EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Watford,Herts. : 13/6/16
Junior Boys
1 : 432pts : Colchester Royal Grammar School, Essex
100m13.8s =
13.5s =
13pts
15pts
 Michael Adesyan
Nikhil Karikkasserry
200m28.5s =
24.6s =
16pts
27pts
 Victory Chima
Jimi Sijuwola
300m41.6s =
45.0s =
23pts
17pts
 Nathaniel Downes
Thomas Lockett
800m2m38.4s =
2m36.2s =
14pts
15pts
 Ted Reid
Jacob Heasman
1500m5m12.6s =
5m16.3s =
15pts
14pts
 Luke Ledwidge
Jamie Turner
Hurdles14.5s =
13.3s =
17pts
23pts
 Kai Chilvers
Theo Richmond
Relay =
56.6s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.47m =
16pts
19pts
 Toby Lovejoy
Jimi Sijuwola
Long Jump4.62m =
4.11m =
18pts
13pts
 Michael Adesyan
Nikhil Karikkasserry
Triple Jump10.59m =
10.93m =
21pts
23pts
 Victory Chima
Jacob Heasman
Shot9.41m =
13.16m =
17pts
30pts
 Nathaniel Downes
Theo Richmond
Discus21.82m =
24.73m =
16pts
19pts
 George Lavender
Thomas Lockett
Javelin14.99m =
17.67m =
7pts
10pts
 Kai Chilvers
Jamie Turner
2 : 413pts : St John Payne Catholic School Chelmsford, Essex
100m13.4s =
14.3s =
16pts
10pts
 Ethan Cobbold
Elliott Patten
200m26.7s =
25.2s =
20pts
25pts
 Joe Blanche
Johnson Alo
300m42.9s =
42.6s =
21pts
21pts
 Ademide Fajobi
Oliver Ingrouille
800m2m21.4s =
2m45.8s =
19pts
12pts
 Sean Mangan
Connor Gregan
1500m5m28.7s =
5m19.0s =
11pts
14pts
 Jack Sims
William Prideaux
Hurdles14.4s =
13.4s =
17pts
22pts
 James Delaney
Frank Harding
Relay =
62.9s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.53m =
15pts
21pts
 Sean Mangan
Johnson Alo
Long Jump4.30m =
4.14m =
15pts
13pts
 James Delaney
Connor Gregan
Triple Jump10.82m =
9.96m =
23pts
18pts
 Ademide Fajobi
Oliver Ingrouille
Shot9.60m =
8.29m =
18pts
13pts
 Thomas Webber
Frank Harding
Discus19.85m =
22.79m =
14pts
17pts
 Joe Blanche
Elliott Patten
Javelin23.89m =
23.41m =
16pts
16pts
 Ethan Cobbold
Omar Abdallah
3 : 397pts : The Appleton School, Essex
100m13.8s =
13.4s =
13pts
16pts
 Alex Clark
Daniel Payne
200m26.4s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Habeeb Aparita
:
300m47.5s =
47.1s =
13pts
14pts
 Klaidas Lazickas
Lewis Marston
800m2m26.0s =
3m01.1s =
18pts
6pts
 Ross Jobson
Billy Saunders
1500m4m51.2s =
4m56.7s =
21pts
19pts
 Jack Saunders
Matthew Stevens-Brown
Hurdles14.0s =
13.2s =
19pts
23pts
 Kieran McCoy
Luke McCoy
Relay62.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.44m =
17pts
18pts
 Hayden Hopkinson
Daniel Payne
Long Jump4.32m =
4.16m =
15pts
13pts
 Billy Saunders
Ross Jobson
Triple Jump8.39m =
9.38m =
10pts
15pts
 Kieran McCoy
Luke McCoy
Shot11.29m =
7.45m =
23pts
11pts
 Habeeb Aparita
Lewis Marston
Discus16.44m =
20.45m =
10pts
14pts
 Alex Clark
Matthew Stevens-Brown
Javelin26.17m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Cattrall Joe
:
Hammer21.60m =
36.16m =
14pts
27pts
 Klaidas Lazickas
