1500m5m44.2s =
6m19.7s =
18pts
12pts
 Madeline Pritchard
Hannah Newman
Hurdles14.0s =
14.7s =
19pts
15pts
 Camille White
Maya Sheridan
Relay62.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
16pts
14pts
 Camille White
Zoe St John
Long Jump3.10m =
3.56m =
6pts
11pts
 Isabelle Fafowora
Danielle Nnene
Shot6.70m =
6.18m =
14pts
12pts
 Temi Erinle
Callista Jenman
Discus13.78m =
18.15m =
11pts
17pts
 Madeline Pritchard
Tianna Ubesio
Javelin21.69m =
14.72m =
21pts
12pts
 Olivia Scarles
Maya Sheridan
7 : 299pts : Lincroft Middle School, Bedfordshire
100m =
15.6s =
0pts
9pts
 Lara Saaysa
Natalie Wright
200m30.2s =
31.1s =
17pts
14pts
 Jess Dass
Chanelle Haire
800m2m55.0s =
2m47.2s =
16pts
19pts
 Lara Dalton
Milly Daniels
1500m5m12.4s =
6m01.7s =
23pts
15pts
 Sophia Perusko
Malak Mahran
Hurdles13.9s =
15.7s =
19pts
12pts
 Isobel Hedley
Katy Pay
Relay62.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
14pts
14pts
 Chanelle Haire
Jess Dass
Long Jump3.91m =
3.86m =
14pts
14pts
 Katy Pay
Isobel Hedley
Shot7.05m =
5.94m =
16pts
11pts
 Shantae P-W-Luke
Lara Saaysa
Discus10.78m =
13.88m =
7pts
11pts
 Malak Mahran
Milly Daniels
Javelin22.88m =
20.07m =
23pts
19pts
 Sophie Pope
Natalie Wright
8 : 296pts : Royal Hospital School, Suffolk
100m14.0s =
15.9s =
19pts
7pts
 Olivia Mayers
Freya Horseman-Sewell
200m31.1s =
30.7s =
14pts
15pts
 Frankie Stenning
Rachael Ilori
800m2m36.5s =
2m56.0s =
22pts
16pts
 Katherine Cuddihy
Bethney Civil
1500m6m08.8s =
6m20.9s =
14pts
12pts
 Ellie Hewes
Grace Rothwell
Hurdles16.0s =
14.4s =
11pts
17pts
 Gracie Arulampalam
Amelia Braddock
Relay63.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.17m =
18pts
13pts
 Frankie Stenning
Amelia Braddock
Long Jump3.42m =
3.92m =
9pts
14pts
 Gracie Arulampalam
Rachael Ilori
Shot7.89m =
6.90m =
20pts
15pts
 Olivia Mayers
Bethney Civil
Discus12.62m =
13.47m =
10pts
11pts
 Ella Calver
Charlotte Butler
Javelin14.11m =
18.05m =
11pts
17pts
 Katherine Cuddihy
Freya Horseman-Sewell
EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Watford,Herts. : 13/6/16
Junior Girls
9 : 293pts : Princess Helena College, Hertfordshire
100m14.4s =
15.2s =
15pts
11pts
 Gabrielle Cliff-Afemari
Esme Morison
200m30.1s =
30.3s =
17pts
17pts
 Janine Cliff-Afemari
Nike Esho
800m2m53.0s =
3m16.3s =
17pts
9pts
 Tilly Johnstone
Millie Hammond
1500m6m50.7s =
=
7pts
0pts
 mia nicholson
Olivia Kelley
Hurdles13.3s =
14.1s =
22pts
18pts
 Asher Cliff-Afemari
Rosie Shannon
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
18pts
16pts
 Jenna Dawes
Nike Esho
Long Jump4.50m =
3.99m =
24pts
15pts
 Asher Cliff-Afemari
Gabrielle Cliff-Afemari
Shot5.72m =
6.59m =
11pts
13pts
 Olivia Kelley
Janine Cliff-Afemari
Discus23.64m =
14.05m =
24pts
12pts
 Jorja Haider
Millie Hammond
Javelin16.84m =
14.63m =
15pts
12pts
 Esme Morison
Rosie Shannon
10 : 284pts : Westcliff High School for Girls, Essex
100m13.2s =
14.7s =
27pts
13pts
 Maxine Williams
Sakinah Usman Buhari
200m31.6s =
28.4s =
12pts