Lucas Nash
4 : 391pts : St Clement Danes School, Hertfordshire
100m13.7s =
13.3s =
13pts
17pts
 William Gauke
Nick Saava
200m26.3s =
28.8s =
22pts
15pts
 Adam Ridout
Teddy Wheeler
300m49.4s =
45.5s =
10pts
16pts
 Oliver French
Joe Glynne
800m2m24.0s =
2m36.2s =
19pts
15pts
 Jamie Owen
Louis Etrl
1500m5m11.3s =
4m47.1s =
16pts
22pts
 Louis Hunt
Ben Hunter
Hurdles13.1s =
16.0s =
24pts
9pts
 Kai Alland
Toby Laycock
High Jump1.50m =
nr =
20pts
0pts
 Jamie Owen
Teddy Wheeler
Long Jump4.49m =
3.57m =
16pts
7pts
 Adam Ridout
Joe Glynne
Triple Jump10.71m =
10.48m =
22pts
21pts
 William Gauke
Oliver Kemp
Shot9.28m =
9.10m =
17pts
16pts
 Louis Etrl
Nick Saava
Discus19.84m =
19.09m =
14pts
13pts
 Tomas Gee
Toby Laycock
Javelin37.50m =
24.01m =
30pts
17pts
 Kai Alland
Nathan May
EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Watford,Herts. : 13/6/16
Junior Boys
5 : 390pts : Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, Hertfordshire
100m13.0s =
13.9s =
20pts
12pts
 Jacob Haynes
Eden Gardiner
200m27.3s =
28.6s =
19pts
16pts
 Bryan Obar
Jonathan Cohen
300m44.2s =
45.0s =
19pts
17pts
 David Cai
Mahish Theverajah
800m2m40.8s =
2m35.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Ben Hocking
Antoine Rey
1500m5m21.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Sam Newman
:
Hurdles15.0s =
14.6s =
14pts
16pts
 Adam O'Reilly
Dan Ward
Relay57.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.35m =
16pts
15pts
 Roshan Patel
Jacob Haynes
Long Jump4.45m =
4.15m =
16pts
13pts
 Mahish Theverajah
Eden Gardiner
Triple Jump9.35m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Adam O'Reilly
:
Pole Vault2.60m =
=
25pts
0pts
 Jonathan Cohen
:
Shot9.80m =
9.30m =
19pts
17pts
 Ben Fox
Bryan Obar
Discus25.35m =
19.15m =
19pts
13pts
 Dan Ward
David Cai
Javelin24.29m =
nr =
17pts
0pts
 Ben Hocking
Mohammed Khunda
Hammer24.09m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Antoine Rey
:
6 : 385pts : St Thomas More High School, Essex
100m12.6s =
14.1s =
24pts
11pts
 Michael Okafor
Thanushan Algarsary
200m27.8s =
29.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Victor Adams
Temi Deru
300m41.2s =
46.3s =
24pts
15pts
 Afam Ijeh
Emmanuel Frempong
800m2m37.3s =
2m24.2s =
14pts
18pts
 Tom Cozens
Ted Turnham
1500m5m16.9s =
5m14.9s =
14pts
15pts
 Alex Pelham
Luke Randall
Hurdles14.7s =
15.2s =
16pts
13pts
 Elijah Bansietoko
James Magee
Relay63.3s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.26m =
0pts
12pts
 Elijah Bansietoko
Temi Deru
Long Jump4.62m =
4.10m =
18pts
13pts
 Afam Ijeh
James Magee
Triple Jump10.21m =
10.31m =
20pts
20pts
 Victor Adams
Ted Turnham
Shot10.32m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Michael Okafor
:
Discus23.49m =
13.27m =
17pts
7pts
 Joe Abraka
Thanushan Algarsary
Javelin25.93m =
29.04m =
18pts
22pts
 Tom Cozens
Bob Mutubuki
Hammer =
22.50m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Emmanuel Frempong
7 : 383pts : Holywell School, Bedfordshire
100m14.7s =
13.7s =
8pts
13pts
 Joshua Cann
Lucas Manning
200m27.5s =
26.6s =
18pts
21pts
 Josh Sherwood
Zack Baker
300m45.3s =
48.1s =
17pts
12pts
 Tybi Pearce
Connor Allen
800m2m40.1s =
2m35.6s =
13pts
15pts
 Ben Greenwell
Alex Ayale
1500m4m50.8s =
5m17.8s =
21pts
14pts
 Jacob Primett
Nathan Hyde
Hurdles12.2s =
13.7s =
28pts
21pts
 Stephen Simmons
Alex Christey
Relay58.5s =
60.6s =
12pts
9pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.20m =
0pts
10pts
 Josh Sherwood
Joshua Cann
Long Jump4.67m =
4.55m =
18pts
17pts
 Jacob Primett
Travis O'Connell
Triple Jump9.88m =
9.23m =
18pts
15pts
 Alex Christey
Tybi Pearce
Shot10.74m =
7.01m =
22pts
9pts
 Zack Baker
Alex Ayale
Discus24.13m =
15.44m =
18pts
9pts
 Stephen Simmons
Ben Greenwell
Javelin25.54m =
14.22m =
18pts
7pts
 Connor Allen
Cody Cochrane
8 : 379pts : The King John School, Essex
100m13.7s =
13.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Joseph Jawor
Oliver Sellick
200m29.7s =
28.8s =
13pts
15pts
 Max Rainbow
Phillip Odugbile
300m44.5s =
43.1s =
18pts
20pts
 Baily Glen
Finley Coss
800m2m31.5s =
2m32.6s =
16pts
16pts
 Harry Jackson
Conner Polyblank
1500m5m20.3s =
5m16.7s =
13pts
14pts
 Oliver Rose
Callum Legg
Hurdles14.5s =
15.1s =
17pts
14pts
 Will Hay
Toby Bishop
Relay58.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.35m =
13pts
15pts
 Will Hay
Phillip Odugbile
Long Jump4.34m =
4.10m =
15pts
13pts
 Max Rainbow
Conner Polyblank
Triple Jump9.60m =
9.68m =
17pts
17pts
 Joseph Jawor
Finley Coss
Pole Vault =
2.20m =
0pts
17pts
 :
Callum Legg
Shot9.53m =
8.44m =
18pts
14pts
 Baily Glen
Leo Cottage
Discus22.09m =
21.89m =
16pts
16pts
 Jerome Sagomba
Oliver Sellick
Javelin =
21.43m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Toby Bishop
EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2016
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Watford,Herts. : 13/6/16
Junior Boys
9 : 377pts : Great Baddow High School, Essex
100m14.4s =
14.7s =
10pts
8pts
 James Luxton
Ethan McDerment
200m29.1s =
30.6s =
14pts
11pts
 Daniel Gunn
Reuben White
300m =
45.9s =
0pts
16pts
 Kieran Smith
:
800m2m36.2s =
2m27.2s =
15pts
18pts
 Daniel Connell
Archie Woods
1500m5m07.0s =
5m13.4s =
17pts
15pts
 Sam Tremelling
Alexander Wall
Hurdles15.2s =
14.8s =
13pts
15pts
 Jerome Kuma
Josh Pegrum
Relay =
62.4s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.35m =
17pts
15pts
 Daniel Connell
Josh Pegrum
Long Jump4.19m =
4.07m =
13pts
12pts
 Jerome Kuma
Archie Woods
Triple Jump9.82m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Daniel Gunn
:
Pole Vault2.80m =
2.25m =
29pts
18pts
 Sam Tremelling
James Luxton
Shot9.17m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Kieran Smith