23pts
 Amie Righa
Kikio Oluwaniyi
800m2m57.0s =
2m54.0s =
16pts
17pts
 Alice Carter
Tia Gardiner
1500m6m09.2s =
6m20.5s =
14pts
12pts
 Jasmine Farrant
Maddie Baldwin
Hurdles14.7s =
14.5s =
15pts
16pts
 Jessica Akwenuke
Stephanie Mokuolu
Relay58.9s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
0.00m =
12pts
0pts
 Jasmine Farrant
Stephanie Mokuolu
Long Jump3.82m =
3.54m =
13pts
10pts
 Jessica Akwenuke
Tia Gardiner
Shot5.98m =
6.81m =
11pts
15pts
 Inheritance Odili
Sakinah Usman Buhari
Discus13.92m =
12.64m =
11pts
10pts
 Amie Righa
Maddie Baldwin
Javelin13.46m =
12.36m =
10pts
9pts
 Akshadha Nikam
Kikio Oluwaniyi
11 : 278pts : Robert Clack School, Essex
100m14.7s =
16.1s =
13pts
6pts
 Kaci Singer
Shereece Amoani
200m28.7s =
31.1s =
22pts
14pts
 Toni-Ann Barron
Zacchia Moore
800m =
2m47.9s =
0pts
19pts
 Louise Harrington
Amelia Balogun
1500m6m15.6s =
6m14.1s =
13pts
13pts
 Tiffany Parson
Rachel Taiwo
Hurdlesdisq =
15.6s =
0pts
12pts
 Jaydene Vidal
Mya Hamilton
Relay =
62.2s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
16pts
16pts
 Toni-Ann Barron
Louise Harrington
Long Jump3.63m =
3.72m =
11pts
12pts
 Kaci Singer
Tiffany Parson
Shot7.40m =
6.02m =
18pts
12pts
 Zacchia Moore
Rachel Taiwo
Discus17.34m =
16.62m =
16pts
15pts
 Aeesha Anderson
Yasmin Belkhir
Javelin18.01m =
20.46m =
17pts
20pts
 Jaydene Vidal
Shereece Amoani
12 : 276pts : Bedford Modern School, Bedfordshire
100m14.7s =
15.4s =
13pts
10pts
 Christa Ochola
Phoenix Irvine
200m31.7s =
34.1s =
12pts
6pts
 Aimee Haylett
Ellen Faysse
800m2m45.8s =
2m49.7s =
19pts
18pts
 Niamh Lynch
Catalina Granger
1500m5m46.4s =
6m33.4s =
18pts
10pts
 Olivia Reddy
Hannah Mackay
Hurdles16.3s =
17.0s =
10pts
7pts
 Emily Jones
Elizabeth Kedward
Relay =
64.7s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.20m =
22pts
14pts
 Christa Ochola
Phoebe Wright
Long Jump3.72m =
3.80m =
12pts
13pts
 Aimee Haylett
Ellen Faysse
Shot6.85m =
4.70m =
15pts
7pts
 Olivia Reddy
Juliana Orlenok
Discus16.14m =
14.57m =
14pts
12pts
 Emily Jones
Hannah Mackay
Javelin24.84m =
13.35m =
25pts
10pts
 Niamh Lynch
Elizabeth Kedward
EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Watford,Herts. : 13/6/16
Junior Girls
13 : 238pts : The King's (the Cathedral) School, Cambridgeshire
100m14.0s =
14.7s =
19pts
13pts
 Jose Downer
Maisie Buckle
200m =
33.4s =
0pts
8pts
 Molly Bolton
Milly Hilton
800m2m50.3s =
2m53.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Poppy Lyons
Charlotte Martin
1500m5m31.1s =
6m07.0s =
20pts
14pts
 Katie Tasker
Rhea Singhvi
Hurdles15.1s =
16.7s =
14pts
8pts
 Elena Baldry
Charlotte Bennett
Relay =
66.5s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.23m =
19pts
15pts
 Elena Baldry
Charlotte Bennett
Long Jump4.05m =
3.46m =
16pts
10pts
 Jose Downer
Maisie Buckle
Shot5.71m =
5.06m =
11pts
8pts
 Katie Tasker
Charlotte Martin
Discus10.99m =
10.96m =
7pts
7pts
 Molly Bolton
Holly Elkington
Javelin10.08m =
6.51m =
6pts
1pts
 Anna Rutterford
Milly Hilton