:
Discus21.31m =
18.29m =
15pts
12pts
 Callum Shuttlewood
Reuben White
Javelin33.84m =
13.71m =
26pts
6pts
 Jake Marouane
Oliver Putt
Hammer =
28.52m =
0pts
21pts
 :
Ethan McDerment
10 : 347pts : Royal Hospital School, Suffolk
100m13.6s =
14.5s =
14pts
9pts
 Oletunde Mkparu
Archie Fryer
200m27.5s =
27.2s =
18pts
19pts
 Edward Leroy
Max Puckey
300m46.1s =
46.2s =
15pts
15pts
 Kenneth Chu
Charlie Lewis-Booth
800m2m34.5s =
2m46.7s =
15pts
11pts
 Noah Backhouse
Alan Anso
1500m5m30.2s =
5m54.4s =
11pts
6pts
 Sebastian Ross
Jason Sims
Hurdles14.5s =
15.7s =
17pts
11pts
 Theo Cripps
George Bennett
Relay62.8s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
12pts
11pts
 Dan Loveless
Sebastian Ross
Long Jump4.56m =
4.37m =
17pts
15pts
 Oletunde Mkparu
Edward Leroy
Triple Jump8.56m =
8.73m =
11pts
12pts
 Kenneth Chu
Theo Cripps
Shot9.58m =
8.59m =
18pts
14pts
 Noah Backhouse
Max Puckey
Discus17.90m =
23.20m =
12pts
17pts
 Alan Anso
Felix Arp-Peterson
Javelin28.88m =
26.18m =
21pts
19pts
 Archie Fryer
Charlie Lewis-Booth
11 : 325pts : William Edwards School, Essex
100m13.6s =
14.3s =
14pts
10pts
 Joshua Notoma
Michael Oni
200m31.0s =
27.9s =
10pts
17pts
 George Eales
Jamie Simmons
300m44.0s =
44.2s =
19pts
19pts
 Jevon Sam
Daniel Ojo
800m2m41.3s =
2m55.1s =
13pts
8pts
 Robert Buckley
Ethan Neale-Buckley
1500m5m34.5s =
5m46.0s =
10pts
8pts
 Matteo Castello
Ray Snares
Hurdles15.8s =
14.7s =
10pts
16pts
 Harry Moore
Iyiola Adebayo
Relay =
60.1s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.38m =
0pts
16pts
 Robert Buckley
Jamie Simmons
Long Jump3.87m =
4.10m =
10pts
13pts
 George Eales
Iyiola Adebayo
Triple Jump10.70m =
9.41m =
22pts
16pts
 Jevon Sam
Daniel Ojo
Shot8.77m =
9.59m =
15pts
18pts
 Joshua Notoma
Michael Sholu
Discus22.36m =
15.65m =
16pts
10pts
 Ryan Humphrey
Michael Oni
Javelin23.12m =
16.34m =
16pts
9pts
 Ethan Neale-Buckley
Matteo Castello
11 : 325pts : The King's (the Cathedral) School, Cambridgeshire
100m13.7s =
14.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Kelvin Benjamin
Ryan Thomas
200m27.1s =
28.7s =
19pts
15pts
 Enoch Opayinka
Ted Coles
300m48.2s =
44.4s =
12pts
18pts
 Stephen Alcock
Sam Gardiner
800m2m45.9s =
2m53.3s =
12pts
9pts
 Sam Jarrett
Jasper Kidd
1500m5m26.1s =
5m36.4s =
12pts
9pts
 Owen Wilkinson
Angus Lawrence
Hurdles14.8s =
13.7s =
15pts
21pts
 Thomas Jackson
Austin Brennan
Relay55.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
15pts
15pts
 Stephen Alcock
Ted Coles
Long Jump4.03m =
3.84m =
12pts
10pts
 Enoch Opayinka
Ryan Thomas
Triple Jump9.33m =
7.53m =
15pts
4pts
 Austin Brennan
Thomas Jackson
Shot9.02m =
8.33m =
16pts
14pts
 Jack Tyers
Kelvin Benjamin
Discus14.74m =
12.21m =
9pts
6pts
 Owen Wilkinson
Angus Lawrence
Javelin19.49m =
23.35m =
12pts
16pts
 George Harrison
Jasper Kidd